Top Stories
More News
ODAC Live

ODAC Scoreboard

January 16, 2019

Guilford
Ferrum
Hampden-Sydney
Randolph
Shenandoah
Marymount (Va.)
Eastern Mennonite
Virginia Wesleyan
Randolph-Macon
Bridgewater
Roanoke
Emory & Henry
Bridgewater
Washington and Lee
Shenandoah
Eastern Mennonite
Ferrum
Hollins
Guilford
Lynchburg
Randolph
Roanoke

Composite Calendar

No events available

Composite Calendar

No events available

Composite Calendar

February 2, 2019

Standings

2018 ODAC Field Hockey Standings

School Conf Overall
LynchburgLynchburg 8-0 16-6
ShenandoahShenandoah 6-2 15-5
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 5-3 8-10
RoanokeRoanoke 5-3 12-4
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 4-4 8-9
BridgewaterBridgewater 4-4 8-9
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 3-5 6-8
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 1-7 8-11
FerrumFerrum 0-8 3-13

2018 ODAC Football Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 6-1 9-3
BridgewaterBridgewater 4-3 6-4
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 4-3 4-5
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 3-4 5-4
FerrumFerrum 3-4 5-5
ShenandoahShenandoah 3-4 5-5
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 3-4 4-5
GuilfordGuilford 2-5 3-6

2018 ODAC Men's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 28 9-0-1 14-3-2
LynchburgLynchburg 25 8-1-1 13-2-2
BridgewaterBridgewater 19 6-3-1 11-7-1
RoanokeRoanoke 18 5-2-3 10-5-3
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 18 6-4 9-9-1
FerrumFerrum 15 5-5 10-7
RandolphRandolph 13 4-5-1 5-8-3
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 13 4-5-1 5-12-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 13 4-5-1 7-8-2
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 13 4-5-1 6-8-2
ShenandoahShenandoah 9 3-7 6-10-1
GuilfordGuilford 6 2-8 7-10
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0 0-10 6-12

2018 ODAC Women's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 23 7-1-2 15-4-2
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 23 7-1-2 11-2-3
LynchburgLynchburg 23 7-1-2 20-3-3
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 22 6-0-4 12-5-4
RoanokeRoanoke 20 6-2-2 7-6-4
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 19 6-3-1 9-5-2
ShenandoahShenandoah 15 5-5 9-9-1
FerrumFerrum 13 4-5-1 9-6-2
RandolphRandolph 12 4-6 9-7
GuilfordGuilford 12 4-6 6-10
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 12 4-6 6-8
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 6 2-8 2-15-1
HollinsHollins 3 1-9 2-14-1
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0 0-10 1-16

2018 ODAC Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 11-1 20-11
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 11-1 21-13
BridgewaterBridgewater 10-2 24-7
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 9-3 16-12
RoanokeRoanoke 8-4 17-10
LynchburgLynchburg 7-5 13-15
GuilfordGuilford 7-5 16-10
RandolphRandolph 4-8 12-19
ShenandoahShenandoah 4-8 10-16
FerrumFerrum 2-10 12-15
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 2-10 8-20
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 2-10 7-20
HollinsHollins 1-11 9-16

2018-19 ODAC Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
LynchburgLynchburg 6-1 15-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 6-1 14-2
RoanokeRoanoke 5-2 12-4
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 5-2 12-4
GuilfordGuilford 5-2 11-5
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 5-2 7-9
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 3-4 10-6
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 3-4 8-8
BridgewaterBridgewater 2-5 7-9
FerrumFerrum 2-5 3-13
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 1-5 4-9
RandolphRandolph 1-6 6-10
ShenandoahShenandoah 1-6 5-10

2018-19 ODAC Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
GuilfordGuilford 8-1 11-4
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 7-3 12-5
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 7-3 10-7
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 6-3 12-3
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 6-3 10-6
LynchburgLynchburg 5-4 7-9
RoanokeRoanoke 4-5 11-5
BridgewaterBridgewater 4-5 9-6
ShenandoahShenandoah 4-5 8-8
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 4-5 7-9
RandolphRandolph 2-6 4-11
FerrumFerrum 1-7 3-12
HollinsHollins 0-8 3-11

2019 ODAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2019 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2019 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2019 ODAC Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0

2018-19 ODAC Men's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 2-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 1-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-2
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2018-19 ODAC Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 4-0
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0-0 1-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
HollinsHollins 0-0 0-1
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-2
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Jan 15
Final - OT
77 Randolph-Macon
79 at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 16
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hollins
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Randolph
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Marymount (Va.)
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Thu Jan 17
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Fri Jan 18
6:00 PM
Randolph, Hollins
at Hollins
Fri Jan 18
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney, Randolph
at Randolph
Fri Jan 18
Day 1 | 10:00 AM
E&H | LYN | RAND | RC | W&L
vs. Keydet Invitational
@ Lexington, Va. Hosted by Virginia Military Institute
Fri Jan 18
7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Hollins
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan, Bridgewater, Guilford
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee, Randolph, VMI
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon, Catholic
at Catholic
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Sweet Briar, Emory & Henry, Hollins
at Sweet Briar
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Guilford, Greensboro
at Greensboro
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Bridgewater, Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry, Hampden-Sydney
at Sweet Briar
Hosted by Sweet Briar College
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Randolph, Washington and Lee, VMI
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 19
TBD
Randolph-Macon, Catholic
at Catholic
Sat Jan 19
Day 2 | 10:00 a.m.
E&H | LYN | RAND | RC | W&L
vs. Keydet Invitational
@ Lexington, Va. Hosted by Virginia Military Institute
Sat Jan 19
Day 1 | 9:30 AM
GC
vs. Wake Forest Invitational
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Hosted by JDL Fast Track
Sat Jan 19
All Day
SU | VWU
vs. Collegeville Classic
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Hollins
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 19
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 19
4:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sat Jan 19
4:30 PM
Randolph
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 19
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Jan 20
Day 2 | 10:00 AM
GC
vs. Wake Forest Invitational
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Hosted by JDL Fast Track
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Wed Jan 09
Final
60 Shenandoah
117 at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 09
Final
52 Bridgewater
88 at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 09
Final
87 Lynchburg
73 at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 09
Final
75 Washington and Lee
63 at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 09
Final
72 Randolph
74 at Ferrum
Wed Jan 09
Final
72 Roanoke
65 at Guilford
Sat Jan 12
Final
91 Washington and Lee
65 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 12
Final
78 Emory & Henry
56 at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 12
Final
81 Shenandoah
67 at Ferrum
Sat Jan 12
Final
66 Virginia Wesleyan
68 at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 12
Final
63 Eastern Mennonite
67 at Roanoke
Sat Jan 12
Final
60 Guilford
51 at Randolph
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Randolph
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Marymount (Va.)
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Thu Jan 17
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 19
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 19
4:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sat Jan 19
4:30 PM
Randolph
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 19
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 23
7:30 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Guilford
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan
American Funds/Capital Group Night
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 02
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 02
4:30 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 02
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Guilford
Sat Feb 02
6:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Roanoke
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Washington and Lee
Wed Feb 06
7:30 PM
Randolph
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 09
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Sat Feb 09
4:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 09
5:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Sat Feb 16
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 16
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Eastern Mennonite
Mon Feb 18
7:00 PM
#9 Seed
at #8 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Mon Feb 18
7:00 PM
#10 Seed
at #7 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Thu Feb 21
1:00 PM
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 21
3:00 PM
#5 Seed
vs. #4 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 21
6:00 PM
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 21
8:00 PM
#6 Seed
vs. #3 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Winner Game 5
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Feb 24
1:00 PM
Winner Game 7
vs. Winner Game 8
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Jan 08
Final
73 Shenandoah
62 at Bridgewater
Tue Jan 08
Final
68 Eastern Mennonite
72 at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 09
Final
61 Roanoke
51 at Ferrum
Wed Jan 09
Final
57 Emory & Henry
77 at Guilford
Wed Jan 09
Final
50 Hollins
66 at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 09
Final
53 Washington and Lee
48 at Randolph
Thu Jan 10
Final
53 Shenandoah
66 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 12
Final
60 Eastern Mennonite
68 at Randolph
Sat Jan 12
Final
86 Washington and Lee
76 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 12
Final
75 Bridgewater
82 at Roanoke
Sat Jan 12
Final
53 Randolph-Macon
60 at Guilford
Sat Jan 12
Final
42 Hollins
52 at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 12
Final
59 Lynchburg
63 at Emory & Henry
Tue Jan 15
Final - OT
77 Randolph-Macon
79 at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 16
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hollins
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Fri Jan 18
7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Hollins
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Hollins
Tue Jan 22
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 23
5:00 PM
Hollins
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Mon Jan 28
5:00 PM
Waynesburg
at Bridgewater
Mon Jan 28
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Hollins
Wed Jan 30
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Hollins
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 02