Top Stories
More News
ODAC Live

ODAC Scoreboard

September 22, 2018

Field Hockey
Final
Lynchburg
1
Rowan
3
Field Hockey
Final
Shenandoah
3
Mary Washington
4
Field Hockey
Final
Bridgewater
0
Rhodes
4
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Field Hockey
Final
Chris. Newport
2
Washington and Lee
3
Football
Final
Emory & Henry
52
Rochester (N.Y.)
17
Football
Final
Greensboro
0
Ferrum
81
Hall of Fame Weekend
Football
Postponed
N.C. Wesleyan
Bridgewater
Men's Soccer
Final
Virginia Wesleyan
1
Washington and Lee
4
Men's Soccer
Final
Hampden-Sydney
2
Shenandoah
1
Men's Soccer
Final
Lebanon Valley
5
Eastern Mennonite
1
Men's Soccer
Final - OT
Ferrum
2
Randolph-Macon
1
Men's Soccer
Final
Emory & Henry
0
Bridgewater
4
Men's Soccer
Final
Lynchburg
2
Guilford
0
Men's Soccer
2nd half - 17:01
Roanoke
0
Randolph
0
Women's Soccer
Final - 2OT
Washington and Lee
1
Randolph-Macon
1
Emory & Henry
0
Bridgewater
7
Hollins
3
Sweet Briar
2
Lynchburg
6
Randolph
0
Women's Soccer
1st half - 09:00
Shenandoah
0
Ferrum
1
Women's Tennis
8:00 AM
Washington and Lee
ITA Southeast Region Championships
@ Mary Washington
Washington and Lee
1
Eastern
3
Regent
0
Hollins
3
Tri Match (Hollins, Regent, Ferrum)
Shenandoah
1
Virginia Wesleyan
3
Washington and Lee
1
Johns Hopkins
3
Ferrum
3
Hollins
2
Tri-Match (Hollins, Regent, Ferrum)

Composite Calendar

Football
Final
Emory & Henry
52
Rochester (N.Y.)
17
Football
Final
Greensboro
0
Ferrum
81
Hall of Fame Weekend
Football
Postponed
N.C. Wesleyan
Bridgewater

Composite Calendar

No events available

Composite Calendar

No events available
Standings

2018 ODAC Field Hockey Standings

School Conf Overall
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 3-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 6-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 6-2
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 3-1
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 3-2
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 3-3
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 1-2
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 2-5
FerrumFerrum 0-0 1-4

2018 ODAC Football Standings

School Conf Overall
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 1-0 2-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 2-0
FerrumFerrum 0-1 2-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 2-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 2-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 1-1
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 1-1
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-2

2018 ODAC Men's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
LynchburgLynchburg 6 2-0 6-0-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 6 2-0 5-3
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 3 1-0 3-3
RandolphRandolph 3 1-0 2-2-2
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 3 1-0 3-4-1
FerrumFerrum 3 1-1 5-2
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 3 1-1 3-3-1
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 3 1-1 1-6
RoanokeRoanoke 0 0-0 4-2
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0 0-2 5-3
GuilfordGuilford 0 0-1 3-3
ShenandoahShenandoah 0 0-2 3-4-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0 0-2 3-4

2018 ODAC Women's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 3 1-0 7-1
LynchburgLynchburg 3 1-0 7-1
GuilfordGuilford 3 1-0 3-3
HollinsHollins 3 1-0 2-4-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 1 0-0-1 3-0-1
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 1 0-0-1 2-1-2
FerrumFerrum 0 0-0 3-0-1
RandolphRandolph 0 0-1 4-1
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0 0-1 3-3
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0 0-0 2-2
ShenandoahShenandoah 0 0-0 3-4
RoanokeRoanoke 0 0-0 1-2-2
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0 0-1 1-5
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0 0-1 0-7-1

2018 ODAC Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 2-0 11-2
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 2-0 7-3
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 2-0 6-5
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 2-0 5-7
RoanokeRoanoke 1-1 7-5
RandolphRandolph 1-1 4-8
GuilfordGuilford 0-1 6-3
HollinsHollins 0-0 6-4
FerrumFerrum 0-1 6-5
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-2 4-8
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-1 3-7
LynchburgLynchburg 0-1 3-7
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-2 3-9

2018-19 ODAC Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2018-19 ODAC Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
HollinsHollins 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2019 ODAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2019 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2019 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2019 ODAC Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0

2018-19 ODAC Men's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2018-19 ODAC Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
HollinsHollins 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 21
TBA
Bridgewater
at ITA Regionals
Fri Sep 21
TBA
Guilford
vs. ITA Championships
@ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.)
Fri Sep 21
Final
3 Washington and Lee
2 vs. Widener
@ St. Davids, Pa.
Fri Sep 21
Final
1 Regent
3 at Emory & Henry
Fri Sep 21
Postponed
Roanoke
at Methodist
Postponed to Oct. 24
Fri Sep 21
Final
2 Eastern Mennonite
3 at Hood
Fri Sep 21
Final
0 Ferrum
3 at Randolph
Fri Sep 21
Final
1 Wesley
3 at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 22
10:00 AM
BC, EMU, GC, H-SC, LYN, RAND, SU, W&L
vs. ODAC Preview/Hornet Harrier
@ Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va. Hosted by Shenandoah University
Sat Sep 22
2 Days | 2 Rounds
BC, EMU, E&H, FC, SU, SBC, VWU
vs. Bridgewater Fall Invitational
@ Lakeview G.C. in Harrisonburg, Va. Hosted by Bridgewater College
Sat Sep 22
TBA
Bridgewater
at ITA Regionals
Sat Sep 22
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at TBA (MIAA)
Sat Sep 22
TBA
Guilford
vs. ITA Championships
@ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.)
Sat Sep 22
TBA
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Randolph-Macon Invitational
Sat Sep 22
8:00 AM
Washington and Lee
vs. ITA Southeast Region Championships
@ Mary Washington
Sat Sep 22
8:00 AM
Randolph
vs. ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
Sat Sep 22
8:00 AM
Sweet Briar
at ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Sat Sep 22
9:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Ashland, Va. Randolph-Macon Fall Invitational
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Washington and Lee
3 at Eastern
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Regent
3 at Hollins
Tri Match (Hollins, Regent, Ferrum)
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Shenandoah
3 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Washington and Lee
3 at Johns Hopkins
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Bridgewater
0 at Goucher
Sat Sep 22
Final - 2OT
1 Washington and Lee
1 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Lynchburg
3 at Rowan
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Shenandoah
4 at Mary Washington
Sat Sep 22
Final
52 Emory & Henry
17 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Bridgewater
4 vs. Rhodes
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Regent
3 vs. Ferrum
@ Roanoke, VA
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Emory & Henry
7 at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Hollins
2 at Sweet Briar
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Frostburg St.
4 at Roanoke
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Virginia Wesleyan
4 at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Bridgewater
0 at Misericordia
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Eastern Mennonite
2 at Guilford
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Chris. Newport
3 at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Hampden-Sydney
1 at Shenandoah
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Greensboro
81 at Ferrum
Hall of Fame Weekend
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Ferrum
2 at Hollins
Tri-Match (Hollins, Regent, Ferrum)
Sat Sep 22
Final
6 Lynchburg
0 at Randolph
Sat Sep 22
Final
5 Lebanon Valley
1 at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 22
Postponed
N.C. Wesleyan
at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 22
Final - OT
2 Ferrum
1 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Emory & Henry
4 at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 22
1st half - 09:00
0 Shenandoah
1 at Ferrum
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Lynchburg
0 at Guilford
Sat Sep 22
2nd half - 17:01
0 Roanoke
0 at Randolph
Sun Sep 23
2 Days | 2 Rounds
SU, VWU
vs. Don Scalf Invitational
@ Belmont Lake G.C. in Rocky Mount, N.C. Hosted by N.C. Wesleyan College
Sun Sep 23
TBA
Bridgewater
at ITA Regionals
Sun Sep 23
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at TBA (MIAA)
Sun Sep 23
TBA
Bridgewater
at Yellow Jackets Invitational
Sun Sep 23
8:00 AM
Washington and Lee
vs. ITA Southeast Region Championships
@ Mary Washington
Sun Sep 23
8:00 AM
Randolph
vs. ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
Sun Sep 23
8:00 AM
Sweet Briar
at ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Sun Sep 23
9:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Ashland, Va. Randolph-Macon Fall Invitational
Sun Sep 23
12:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Sewanee
Sun Sep 23
12:00 PM
LaGrange
at Sweet Briar
Sun Sep 23
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Kean
Sun Sep 23
12:00 PM
Wesley
at Shenandoah
Sun Sep 23
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Sun Sep 23
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Neumann
Sun Sep 23
1:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Ferrum
Sun Sep 23
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Sep 23
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sun Sep 23
3:30 PM
Guilford
vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
@ Emory & Henry College (Emory, Va.)
Sun Sep 23
5:30 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
at Emory & Henry
Mon Sep 24
2 Days | 2 Rounds
BC, EMU, FC, H-SC, LYN, R-MC, RC, SU, VWU
vs. Tom Kinder Memorial
@ Lakeview G.C. in Harrisonburg, Va. Hosted by Bridgewater College
Mon Sep 24
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at TBA (MIAA)
Mon Sep 24
TBA
Bridgewater
at Yellow Jackets Invitational
Mon Sep 24
8:00 AM
Washington and Lee
vs. ITA Southeast Region Championships
@ Mary Washington
Mon Sep 24
8:00 AM
Sweet Briar
at ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Mon Sep 24
3:30 PM
Sweet Briar
at Trinity (D.C.)
Mon Sep 24
6:30 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Randolph-Macon
Postponed from 9/11
Mon Sep 24
7:00 PM
Piedmont International
at Guilford
Rescheduled from 9/12 due to Hurricane Florence
Tue Sep 25
3:00 PM
William Peace
at Hollins
Tue Sep 25
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Salem
Tue Sep 25
6:00 PM
Greensboro
at Lynchburg
Tue Sep 25
6:30 PM
Southern Virginia
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Mid-Atlantic Christian
at Hollins
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Piedmont International
at Bridgewater
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Johnson & Wales (NC)
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Wesley
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Wed Sep 26
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Wed Sep 26
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Mary Washington
Wed Sep 26
4:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Sep 26
4:30 PM
Ferrum
at Sweet Briar
Wed Sep 26
4:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at McDaniel
Wed Sep 26
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Sep 26
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Wed Sep 26
6:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Lynchburg
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Southern Virginia
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Salisbury
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Roanoke
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Lynchburg
@ Liberty University Field Hockey Complex
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Wesley
at Shenandoah
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Sep 26
7:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Shenandoah
Wed Sep 26
7:30 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Thu Sep 27
TBA
Hampden-Sydney
vs. ITA Regional
@ Fredericksburg, VA -Univ. of Mary Washington September 27-30
Thu Sep 27
TBA
Washington and Lee
vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Mary Washington
Thu Sep 27
5:00 PM
Randolph
vs. ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Lynchburg
Rescheduled from Sept. 15
Thu Sep 27
Cancelled
Randolph-Macon
at N.C. Wesleyan
Postponed from 9/20
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hollins
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 07
Final
RC
vs. Golden Bear Classic
@ Beckley Stratton Middle School Fields in Beckley, W.Va. Hosted by West Virginia Tech.
Sat Sep 08
Final
EMU, RAND, SU, W&L
vs. JMU Invitational
@ New Market Battlefield in New Market, Va. Hosted by James Madison University
Sat Sep 08
Final
H-SC, HU
vs. Golden Acorn Invitational
@ Murphy-Demming College of Health Sciences in Staunton, Va. Hosted by Mary Baldwin University
Sat Sep 08
Final
E&H
vs. Monarch XC Classic
@ Fayetteville, N.C. Hosted by Methodist University
Fri Sep 14
Final
LYN, RAND, RC, W&L
vs. Alumni Invite
@ Buford Meredith Cross Country Course in Blacksburg, Va. Hosted by Virginia Tech.
Sat Sep 22
10:00 AM
BC, EMU, GC, H-SC, LYN, RAND, SU, W&L
vs. ODAC Preview/Hornet Harrier
@ Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va. Hosted by Shenandoah University
Fri Sep 28
5:00 PM
W&L
vs. Queens City Invite
@ McAlpine Creek Park in Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens University
Sat Sep 29
5:30 PM
E&H, LYN, RC
vs. Paul Short Invitational
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Hosted by High Point University
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
RAND
vs. 35th Annual Greensboro XC Invitational
@ Hagan Stone Park in Pleasant Garden, N.C. Hosted by Greensboro Pacesetters
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
SU
vs. Mike Woods Invitational
@ Letchworth State Park in Mt. Morris, N.Y. Hosted by SUNY-Geneseo
Sat Sep 29
9:45 AM
VWU
vs. Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Winter Place Park in Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Oct 06
9:30 AM
GC, LYN
vs. Hagan Stone Classic
@ Hagan Stone Park in Pleasant Garden, N.C. Hosted by Greensboro Pacesetters
Fri Oct 12
5:30 PM
GC
vs. Blue Bear Invitational
@ Salisbury Community Park in Salisbury, N.C. Hosted by Livingstone College
Fri Oct 12
4:00 PM
E&H, RAND
vs. Royals XC Challenge
@ McAlpine Creek Park in Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens University
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
BC, W&L
vs. Kollege Town Sports Invitational
@ Lake Breeze Golf Club in Winneconne, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Sat Oct 13
10:30 AM
EMU, RC, W&L
vs. Gettsyburg Invitational
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Hosted by Gettysburg College
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
LYN
vs. Inter-Regional Border Battle
@ Gloucester Country DREAM Park in Logan Township, N.J. Hosted by Rowan University
Sat Oct 13
10:30 AM
SU
vs. Inter-Regional Rumble
@ Oberlin, Ohio Hosted by Oberlin College
Sat Oct 13
10:30 AM
VWU
vs. Hood College Open
@ Utica Park in Frederick, Md. Hosted by Hood College
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
W&L
vs. Connecticut College Invitational
@ Harkness Park in Waterford, Conn. Hosted by Connecticut College
Sat Oct 27
11:00 AM
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Cross Country Championships
@ Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va. Hosted by Shenandoah University
Sat Nov 10
11:00 AM
ODAC Teams
vs. NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regionals
@ Berry College Clara Bowl in Mt. Berry, Ga. Hosted by Berry College
Sat Nov 17
11:00 AM
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
@ Lake Breeze Golf Club in Winneconne, Wis. Hosted by the University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Sep 14
Cancelled
Juniata
at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 15
Postponed
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Washington and Lee
2 at Elizabethtown
Sat Sep 15
Cancelled
Wilson
at Ferrum
Sat Sep 15
Postponed
Belmont Abbey
at Lynchburg
Sat Sep 15
Cancelled
Juniata
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 15
Final - OT
3 Shenandoah
2 at Stevenson
Sat Sep 15
Cancelled
Goucher
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Sep 16
Cancelled
Virginia Wesleyan
at Widener
Sun Sep 16
Cancelled
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Ferrum
Sun Sep 16
Postponed
Bridgewater
at Frostburg St.
Mon Sep 17
Cancelled
Roanoke
at Wilson
at Shippensburg University
Wed Sep 19
Final
3 Shenandoah
2 at St. Mary's (Md.)
Wed Sep 19
Final
0 Washington and Lee
4 at Mary Washington
Wed Sep 19
Final
0 Hood
3 at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Sep 19
Final
0 Randolph-Macon
5 at Chris. Newport
Thu Sep 20
Final
2 Bridgewater
1 at Frostburg St.
Thu Sep 20
Final
0 Sweet Briar
2 at Ferrum
Fri Sep 21
Final
1 Wesley
3 at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Lynchburg
3 at Rowan
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Shenandoah
4 at Mary Washington
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Bridgewater
4 vs. Rhodes
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Frostburg St.
4 at Roanoke
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Chris. Newport
3 at Washington and Lee
Sun Sep 23
12:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Sewanee
Sun Sep 23
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Kean
Sun Sep 23
12:00 PM
Wesley
at Shenandoah
Sun Sep 23
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Neumann
Sun Sep 23
1:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Ferrum
Mon Sep 24
6:30 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Randolph-Macon
Postponed from 9/11
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Wesley
Wed Sep 26
4:30 PM
Ferrum
at Sweet Briar
Wed Sep 26
4:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at McDaniel
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Lynchburg
@ Liberty University Field Hockey Complex
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at York (Pa.)
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Sun Sep 30
11:30 AM
Concordia Wisconsin
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Newport News, Va. at Christopher Newport Univ.
Tue Oct 02
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Wed Oct 03
5:30 PM
Ferrum
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 03
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Chris. Newport
Wed Oct 03
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 03
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 03
7:30 PM
Mary Washington
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan