2018 ODAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 10 Washington and Lee   Averett   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Berry   12:00 PM
  Roanoke   Maryville (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Averett   2:30 PM
  Emory & Henry   Berry   2:30 PM
  Roanoke   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:00 PM
Sun. 11 Averett   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Berry   1:00 PM
  Roanoke   Maryville (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Emory & Henry   Greensboro   3:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
Fri. 16 Emory & Henry   Covenant   2:00 PM
Sat. 17 Washington and Lee   Greensboro   TBA
  Neumann   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Covenant   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Covenant   2:30 PM
  Neumann   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
Sun. 18 Washington and Lee   Greensboro   TBA
  Neumann   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Eastern Mennonite   3:30 PM
Tue. 20 Washington and Lee   Methodist   TBA
Wed. 21 Washington and Lee   Methodist   TBA
  Marymount (Va.)   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
Fri. 23 Cortland St.   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
Sat. 24 Mt. Aloysius   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Misericordia   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Cortland St.   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Emory & Henry   2:30 PM
  Misericordia   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Cortland St.   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
Tue. 27 Mary Washington   Shenandoah   3:30 PM
Wed. 28 Emory & Henry   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Ferrum   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Elizabethtown   Shenandoah   3:30 PM
Sat. 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  CCNY   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Emory & Henry   2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Washington and Lee   2:30 PM
  CCNY   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
Sun. 4 Penn St.-Harrisburg   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  CCNY   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
Tue. 6 Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
Wed. 7 Emory & Henry   TBA   TBA
  Marymount (Va.)   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Emory & Henry   2:30 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Hampden-Sydney   2:30 PM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Tue. 13 Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Wed. 14 Greensboro   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Shenandoah   3:30 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
Thu. 15 Marymount (Va.)   Washington and Lee   4:30 PM
Sat. 17 Frostburg St.   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:30 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
Sun. 18 Gallaudet   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Susquehanna   Shenandoah   3:30 PM
Wed. 21 Ferrum   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Roanoke *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  ROANOKE *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   2:30 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
Mon. 26 Shenandoah   Dickinson   3:00 PM
Tue. 27 Roanoke *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Thu. 29 Shenandoah   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
Sat. 31 Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   2:30 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 2 Hampden-Sydney   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
Wed. 4 Emory & Henry *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 TBA   Emory & Henry   TBA
  Eastern Mennonite   Hood   3:30 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Wed. 11 Shenandoah   Elizabethtown   3:30 PM
Sat. 14 Guilford *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Washington and Lee   2:30 PM
  Shenandoah *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Randolph-Macon   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 Messiah   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Ferrum   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   2:30 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Greensboro   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Greensboro   Washington and Lee   2:30 PM
Tue. 24 Guilford *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
Wed. 25 Virginia Wesleyan   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM

2018 ODAC Baseball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Fri. 4 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Game 1 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change @ at #1 Seed
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 1 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change @ at #2 Seed
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 1 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change @ at #3 Seed
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change @ at #4 Seed
Sat. 5 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Game 2 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change @ at #1 Seed
  #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Game 3 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change @ at #1 Seed
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 2 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change @ at #2 Seed
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 3 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change @ at #2 Seed
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 2 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change @ at #3 Seed
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 3 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change @ at #3 Seed
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 2 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change @ at #4 Seed
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 3 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change @ at #4 Seed
Fri. 11 TBA   TBA  
  Game 1 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  TBA   TBA  
  Game 2 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
Sat. 12 Loser Game 1   Loser Game 2  
  Game 3 - ODAC Tournament - Elimination Game @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  Winner Game 1   Winner Game 2  
  Game 4 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  Winner Game 3   Loser Game 4  
  Game 5 - ODAC Tournament - Elimination Game @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
Sun. 13 Winner Game 4   Winner Game 5  
  Game 6 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  Loser Game 6   Winner Game 6  
  Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - If Necessary @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
* Conference