2017 ODAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 3 Piedmont 5 Guilford 6 Final
Sat. 4 Piedmont 10 Guilford 1 Final
  Lynchburg 5 Methodist 6 Final - 11 innings
  Lynchburg 0 Methodist 20 Final
Wed. 8 Southern Virginia 1 Lynchburg 7 Final
Fri. 10 Emory & Henry 2 Covenant 7 Final
  Guilford 1 William Peace 0 Final
Sat. 11 Virginia Wesleyan 4 N.C. Wesleyan 8 Final - 10 innings
  Washington and Lee 5 Averett 8 Final
  Emory & Henry 7 Covenant 8 Final - 7 innings
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Frostburg St. 7 Roanoke 10 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 2 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings
  William Peace 14 Guilford 11 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 5 N.C. Wesleyan 6 Final - 8 innings
  Emory & Henry 1 Covenant 6 Final - 7 innings
  Washington and Lee 6 Averett 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings
  Frostburg St. 3 Roanoke 4 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
Sun. 12 Frostburg St. 9 Roanoke 8 Final
  Salisbury 4 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Lynchburg 8 Averett 2 Final
  Guilford 13 William Peace 10 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 14 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Salisbury 10 Final
  Ferrum 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Wed. 15 Marymount (Va.)   Randolph-Macon   Postponed
  Roanoke 13 Averett 9 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Lynchburg 10 Final
  Guilford 10 Methodist 4 Final
Thu. 16 Hampden-Sydney 7 Chris. Newport 5 Final
Sat. 18 DeSales 8 Bridgewater 9 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Misericordia 4 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Juniata 1 Eastern Mennonite 15 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Roanoke 10 Greensboro 9 Final
  Bluefield St. 1 Guilford 9 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Berry 9 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Emory 7 Final
  Rensselaer 0 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Roanoke 5 Greensboro 3 Final
  Misericordia 3 Shenandoah 6 Final
  Juniata 6 Eastern Mennonite 13 Final
  9 innings
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Emory & Henry 2 Berry 5 Final
  Bridgewater 5 Mary Washington 15 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
Sun. 19 Washington and Lee 1 Emory 2 Final
  Rensselaer 4 Randolph-Macon 10 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
  La Roche 3 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Averett 0 Guilford 4 Final
  Emory & Henry 5 Berry 6 Final
  Greensboro 8 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Emory 13 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Methodist 7 Final
  Rensselaer 0 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  La Roche 10 Shenandoah 11 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Hampden-Sydney 16 Final
  Greensboro 4 Lynchburg 6 Final
Tue. 21 Messiah 4 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
Wed. 22 Randolph-Macon 7 Chris. Newport 5 Final
  Ferrum 4 Guilford 8 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 7 Hampden-Sydney 8 Final - 6 innings
  Southern Virginia 4 Roanoke 13 Final
  Washington and Lee 10 Huntingdon 5 Final
  Washington and Lee   LaGrange   Cancelled
Fri. 24 Brockport St. 3 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  New Paltz St. 13 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Johnson (TN) 5 Emory & Henry 13 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 6 Eastern Mennonite 12 Final
  ** note change of schedule **
  Southern Virginia 1 Hampden-Sydney 15 Final
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
  Brockport St. 7 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final - 7 innings
  Messiah 5 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Guilford 3 Greensboro 4 Final
  @ NewBridge Bank Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat. 25 Moravian 12 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
  Johnson (TN) 9 Emory & Henry 6 Final
  Ithaca 4 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  William Peace 7 Roanoke 8 Final
  Greensboro 5 Guilford 8 Final
  Alvernia   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 15 Eastern Mennonite 16 Final
  ** note change of schedule **
  Franklin & Marshall 9 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Messiah 5 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Johnson (TN) 6 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Case Western Reserve 6 Shenandoah 13 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Marymount (Va.) 7 Final
  @ Barcoft Field
  William Peace 7 Roanoke 8 Final - 9 innings
  Franklin & Marshall 6 Washington and Lee 11 Final
Sun. 26 Ithaca 9 Virginia Wesleyan 12 Final
  Case Western Reserve 6 Shenandoah 12 Final
  Juniata 2 Bridgewater 8 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Guilford 6 Greensboro 17 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 9 Roanoke 6 Final
  Cortland St. 11 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Case Western Reserve 1 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Juniata 5 Bridgewater 10 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 7 Lynchburg 12 Final
  Stevenson 12 Hampden-Sydney 15 Final - 7 innings
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Tue. 28 Ferrum 5 Roanoke 9 Final
  Chris. Newport 5 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Chris. Newport 14 Final
  Elizabethtown 4 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   Postponed
Thu. 2 Randolph-Macon 13 Marymount (Va.) 6 Final
  Guilford 0 Averett 3 Final
  moved from March 1 due to weather
  Bridgewater   Mary Washington   Postponed
  Postponed
Sat. 4 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Washington and Lee 10 Final
  Alfred St. 0 Emory & Henry 5 Final
  Averett 11 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Susquehanna 7 Roanoke 8 Final
  Guilford * 1 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Alfred St. 4 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Rowan 7 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 6 Washington and Lee 10 Final
  Susquehanna 1 Roanoke 8 Final
  Averett 0 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final
Sun. 5 Ursinus 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Oswego St. 10 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Rowan 3 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Ursinus 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Alfred St. 1 Emory & Henry 10 Final
  CCNY 0 Shenandoah 14 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lynchburg * 1 Guilford 12 Final
  Oswego St. 7 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final - 8 innings
  Alfred St. 1 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  CCNY 5 Shenandoah 13 Final
  Rowan 10 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 6 Eastern Mennonite 7 Wittenberg 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Summit 3 Roanoke 11 Final
  Cal Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wittenberg 3 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final - 10 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Dean 3 Guilford 8 Final
  Bridgewater 5 Thomas More 10 Final
Tue. 7 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Chris. Newport 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 13 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
  Ferrum 11 Hampden-Sydney 14 Final
  DeSales 3 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Lehman 10 Roanoke 4 Final
  Cal Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed. 8 Roanoke 12 Dean 5 Final
  Cal Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mount Union 7 Bridgewater 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  William Peace 5 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 6 Marymount (Va.) 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Bridgewater 3 Mount Union 12 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Emory & Henry 5 Ferrum 6 Final - 10 innings
  Hampden-Sydney 6 Methodist 3 Final
Thu. 9 Rhodes 2 Bridgewater 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Shenandoah 5 Mary Washington 1 Final
  Roanoke 14 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Southern Virginia 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Fri. 10 Muhlenberg 7 Guilford 8 Final
Sat. 11 Emory & Henry * 2 Randolph-Macon 13 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 13 Final
  Bridgewater * 6 Roanoke 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 1 Guilford 11 Final - 7 innings
  Hampden-Sydney * 0 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Bridgewater * 4 Roanoke 0 Final
  Emory & Henry * 2 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 5 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 8 Washington and Lee 9 Final - 12 innings
  Muhlenberg 4 Guilford 5 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 12 Lynchburg * 8 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Lynchburg * 13 Shenandoah 4 Final
Tue. 14 Albertus Magnus 4 Emory & Henry 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Emory & Henry 12 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Chris. Newport   Eastern Mennonite   Postponed
  Southern Virginia   Roanoke   Postponed
Wed. 15 Alfred St. 6 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Cal Ripken Experience
  Emory & Henry 8 Alfred St. 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Cal Ripken Experience
  Hampden-Sydney 3 Greensboro 10 Final
  Averett   Washington and Lee   Cancelled
Thu. 16 Hampden-Sydney 12 Ferrum 8 Final
  Bridgewater 10 Averett 7 Final
  Cortland St. 8 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Sat. 18 Emory & Henry * 0 Hampden-Sydney 10 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Lynchburg 8 Final
  Roanoke * 15 Eastern Mennonite 6 Final
  Emory & Henry * 5 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 15 Guilford 4 Final
  Roanoke * 10 Eastern Mennonite 6 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Washington and Lee 6 Final
Sun. 19 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Shenandoah 10 Final
  Alfred St. 1 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 11 Guilford 4 Final
  Frostburg St. 3 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
  Bridgewater * 2 Lynchburg 15 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Shenandoah 13 Final
Mon. 20 Tufts 11 Guilford 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 9 Mary Washington 4 Final
Tue. 21 Greensboro 3 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final
  Dickinson 4 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 9 Washington and Lee 11 Final
Wed. 22 Ferrum 13 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Roanoke * 3 Guilford 1 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 9 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Washington and Lee * 15 Eastern Mennonite 4
Bottom of 9th
  Randolph-Macon * 11 Virginia Wesleyan 3
Top of 9th
  Shenandoah * 8 Bridgewater 3
Bottom of 7th
Fri. 24 Tufts   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   LaGrange   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Shenandoah *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Roanoke   2:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   LaGrange   5:00 PM
Sun. 26 Tufts   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Stevenson   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Tue. 28 Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Averett   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Greensboro   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Methodist   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Averett   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Guilford   Bluefield St.   5:00 PM
Thu. 30 Randolph-Macon *   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Southern Virginia   4:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Guilford *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Roanoke   2:30 PM
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
Sun. 2 Shenandoah   Gallaudet   1:00 PM
  Hood   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
Mon. 3 Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
Tue. 4 Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Ferrum   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
  Averett   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Guilford *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Methodist   6:00 PM
Thu. 6 Chris. Newport   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Sat. 8 Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:30 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Guilford *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   3:30 PM
Sun. 9 Stevenson   Lynchburg   TBA
Mon. 10 Mary Washington   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Ferrum   5:00 PM
Tue. 11 Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Lynchburg *   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
  Guilford *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 York (Pa.)   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Frostburg St.   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Fri. 14 Emory & Henry *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
Sat. 15 Hampden-Sydney *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Shenandoah   3:30 PM
Mon. 17 Catholic   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Tue. 18 Washington and Lee   Ferrum   4:00 PM
Wed. 19 Roanoke *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Methodist   5:00 PM
Thu. 20 Greensboro   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Roanoke   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Piedmont   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Sat. 22 Bridgewater *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Piedmont   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   3:30 PM
Sun. 23 Piedmont   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Guilford   Ferrum   2:00 PM
Mon. 24 Eastern Mennonite *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Tue. 25 Emory & Henry *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Wed. 26 Lynchburg *   Roanoke   TBA
  @ Kiwanis Field, Ronaoke, Va.
  Shenandoah   Messiah   3:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon   York (Pa.)   3:30 PM
Thu. 27 Hampden-Sydney   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
Sat. 29 Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM