Top Stories

January 15, 2018 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 20 Swimming and indoor track returned to action over the weekend, bringing the winter slate into full action. Those earning weekly honors...
December 4, 2017 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 14 Weekly honors increase by six athletes this week with men's and women's indoor track joining men's and women's basketball and a return to...
June 8, 2017 ODAC Announces Jopson and Berkley Award Winners For the second straight year, Washington and Lee University and Eastern Mennonite University feature in the ODAC's highest scholar-athlete...
March 16, 2017 Bridgewater's Amber Celen Receives Two National Honors Having already been named the indoor National Athlete of the Year by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association...

Top Marks

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - SPRINTS
thru 1/14/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

60-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Davonta Womack, BC (7) Coach I Open 6.97
Keyontae Norfleet, VWU (10) CNU Holiday Open 6.98
Curtis Dudley, VWU (13) CNU Holiday Open 6.99
Jordan Ard, VWU (44) CNU Holiday Open 7.09
Dirk Jones, BC (49) Coach I Open 7.10
 
200-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Alex Galloway, BC (27) Coach I Open 22.85
Azavier Kirtley, LC Bast-Cregger Invitational 23.06
Jordan Short, EMU Bast-Cregger Invitational 23.29
Juwan Houston, GC ETSU Invitational 23.30
Xavier O'Brien RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 23.40
 
400-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Azavier Kirtley, LC (10) Bast-Cregger Invitational 50.32
Connor Faint, EMU (14) Bast-Cregger Invitational 50.56
Donovan Fiore, W&L (20) Bast-Cregger Invitational 50.82
Micah Wilson, W&L (34) Bast-Cregger Invitational 51.34
Micah Ray, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 51.98

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - SPRINTS
thru 1/14/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

60-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Quinn Harlan, RC (3) Bast-Cregger Invitational 7.77
Amber Celen, BC (4) Coach I Open 7.78
Claire Aurand, RC (27) Bast-Cregger Invitational 8.02
Lacey Elliott, LC Bast-Cregger Invitational 8.26
Saida Barnes, BC Bast-Cregger Invitational 8.40
 
200-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Amber Celen, BC (6) Coach I Open 26.01
Jayla Cross, VWU CNU Holiday Open 27.55
Jessica Rosenwasser, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 27.86
Alison Moreau, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 28.13
Destaunia Perry, LC Bast-Cregger Invitational 28.32
 
400-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Endasia Mitchell, LC Bast-Cregger Invitational 1:03.93
Jayla Cross, VWU CNU Holiday Open 1:04.06
Alizae Dollins, VWU CNU Holiday Open 1:04.48
Emily Ball, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 1:04.64
Chelsea Brubaker, EMU Bast-Cregger Invitational 1:05.45

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - HURDLES
thru 1/14/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

60-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Chase Rosenthal, BC (19) Bast-Cregger Invitational 8.41
Darren Petty, RAND (39) Bast-Cregger Invitational 8.57
Tanner Burton, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 8.64
Drew Pranka, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 8.67
William Peyton, VWU CNU Holiday Open 8.85

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - HURDLES
thru 1/14/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

60-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Emily Valle, BC Coach I Open 9.60
Amaya Matthews, LC Bast-Cregger Invitational 9.83
Maya Lacy, LC Bast-Cregger Invitational 9.90
Kaleigh Hinton, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 10.13
Marisa Quarti, RAND Bast-Cregger Invitational 10.13

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - MID-DISTANCE
thru 1/14/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

800-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Danner Butler, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 2:07.68
Ian Vest, BC Coach I Open 2:09.16
Aaron Rogers, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 2:09.24
Miles Oliver, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 2:10.61
Andrew Hawk, LC Bast-Cregger Invitational 2:11.00
 
MILE RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Jordan Sulcer, VWU CNU Holiday Open 4:40.34
Michael Tres, VWU CNU Holiday Open 4:48.71
Justice Allen, EMU Bast-Cregger Invitational 4:51.40
Travis Harrington, VWU CNU Holiday Open 4:52.67
Michael Class, VWU CNU Holiday Open 4:55.79

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - MID-DISTANCE
1/14/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

800-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Sommer Fanney, GC ETSU Invitational 2:33.86
Kwonsha Washington, VWU CNU Holiday Open 2:41.56
Delia Mack, SU Bast-Cregger Invitational 2:42.65
Gabrielle Morris, BC Bast-Cregger Invitational 2:48.20
Michaela Saunders, RAND Bast-Cregger Invitational 2:51.12
 
MILE RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Sommer Fanney, GC ETSU Invitational 5:39.60
Kayleen Meinen, VWU CNU Holiday Open 6:22.38

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - DISTANCE
thru 1/14/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

3000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
MacKenzye Leroy, W&L (3) Bast-Cregger Invitational 8:34.10
Cooper Baird, W&L (22) Bast-Cregger Invitational 8:47.90
Louis Wolverton, VWU CNU Holiday Open 9:35.07
Matt Kirkbride, VWU CNU Holiday Open 9:36.85
Kenneth Sullivan, BC Coach I Open 9:50.46
 
5000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Roberth Theimer, BC (42) Bast-Cregger Invitational 15:44.75
Hank Patrick, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 15:56.76
Max Weidman, BC Bast-Cregger Invitational 16:09.98
Alex Dolwick, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 16:13.87
Shane Gibson, BC Bast-Cregger Invitational 16:17.63

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - DISTANCE
thru 1/14/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

3000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Marissa Coombs, VWU (6) CNU Holiday Open 10:06.00
Julia Moody, W&L (31) Bast-Cregger Invitational 10:34.40
Michaela Mast, EMU (45) Bast-Cregger Invitational 10:41.53
Kirsten McMichael, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 10:51.27
Katie Bearup, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 10:55.26
 
5000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Jenna Rea, BC Bast-Cregger Invitational 19:13.06
Emily Young, BC Bast-Cregger Invitational 20:39.03
Sidney Hinkle, BC Bast-Cregger Invitational 21:17.98
Emma Hoover, EMU Bast-Cregger Invitational 21:54.07

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - JUMPS/POLE VAULT
thru 1/14/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

POLE VAULT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Shep Sims, W&L (27) Bast-Cregger Invitational 4.40m (14-5.25)
Corbin Turner, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 4.10m (13-5.25)
Dillon Kopec, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 3.80m (12-5.50)
Drew Pranka, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 3.65m (11-11.75)
Jordon Weatherwax, BC Bast-Cregger Invitational 3.65m (11-11.75)
 
HIGH JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Philemon Afrifa-Boakye, RAND Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.83m (6-0.0)
Rashon Davis, BC Coach I Open 1.80m (5-10.75)
Taj Lewis, VWU CNU Holiday Open 1.78m (5-10.0)
Ellis Robinson, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.78m (5-10.0)
Jack Teagle, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.78m (5-10.0)
Isaiah Williams, LC Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.78m (5-10.0)
 
LONG JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Grant Amoateng, EMU (15) Bast-Cregger Invitational 6.92m (22-8.50)
Davonta Womack, BC (30) Coach I Open 6.80m (22-3.75)
Ellis Robinson, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 6.54m (21-5.50)
Brandon Christian, BC Coach I Open 6.51m (21-4.25)
Darrien Bradley, RAND Bast-Cregger Invitational 6.42m (21-0.75)
 
TRIPLE JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Grant Amoateng, EMU (22) Bast-Cregger Invitational 13.86m (45-3.75)
Chase Rosenthal, BC Coach I Open 13.20m (43-3.75)
Jason White, SU Bast-Cregger Invitational 13.17m (43-2.50)
Christopher Greene, RAND Bast-Cregger Invitational 13.02m (42-8.75)
Dan Kuntz, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 12.46m (40-10.50)

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - JUMPS/POLE VAULT
thru 1/14/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

POLE VAULT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Bella Fucigna, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 2.95m (9-8.00)
Louise Tester, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 2.80m (9-2.25)
Lindsey Baxter, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 2.80m (9-2.25)
Claire Trotto, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 2.80m (9-2.25)
 
HIGH JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Mara Briggs, RC (9) Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.63m (5-4.25)
Courtney Adams, BC (38) Coach I Open 1.55m (5-1.00)
Rolonda Taylor, VWU CNU Holiday Open 1.50m (4-11.00)
Felicia Clements, BC Coach I Open 1.50m (4-11.00)
Alexa Castellana, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.48m (4-10.25)
Alison Moreau, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.48m (4-10.25)
 
LONG JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Amber Celen, BC (1) Coach I Open 5.81m (19-0.75)
Quinn Harlan, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 5.14m (16-10.50)
Rolonda Taylor, VWU CNU Holiday Open 4.97m (16-3.75)
Bailey Parks, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 4.96m (16-3.75)
Alizae Dollins, VWU CNU Holiday Open 4.83m (15-10.25)
 
TRIPLE JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Bailey Parks, RC (42) Bast-Cregger Invitational 10.76m (35-3.75)
Rolonda Taylor, VWU CNU Holiday Open 10.59m (34-9.00)
Courtney Adams, BC Coach I Open 10.41m (34-2.00)
Alexa Castellana, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 9.95m (32-7.75)
Amaya Matthews, LC Bast-Cregger Invitational 9.49m (31-1.75)

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - THROWS
thru 1/14/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

SHOT PUT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Prescott Terrell, BC Bast-Cregger Invitational 13.31m (43-8.00)
Evan Griffey, LC Bast-Cregger Invitational 13.27m (43-6.50)
Kaleb Bland, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 12.45m (40-10.25)
Quentin Webert, VWU CNU Holiday Open 12.37m (40-7.00)
Mitchell Doss, RAND Bast-Cregger Invitational 12.21m (40-0.75)
 
WEIGHT THROW
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Prescott Terrell, BC (36) Bast-Cregger Invitational 15.12m (49-7.25)
Chris Wolfgang, BC Bast-Cregger Invitational 14.18m (46-6.25)
Quentin Webert, VWU CNU Holiday Open 13.56m (44-6.00)
Dalton Hoppe, LC Bast-Cregger Invitational 13.39m (43-11.25)
Andrew Creel, W&L Bast-Cregger Invitational 12.81m (42-0.50)

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - THROWS
thru 1/14/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

SHOT PUT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jennifer Calscione, RC (31) Bast-Cregger Invitational 12.30m (40-4.25)
Michelle Yates, VWU CNU Holiday Open 11.49m (37-8.50)
Samantha Woods, LC Bast-Cregger Invitational 11.25m (36-11.00)
Sydne Moseley, BC Coach I Open 10.94m (35-10.75)
Chloe Ferguson, BC Coach I Open 10.27m (33-8.50)
 
WEIGHT THROW
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Rachel Murray, LC Bast-Cregger Invitational 12.00m (39-4.50)
Elizabeth Knudsen, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 11.89m (39-0.25)
Michelle Yates, VWU CNU Holiday Open 11.56m (37-11.25)
Samantha Woods, LC Bast-Cregger Invitational 11.34m (37-2.50)
Grace Carll, RC Bast-Cregger Invitational 11.30m (37-1.00)

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - RELAYS
thru 1/14/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

4X400-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Guilford ETSU Invitational 3:31.10
Roanoke College (46) Bast-Cregger Invitational 3.31.43
Eastern Mennonite University Bast-Cregger Invitational 3:33.50
Virginia Wesleyan University CNU Holiday Open 3:36.01
Washington and Lee University Bast-Cregger Invitational 3:41.51
Bridgewater College    
Lynchburg College    
Randolph College    
Shenandoah University    
 
DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Guilford (14) ETSU Invitational 11:13.75
Lynchburg College (28) Bast-Cregger Invitational 11:53.05
Bridgewater College    
Eastern Mennonite University    
Randolph College    
Roanoke College    
Shenandoah University    
Virginia Wesleyan University    
Washington and Lee University    

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - RELAYS
thru 1/14/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

4X400-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Eastern Mennonite University Bast-Cregger Invitational 4:28.22
Guilford ETSU Invitational 4:33.21
Roanoke College Bast-Cregger Invitational 4:37.91
Shenandoah University Bast-Cregger Invitational 5:10.51
Bridgewater College    
Lynchburg College    
Randolph College    
Virginia Wesleyan University    
Washington and Lee University    
 
DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Eastern Mennonite University (3) Bast-Cregger Invitational 13:22.49
Bridgewater College    
Guilford College    
Lynchburg College    
Randolph College    
Roanoke College    
Shenandoah University    
Virginia Wesleyan University    
Washington and Lee University    

Players of The Week

Sommer Fanney Guilford Sr. January 15, 2018 Fanney, a senior from Burlington, N.C., put together a strong performance in a pair of mid-distance events at the East Tennessee State University Invitational. Fanney posted the ODAC's best seasonal times in the 800-meter and mile runs at ETSU. Her...
Amber Celen Bridgewater Sr. January 15, 2018 Celen, a senior from Townsend, Del., continued her All-American level of performance in her first action of 2018 at the Coach I Open hosted by Franklin & Marshall College. Celen won long jump at 5.81 meters (19' 0.75"), which tops all...
Alex Galloway Bridgewater Jr. January 15, 2018 Galloway, a junior from Ashburn, Va., put together a strong performance in two sprinting events at the Coach I Open hosted by Franklin & Marshall College. Galloway finished second overall in the 200-meter dash in 22.85 seconds, which is the...
Davonta Womack Bridgewater Jr. January 15, 2018 Womack, a junior from Roanoke, Va., put together a strong open to 2018 at Coach I Open hosted by Franklin & Marshall College. Womack fnished second overall in the long jump with a leap of 6.90 meters (22' 3.75"), which ranks second in the...
Marissa Coombs Virginia Wesleyan Sr. December 11, 2017 Coombs, a senior from Newtown, N.J., opened her season with a stellar showing at the CNU Holiday Open. The multiple All-American posted a time of 10:06.00 in the 3,000-meter run, finishing fourth overall as the top Division III competitor by more...
Curtis Dudley Virginia Wesleyan So. December 11, 2017 Dudley, a sophomore from Norfolk, Va., put together a strong showing to open his season at the CNU Holiday Open. Dudley ran in a pair of events, including the 60-meter dash where he slotted himself inside the nation's top-10. He ran 7.09 in the...
Quinn Harlan Roanoke Fr. December 04, 2017 Harlan, a freshman from Woonsocket, R.I., stepped up with a couple of strong runs at the Bast-Cregger Invitational to kickoff her career. She won the 60-meter dash in 7.77 seconds, which ranks #1 in Division III in the early season. She previously...
Jennifer Calascione Roanoke Jr. December 04, 2017 Calascione, a junior from Parker, Colo., opened up her season with a school-record performance at the Bast-Cregger Invitational. Calascione finished second overall and first among Division III competitors in the shot put at 12.30 meters (40-4.25),...
Azavier Kirtley Lynchburg Fr. December 04, 2017 Kirtley, a freshman from Roanoke, Va., made waves in his first collegiate meet at the Bast-Cregger Invitational over the weekend. He won the 200-meter dash in an ODAC-best time of 23.06 seconds, which ranks 20th in the country. He added a second...
Grant Amoateng Eastern Mennonite Jr. December 04, 2017 Amoateng, a junior from Bristow, Va., got the season started off just the way he wanted as he was the top Division III competitor in both the long and triple jumps at the Bast-Cregger Invitational. Amoateng finished third overall in both events,...

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
Fri Jan 12
GC, SU
vs. ETSU Invitational
@ Johnson City, Tenn. Day 1 - Hosted by East Tennessee State University
Sat Jan 13
GC, SU
vs. ETSU Invitational
@ Johnson City, Tenn. Day 2 - Hosted by East Tennessee State University
Fri Jan 19
LC, RAND, RC, W&L
vs. Keydet Invitational
@ Corps Physical Training Facility in Lexington, Va. Day 1 - Hosted by VMI
Fri Jan 19
4:00 PM
SU
vs. Ramapo Season Opener
@ New York Armory in New York, N.Y. Day 1 - Hosted by Ramapo College
Fri Jan 19
VWU
vs. Captains Invitational & Combined Events
@ Freeman Center in Newport News, Va. Day 1 - Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Sat Jan 20
10:00 AM
GC
vs. Wake Forest Invitational
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Day 1 - Hosted by JDL Fast Track
Sat Jan 20
LC, RAND, RC, W&L
vs. Keydet Invitational
@ Corps Physical Training Facility in Lexington, Va. Day 2 - Hosted by VMI
Sat Jan 20
10:00 AM
SU
vs. Ramapo Season Opener
@ New York Armory in New York, N.Y. Day 2 - Hosted by Ramapo College
Sat Jan 20
VWU
vs. Captains Invitational & Combined Events
@ Freeman Center in Newport News, Va. Day 2 - Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Sun Jan 21
10:00 AM
GC
vs. Wake Forest Invitational
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Day 2 - Hosted by JDL Fast Track
Fri Jan 26
1:15 PM
BC, LC
vs. Liberty Kickoff
@ Liberty Indoor Track Complex in Lynchburg, Va. Day 1 - Hosted by Liberty University
Fri Jan 26
EMU, RAND, RC, SU, VWU, W&L
vs. Finn Pincus Invitational
@ Cregger Center in Salem, Va. Day 1 - Hosted by Roanoke College
Fri Jan 26
SU
vs. SPIRE Invitational
@ Geneva, Ohio Day 1 - Hosted by SPIRE Institute
Sat Jan 27
9:00 AM
BC, LC
vs. Liberty Kickoff
@ Liberty Indoor Track Complex in Lynchburg, Va. Day 2 - Hosted by Liberty University
Sat Jan 27
EMU, RAND, RC, SU, VWU, W&L
vs. Finn Pincus Invitational
@ Cregger Center in Salem, Va. Day 2 - Hosted by Roanoke College
Sat Jan 27
SU
vs. SPIRE Invitational
@ Geneva, Ohio Day 2 - Hosted by SPIRE Institute
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule