Top Stories

January 14, 2019 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 20 Indoor track and swimming tried to return to the active ranks this past week, but the weather across the region allowed for just a few...
December 10, 2018 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 15 A combination of gearing down some for the holidays and hefty winter storm over the weekend left us one sport shy in this week's report, but...
December 3, 2018 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 14 Indoor track opened its schedule with several events this weekend, doubling the amount of weekly honors for this report. Those earning ODAC...
September 13, 2018 Owens Tabbed to Lead Guilford Track & Field and Cross Country Guilford College Athletics Director Sue Bower appointed Marty Owens as the Quakers’ first director of cross country and track and...

Top Marks

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - SPRINTS
thru 12/31/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking       * - ODAC Record       ^ - ODAC Championship Record
[time] - converted time for NCAA rankings (NCAA championships will be competed on a banked track; ODAC on flat track)

 

60-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Davonta Womack | Bridgewater (2) Bast-Cregger Invitational 6.90
Darren Petty | Randolph (3) Bast-Cregger Invitational 6.92
Curtis Dudley | Virginia Wesleyan (10) CNU Holiday Open 6.97
Doug Dracon | Washington and Lee (24) Bast-Cregger Invitational 7.04
Julian Douglas | Lynchburg (41) Bast-Cregger Invitational 7.08
Dirk Jones | Bridgewater (41) Bast-Cregger Invitational 7.08
 
200-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Alex Shadkhoo | Lynchburg (12) Bast-Cregger Invitational 22.72 [22.32]
Diante Cannon | Bridgewater (15) Bast-Cregger Invitational 22.79 [22.39]
Jordan Short | Lynchburg (17) Bast-Cregger Invitational 22.81 [22.41]
Doug Dracon | Washington and Lee (36) Bast-Cregger Invitational 23.06 [22.66]
James Mayo | Bridgewater (49) Bast-Cregger Invitational 23.20 [22.80]
 
400-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Eaman Cooney | Virginia Wesleyan (18) CNU Holiday Open 51.01 [50.21]
Donovan Fiore | Washington and Lee (26) Bast-Cregger Invitational 51.37 [50.57]
Micah Wilson | Washington and Lee (34) Bast-Cregger Invitational 51.61 [50.80]
Micah Ray | Roanoke (37) Bast-Cregger Invitational 51.70 [50.89]
Kevin Moran | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 52.18

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - SPRINTS
thru 12/31/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking       * - ODAC Record       ^ - ODAC Championship Record
[time] - converted time for NCAA rankings (NCAA championships will be competed on a banked track; ODAC on flat track)

 

60-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Shamyra Wilkerson (21) CNU Holiday Open 7.99
Claire Aurand | Roanoke (22) Bast-Cregger Invitational 8.01
Destaunia Perry | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 8.28
Grace Rios | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 8.30
Quiana Mosley | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 8.32
 
200-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Jessica Cammarata | Lynchburg (23) Bast-Cregger Invitational 26.78 [26.37]
Jaylyn Lane | Virginia Wesleyan (24) CNU Holiday Open 26.80 [26.39]
Endasia Mitchell | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 27.24
Nikki Doherty | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 27.32
Kacee Hooker | Bridgewater Bast-Cregger Invitational 27.53
 
400-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Endasia Mitchell | Lynchburg (9) Bast-Cregger Invitational 1:00.33 [59.54]
Jessica Cammarata | Lynchburg (37) Bast-Cregger Invitational 1:02.21 [1:01.40]
Kwonsha Washington | Virginia Wesleyan CNU Holiday Open 1:02.96
Aliza Dollins | Virignia Wesleyan CNU Holiday Open 1:05.04
Murfee Jones | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 1:05.05

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - HURDLES
thru 12/31/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking       * - ODAC Record       ^ - ODAC Championship Record
[time] - converted time for NCAA rankings (NCAA championships will be competed on a banked track; ODAC on flat track)

 

60-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Darren Petty | Randolph (13) Bast-Cregger Invitational 8.37
Landry Moffo | Virginia Wesleyan (22) CNU Holiday Open 8.55
Xavier O'Brien | Roanoke (32) Bast-Cregger Invitational 8.63
Drew Pranka | Washington and Lee (44) Bast-Cregger Invitational 8.73
Joe O'Conner | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 8.86

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - HURDLES
thru 12/31/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking       * - ODAC Record       ^ - ODAC Championship Record
[time] - converted time for NCAA rankings (NCAA championships will be competed on a banked track; ODAC on flat track)

 

60-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Zoe Scales | Lynchburg (42) Bast-Cregger Invitational 9.55
Lacy Maya | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 9.66
Nikki Doherty | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 9.68
Donzilya Berg | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 9.77
Lily Lippert | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 9.91

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - MID-DISTANCE
thru 12/31/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking       * - ODAC Record       ^ - ODAC Championship Record
[time] - converted time for NCAA rankings (NCAA championships will be competed on a banked track; ODAC on flat track)

 

800-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Alexander Caines | Washington and Lee (28) Bast-Cregger Invitational 2:01.36 [1:59.65]
Miles Oliver | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 2:05.23
Danner Butler | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 2:05.80
Brayden Epperly | Randolph Bast-Cregger Invitational 2:08.49
Jeremiah Allen | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 2:09.06
 
MILE RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Skyler Lattuca | Virginia Wesleyan (42) CNU Holiday Open 4:33.36 [4:29.92]
Johnny Haizel-Cobbina | Bridgewater Bast-Cregger Invitational 4:34.92
Michael Tres | Virginia Wesleyan CNU Holiday Open 4:41.70
Tony McGuire | Emory & Henry Bast-Cregger Invitational 4:44.71
Justice Allen | Eastern Mennonite Bast-Cregger Invitational 4:41.16

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - MID-DISTANCE
thru 12/31/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking       * - ODAC Record       ^ - ODAC Championship Record
[time] - converted time for NCAA rankings (NCAA championships will be competed on a banked track; ODAC on flat track)

 

800-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Michaela Saunders | Randolph Bast-Cregger Invitational 2:44.47
Shannon Petsch | Guilford JDL Early Bird Duals 2:49.93
Niya Crocker | Virginia Wesleyan CNU Holiday Open 2:57.32
Ermela Wurgesa | Randolph Bast-Cregger Invitational 3:00.65
Lia Haskins | Emory & Henry Bast-Cregger Invitational 3:22.43
 
MILE RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Laurie Serrell | Eastern Mennonite (40) Bast-Cregger Invitational 5:30.95 [5:27.71]
Claire Smith | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 5:37.57
Maddie Hoaglund | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 5:38.78
Elizabeth Nisly | Eastern Mennonite Bast-Cregger Invitational 5:47.19
Destiny Kinka | Virginia Wesleyan CNU Holiday Open 6:25.84

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - DISTANCE
thru 12/31/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking       * - ODAC Record       ^ - ODAC Championship Record
[time] - converted time for NCAA rankings (NCAA championships will be competed on a banked track; ODAC on flat track)

 

3000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Jamie Hiegel | Bridgewater (2) Bast-Cregger Invitational 8:39.15 [8:33.18]
Robert Theimer | Bridgewater Bast-Cregger Invitational 9:13.84
Justice Allen | Eastern Mennonite Bast-Cregger Invitational 9:29.35
Mason Lucy-Speidel | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 9:45.64
Sawyer Lucy-Speidel | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 9:47.98
 
5000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Max Sparks | Lynchburg (15) Bast-Cregger Invitational 15:21.50 [15:11.74]
Tristan Lucy-Speidel | Lynchburg (25) Bast-Cregger Invitational 15:39.11 [15:29.16]
Drew Woodfolk | Washington and Lee (41) Bast-Cregger Invitational 15:51.74 [15:41.66]
Louis Wolverton | Virginia Wesleyan CNU Holiday Open 15:59.94
Freddie Marx | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 16:00.05

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - DISTANCE
thru 12/31/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking       * - ODAC Record       ^ - ODAC Championship Record
[time] - converted time for NCAA rankings (NCAA championships will be competed on a banked track; ODAC on flat track)

 

3000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Calista Ariel | Bridgewater (5) Bast-Cregger Invitational 10:18.54 [10:13.29]
Samantha Yates | Washington and Lee (11) Bast-Cregger Invitational 10:32.21 [10:26.84]
Maggie Seybold | Washington and Lee (14) Bast-Cregger Invitational 10:33.98 [10:28.60]
English Jackson | Bridgewater (16) Bast-Cregger Invitational 10:35.42 [10:30.02]
Katie Bearup | Washington and Lee (20) Bast-Cregger Invitational 10:40.61 [10:35.17]
 
5000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Kaitlyn Johnson | Lynchburg (10) Diplomat Open 17:55.74 [17:47.57]
Katie Harris | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 19:39.24
Kristi Miluski | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 21:47.75

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - JUMPS/POLE VAULT
thru 12/31/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking       * - ODAC Record       ^ - ODAC Championship Record
[time] - converted time for NCAA rankings (NCAA championships will be competed on a banked track; ODAC on flat track)

 

POLE VAULT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Melbert Bautista | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 4.00m (13-1.50)
Karim Frazier | Randolph Bast-Cregger Invitational 3.85m (12-7.50)
Dillon Kopec | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 3.85m (12.7.50)
Joe O'Connor | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 3.85m (12-7.50)
Corbin Turner | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 3.85m (12-7.50)
 
HIGH JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Philemon Afrifa-Boakye | Randolph (26) Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.93m (6-4.00)
Wade Banks | Eastern Mennonite Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.83m (6-0.00)
Joe O'Connor | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.83m (6-0.00)
Ellis Robinson | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.83m (6-0.00)
Jack Teagle | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.83m (6-0.00)
 
LONG JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Grant Amoateng | Eastern Mennonite (37) Bast-Cregger Invitational 6.64m (21-9.50)
Julian Douglas | Lynchburg (39) Bast-Cregger Invitational 6.63m (21-9.00)
Nick Greenberg | Washington and Lee (41) Bast-Cregger Invitational 6.62m (21-8.75)
Jason White | Shenandoah CNU Holiday Open 6.15m (20-2.25)
Michael Gatling | Virginia Wesleyan CNU Holiday Open 5.99m (19-8.00)
 
TRIPLE JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Grant Amoateng | Eastern Mennonite (5) Bast-Cregger Invitational 14.14m (46-4.75)
Jayvon Jones | Roanoke (19) Bast-Cregger Invitational 13.59m (44-7.00)
Jason White | Shenandoah (20) CNU Holiday Open 13.52m (44-4.25)
David Blackstone | Lynchburg (35) Bast-Cregger Invitational 13.26m (43-6.00)
Philemon Afrifa-Boakye | Randolph (45) Bast-Cregger Invitational 13.09m (42-11.50)

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - JUMPS/POLE VAULT
thru 12/31/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking       * - ODAC Record       ^ - ODAC Championship Record
[time] - converted time for NCAA rankings (NCAA championships will be competed on a banked track; ODAC on flat track)

 

POLE VAULT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Maddie VanAken | Lynchburg (14) Bast-Cregger Invitational 3.40m (11-1.75)
Claire Trotto | Roanoke (45) Bast-Cregger Invitational 3.10m (10-2.00)
Louise Tester | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 2.80m (9-2.25)
Isabella Fucigna | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 2.65m (8-8.25)
Anne Furr | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 2.65m (8-8.25)
 
HIGH JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Mara Briggs | Roanoke (28) Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.58m (5-2.25)
Donzilya Berg | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.53m (5-0.25)
Alexa Castellana | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.48m (4-10.25)
Taja Huntley | Randolph Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.48m (4-10.25)
Alison Moreau | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 1.48m (4-10.25)
 
LONG JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jaylyn Lane | Virginia Wesleyan (34) CNU Holiday Open 5.24m (17-2.25)
Savannah Gheen | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 4.89m (16-0.50)
Donzilya Berg | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 4.89m (16-0.50)
Maddie VanAken | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 4.81m (15-9.50)
Madison Padgett | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 4.65m (15-3.25)
 
TRIPLE JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jaylyn Lane | Virginia Wesleyan (18) CNU Holiday Open 11.02m (36-2.00)
Taja Hunter | Randolph (46) Bast-Cregger Invitational 10.59m (34-9.00)
Keaira Reese | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 10.41m (34-2.00)
Maddie VanAken | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 10.18m (33-4.75)
Alizae Dollins | Virginia Wesleyan CNU Holiday Open 10.16m (33-4.00)

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - THROWS
thru 12/31/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking       * - ODAC Record       ^ - ODAC Championship Record
[time] - converted time for NCAA rankings (NCAA championships will be competed on a banked track; ODAC on flat track)

 

SHOT PUT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Edward Rajner | Emory & Henry (37) Bast-Cregger Invitational 14.26m (46-9.50)
CJ Govan | Virginia Wesleyan CNU Holiday Open 12.82m (42-0.75)
Mitchell Doss | Randolph Bast-Cregger Invitational 12.56m (41-2.50)
Kaleb Bland | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 12.06m (39-7.00)
John Kindig | Shenandoah CNU Holiday Open 12.03m (39-5.75)
 
WEIGHT THROW
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Coby Cockrell | Virginia Wesleyan CNU Holiday Open 14.15m (46-5.25)
Dalton Hoppe | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 13.50m (44-3.50)
Kyle Bland | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 13.45m (44-1.50)
Kaleb Bland | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 12.87m (42-2.75)
James Knave | Shenandoah CNU Holiday Open 11.47m (37-7.75)

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - THROWS
thru 12/31/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking       * - ODAC Record       ^ - ODAC Championship Record
[time] - converted time for NCAA rankings (NCAA championships will be competed on a banked track; ODAC on flat track)

 

SHOT PUT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jennifer Calascione | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 11.50m (37-8.75)
Samantha Woods | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 11.24m (36-10.50)
Autumn Huffman | Emory & Henry Bast-Cregger Invitational 10.45m (34-3.50)
Dale Morrow | Lynchburg Bast-Cregger Invitational 10.23m (33-6.75)
Madelyn Sale | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 10.07m (33-0.50)
 
WEIGHT THROW
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jayna Jean-Jules | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 13.60m (44-7.50)
Emma Coleman | Washington and Lee Bast-Cregger Invitational 12.72m (41-8.75)
Nicole Moughrabi | Roanoke Bast-Cregger Invitational 12.55m (41-2.25)
Teliya Stevenson | Randolph Bast-Cregger Invitational 11.98m (39-3.75)
Jamie Ryan | Shenandoah CNU Holiday Open 11.91m (39-1.00)

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - RELAYS
thru 12/31/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking       * - ODAC Record       ^ - ODAC Championship Record
[time] - converted time for NCAA rankings (NCAA championships will be competed on a banked track; ODAC on flat track)

 

4X400-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
University of Lynchburg (24) Bast-Cregger Invitational 3:29.95 [3:26.66]
Roanoke College (37) Bast-Cregger Invitational 3:31.61 [3:28.29]
Virginia Wesleyan University (49) CNU Holiday Open 3:33.43 [3:30.08]
Washington and Lee University Bast-Cregger Invitational 3:35.95
Randolph College Bast-Cregger Invitational 3:42.25
Guilford College JDL Early Bird Duals 3:57.81
Bridgewater College   N/A
Eastern Mennonite University   N/A
Emory & Henry College    
Shenandoah University   N/A
 
DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Bridgewater College   N/A
Eastern Mennonite University   N/A
Emory & Henry College    
Guilford College   N/A
University of Lynchburg   N/A
Randolph College   N/A
Roanoke College   N/A
Shenandoah University   N/A
Virginia Wesleyan University   N/A
Washington and Lee University   N/A

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - RELAYS
thru 12/31/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking       * - ODAC Record       ^ - ODAC Championship Record
[time] - converted time for NCAA rankings (NCAA championships will be competed on a banked track; ODAC on flat track)

 

4X400-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
University of Lynchburg (31) Bast-Cregger Invitational 4:16.35 [4:13.00]
Virginia Wesleyan University CNU Holiday Open 4:21.42
Roanoke College Bast-Cregger Invitational 4:22.60
Bridgewater College    
Eastern Mennonite University    
Emory & Henry College    
Guilford College    
Randolph College    
Shenandoah University    
Washington and Lee University    
 
DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Emory & Henry College (3) Bast-Cregger Invitational 14:26.46
Bridgewater College    
Eastern Mennonite University    
Guilford College    
University of Lynchburg    
Randolph College    
Roanoke College    
Shenandoah University    
Virginia Wesleyan University    
Washington and Lee University    

Players of The Week

Maggie Seybold Washington and Lee Sr. January 14, 2019 Seybold, a senior from Cockeysville, Md., put together a nationally-ranked performance on the track at the Wilkins Center Invitational hosted by Shenandoah University. The event is the first meet hosted in SU's new facility. Seybold won the mile run...
Joe O'Connor Washington and Lee Fr. January 14, 2019 O'Connor, a freshman from Henrico, Va., competed in three events and picked up two wins in the first meet of the 2019 slate at the Wilkins Center Invitational hosted by Shenandoah University. The event is the first at SU's new facility. On the track,...
Alexa Castellana Washington and Lee Jr. January 14, 2019 Castellana, a junior from Boonton, N.J., won a pair of events in the jumps at the Wilkins Center Invitational hosted by Shenandoah University. The event is the first meet hosted in SU's new facility. Castellana took over the #2 position on the ODAC's...
Nick Greenberg Washington and Lee Fr. January 14, 2019 Greenberg, a freshman from Allen, Texas, opened the 2019 slate of the indoor season by winning a pair of events at the Wilkins Center Invitational hosted by Shenandoah University. The event is the first meet conducted in SU's new facility. Greenberg...
Shamyra Wilkerson Shenandoah Sr. Sprints December 10, 2018 Wilkerson, a senior from Manquin, Va., put together a strong performance in the 60-meter dash at the Holiday Open hosted by Christopher Newport University. Wilkerson competed in two legs of the indoor sport's shortest sprint. She sprinted to ninth in...
Curtis Dudley Virginia Wesleyan Jr. Sprints December 10, 2018 Dudley, a junior from Norfolk, Va., blistered in the 60-meter dash at the Holiday Open hosted by Christopher Newport over the weekend. Dudley opened with a time of 7.03-seconds in the preliminaries to tie for second before winning the semifinal heat...
Jaylyn Lane Virginia Wesleyan Fr. Jumps/Sprints December 10, 2018 Lane, a freshman from Portsmouth, Va., was outstanding in her first collegiate meet with three strong individual performances and a relay contribution at the Holiday Open hosted by Christopher Newport University. Lane was the top Division III...
Jason White Shenandoah So. Jumps/Sprints December 10, 2018 White, a sophomore from Roanoke took to a trio of events at the Holiday Open hosted by Christopher Newport University over the weekend. White was the top Division III competitor and finished second overall in the triple jump at 13.52 meters (44-4.25)...
Kaitlyn Johnson Lynchburg So. Distance December 03, 2018 Johnson, a sophomore from Spotsylvania, Va., kept the momentum going from her All-American showing at the cross country national championships with a stellar performance at the Diplomat Open hosted by Franklin & Marshall College in Lancaster, Pa....
DJ Petty Randolph Sr. Sprints/Hurdles December 03, 2018 Petty, a senior from Mechanicsville, Va., opened up his season with a trio of strong performances at the Bast-Cregger Invitational hosted by Roanoke College. Petty showed his class in his specialty, the 60-meter hurdles, as he won his preliminary...
Maddie Van Aken Lynchburg Sr. Pole Vault/Jumps December 03, 2018 Van Aken, a senior from Blacksburg, Va., put a strong foot forward in a trio of events to kickoff the 2018-19 campaign at the Bast-Cregger Invitational hosted by Roanoke College. Van Aken has already eclipsed her season-best mark from 2017-18 in the...
Grant Amoateng Eastern Mennonite Sr. Jumps December 03, 2018 Amoateng, a senior from Bristow, Va., started off the 2018-19 campaign with a strong showing in a pair of jumps plus one sprint at the Bast-Cregger Invitational hosted by Roanoke College. Amoateng finished third overall and first among Division III...

Scoreboard

Fri Jan 11
Day 1 | All Day
GC
vs. ETSU Invitational
@ Johnson City, Tenn. Hosted by East Tennessee State University
Sat Jan 12
11:00 AM
BC
vs. Coach I Open
@ Lancaster, Pa. Hosted by Franklin & Marshall College
Sat Jan 12
Day 2 | All Day
GC
vs. ETSU Invitational
@ Johnson City, Tenn. Hosted by East Tennessee State University
Sun Jan 13
2:00 PM
SU | W&L
vs. Wilkins Center Invitational
@ James R. Wilkins, Jr., Athletics & Events Center in Winchester, Va. Hosted by Shenandoah University
Fri Jan 18
Day 1 | 10:00 AM
E&H | LYN | RAND | RC | W&L
vs. Keydet Invitational
@ Lexington, Va. Hosted by Virginia Military Institute
Sat Jan 19
Day 2 | 10:00 a.m.
E&H | LYN | RAND | RC | W&L
vs. Keydet Invitational
@ Lexington, Va. Hosted by Virginia Military Institute
Sat Jan 19
Day 1 | 9:30 AM
GC
vs. Wake Forest Invitational
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Hosted by JDL Fast Track
Sat Jan 19
All Day
SU | VWU
vs. Collegeville Classic
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Sun Jan 20
Day 2 | 10:00 AM
GC
vs. Wake Forest Invitational
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Hosted by JDL Fast Track
Fri Jan 25
Day 1 | 2:00 PM
BC | EMU | E&H | GC | RAND | RC | W&L
vs. Finn Pincus Invitational
@ Cregger Center in Salem, Va. Hosted by Roanoke College
Fri Jan 25
Day 1 | 12:30 PM
LYN
vs. Liberty Kickoff
@ Lynchburg, Va. Hosted by Liberty University
Fri Jan 25
Day 1 | All Day
SU
vs. SPIRE Midwest Invitational
@ Geneva, Ohio Hosted by SPIRE Institute
Fri Jan 25
All Day
VWU
vs. Captains Invitational & Combined Events
@ Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Sat Jan 26
Day 2 | 9:00 AM
BC | EMU | E&H | GC | RAND | RC | W&L
vs. Finn Pincus Invitational
@ Cregger Center in Salem, Va. Hosted by Roanoke College
Sat Jan 26
Day 2 | 9:00 AM
LYN
vs. Liberty Kickoff
@ Lynchburg, Va. Hosted by Liberty University
Sat Jan 26
Day 2 | All Day
SU
vs. SPIRE Midwest Invitational
@ Geneva, Ohio Hosted by SPIRE Institute
Sat Jan 26
All Day
VWU
vs. Captains Invitational & Combined Events
@ Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Fri Feb 01
Day 1 | 1:00 p.m.
BC | GC | W&L
vs. Camel City Invitational
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Hosted by JDL Fast Track
Fri Feb 01
Day 1 | All Day
E&H | GC
vs. Buccaneer Invitational
@ Johnson City, Tenn. Hosted by East Tennessee State University
Sat Feb 02
Day 2 | 9:00 a.m.
BC | GC | W&L
vs. Camel City Invitational
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Hosted by JDL Fast Track
Sat Feb 02
Day 2 | All Day
E&H | GC
vs. Buccaneer Invitational
@ Johnson City, Tenn. Hosted by East Tennessee State University
Sat Feb 02
All Day
RC
vs. Bob Shannon Invitational
@ Granville, Ohio Hosted by Denison University
Sat Feb 02
All Day
SU
vs. Bomber Invitational
@ Ithaca, N.Y. Hosted by Ithaca College
Sun Feb 03
All Day
EMU | LYN | RAND | VWU
vs. Vince Brown Invitational
@ Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Thu Feb 07
5:00 PM
GC
vs. JDL College Team Challenge
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Hosted by JDL Fast Track
Fri Feb 08
Day 1 | 2:00 PM
BC | EMU | LYN | RAND | SU | VWU | W&L
vs. VMI Winter Relays
@ Lexington, Va. Hosted by Virginia Military Institute
Sat Feb 09
Day 2 | 10:00 AM
BC | EMU | LYN | RAND | SU | VWU
vs. VMI Winter Relays
@ Lexington, Va. Hosted by Virginia Military Institute
Sat Feb 09
All Day
RC | W&L
vs. Noke Elite Meet
@ Cregger Center in Salem, Va. Hosted by Roanoke College
Fri Feb 15
Day 1 | All Day
LYN | RC
vs. Virginia Tech Challenge
@ Blacksburg, Va. Hosted by Virginia Tech
Fri Feb 15
Day 1 | All Day
BC | RAND | W&L
vs. JDL DMR Invitational
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Hosted by JDL Fast Track
Sat Feb 16
Day 2 | 10:00 a.m.
BC | RAND | W&L
vs. JDL DMR Invitational
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Hosted by JDL Fast Track
Sat Feb 16
Day 2 | All Day
LYN | RC
vs. Virginia Tech Challenge
@ Blacksburg, Va. Hosted by Virginia Tech
Sun Feb 24
All Day
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ Cregger Center in Salem, Va. Hosted by Roanoke College
Sat Mar 02
All Day
Select Teams
vs. Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
@ Cregger Center in Salem, Va. Hosted by Roanoke College
Fri Mar 08
All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass. Hosted by UMass-Boston
Sat Mar 09
All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass. Hosted by UMass-Boston
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule