2016-17 ODAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 15 Sewanee 57 Emory & Henry 83 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 71 Mary Washington 88 Final
  Randolph 58 William Peace 81 Final
  Bridgewater # 45 Campbell 101 Final
  Big South Network
  Greensboro 59 Guilford 62 Final
  @ Greensboro Coliseum (Greensboro, N.C.)
  Hampden-Sydney 70 Averett 63 Final
  Methodist 61 Virginia Wesleyan 99 Final
  Washington and Lee 69 Ferrum 74 Final
  Randolph-Macon 47 Chris. Newport 70 Final
  Johns Hopkins 61 Lynchburg 67 Final
  Shenandoah 68 Washington College 61 Final
Wed. 16 Randolph 72 Christendom 40 Final
Fri. 18 Washington and Lee 66 Suffolk 56 Final
  @ Rochester Tournament
  Randolph-Macon 60 Skidmore 80 Final
  @ Owings Mills, Md.
  Gallaudet 76 Bridgewater 71 Final - OT
  EMU Tip-Off Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Emory & Henry 80 LaGrange 78 Final
  @ Lookout Mountain, Ga. - Barnes PE Center
  Lynchburg 101 Stevenson 80 Final
  Hoopsville Classic
  Hampden-Sydney 71 Brockport St. 84 Final
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Basketball Tournament @ Cleveland, OH (Case Western Reserve)
  Worcester St. 60 Roanoke 78 Final
  Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
  Texas-Dallas 62 Guilford 76 Final
  Frostburg St. 62 Virginia Wesleyan 78 Final
  Methodist 75 Eastern Mennonite 84 Final
  EMU Tip-Off Invitational
  Wilson 47 Shenandoah 82 Final
  Body Renew Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 19 Methodist 66 Bridgewater 75 Final
  EMU Tip-Off Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Trinity (Tex.) 84 Hampden-Sydney 70 Final
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Basketball Tournament @ Cleveland, OH (Case Western Reserve)
  Albright 73 Randolph-Macon 64 Final
  @ Owings Mills, Md.
  Gallaudet 75 Eastern Mennonite 99 Final
  EMU Tip-Off Invitational
  Maryville (Tenn.) 74 Randolph 65 Final
  Concordia (Tex.) 94 Virginia Wesleyan 101 Final
  Marlin Tip-Off Tournament
  Hood 71 Shenandoah 68 Final
  Body Renew Tip-Off Classic
  Ferrum 55 Roanoke 81 Final
  Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
  Washington and Lee 50 Rochester (N.Y.) 77 Final
  Rochester Tournament
  Emory & Henry 89 Covenant 74 Final
  Wis.-Stevens Point 83 Lynchburg 73 Final
  Hoopsville National Invitational Classic @ Stevenson University
  Emory 69 Guilford 66 Final - 2OT
  Guilford Invitational Championship
Tue. 22 Lynchburg 76 Ferrum 73 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 73 William Peace 80 Final
  Washington and Lee 65 Berry 68 Final
  Roanoke * 55 Bridgewater 74 Final
  Randolph 64 Greensboro 73 Final
  Guilford 71 Averett 56 Final
  Salisbury 68 Virginia Wesleyan 60 Final
Wed. 23 Shenandoah 68 Methodist 67 Final
  Emory & Henry 74 Maryville (Tenn.) 77 Final - OT
Sat. 26 Emory & Henry * 79 Virginia Wesleyan 77 Final
  Roanoke 69 N.C. Wesleyan 76 Final
  Lynchburg * 81 Washington and Lee 63 Final
Sun. 27 William Peace 80 Bridgewater 77 Final
  Randolph-Macon 61 Ferrum 47 Final
Mon. 28 Virginia Wesleyan 83 N.C. Wesleyan 63 Final
Tue. 29 Roanoke   Greensboro   Postponed
  Game Suspended With 14:34 left in the 2nd Half
Wed. 30 Eastern Mennonite * 88 Guilford 94 Final - OT
  Bridgewater * 63 Randolph 60 Final
  Washington and Lee * 62 Hampden-Sydney 66 Final
  Shenandoah * 74 Lynchburg 71 Final - OT
  William Peace 72 Randolph-Macon 68 Final
  Ferrum 77 Emory & Henry 74 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 Greensboro 100 Shenandoah 74 Final
  Roger Taylor Invitational @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
Sat. 3 Emory & Henry * 72 Randolph-Macon 75 Final
  Methodist 73 Washington and Lee 54 Final
  Guilford * 69 Hampden-Sydney 53 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 88 Averett 79 Final
  Shenandoah 91 N.C. Wesleyan 95 Final - OT
  Roger Taylor Invitational
  Ferrum 66 Randolph 81 Final
Sun. 4 Virginia Wesleyan * 71 Roanoke 63 Final
Mon. 5 Bridgewater 67 Ferrum 73 Final
Tue. 6 Methodist 63 Randolph 58 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 71 Eastern Mennonite 69 Final
Wed. 7 Emory & Henry 127 Johnson (TN) 101 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 104 Averett 76 Final
Fri. 9 Case Western Reserve 64 Lynchburg 63 Final
  Doc Greene Tournament @ Huntingdon, Pa. (Juniata College)
  Apprentice School 73 Eastern Mennonite 88 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Moravian 94 Bridgewater 92 Final - 2OT
Sat. 10 Lynchburg 105 St. Joseph's (VT) 61 Final
  Juniata Tournament @ Huntingdon, Pa. (Juniata College)
  Moravian 100 Eastern Mennonite 105 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Randolph * 60 Shenandoah 57 Final
  Roanoke 92 William Peace 108 Final
  Averett 64 Randolph-Macon 59 Final
  Guilford 65 Methodist 70 Final
  Apprentice School 69 Bridgewater 82 Final
Tue. 13 Ferrum 48 Shenandoah 66 Final
Wed. 14 William Peace 74 Hampden-Sydney 86 Final
Thu. 15 Guilford 70 Birmingham Southern 59 Final
Fri. 16 Shenandoah # 66 Howard 77 Final
Sat. 17 Wesley 67 Virginia Wesleyan 100 Final
  Southern Virginia 62 Bridgewater 71 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 62 Guilford 90 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 79 Stockton 80 Final
  Rotary of Frederick Holiday Classic @ Frederick, Md.
  Randolph 65 Hood 76 Final
  Rotary of Frederick Holiday Classic
  Averett 76 Roanoke 89 Final
  Swarthmore Garnet Holiday Tournament @ Wallingford, Pa.
Sun. 18 Stockton 65 Randolph 59 Final
  Rotary of Frederick Holiday Classic @ Hood College
  Mary Washington 47 Randolph-Macon 49 Final
  Scranton 63 Emory & Henry 51 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 62 Hood 74 Final
  Rotary of Frederick Holiday Classic
  Roanoke 86 Rowan 96 Final
  Garnet Holiday Tournament @ Swarthmore, Pa.
Mon. 19 Albright 61 Emory & Henry 71 Final
  @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
  Messiah 73 Hampden-Sydney 75 Final
  Luck Stone Holiday Tournament
Tue. 20 Mt. St. Vincent 85 Hampden-Sydney 91 Final - OT
  Luck Stone Holiday Tournament - Championship Game
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 66 Washington and Lee 61 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - CST
  Lynchburg 74 Ohio Northern 105 Final
  Don Lane Classic @ Lexington, Ky. (Transylvania University)
Wed. 21 Lynchburg 100 Huntingdon 63 Final
  Don Lane Classic @ Lexington, Ky. (Transylvania University)
  Ferrum 70 Eastern Mennonite 95 Final
  Washington and Lee 63 King's (Pa.) 53 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - CST
Wed. 28 Eastern Mennonite # 65 James Madison 82 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 53 Birmingham Southern 57 Final
Thu. 29 Eastern 76 Washington and Lee 85 Final
  W&L Tournament
  Albion 56 Guilford 70 Final
  FDU-Florham 61 Randolph-Macon 81 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 82 Shenandoah 52 Final
  Music City Classic @ Trevecca Nazarene Nashville, Tennessee
  Bridgewater 57 Staten Island 71 Final
Fri. 30 Shenandoah 52 Westminster (Mo.) 67 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 70 Washington and Lee 85 Final
  Penn St. Mont Alto 69 Randolph 88 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 79 Bridgewater 60 Final
  @ Staten Island
  Mary Washington 85 Virginia Wesleyan 100 Final
  Coast Guard 78 Roanoke 81 Final
  Cregger Tournament
  York (Pa.) 62 Randolph-Macon 69 Final
  Southern Virginia 57 Emory & Henry 76 Final
  Bridgewater St. 56 Guilford 77 Final
  Guilford College Holiday Classic
Sat. 31 Anderson (Ind.) 93 Roanoke 100 Final
  Cregger Tournament
  Hampden-Sydney 64 Emory 87 Final
  Averett 81 Lynchburg 94 Final
 
January
Sun. 1 Virginia Wesleyan 75 Chris. Newport 86 Final
Wed. 4 Bridgewater * 60 Eastern Mennonite 87 Final
  Lynchburg * 91 Emory & Henry 102 Final - OT
  Shenandoah * 53 Washington and Lee 71 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 69 Randolph 63 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 63 Randolph-Macon 67 Final
  Roanoke * 57 Guilford 73 Final
Fri. 6 Washington and Lee * 58 Virginia Wesleyan 72 Final
Sat. 7 Eastern Mennonite * 74 Lynchburg 104 Final
  Guilford * 75 Shenandoah 60 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 74 Roanoke 78 Final
  Randolph * 76 Emory & Henry 91 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 77 Bridgewater 53 Final
Wed. 11 Shenandoah * 57 Bridgewater 54 Final
  Emory & Henry * 63 Washington and Lee 64 Final
  Guilford * 77 Randolph 60 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 47 Randolph-Macon 49 Final
  Lynchburg * 89 Roanoke 87 Final - OT
  Virginia Wesleyan * 90 Eastern Mennonite 75 Final
Sat. 14 Eastern Mennonite * 74 Hampden-Sydney 68 Final
  Roanoke * 71 Randolph-Macon 77 Final
  Randolph * 73 Washington and Lee 59 Final
  Bridgewater * 48 Guilford 64 Final
  Shenandoah * 76 Emory & Henry 109 Final
  Lynchburg * 79 Virginia Wesleyan 92 Final
Wed. 18 Washington and Lee * 86 Eastern Mennonite 85 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 94 Bridgewater 62 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 74 Shenandoah 47 Final
  Roanoke * 94 Randolph 72 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 76 Lynchburg 94 Final
  Guilford * 76 Emory & Henry 59 Final
Sat. 21 Washington and Lee * 61 Roanoke 75 Final
  Lynchburg * 70 Randolph-Macon 72 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 64 Guilford 58 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 88 Shenandoah 79 Final
  Emory & Henry * 89 Bridgewater 67 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 82 Randolph 90 Final
Wed. 25 Shenandoah * 95 Eastern Mennonite 101 Final - OT
  Bridgewater * 57 Washington and Lee 66 Final
  Randolph * 63 Hampden-Sydney 62 Final
  Guilford * 72 Lynchburg 60 Final
  Emory & Henry * 65 Roanoke 77 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 76 Virginia Wesleyan 57 Final
Sat. 28 Lynchburg * 97 Bridgewater 63 Final
  Shenandoah * 65 Randolph 62 Final
  NABC Suits and Sneakers Game
  Virginia Wesleyan * 66 Guilford 83 Final
  Roanoke * 77 Eastern Mennonite 66 Final
  Washington and Lee * 57 Randolph-Macon 65 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 67 Emory & Henry 92 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Bridgewater * 41 Roanoke 63 Final
  Emory & Henry * 84 Lynchburg 77 Final
  Washington and Lee * 68 Shenandoah 74 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 56 Hampden-Sydney 63 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 68 Virginia Wesleyan 95 Final
  Randolph * 61 Guilford 69 Final
Sat. 4 Bridgewater * 57 Hampden-Sydney 71 Final
  Guilford * 68 Washington and Lee 66 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 85 Randolph 66 Final
  Lynchburg * 97 Eastern Mennonite 93 Final
  Emory & Henry * 67 Shenandoah 63 Final
  Roanoke * 56 Virginia Wesleyan 83 Final
Wed. 8 Shenandoah * 73 Randolph-Macon 80 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 54 Bridgewater 79 Final
  Washington and Lee * 59 Emory & Henry 75 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 69 Hampden-Sydney 76 Final
  Guilford * 46 Roanoke 72 Final
  Randolph * 72 Lynchburg 95 Final
Sat. 11 Hampden-Sydney * 64 Shenandoah 69 Final
  Randolph * 63 Eastern Mennonite 94 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 72 Lynchburg 78 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 53 Guilford 67 Final
  Bridgewater * 60 Emory & Henry 86 Final
  Roanoke * 83 Washington and Lee 97 Final
Wed. 15 Bridgewater * 56 Randolph-Macon 64 Final
  Shenandoah * 76 Virginia Wesleyan 86 Final - OT
  Emory & Henry * 65 Guilford 60 Final
  Washington and Lee * 85 Randolph 82 Final - OT
  Lynchburg * 85 Hampden-Sydney 71 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 65 Roanoke 75 Final
Sat. 18 Eastern Mennonite * 75 Emory & Henry 97 Final
  Roanoke * 76 Shenandoah 69 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 74 Lynchburg 84 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 73 Washington and Lee 77 Final - OT
  Guilford * 63 Bridgewater 57 Final
  Randolph * 51 Virginia Wesleyan 83 Final
Mon. 20 #9 Shenandoah % 64 #8 Hampden-Sydney 75 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  #12 Bridgewater % 71 #5 Virginia Wesleyan 80 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
  #11 Randolph % 68 #6 Roanoke 85 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC First Round
  #10 Eastern Mennonite % 69 #7 Washington and Lee 70 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC First Round
Thu. 23 #8 Hampden-Sydney % 53 #1 Guilford 63 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center (Salem, Va.)
  #5 Virginia Wesleyan % 102 #4 Lynchburg 93 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #7 Washington and Lee % 78 #2 Randolph-Macon 67 Final
  Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #6 Roanoke % 62 #3 Emory & Henry 81 Final
  Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
Sat. 25 #5 Virginia Wesleyan % 64 #1 Guilford 67 Final
  Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center (Salem, Va.)
  #7 Washington and Lee % 67 #3 Emory & Henry 69 Final
  Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
Sun. 26 #3 Emory & Henry % 54 #1 Guilford 64 Final
  Game 11 - ODAC Championship @ Salem Civic Center (Salem, Va.)
 
March
Fri. 3 Thomas More % 54 Guilford 74 Final
  1st Round NCAA Division III Tournament @ Marietta College (Marietta, Ohio)
Sat. 4 Guilford % 64 Marietta 88 Final
  NCAA Tournament Second Round

2017 ODAC Men's Basketball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season