Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Sat. 25 at Virginia Wesleyan # 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 31 at Oberlin 11:00 AM
  at Roanoke 3:00 PM
  at Stevenson 4:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 4:30 PM
  at Chris. Newport 6:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
  at Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Concordia (WI) @ Oberlin, OH 12:00 PM
  at Hood 1:00 PM
  at Lebanon Valley 1:00 PM
  vs. Transylvania @ Sewanee, Tenn. 1:00 PM
Sun. 2 at Washington and Lee 12:00 PM
  at Wash. & Jeff. 1:00 PM
  at Sewanee 1:00 PM
Mon. 3 at Lynchburg 4:00 PM
Tue. 4 at Goucher 7:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Shenandoah 4:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 6:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Lynchburg @ Liberty University Field Hockey Complex 11:00 AM
  at Bridgewater 12:00 PM
  at Roanoke 12:00 PM
  at Wesley 1:00 PM
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Christopher Newport 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 3:00 PM
Sun. 9 at Washington and Lee 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 1:00 PM
  at Goucher 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 4:00 PM
Tue. 11 at McDaniel 4:30 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 7:30 PM
Wed. 12 at Dickinson 4:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 7:00 PM
Fri. 14 at Bridgewater 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Neumann 11:00 AM
  at Roanoke 12:00 PM
  at Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
  at Ferrum 1:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 3:00 PM
  at Stevenson 6:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 6:00 PM
Sun. 16 at Widener 12:00 PM
  at Ferrum 1:00 PM
  at Frostburg St. 2:00 PM
Mon. 17 at Wilson 5:00 PM
Wed. 19 at St. Mary's (Md.) 4:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 4:00 PM
  at Sweet Briar 4:45 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 5:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport 7:00 PM
Fri. 21 at Eastern Mennonite 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Rowan 12:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 12:00 PM
  at Roanoke 1:00 PM
  vs. Rhodes @ Sewanee, TN 1:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee 2:00 PM
Sun. 23 at Kean 12:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 12:00 PM
  at Sewanee 12:00 PM
  at Ferrum 1:00 PM
Tue. 25 at Wesley 7:00 PM
Wed. 26 at McDaniel 4:30 PM
  vs. Lynchburg * @ Liberty University Field Hockey Complex 7:00 PM
Thu. 27 at Ferrum 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 at York (Pa.) 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 1:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 1:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 1:00 PM
Sun. 30 vs. Randolph-Macon @ Newport News, Va. 11:30 AM
  at Christopher Newport Univ.
 
October
Tue. 2 at St. Mary's (Md.) 4:00 PM
Wed. 3 at Roanoke * 5:30 PM
  at Chris. Newport 6:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 7:30 PM
Sat. 6 at Virginia Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 12:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 5:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 6:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 6:00 PM
Mon. 8 at Lynchburg 4:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Eastern Mennonite * 6:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Roanoke * 4:00 PM
  vs. Lynchburg * @ Liberty University Field Hockey Complex 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:30 PM
Thu. 11 at Ferrum 7:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Dickinson 3:30 PM
  at Bridgewater * 6:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 6:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Ursinus 12:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 6:00 PM
Sun. 14 vs. Randolph-Macon @ Fredericksburg, Va. 12:00 PM
  @ University of Mary Washington
  at Bridgewater 1:00 PM
Mon. 15 at Eastern Mennonite * 6:00 PM
  at Sewanee 7:00 PM
Tue. 16 vs. Transylvania @ Sewanee University 3:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 5:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:30 PM
Fri. 19 at Randolph-Macon * 6:00 PM
  at Hendrix 8:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Ferrum * 11:00 AM
  Homecoming
  at Washington and Lee * 1:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:30 PM
Mon. 22 at Sweet Briar 4:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Virginia Wesleyan * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Bridgewater * 6:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Ferrum * 6:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Lynchburg * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
Tue. 30 vs. #4 Seed % @ #4 Seed
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #3 Seed % @ #3 Seed
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. #1 Seed % @ #1 Seed
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. #2 Seed % @ #1 Seed
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 3 vs. Winner Game 3 % @ #1 Seed
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season