2017 ODAC Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Johns Hopkins   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Gettysburg   Bridgewater   7:30 PM
Sat. 2 Dickinson   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Averett   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
  Gallaudet   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Guilford   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Sewanee   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Thomas More   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Averett   6:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Chris. Newport   6:00 PM
  Shenandoah   N.C. Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Catholic   1:00 PM
  Wis.-Platteville   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Claremont-M-S   4:00 PM
  Guilford   Davidson   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Hobart   7:00 PM
  The Apprentice School   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 OPEN #   Emory & Henry   TBA
Thu. 28 Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   6:30 PM
Sat. 30 Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Jacksonville   1:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 7 Washington (Mo.)   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Sat. 14 Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Apprentice   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Randolph-Macon   Apprentice   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   1:00 PM
Sat. 28 Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  The Appentice School   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 4 Emory & Henry   Apprentice   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
Sat. 11 Emory & Henry *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference