Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 8 vs. Guilford @ Montgomery, Ala. Final W, 7-3
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament
  at Methodist Final L, 7-4
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
  at Methodist Final L, 8-7
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
Sat. 9 at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 5-1
  7 innings
  at Berry Final - 8 innings L, 7-6
  at Averett Final W, 11-2
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 16-1
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 4-3
  7 innings
  at Berry Final W, 8-4
  at Averett Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
  vs. Huntingdon @ Montgomery, Ala. Final L, 8-0
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament
Sun. 10 at Berry Final L, 20-6
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 9-1
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 11-8
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 10-4
  vs. Berea @ Montgomery, Ala. Final L, 7-3
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament
Tue. 12 at Averett Postponed
Wed. 13 at William Peace Final W, 3-2
Thu. 14 at Washington and Lee Final L, 8-6
Fri. 15 at Eastern Mennonite Final - 7 innings L, 7-6
  7 innings
  at Covenant Final L, 17-5
  at Shenandoah Final W, 7-5
  at LaGrange Final L, 6-5
  at Guilford Final L, 3-2
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 7 innings L, 8-4
  7 innings
  at Shenandoah Final W, 16-4
  at LaGrange Final L, 8-3
Sat. 16 at Ferrum Final L, 8-2
  at Covenant Final L, 7-1
  at Roanoke Cancelled
  vs. Neumann @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final L, 9-4
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 2-0
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 8-7
  at Covenant Final L, 8-5
  at Guilford Final L, 6-5
  at Ferrum Final - 7 innings L, 4-0
  at William Peace Final L, 6-4
  at LaGrange Final L, 8-5
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 9-1
  at Methodist Final L, 13-0
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 15-13
  at William Peace Final W, 5-2
Sun. 17 at Maryville (Tenn.) Cancelled
  at Pfeiffer Postponed
  at Ferrum Final L, 16-2
  at Hampden-Sydney Cancelled
Mon. 18 at Averett Final W, 12-4
Tue. 19 at Chris. Newport Final L, 6-1
  at Averett Final L, 5-4
  Moved from Feb. 20
  at Guilford Final L, 8-1
  at Piedmont Cancelled
Wed. 20 at Chris. Newport Postponed
  at Oglethorpe Cancelled
Thu. 21 at Emory Final L, 11-4
Fri. 22 at Emory Postponed
Sat. 23 at Emory Final W, 4-3
  at Bridgewater Postponed
  at Virginia Wesleyan Cancelled
  at Emory & Henry # Cancelled
  at Emory Final L, 8-6
  at Chris. Newport Cancelled
  at Bridgewater Postponed
  at Virginia Wesleyan Cancelled
Sun. 24 at Hampden-Sydney Cancelled
  Ty Cobb Classic
  at Bridgewater Final L, 10-5
  at Shenandoah Final L, 13-6
  at Virginia Wesleyan Cancelled
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 3-2
  at Ferrum Final L, 7-6
  at Chris. Newport Cancelled
  at Emory & Henry # Cancelled
  at Methodist Final L, 14-2
  at Bridgewater Final W, 21-8
  at Shenandoah Final L, 10-3
  at Hampden-Sydney Cancelled
  Ty Cobb Classic
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 10-4
  at Ferrum Final W, 16-7
  at Methodist Final L, 4-2
Mon. 25 at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 12-11
  at Ferrum Final W, 6-5
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 8 innings T, 7-7
Tue. 26 at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 8-7
  at Averett Final W, 8-1
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 4-3
  at Guilford Final L, 10-3
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 4-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 7-4
Wed. 27 at Marymount (Va.) Final - 12 innings W, 7-3
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 7 innings L, 16-12
  at Methodist Final L, 17-4
 
March
Fri. 1 at Bridgewater Final L, 15-8
  at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
Sat. 2 at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 9-3
  9 innings
  at Emory Final L, 5-4
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Newport News, Va. Final L, 8-3
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 5-4
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 4-2
  at Ferrum * Final L, 6-1
  at Guilford Final - 8 innings W, 11-6
  at Lynchburg Final W, 5-2
  Note time change
  at Emory Final W, 3-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 15-3
  9 innings
  at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 2-1
  at Guilford Final W, 14-8
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 2-1
  at Hampden-Sydney Final - 8 innings L, 7-1
  H-SC Classic
  at Ferrum * Final L, 6-4
  at Lynchburg Final L, 8-7
  at Heritage HS | Note time change
Sun. 3 vs. Widener @ Lakeland, Fla. Final - 7 innings L, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
  at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
  vs. Bridgewater @ Lakeland, Fla. Final - 10 innings W, 6-4
  at Eastern Mennonite Cancelled
  at Hampden-Sydney Final - 11 innings T, 5-5
  H-SC Classic
Mon. 4 vs. Trine @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 8-5
  at Birmingham Southern Final L, 7-0
Tue. 5 at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 15-8
  at Salisbury Final - 11 innings W, 4-2
  at William Peace Final W, 9-5
  Note schedule change
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 13-10
  at Ferrum Final L, 5-0
  at Birmingham Southern Final L, 7-3
Wed. 6 vs. Bridgewater @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 12-6
  at Marymount (Va.) Postponed
  vs. Bridgewater @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 15-5
  at Brevard Final L, 3-2
  at Lynchburg Final L, 9-0
  Note schedule change
  at Averett Final W, 13-7
  at LaGrange Final L, 7-4
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 3-2
Thu. 7 at Chris. Newport Final W, 9-5
  vs. John Carroll @ Davenport, FL Final L, 15-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 7 innings W, 13-7
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 6-3
Sat. 9 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 10-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 8-3
Sun. 10 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 7-5
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 10-8
  at Guilford * Final W, 7-3
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 7-5
  at Roanoke * Final - 11 innings L, 5-4
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 14-8
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 8-1
  at Guilford * Final - 8 innings W, 19-2
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 12-2
  at Roanoke * Final L, 10-2
Mon. 11 at Ferrum Final L, 16-5
  at Ferrum Final L, 8-1
  at Shenandoah Final L, 7-2
Tue. 12 at Mary Washington Final W, 9-2
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 7-2
  at Wesley Final W, 23-10
  at Averett Final W, 17-5
  at Methodist Final L, 12-2
  at Greensboro Final W, 5-3
  at Roanoke Final W, 3-1
Wed. 13 at N.C. Wesleyan Final - 10 innings L, 4-3
  at Mary Washington Final W, 4-2
  at Salisbury Final L, 12-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 6-3
  at Guilford Final W, 11-7
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 6-5
  at Roanoke Final L, 6-0
Thu. 14 at Lynchburg Final - 10 innings W, 10-9
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 9-6
Fri. 15 at Lynchburg Final W, 12-2
  7-inning Game
  at Lynchburg Final W, 7-2
  7-Inning Game
Sat. 16 at Shenandoah * Final W, 7-2
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 12-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 10-7
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 14-6
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 6-5
  at Ferrum * Final W, 6-3
  at Ferrum * Final W, 8-7
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 6-4
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 7-3
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 3-0
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 17-2
Mon. 18 at Guilford Final W, 6-4
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 14-1
Tue. 19 at Mary Washington Final W, 13-8
  at Roanoke Final W, 6-4
Wed. 20 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 7-0
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 11-6
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 7-5
  at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 6-4
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 7-5
  at Roanoke * Final L, 6-4
Thu. 21 at Ferrum Final L, 16-3
  at Roanoke Final W, 3-0
  at Kiwanis Field
Fri. 22 at Lynchburg Final L, 5-4
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 15-9
Sat. 23 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 7-2
  at Lynchburg * Final - 11 innings W, 11-9
  at Guilford * Final L, 8-4
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 12-6
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 15-5
  at Roanoke * Final L, 2-1
  at Roanoke * Final W, 3-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 7-0
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 4-2
  at Guilford * Final W, 9-3
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 6-1
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 12-4
Sun. 24 at Randolph-Macon Final W, 7-3
Tue. 26 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 9-6
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 8-5
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 8-4
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 8-2
  at Ferrum * Final L, 4-1
  at Roanoke * Final L, 5-1
  Note Time Change
Wed. 27 at Mary Washington Final L, 7-6
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 15-5
  at Bridgewater Final W, 1-0
  at Ferrum Final L, 9-8
Thu. 28 at Lynchburg Final L, 15-7
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 9-3
  Sponsored by Real Living Cornerstone
  at Shenandoah Final L, 9-7
  vs. Greensboro @ First National Bank Field (Greensboro, N.C.) Final W, 4-1
Sat. 30 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 14-8
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 8-3
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 8-2
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final - 13 innings L, 14-13
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 4-3
  at Ferrum * Final W, 7-2
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 13-4
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 12-5
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 8-1
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 12-9
  at Bridgewater * Final - 14 innings L, 7-6
  at Ferrum * Final L, 10-6
 
April
Tue. 2 at Emory & Henry Final W, 15-0
  at N.C. Wesleyan Cancelled
  at Shenandoah Final L, 11-9
  at Bridgewater Final L, 12-4
Wed. 3 at Guilford * Final L, 3-2
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 10-5
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 8-4
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 8-6
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 13-10
  at Roanoke * Final L, 9-7
Thu. 4 at Randolph-Macon Final - 10 innings L, 8-7
  at Shenandoah Final L, 4-0
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 8-4
Sat. 6 at Shenandoah * Final W, 6-4
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 7-3
  One Love Foundation Game
  at Guilford * Final L, 6-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 8-4
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 9-2
  vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Washington, DC Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  Gallaudet University
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 13-11
  One Love Foundation Game
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 3-2
  at Guilford * Final W, 12-9
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 9-5
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final - 12 innings L, 5-4
  vs. Ferrum @ Washington, DC Final W, 4-2
  Gallaudet University
Sun. 7 at Penn St.-Harrisburg Final W, 13-4
Tue. 9 at Lynchburg * Final W, 6-4
  at Randolph-Macon * Final T, 7-7
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 12-10
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 10-6
Wed. 10 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 11-4
  at Guilford * Final W, 11-5
  at Dickinson Final W, 16-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 10 innings L, 9-7
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 16-5
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 27-3
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 18-5
  at Greensboro Postponed
Sat. 13 at Ferrum * Final W, 2-1
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 3-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 9-3
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 5-0
  at Roanoke * Final W, 12-1
  at Kiwanis Field
  at Ferrum * Final W, 8-6
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 5-2
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 4-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 7-5
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 4-3
  at Roanoke * Final W, 3-0
  at Kiwanis Field
Tue. 16 at Emory & Henry Final W, 9-5
  at Lynchburg Final W, 10-2
  Note time change
  at Shenandoah Final L, 18-5
  at Roanoke Cancelled
  at Kiwanis Field
Wed. 17 at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 8-5
  at Guilford * Final L, 6-5
  at Ferrum * Final L, 10-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 7-4
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 11-3
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 6-5
Thu. 18 at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 11-7
  at Bridgewater Final W, 6-3
Sat. 20 at Shenandoah * Final W, 20-6
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 5-4
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 16-5
  at Guilford * Final W, 13-9
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 17-14
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-2
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 8-7
  at Guilford * Final L, 9-4
Sun. 21 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 12-11
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 5-4
Mon. 22 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 6-1
  Note Date Change
  at Methodist Final W, 4-3
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 13-5
  Note Date Change
  at Hampden-Sydney Cancelled
Tue. 23 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 13-3
  at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 13-11
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 13-9
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 8-5
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 18-9
  at Ferrum * Final W, 7-6
Wed. 24 at Guilford Final W, 15-2
  rescheduled from April 10
  at Messiah Final W, 11-8
Thu. 25 at York (Pa.) Final W, 15-5
Sat. 27 at Bridgewater * Final - 10 innings W, 9-8
  at Roanoke * Final L, 6-5
  at Kiwanis Field
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 5-3
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final - 10 innings W, 9-8
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 19-8
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 3-2
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 13-8
  at Roanoke * Final - 11 innings L, 10-7
  at Kiwanis Field
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 14-1
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 11-6
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 12-2
Sun. 28 at Shenandoah * Final L, 5-1
Mon. 29 at Susquehanna Final W, 5-2
Tue. 30 at Greensboro Final W, 12-6
  at Shenandoah Final L, 7-6
 
May
Wed. 1 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 8-2
Fri. 3 at Randolph-Macon % Final L, 13-1
  ODAC Tournament First Round
  at Randolph-Macon % Final L, 11-1
  ODAC Tournament First Round
  at Virginia Wesleyan % Final L, 2-0
  at Roanoke % Final - 12 innings L, 2-1
  ODAC First-Round | Game 1
Sat. 4 at Shenandoah % Final L, 5-0
  ODAC Tournament First Round
  at Ferrum % Final W, 8-5
Sun. 5 at Lynchburg % Final W, 11-3
  ODAC First-Round | Game 2
Mon. 6 at Shenandoah % Final L, 7-6
  ODAC Tournament First Round
Thu. 9 vs. #1 Randolph-Macon % @ Ashland, Va. Final L, 4-2
  Game 1 - ODAC Tournament
  at #2 Roanoke % Final W, 11-0
  Game 2 - ODAC Tournament
Fri. 10 vs. #2 Roanoke % @ Salem, VA Final W, 2-1
  Game 3 - ODAC Tournament
  vs. #1 Randolph-Macon % @ Salem, Va. Final W, 8-6
  Game 4 - ODAC Tournament
  vs. #1 Randolph-Macon % @ Salem, VA Final L, 2-1
  Game 5 - ODAC Tournament
Sat. 11 vs. #1 Randolph-Macon % @ Salem, Va. Final L, 5-1
  Game 6 - ODAC Tournament
  vs. #1 Randolph-Macon % @ Salem, Va. Final W, 5-4
  Game 7 - ODAC Tournament
Fri. 17 at Kean % Final L, 5-3
  NCAA Opening Round
Sat. 18 vs. Shenandoah % @ Union, N.J. Final L, 9-2
  NCAA Opening Round
  vs. Westfield St. % @ Union, N.J. Final W, 7-1
  NCAA Opening Round
Sun. 19 at Kean % 12:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season