Top Stories
More News
ODAC Live

ODAC Scoreboard

December 13, 2017

N.C. Wesleyan
Shenandoah

Composite Calendar

No events available

Composite Calendar

No events available

Composite Calendar

Standings

2017 ODAC Field Hockey Standings

School Conf Overall
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 7-0 15-5
LynchburgLynchburg 6-1 16-4
RoanokeRoanoke 5-2 14-5
BridgewaterBridgewater 4-3 7-11
ShenandoahShenandoah 3-4 10-9
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 2-5 6-13
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 1-6 7-10
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-7 5-12

2017 ODAC Football Standings

School Conf Overall
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 5-1 8-3
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 4-2 7-3
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 4-2 6-4
ShenandoahShenandoah 3-3 6-4
GuilfordGuilford 3-3 5-5
BridgewaterBridgewater 1-5 4-6
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 1-5 3-7

2017 ODAC Men's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
LynchburgLynchburg 25 8-0-1 18-2-2
RoanokeRoanoke 24 8-1 13-5-1
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 21 7-2 15-5-2
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 19 6-2-1 14-3-1
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 15 5-4 10-7-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 13 4-4-1 7-10-1
RandolphRandolph 12 4-5 10-9
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 12 4-5 10-7
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 10 3-5-1 8-8-1
GuilfordGuilford 6 2-7 2-16
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 1 0-8-1 5-13-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 1 0-8-1 2-15-1

2017 ODAC Women's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 27 9-1 15-7-1
LynchburgLynchburg 24 8-2 20-4
RoanokeRoanoke 22 7-2-1 11-7-2
BridgewaterBridgewater 21 7-3 16-5-1
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 21 7-3 10-6-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 18 6-4 9-7-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 15 5-5 10-9
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 15 5-5 7-9-2
GuilfordGuilford 10 3-6-1 6-9-1
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 10 3-6-1 4-12-1
RandolphRandolph 7 2-7-1 4-10-2
HollinsHollins 3 1-9 1-14
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0 0-10 1-14

2017 ODAC Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 11-0 23-7
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 10-1 24-10
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 8-3 19-10
BridgewaterBridgewater 8-3 19-7
LynchburgLynchburg 7-4 17-8
RoanokeRoanoke 5-6 9-16
GuilfordGuilford 5-6 12-11
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 3-8 11-17
RandolphRandolph 3-8 8-19
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 3-8 7-21
ShenandoahShenandoah 3-8 10-18
HollinsHollins 0-11 6-21

2017-18 ODAC Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 2-0 6-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 2-0 8-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 2-0 6-2
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 2-0 5-2
GuilfordGuilford 1-1 4-3
ShenandoahShenandoah 1-1 4-3
BridgewaterBridgewater 1-1 4-4
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 1-1 3-4
RoanokeRoanoke 1-2 5-3
LynchburgLynchburg 0-2 5-4
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-2 4-5
RandolphRandolph 0-3 0-8

2017-18 ODAC Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
GuilfordGuilford 2-0 6-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 2-0 6-1
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 2-0 5-3
LynchburgLynchburg 1-1 7-2
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 1-1 5-2
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 1-1 5-3
ShenandoahShenandoah 1-1 4-3
BridgewaterBridgewater 1-1 3-4
RoanokeRoanoke 1-1 2-5
RandolphRandolph 0-2 3-4
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-2 3-5
HollinsHollins 0-2 1-7

2018 ODAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2018 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2018 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2018 ODAC Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0

2017-18 ODAC Men's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 1-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 1-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-2
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2017-18 ODAC Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
RandolphRandolph 0-0 2-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 2-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 1-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
HollinsHollins 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

Scoreboard

Sat Dec 09
LC, VWU
vs. Holiday Open
@ Freeman Center in Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Sat Dec 09
Final
88 Keystone
109 vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Sat Dec 09
Final
73 Bridgewater
69 at Apprentice
Sat Dec 09
Final
72 Shenandoah
55 at Mary Baldwin
Sat Dec 09
Postponed
Mid-Atlantic Christ.
at Randolph
Sat Dec 09
Final
55 Roanoke
58 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Dec 09
Final - OT
78 Randolph
80 at Shenandoah
Sat Dec 09
Final
73 Apprentice School
82 at Bridgewater
Sat Dec 09
Final
131 Lynchburg
64 at King's (Pa.)
FNCB Bank Monarch Classic Championship
Sat Dec 09
Final
64 Randolph-Macon
75 at Juniata
Sat Dec 09
Final
62 Guilford
49 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Dec 10
Final
62 N.C. Wesleyan
70 at Lynchburg
Wed Dec 13
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Fri Dec 15
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Greensboro
Fri Dec 15
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Berry
Sat Dec 16
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at N.C. Wesleyan
Sat Dec 16
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Sat Dec 16
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Roanoke
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Emory & Henry
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Hood
at Bridgewater
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Buffalo State
at Hampden-Sydney
Luck Stone Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory
Sat Dec 16
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Randolph
Sat Dec 16
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Dec 16
4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Bridgewater
@ Hampden Sydney, Va. Luck Stone Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 16
4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI) vs. Bridgewater
at Hampden-Sydney
Luck Stone Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 16
6:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sun Dec 17
TBA
Wesley / Hood
at Roanoke
Sun Dec 17
12:00 PM
Buffalo State
vs. Bridgewater
@ Hampden-Sydney, Vir. Luck Stone Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 17
12:00 PM
Buffalo State vs. Bridgewater
at Hampden-Sydney
Luck Stone Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 17
2:00 PM
Guilford
at William Peace
Sun Dec 17
2:00 PM
Rosemont
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Dec 17
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Sun Dec 17
2:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Hampden-Sydney
Luck Stone Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 17
4:00 PM
Lawrence
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Mon Dec 18
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Babson
Mon Dec 18
2:00 PM
Lycoming
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Mon Dec 18
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Oglethorpe Tournament (Atlanta, Ga.)
Mon Dec 18
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Stockton
Mon Dec 18
5:00 PM
William Peace
at Randolph
Mon Dec 18
7:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Virginia Wesleyan
Mon Dec 18
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Carthage
@ Miami, Fla. Miami Holiday Slam Classic
Mon Dec 18
7:30 PM
Washington Adventist
at Randolph
Tue Dec 19
2:00 PM
Bates
vs. Roanoke
@ Babson College (Wellesley, Mass.)
Tue Dec 19
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Oglethorpe
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Classic
Tue Dec 19
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Elizabethtown
Wed Dec 20
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
at Illinois Tech
Daytona Beach Shootout
Wed Dec 20
2:00 PM
Averett
at Randolph
Wed Dec 20
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Cortland
@ Miami, Fla. Miami Holiday Slam Classic
Wed Dec 20
5:00 PM
Guilford
vs. North Park
@ Transylvania University (Lexington, Ky.) Don Lane Classic
Wed Dec 20
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Transylvania
Wed Dec 20
7:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Eastern Mennonite
Thu Dec 21
11:00 AM
Wells
at Washington and Lee
Daytona Beach Shootout
Thu Dec 21
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. North Park
@ Lexington, Ky.
Thu Dec 21
5:00 PM
Guilford
at Transylvania
Thu Dec 28
11:00 AM
Clark University
vs. Bridgewater
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Land of Magic Classic
Fri Dec 29
11:00 AM
Bridgewater
vs. Bridgewater St.
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Land of Magic Classic
Fri Dec 29
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Music City Classic, Nashville, Tenn.
Fri Dec 29
12:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Notre Dame (Md.)
@ Nashville, Tenn. Nashville Music City Classic at Trevecca Nazarene
Fri Dec 29
2:00 PM
Clarks Summit
at Washington and Lee
Washington and Lee Tournament
Fri Dec 29
5:00 PM
Alma
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Wooster, Ohio E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic
Fri Dec 29
5:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
vs. DePauw
@ Tampa Prep; Tampa Bay, Fla.
Fri Dec 29
5:30 PM
Roanoke
vs. Oneonta
@ Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Dec 29
7:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Randolph-Macon
R-MC Coaches Tournament
Fri Dec 29
7:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Chris. Newport
Captains Shootout
Fri Dec 29
7:30 PM
Randolph
at Franklin & Marshall
Sat Dec 30
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. TBA
@ Wooster, Ohio
Sat Dec 30
TBA
Washington and Lee Tournament
at Washington and Lee
York or Middlebury at 2/4 pm
Sat Dec 30
TBA
Shenandoah
vs. TBA
@ Newport News, Va. Captains Classic - NJCU or Johns Hopkins
Sat Dec 30
TBA
Randolph
vs. TBA
@ Franklin & Marshall
Sat Dec 30
TBA
TBA
at Randolph-Macon
R-MC Coaches Tournament
Sat Dec 30
TBA
Salisbury / College of Staten Island
vs. Roanoke
@ Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Dec 30
TBA
Tampa Bay Shootout
vs. Hampden-Sydney
@ Tampa Bay, FL (Tampa Preparatory School)
Sat Dec 30
2:00 PM
St. Andrews
at Randolph
Sat Dec 30
2:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Roanoke
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 30
2:00 PM
Salem
at Guilford
Sat Dec 30
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Sat Dec 30
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Mary Washington
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Sat Dec 30
4:00 PM
Meredith
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem, Va.
Sat Dec 30
4:30 PM
Skidmore
at Guilford
Sat Dec 30
6:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Dubuque
@ Nashville, Tenn. Nashville Music City Classic at Trevecca Nazarene
Sat Dec 30
7:00 PM
Wis.-La Crosse
vs. Lynchburg
@ Music City Classic, Nashville, Tenn.
Sat Dec 30
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Dec 31
12:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem, Va.
Sun Dec 31
1:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Dec 31
2:00 PM
Meredith
at Roanoke
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Tue Jan 02
5:00 PM
Central Penn
at Hollins
Tue Jan 02
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Dec 04
Final
63 Washington College
57 at Shenandoah
Tue Dec 05
Final
73 Eastern Mennonite
93 at Emory & Henry
Wed Dec 06
Final
72 Roanoke
43 at Randolph
Whiteout Game
Wed Dec 06
Final
73 William Peace
100 at Washington and Lee
Wed Dec 06
Final
62 Methodist
79 at Guilford
Wed Dec 06
Final
63 Averett
59 at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Dec 08
Final
56 Misericordia
67 vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Memorial Gymnasium
Fri Dec 08
Final
84 Apprentice School
112 vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Fri Dec 08
Final
65 Susquehanna
73 vs. Lynchburg
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. FNCB Bank Monarch Classic First Round
Fri Dec 08
Final
72 Keystone
88 at Bridgewater
Sat Dec 09
Final
88 Keystone
109 vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Sat Dec 09
Final
55 Roanoke
58 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Dec 09
Final - OT
78 Randolph
80 at Shenandoah
Sat Dec 09
Final
73 Apprentice School
82 at Bridgewater
Sat Dec 09
Final
131 Lynchburg
64 at King's (Pa.)
FNCB Bank Monarch Classic Championship
Sat Dec 09
Final
64 Randolph-Macon
75 at Juniata
Fri Dec 15
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Berry
Sat Dec 16
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Roanoke
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Buffalo State
at Hampden-Sydney
Luck Stone Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory
Sat Dec 16
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Randolph
Sat Dec 16
4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Bridgewater
@ Hampden Sydney, Va. Luck Stone Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 16
4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI) vs. Bridgewater
at Hampden-Sydney
Luck Stone Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 16
6:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sun Dec 17
TBA
Wesley / Hood
at Roanoke
Sun Dec 17
12:00 PM
Buffalo State
vs. Bridgewater
@ Hampden-Sydney, Vir. Luck Stone Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 17
12:00 PM
Buffalo State vs. Bridgewater
at Hampden-Sydney
Luck Stone Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 17
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Sun Dec 17
2:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Hampden-Sydney
Luck Stone Holiday Classic
Mon Dec 18
5:00 PM
William Peace
at Randolph
Mon Dec 18
7:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Virginia Wesleyan
Mon Dec 18
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Carthage
@ Miami, Fla. Miami Holiday Slam Classic
Tue Dec 19
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Elizabethtown
Wed Dec 20
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Cortland
@ Miami, Fla. Miami Holiday Slam Classic
Wed Dec 20
5:00 PM
Guilford
vs. North Park
@ Transylvania University (Lexington, Ky.) Don Lane Classic
Wed Dec 20
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Transylvania
Wed Dec 20
7:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Eastern Mennonite
Thu Dec 21
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. North Park
@ Lexington, Ky.
Thu Dec 21
5:00 PM
Guilford
at Transylvania
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Dec 03
Final
53 Stevenson
52 at Washington and Lee
Sun Dec 03
Final
57 Emory & Henry
88 at Navy
Mon Dec 04
Final
60 Randolph
62 at Shenandoah
Tue Dec 05
Final
67 Washington and Lee
52 at Roanoke
Tue Dec 05
Final
78 Randolph-Macon
22 at Hollins
Wed Dec 06
Final
68 Emory & Henry
74 at Bridgewater
Wed Dec 06
Final
64 Eastern Mennonite
59 at Lynchburg
Thu Dec 07
Final
51 Hollins
67 at Gallaudet
Thu Dec 07
Final - OT
75 Oglethorpe
77 at Guilford
Fri Dec 08
Final - OT
69 Southern Virginia
65 at Roanoke
Sat Dec 09
Final
73 Bridgewater
69 at Apprentice
Sat Dec 09
Final
72 Shenandoah
55 at Mary Baldwin
Sat Dec 09
Postponed
Mid-Atlantic Christ.
at Randolph
Sat Dec 09
Final
62 Guilford
49 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Dec 10
Final
62 N.C. Wesleyan
70 at Lynchburg
Wed Dec 13
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Fri Dec 15
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Greensboro
Sat Dec 16
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at N.C. Wesleyan
Sat Dec 16
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Emory & Henry
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Hood
at Bridgewater
Sat Dec 16
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Penn State-Altoona
Sun Dec 17
2:00 PM
Guilford
at William Peace
Sun Dec 17
2:00 PM
Rosemont
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Dec 17
4:00 PM
Lawrence
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Mon Dec 18
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Babson
Mon Dec 18
2:00 PM
Lycoming
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Mon Dec 18
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Oglethorpe Tournament (Atlanta, Ga.)
Mon Dec 18
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Stockton
Mon Dec 18
7:30 PM
Washington Adventist
at Randolph
Tue Dec 19
2:00 PM
Bates
vs. Roanoke
@ Babson College (Wellesley, Mass.)
Tue Dec 19
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Oglethorpe
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Classic
Wed Dec 20
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
at Illinois Tech
Daytona Beach Shootout
Wed Dec 20
2:00 PM
Averett
at Randolph
Thu Dec 21
11:00 AM
Wells
at Washington and Lee
Daytona Beach Shootout
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Dec 08
5:00 PM
Salisbury, Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Dec 08
5:00 PM
Salisbury, Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 09
LC, VWU
vs. Holiday Open
@ Freeman Center in Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.

Players of The Week

Victor Kontopanos Randolph-Macon Fr. December 04, 2017 Kontopanos, a freshman from North Chesterfield, Va., posted a pair of ODAC top individual times and nearly registered a third in a strong showing at the Yellow Jacket Invitational. Kontopanos won the 200-yard butterfly in an ODAC-best 1:52.80, which...
Emily Hageboeck Washington and Lee So. December 04, 2017 Hageboeck, a sophomore from Charleston, W.Va., continues to just shred thru water this season as she led Washington and Lee to the team title at the W&L Invitational. Hageboeck eclipsed the NCAA "B" cut time in the 200-yard breaststroke...
Lauren Ramsey Guilford Sr. Guard December 11, 2017 Ramsey, a senior from Lexington, N.C., put together a pair of strong efforts to help the Quakers run their ODAC-best winning streak to six games with two more victories last week. Ramsey opened with a game-high 22 points in a 77-75 overtime victory...
A.J. Horde Bridgewater Sr. Guard December 11, 2017 Horde, a senior from Oak Park, Mich., put together a strong week in leading Bridgewater to wins in both contests at the Don Glick Classic. Horde opened with 26 points and six rebounds with three assists and four steals in an 88-72 win over Keystone....
Curtis Dudley Virginia Wesleyan So. December 11, 2017 Dudley, a sophomore from Norfolk, Va., put together a strong showing to open his season at the CNU Holiday Open. Dudley ran in a pair of events, including the 60-meter dash where he slotted himself inside the nation's top-10. He ran 7.09 in the...
Azavier Kirtley Lynchburg Fr. December 04, 2017 Kirtley, a freshman from Roanoke, Va., made waves in his first collegiate meet at the Bast-Cregger Invitational over the weekend. He won the 200-meter dash in an ODAC-best time of 23.06 seconds, which ranks 20th in the country. He added a second...
Grant Amoateng Eastern Mennonite Jr. December 04, 2017 Amoateng, a junior from Bristow, Va., got the season started off just the way he wanted as he was the top Division III competitor in both the long and triple jumps at the Bast-Cregger Invitational. Amoateng finished third overall in both events,...
Marissa Coombs Virginia Wesleyan Sr. December 11, 2017 Coombs, a senior from Newtown, N.J., opened her season with a stellar showing at the CNU Holiday Open. The multiple All-American posted a time of 10:06.00 in the 3,000-meter run, finishing fourth overall as the top Division III competitor by more...
Quinn Harlan Roanoke Fr. December 04, 2017 Harlan, a freshman from Woonsocket, R.I., stepped up with a couple of strong runs at the Bast-Cregger Invitational to kickoff her career. She won the 60-meter dash in 7.77 seconds, which ranks #1 in Division III in the early season. She previously...
Jennifer Calascione Roanoke Jr. December 04, 2017 Calascione, a junior from Parker, Colo., opened up her season with a school-record performance at the Bast-Cregger Invitational. Calascione finished second overall and first among Division III competitors in the shot put at 12.30 meters (40-4.25),...