2018 ODAC Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Ferrum 0 Oberlin 2 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Roanoke 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Stevenson 6 Final
  McDaniel 0 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Chris. Newport 5 Final
  Gettysburg 1 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Johns Hopkins 1 Final - OT
 
September
Sat. 1 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Ferrum 2 Final
  @ Oberlin, Ohio
  Virginia Wesleyan 15 Hood 0 Final
  Lynchburg 5 Lebanon Valley 0 Final
  Transylvania 0 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 2 Eastern Mennonite 2 Sewanee 5 Final
  Kenyon 0 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final
Mon. 3 Frostburg St. 0 Lynchburg 7 Final
Tue. 4 Eastern Mennonite 2 Goucher 1 Final - PS Away
Wed. 5 Hood 0 Shenandoah 10 Final
  Mary Washington 1 Bridgewater 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
Sat. 8 Alvernia 0 Lynchburg 9 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Bridgewater 2 Final - OT
  Denison 1 Roanoke 2 Final - OT
  Ferrum 0 Wesley 4 Final
  Vassar 4 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  York (Pa.) 1 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
Sun. 9 Denison 3 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Chris. Newport 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Ferrum 1 Goucher 2 Final
  Frostburg St. 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
Tue. 11 Bridgewater 2 McDaniel 0 Final
Wed. 12 Lynchburg 3 Mary Washington 5 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Dickinson 1 Final
  Frostburg St. 2 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
Fri. 14 Juniata   Bridgewater   Cancelled
Sat. 15 St. Mary's (Md.)   Roanoke   Cancelled
  Washington and Lee 0 Elizabethtown 2 Final
  Wilson   Ferrum   Cancelled
  Belmont Abbey   Lynchburg   Postponed
  Juniata   Eastern Mennonite   Cancelled
  Southern Virginia #   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah 3 Stevenson 2 Final - OT
  Goucher   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
Sun. 16 Virginia Wesleyan   Widener   Cancelled
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Ferrum   Cancelled
  Bridgewater   Frostburg St.   Postponed
Mon. 17 Roanoke   Wilson   Cancelled
  at Shippensburg University
Wed. 19 Shenandoah 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Mary Washington 4 Final
  Hood 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 0 Chris. Newport 5 Final
Thu. 20 Bridgewater 2 Frostburg St. 1 Final
  Sweet Briar 0 Ferrum 2 Final
Fri. 21 Wesley 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
Sat. 22 Lynchburg 1 Rowan 3 Final
  Shenandoah 3 Mary Washington 4 Final
  Frostburg St. 2 Roanoke 4 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Rhodes 4 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Chris. Newport 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Sun. 23 Lynchburg 2 Kean 3 Final
  Wesley 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Sewanee 2 Final - OT
  Virginia Wesleyan 2 Neumann 0 Final
  Frostburg St. 8 Ferrum 0 Final
Mon. 24 Johns Hopkins 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Postponed from 9/11
Tue. 25 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Wesley 0 Final
Wed. 26 Ferrum   Sweet Briar   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   McDaniel   4:30 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  @ Liberty University Field Hockey Complex
Sat. 29 Lynchburg   York (Pa.)   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
Sun. 30 Concordia Wisconsin   Randolph-Macon   11:30 AM
  at Christopher Newport Univ. @ Newport News, Va.
 
October
Tue. 2 Virginia Wesleyan   St. Mary's (Md.)   4:00 PM
Wed. 3 Ferrum *   Roanoke   5:30 PM
  Lynchburg   Chris. Newport   6:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Randolph-Macon   7:30 PM
Sat. 6 Roanoke *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Centre   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Shenandoah   5:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   6:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   6:00 PM
Mon. 8 Stevenson   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
Tue. 9 Bridgewater *   Eastern Mennonite   6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  @ Liberty University Field Hockey Complex
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph-Macon   7:30 PM
Thu. 11 Hendrix   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Lynchburg   Dickinson   3:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   6:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Eastern Mennonite   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Washington and Lee   Ursinus   12:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
Sun. 14 Rhodes   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  @ University of Mary Washington @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Hendrix   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
Mon. 15 Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   6:00 PM
  Roanoke   Sewanee   7:00 PM
Tue. 16 Roanoke   Transylvania   3:00 PM
  @ Sewanee University
Wed. 17 Eastern Mennonite *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   5:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   7:30 PM
Thu. 18 Roanoke   Hendrix   8:00 PM
Fri. 19 Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Eastern Mennonite *   Ferrum   11:00 AM
  Homecoming
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   2:30 PM
Mon. 22 Eastern Mennonite   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Frostburg St.   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 Roanoke *   Bridgewater   6:00 PM
Fri. 26 Randolph-Macon *   Ferrum   6:30 PM
Sat. 27 Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Roanoke   1:00 PM

2018 ODAC Field Hockey Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Tue. 30 #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ #4 Seed
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ #3 Seed
 
November
Fri. 2 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
  Winner Game 2   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
Sat. 3 Winner Game 4   Winner Game 3  
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship @ #1 Seed
# Exhibition
* Conference