2015 ODAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 6 Lynchburg 5 Chris. Newport 6 Final
  @ Methodist University
  Emory & Henry 1 Covenant 3 Final
  Guilford 1 Berry 2 Final
Sat. 7 Emory & Henry 0 Covenant 6 Final - 7 innings
  St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Ferrum 0 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
  Guilford 3 Berry 9 Final
  Washington and Lee 11 Marymount (Va.) 8 Final
  Barcroft Park
  Emory & Henry 5 Covenant 7 Final - 7 innings
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Randolph-Macon 14 Final
  Ferrum 2 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
  Lynchburg 2 Methodist 8 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Marymount (Va.) 1 Final
  Barcroft Park
Sun. 8 McMurry 10 Lynchburg 1 Final
  @ Methodist University
  St. Mary's (Md.) 8 Randolph-Macon 12 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 9 Ferrum 14 Final
Wed. 11 Eastern Mennonite 3 Chris. Newport 4 Final
  Averett 3 Guilford 9 Final
  rescheduled from 2/10
  Bluefield St. 9 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 6 Roanoke 14 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 3 Marymount (Va.) 5 Final
  Barcroft Park
Fri. 13 Rhodes 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  @ Emory University
  Bridgewater   Chris. Newport   Postponed
  Emory & Henry 3 Berry 5 Final
Sat. 14 Lynchburg 3 Emory 13 Final - 7 innings
  Emory Tournament
  Bluefield St. 0 Guilford 2 Final
  Emory & Henry 6 Berry 7 Final - 8 innings
  (7)
  Marymount (Va.)   Washington and Lee   Postponed
  Virginia Wesleyan 5 Salisbury 6 Final
  Stevenson 5 Hampden-Sydney 6 Final - 10 innings
  Frostburg St. 6 Roanoke 4 Final - 7 innings
  Rensselaer 3 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Eastern Mennonite 6 Final
  Bluefield St. 2 Guilford 9 Final
  Marymount (Va.)   Washington and Lee   Postponed
  Virginia Wesleyan 7 Salisbury 7 Final - 7 innings
  Susp. - to be continued Feb. 25
  Stevenson 0 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final - 5 innings
  Rensselaer 2 Randolph-Macon 8 Final - 8 innings
  Emory & Henry 6 Berry 4 Final - 7 innings
  (7)
  Frostburg St. 5 Roanoke 0 Final - 7 innings
  Bridgewater 2 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
Sun. 15 Lynchburg 11 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final - 8 innings
  @ Emory University
  Frostburg St.   Roanoke   Cancelled
Mon. 16 Rensselaer   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
Tue. 17 Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   Cancelled
Thu. 19 Randolph-Macon   Chris. Newport   Postponed
Sat. 21 Guilford 0 Frostburg St. 8 Final
  @ Finch Field (Thomasville, N.C.)
  Guilford 0 Frostburg St. 3 Final
  @ Finch Field (Thomasville, N.C.)
Sun. 22 Guilford 4 Frostburg St. 10 Final
  @ Finch Field (Thomasville, N.C.)
Wed. 25 Lynchburg 6 Averett 7 Final - 10 innings
  Hampden-Sydney   Methodist   Cancelled
Thu. 26 Chris. Newport   Hampden-Sydney   Postponed
 
March
Mon. 2 Messiah 0 Bridgewater 1 Final
  @ JMU, Harrisonburg, Va.
  Randolph-Macon * 8 Guilford 5 Final
  rescheduled from 2/28 @ USA Baseball Complex (Cary, N.C.)
  Messiah 5 Bridgewater 8 Final
  @ JMU, Harrisonburg, Va.
  Eastern Mennonite 7 St. John Fisher 8 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Guilford 2 Final
  rescheduled from 2/28 @ USA Baseball Complex (Cary, N.C.)
Tue. 3 Mount Union 6 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
  Chain of Lakes Field 1 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Hampden-Sydney 2 Averett 4 Final
Wed. 4 Eastern Mennonite 12 Milwaukee Engr. 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Milwaukee Engr. 8 Eastern Mennonite 15 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Hampden-Sydney * 4 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Marymount (Va.)   Randolph-Macon   Postponed
  Emory & Henry * 5 Guilford 8 Final
  Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   Cancelled
Thu. 5 Eastern Mennonite 1 Wartburg 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Fri. 6 Eastern 0 Lynchburg 11 Final - 7 innings
  @ USA Baseball Complex - Cary, N.C.
  Eastern 4 Lynchburg 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ USA Baseball Complex - Cary, N.C.
Sun. 8 Virginia Wesleyan * 13 Guilford 1 Final
  rescheduled from 3/7
  Baldwin Wallace 7 Hampden-Sydney 1 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Randolph-Macon * 2 Bridgewater 3 Final - 12 innings
  @ USA Complex, Cary N.C.
  Virginia Wesleyan * 8 Guilford 4 Final
  rescheduled from 3/7
  Heidelberg 6 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  The Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Randolph-Macon * 8 Bridgewater 6 Final
  @ USA Complex, Cary, NC
Mon. 9 Hampden-Sydney 2 St. John Fisher 3 Final - 14 innings
  The Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Shenandoah * 10 Roanoke 2 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 4 Wabash 6 Final
  The Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Emory & Henry 11 Averett 5 Final
  Shenandoah * 8 Roanoke 1 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 4 Bridgewater 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue. 10 Marymount (Va.) 6 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Lynchburg 6 Ferrum 7 Final - 10 innings
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Bridgewater 4 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Bridgewater 9 Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed. 11 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Hampden-Sydney 1 Final
  The Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Mt. Aloysius 12 Bridgewater 13 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hampden-Sydney 6 Muskingum 10 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Roanoke   Averett   Postponed
  Marymount (Va.) 6 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Emory & Henry 4 Methodist 16 Final
  Bridgewater 16 Penn College 11 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu. 12 Albertus Magnus 4 Bridgewater 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New Paltz St. 1 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Greensboro 7 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Shenandoah * 1 Washington and Lee 4 Final
Fri. 13 Shenandoah 2 Mary Washington 10 Final
Sun. 15 John Jay 4 Eastern Mennonite 15 Final - 7 innings
  Bridgewater * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Guilford * 1 Shenandoah 6 Final
  Washington and Lee * 3 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Lynchburg * 7 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 4 Roanoke 0 Final
  John Jay 3 Eastern Mennonite 13 Final - 7 innings
  Bridgewater * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 10 Roanoke 11 Final
  Washington and Lee * 1 Randolph-Macon 16 Final
  Guilford * 1 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Lynchburg * 10 Emory & Henry 4 Final
Mon. 16 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Tufts 20 Guilford 7 Final
  Stevens Institute   Roanoke   Cancelled
  Penn St.-Altoona 2 Shenandoah 6 Final
Tue. 17 Guilford * 23 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Washington and Lee * 0 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final
  Frostburg St. 2 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Bridgewater * 6 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final - 11 innings
  Lynchburg * 5 Roanoke 9 Final
Wed. 18 Maryville (Tenn.) 10 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Stevenson 4 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Hood 12 Eastern Mennonite 16 Final - 8 innings
  Catholic 2 Shenandoah 2 Final - 13 innings
  Ferrum 8 Roanoke 6 Final
Thu. 19 Tufts 6 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Stevenson 7 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Southern Virginia   Roanoke   Cancelled
Sat. 21 Emory & Henry * 2 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Washington and Lee * 10 Guilford 5 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 24 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Johnson (TN) 0 Roanoke 8 Final - 7 innings
  Washington and Lee * 10 Guilford 2 Final
  Emory & Henry * 3 Bridgewater 15 Final
  Johnson (TN) 7 Roanoke 21 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 12 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
Sun. 22 Virginia Wesleyan * 7 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 1 Shenandoah 4 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 7 Emory & Henry 11 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 7 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 0 Shenandoah 7 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 5 Emory & Henry 4 Final
Mon. 23 Mary Washington 10 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Guilford 2 Greensboro 1 Final
  @ NewBridge Bank Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Tue. 24 Lynchburg * 3 Guilford 1 Final
  Emory & Henry 5 Maryville (Tenn.) 10 Final
  Shenandoah 8 Dickinson 2 Final
  William Peace 2 Roanoke 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 7 Bridgewater 12 Final
Wed. 25 Roanoke * 11 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 5 Randolph-Macon 4 Final - 12 innings
  Bridgewater * 0 Washington and Lee 13 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 11 Shenandoah 14 Final
  Averett 17 Lynchburg 9 Final
  at Lynchburg City Stadium
  Guilford 5 Methodist 14 Final
  note time change
Thu. 26 Randolph-Macon 10 York (Pa.) 9 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 Lynchburg 14 Final
  Greensboro 0 Roanoke 14 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 28 Roanoke * 6 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Emory & Henry * 4 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 10 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 7 Guilford 5 Final
  note time change
  Roanoke * 6 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Emory & Henry * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 13 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 9 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 6 Guilford 7 Final
Sun. 29 Shenandoah * 6 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Emory & Henry * 2 Hampden-Sydney 10 Final
  Shenandoah * 5 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Emory & Henry * 4 Hampden-Sydney 11 Final
Mon. 30 York (Pa.) 3 Shenandoah 6 Final
  Ferrum 11 Bridgewater 5 Final
Tue. 31 Shenandoah * 5 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Guilford * 11 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Apprentice School 4 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 6 Hampden-Sydney 12 Final
  Washington and Lee * 3 Bridgewater 4 Final
  Emory & Henry * 1 Roanoke 10 Final
 
April
Wed. 1 Bridgewater * 8 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Guilford 4 Averett 6 Final
  Emory & Henry 16 Greensboro 13 Final
  Randolph-Macon 10 Catholic 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 11 Lynchburg 8 Final
  Washington and Lee * 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Shenandoah 1 Messiah 5 Final
  Roanoke 4 Ferrum 5 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 4 Washington and Lee * 4 Emory & Henry 6 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 7 Shenandoah 16 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Guilford * 6 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Guilford * 1 Hampden-Sydney 7 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 8 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Washington and Lee * 7 Emory & Henry 13 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Shenandoah 7 Final
Sun. 5 Virginia Wesleyan * 8 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 0 Roanoke 6 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 14 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 2 Roanoke 9 Final
Mon. 6 Mary Washington 3 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Mary Washington 15 Bridgewater 4 Final
Tue. 7 Emory & Henry 10 Southern Virginia 13 Final
  Lynchburg 10 Greensboro 3 Final
  Ferrum 13 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
Wed. 8 Greensboro 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Roanoke * 7 Guilford 9 Final
  Note change of venue to Guilford
  Lynchburg * 12 Hampden-Sydney 6 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Bridgewater * 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 1 Washington and Lee 2 Final
Thu. 9 Chris. Newport   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
  Lynchburg * 11 Washington and Lee 4 Final
Fri. 10 Wesley 3 Bridgewater 4 Final
  Note date change
  Virginia Wesleyan 7 Apprentice School 9 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 11 Shenandoah * 14 Emory & Henry 4 Final
  Roanoke * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 8 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Lynchburg * 1 Randolph-Macon 13 Final
  Guilford * 1 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Roanoke * 6 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 1 Bridgewater 13 Final
  Guilford * 10 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
  Lynchburg * 13 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Shenandoah * 24 Emory & Henry 10 Final
Sun. 12 Roanoke * 2 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
  Roanoke * 9 Eastern Mennonite 11 Final
Mon. 13 N.C. Wesleyan 6 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Shenandoah 21 Final
Wed. 15 Hampden-Sydney * 2 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 5 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 9 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 2 Messiah 7 Final
  Guilford * 0 Roanoke 6 Final
  Note change of date and venue to Roanoke
  Roanoke   Greensboro   Postponed
  Senior Night
Thu. 16 Roanoke * 4 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Elizabethtown 2 Shenandoah 4 Final
Fri. 17 Guilford 1 William Peace 5 Final
Sat. 18 Emory & Henry * 0 Randolph-Macon 13 Final
  Lynchburg * 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 5 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Bridgewater * 8 Roanoke 3 Final
  William Peace 6 Guilford 7 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 6 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Emory & Henry * 2 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Roanoke 10 Final
  Lynchburg * 8 Shenandoah 6 Final
  William Peace 0 Guilford 6 Final
Sun. 19 Washington and Lee * 4 Lynchburg 10 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 6 Shenandoah 1 Final
Tue. 21 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Marymount (Va.) 9 Final
  Nationals Youth Baseball Academy
  Piedmont 3 Guilford 7 Final
  rescheduled from 3/11
Thu. 23 #6 Eastern Mennonite % 3 #1 Shenandoah 11 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #5 Roanoke % 3 #2 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #4 Bridgewater % 4 #3 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
Fri. 24 #6 Eastern Mennonite % 1 #5 Roanoke 5 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #4 Bridgewater % 3 #1 Shenandoah 4 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #3 Randolph-Macon % 5 #2 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #3 Randolph-Macon % 2 #1 Shenandoah 3 Final - 12 innings
  Game 7 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
Sat. 25 #5 Roanoke % 2 #2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Game 8 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #3 Randolph-Macon % 3 #2 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  * Game suspended - will resume 4/26 at 12:00pm * Game 9 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
Sun. 26 #2 Virginia Wesleyan % 9 #1 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Game 10 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #2 Virginia Wesleyan % 2 #1 Shenandoah 4 Final
  Game 11 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
Wed. 29 Randolph-Macon 5 St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Final
 
May
Sat. 2 Marymount (Va.) 9 Bridgewater 3 Final
  York (Pa.) 0 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 8 Bridgewater 14 Final
  York (Pa.) 7 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
Wed. 13 Shenandoah % 5 Adrian 1 Final
  NCAA Mideast Regional @ Washington, Pa.
Thu. 14 Heidelberg % 5 Shenandoah 0 Final
  NCAA Mideast Regional @ Washington, Pa.
Fri. 15 Shenandoah % 2 Frostburg St. 7 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Washington, Pa.

ODAC Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
* Conference
% Post season