2018 ODAC Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 30 Randolph-Macon 31 Johns Hopkins 63 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Shenandoah 48 Methodist 33 Final
  Washington and Lee 16 Dickinson 10 Final - OT
  Huntingdon #   Guilford   Cancelled
  No contest
  Bridgewater 34 Gettysburg 17 Final
  Emory & Henry * 45 Ferrum 29 Final
  3rd Annual Crooked Road Classic
Sun. 2 Hampden-Sydney 14 Averett 33 Final
Sat. 8 Ferrum 31 Apprentice 20 Final
  Chris. Newport 17 Hampden-Sydney 13 Final
  Washington and Lee 47 Sewanee 14 Final
  Averett 14 Randolph-Macon 24 Final
  Stevenson 35 Bridgewater 23 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 21 Shenandoah 59 Final
  Methodist 35 Guilford 61 Final
Wed. 12 Catholic 6 Randolph-Macon 41 Final
Thu. 13 Guilford 61 Davidson 91 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/15 due to Hurricane Florence
Sat. 15 U. of New England   Hampden-Sydney   Cancelled
  Ferrum   Averett   Postponed
  Hobart 56 Shenandoah 48 Final
Thu. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)   Washington and Lee   Cancelled
  Moved from 9/15
Sat. 22 Emory & Henry 52 Rochester (N.Y.) 17 Final
  Greensboro 0 Ferrum 81 Final
  Hall of Fame Weekend
  N.C. Wesleyan   Bridgewater   Postponed
Sat. 29 Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 6 Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Thomas More   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
Thu. 11 Ferrum *   Guilford   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Sat. 20 Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Homecoming
Sat. 27 Washington and Lee *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Fan Appreciation Day
 
November
Sat. 3 Ferrum *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
Sat. 10 Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
# Exhibition
* Conference