2017 ODAC Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Johns Hopkins 32 Washington and Lee 29 Final - OT
  Gettysburg 24 Bridgewater 27 Final
Sat. 2 Dickinson 6 Randolph-Macon 41 Final
  Averett 17 Hampden-Sydney 20 Final
  Ferrum 13 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  Guilford 38 Huntingdon 24 Final
  Gallaudet 14 Shenandoah 40 Final
Sat. 9 Guilford 56 Methodist 17 Final
  Sewanee 30 Washington and Lee 63 Final
  Emory & Henry 48 Brevard 13 Final
  Bridgewater 25 Thomas More 23 Final
  Randolph-Macon 17 Averett 13 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 7 Chris. Newport 20 Final
  Shenandoah 61 N.C. Wesleyan 14 Final
Sat. 16 Maryville (Tenn.) 56 Emory & Henry 46 Final
  Randolph-Macon 20 Catholic 25 Final
  Wis.-Platteville 38 Hampden-Sydney 29 Final
  Washington and Lee 24 Claremont-M-S 14 Final
  Guilford 21 Davidson 42 Final
  Shenandoah 30 Hobart 56 Final
  The Apprentice School 0 Bridgewater 52 Final
Sat. 23 Emory & Henry #   Emory & Henry   TBA
Thu. 28 Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   6:30 PM
Sat. 30 Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Jacksonville   1:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 7 Washington (Mo.)   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Sat. 14 Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Apprentice   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Randolph-Macon   Apprentice   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   1:00 PM
Sat. 28 Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Apprentice   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 4 Emory & Henry   Apprentice   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
Sat. 11 Emory & Henry *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference