2017 ODAC Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Shenandoah 10 Hood 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Chris. Newport 6 Final
  Johns Hopkins 2 Washington and Lee 1 Final - PS Away
  Roanoke 6 Ferrum 2 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Juniata 1 Final - OT
Sat. 2 Washington College 0 Lynchburg 4 Final
  @ Liberty University
  Sewanee 1 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Dickinson 2 Final
  DePauw 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
Sun. 3 Eastern Mennonite 2 Ferrum 1 Final
  Sewanee 1 Roanoke 4 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Wittenberg 1 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Washington and Lee 2 Washington College 1 Final - OT
Wed. 6 Shenandoah 2 McDaniel 1 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Mary Washington 4 Final
  Wilson 0 Roanoke 5 Final
  Sweet Briar 0 Eastern Mennonite 11 Final
Fri. 8 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Hood 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon 2 Frostburg St. 1 Final - OT
Sat. 9 Bridgewater 4 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
  McDaniel 0 Roanoke 2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Transylvania 0 Final
  @ Chambersburg, Pa.
  Washington and Lee 1 Kenyon 3 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Alvernia 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 14 Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Final
  Shenandoah 1 York (Pa.) 6 Final
  Randolph-Macon 1 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Frostburg, Md.
Sun. 10 Washington and Lee 0 Denison 2 Final
  Lynchburg 5 Albright 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Wilson 3 Final
  McDaniel 1 Bridgewater 0 Final
Tue. 12 Dickinson 2 Shenandoah 0 Final
Wed. 13 Randolph-Macon 1 Ferrum 0 Final
  Mary Washington 10 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Lynchburg 4 Frostburg St. 1 Final
Sat. 16 Chris. Newport 3 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Roanoke 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final - PS Away
  Neumann 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Stevenson 3 Shenandoah 2 Final - 2OT
  Mary Washington 6 Lynchburg 0 Final
  CODE RED Game
  Elizabethtown 0 Washington and Lee 1 Final - OT
  Randolph-Macon 2 Goucher 3 Final
Sun. 17 Widener 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Juniata 1 Washington and Lee 2 Final
Tue. 19 Wilson 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 0 Roanoke 1 Final
Wed. 20 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Wesley 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Mary Washington 1 Washington and Lee 2 Final - OT
Thu. 21 Chris. Newport 2 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
Fri. 22 York (Pa.) 2 Lynchburg 3 Final - OT
Sat. 23 Transylvania 0 Roanoke 5 Final
  Family Weekend
  Washington and Lee 1 Chris. Newport 4 Final
  Kean 3 Lynchburg 2 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Frostburg St. 1 Bridgewater 4 Final
Sun. 24 Centre   Roanoke   11:00 AM
  Note Time Change
  Shenandoah   Wesley   1:00 PM
  Kean   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 St. Mary's (Md.)   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   6:00 PM
  Ferrum   Bridgewater   6:00 PM
Thu. 28 Randolph-Macon   Mary Washington   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph-Macon   5:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Lynchburg   6:00 PM
  @ Liberty University
 
October
Sun. 1 Virginia Wesleyan   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Frostburg St.   3:00 PM
Tue. 3 Lebanon Valley   Lynchburg   6:00 PM
  @ Shippensburg, Pa.
Wed. 4 Roanoke   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Eastern Mennonite   5:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Eastern Mennonite *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Roanoke   5:00 PM
Tue. 10 Eastern Mennonite *   Bridgewater   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Stevenson   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Sweet Briar   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater   York (Pa.)   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Dickinson   3:30 PM
Sat. 14 Virginia Wesleyan   Sweet Briar   12:30 PM
  Roanoke *   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Centre   Randolph-Macon   6:00 PM
Sun. 15 Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
Mon. 16 Randolph-Macon   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
Tue. 17 Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Randolph-Macon *   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Concordia (WI)   Roanoke   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Concordia (WI)   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Roanoke   Washington College   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
Sun. 22 Hendrix   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  @ Danville, Ky.
Mon. 23 Randolph-Macon   St. Mary's (Md.)   3:30 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Centre   6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Eastern Mennonite   Transylvania   3:00 PM
Wed. 25 Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph-Macon   6:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM

2017 ODAC Field Hockey Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Tue. 31 #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 3 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
  Winner Game 2   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
Sat. 4 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship @ #1 Seed
* Conference