2017-18 ODAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 Averett 80 Hampden-Sydney 66 Final
  Shenandoah 79 Southern Virginia 82 Final - OT
  Guilford 98 Greensboro 88 Final
  Randolph 66 Ferrum 70 Final
  William Peace 67 Virginia Wesleyan 68 Final
  Emory & Henry 80 Sewanee 70 Final
  Mary Washington 86 Eastern Mennonite 85 Final - OT
  Chris. Newport 69 Randolph-Macon 64 Final
Fri. 17 Delaware Valley 57 Eastern Mennonite 68 Final
  @ Grantham, PA
  Hampden-Sydney 60 Huntingdon 80 Final
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Field House
  Bridgewater 77 Gettysburg 75 Final - OT
  St. Mary's (Md.) 66 Shenandoah 77 Final
  Bluffton 55 Roanoke 70 Final
  Dick Leftwich Tournament
  Concordia (Tex.) 68 Guilford 67 Final
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) 79 Virginia Wesleyan 86 Final - OT
  Eastern Mennonite 70 Messiah 74 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 91 Emory & Henry 98 Final
  Ramapo 61 Randolph-Macon 79 Final
  @ Arlington, Va. / Verizon Sports Arena
  N.C. Wesleyan 71 Roanoke 84 Final - OT
  Bridgewater 89 Moravian 96 Final - OT
  @ Gettysburg, Pa. - Bream Gym
  Hampden-Sydney 83 Concordia (Tex.) 80 Final
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Field House
  Huntingdon 63 Guilford 90 Final
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
  Lynchburg 78 McDaniel 68 Final
  Randolph 83 Mary Washington 96 Final
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
  Washington and Lee 79 Sewanee 96 Final
  Lon Varnell Classic
Sun. 19 Cabrini 88 Randolph 72 Final
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Oglethorpe 82 Washington and Lee 75 Final
  Lon Varnell Classic @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Randolph-Macon 63 Geneseo 47 Final
  5th-Annual Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament (Arlington, Va.) @ Arlington, Va. / Verizon Sports Arena
  Lynchburg 106 St. Mary's (Md.) 95 Final
Mon. 20 Hampden-Sydney 70 William Peace 89 Final
Tue. 21 Ferrum 52 Lynchburg 85 Final
  William Peace 53 Roanoke 70 Final
  Averett 82 Guilford 69 Final
  Hood 83 Eastern Mennonite 98 Final
  Bridgewater 78 Wilson 91 Final
  Shenandoah # 54 William & Mary 103 Final
  Southern Virginia 57 Washington and Lee 96 Final
  Greensboro 96 Randolph 82 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 80 Salisbury 77 Final
Sat. 25 Methodist 86 Lynchburg 81 Final
  Emory & Henry 98 William Peace 83 Final
Sun. 26 Hampden-Sydney * 67 Washington and Lee 92 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 57 Bridgewater 55 Final
  Ferrum 56 Randolph-Macon 69 Final
  Greensboro 79 Roanoke 85 Final
  Shenandoah 78 Gallaudet 69 Final
Mon. 27 Shenandoah # 59 UMBC 88 Final
  Apprentice School 86 Virginia Wesleyan 114 Final
  Lynchburg 73 Averett 81 Final
Wed. 29 Washington and Lee * 94 Guilford 90 Final
  Lynchburg * 61 Virginia Wesleyan 69 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 73 Hampden-Sydney 80 Final
  Emory & Henry 85 Ferrum 65 Final
  Randolph * 72 Bridgewater 76 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 58 Shenandoah 66 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 71 Roanoke 60 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Greensboro 83 Virginia Wesleyan 101 Final
  @ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym)
Sat. 2 Lynchburg * 72 Randolph-Macon 88 Final
  Emory 85 Hampden-Sydney 90 Final
  Guilford * 92 Bridgewater 86 Final
  Emory & Henry * 87 Shenandoah 82 Final - OT
  Randolph 63 Maryville (Tenn.) 76 Final
  Averett 88 Eastern Mennonite 85 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 86 N.C. Wesleyan 73 Final
  Ferrum 58 Washington and Lee 82 Final
  Roanoke 60 Methodist 64 Final
Mon. 4 Washington College 63 Shenandoah 57 Final
Tue. 5 Eastern Mennonite * 73 Emory & Henry 93 Final
Wed. 6 Roanoke * 72 Randolph 43 Final
  Whiteout Game
  William Peace 73 Washington and Lee 100 Final
  Methodist 62 Guilford 79 Final
  Averett 63 Virginia Wesleyan 59 Final
Fri. 8 Misericordia 56 Randolph-Macon 67 Final
  @ Memorial Gymnasium
  Apprentice School 84 Eastern Mennonite 112 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Susquehanna 65 Lynchburg 73 Final
  FNCB Bank Monarch Classic First Round @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  Keystone 72 Bridgewater 88 Final
Sat. 9 Keystone 88 Eastern Mennonite 109 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Roanoke * 55 Virginia Wesleyan 58 Final
  Randolph * 78 Shenandoah 80 Final - OT
  Apprentice School 73 Bridgewater 82 Final
  Lynchburg 131 King's (Pa.) 64 Final
  FNCB Bank Monarch Classic Championship
  Randolph-Macon 64 Juniata 75 Final
Fri. 15 Emory & Henry 104 Berry 86 Final
Sat. 16 Goucher 51 Roanoke 69 Final
  Buffalo State 95 Hampden-Sydney 86 Final
  Luck Stone Holiday Classic
  Guilford 58 Emory 84 Final
  Southern Virginia 59 Randolph 60 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 55 Bridgewater 68 Final
  Luck Stone Holiday Classic @ Hampden-Sydney, VA - Fleet Gymnasium
  Shenandoah 97 Penn St.-Altoona 85 Final
Sun. 17 Buffalo State 71 Bridgewater 92 Final
  Luck Stone Holiday Classic @ Hampden-Sydney, VA - Fleet Gymnasium
  Randolph-Macon 65 Mary Washington 68 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 82 Hampden-Sydney 85 Final
  Luck Stone Holiday Classic
  Wesley 76 Roanoke 79 Final
Mon. 18 William Peace 71 Randolph 72 Final
  Chris. Newport 71 Virginia Wesleyan 68 Final
  Carthage 85 Washington and Lee 67 Final
  Miami Holiday Slam Classic @ MIami, Fla.
Tue. 19 Shenandoah 94 Elizabethtown 90 Final - OT
Wed. 20 Washington and Lee 93 Cortland 72 Final
  Miami Holiday Slam Classic @ Miami, Fla.
  North Park 66 Guilford 56 Final
  Don Lane Classic @ Lexington, Ky.
  Frostburg St. 72 Eastern Mennonite 89 Final
  Emory & Henry 82 Transylvania 78 Final
Thu. 21 Emory & Henry 74 North Park 69 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Guilford 77 Transylvania 80 Final
Fri. 29 Ohio Northern 84 Lynchburg 64 Final
  @ Volunteer State Community College
  Clarks Summit 78 Washington and Lee 105 Final
  Washington and Lee Tournament
  Alma 82 Emory & Henry 85 Final - OT
  E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic @ Timken Gymnasium; Wooster, Ohio
  Hampden-Sydney 64 DePauw 70 Final
  @ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla.
  Roanoke 59 Oneonta 65 Final
  @ Staten Island, NY - The Tank
  Frostburg St. 60 Randolph-Macon 72 Final
  R-MC Coaches Tournament
  Shenandoah 71 Chris. Newport 74 Final
  Captains Shootout
  Randolph 53 Franklin & Marshall 78 Final
Sat. 30 Hampden-Sydney 70 Mass.-Dartmouth 78 Final
  Tampa Bay Shootout @ Tampa Prep;Tampa, Fla.
  Roanoke 77 Staten Island 73 Final
  Hartwick 75 Randolph 80 Final
  @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Virginia Wesleyan 78 Mary Washington 87 Final
  Ferrum 59 Bridgewater 83 Final
  Hobart 57 Randolph-Macon 59 Final
  R-MC Coaches Tournament
  New Jersey City 68 Shenandoah 55 Final
  Captains Classic Consolation @ Newport News, Va.
  Skidmore 77 Guilford 80 Final
  York (Pa.) 118 Washington and Lee 110 Final - OT
  Emory & Henry 68 Wooster 77 Final
  "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic Championship Game
  Lynchburg 86 Wis.-La Crosse 75 Final
  @ Volunteer State Community College
 
January
Wed. 3 Emory & Henry * 95 Guilford 77 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 81 Hampden-Sydney 54 Final
  Note time change
  Bridgewater * 81 Eastern Mennonite 80 Final - OT
  Shenandoah * 66 Randolph-Macon 80 Final
Thu. 4 Washington and Lee * 83 Lynchburg 81 Final
Sat. 6 Lynchburg * 90 Roanoke 85 Final - OT
  Guilford * 74 Eastern Mennonite 58 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 83 Emory & Henry 89 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 65 Shenandoah 85 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 78 Randolph 51 Final
Sun. 7 Bridgewater * 89 Washington and Lee 101 Final
Tue. 9 Roanoke * 73 Emory & Henry 75 Final
Wed. 10 Eastern Mennonite * 82 Washington and Lee 97 Final
  Shenandoah * 88 Virginia Wesleyan 94 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 82 Bridgewater 73 Final
  Randolph * 55 Guilford 73 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 92 Lynchburg 101 Final
Sat. 13 Virginia Wesleyan * 77 Roanoke 83 Final
  Lynchburg * 80 Eastern Mennonite 81 Final
  Shenandoah * 54 Randolph 75 Final
  V Foundation Event
  Washington and Lee * 75 Randolph-Macon 84 Final
  Bridgewater * 67 Guilford 66 Final
  Emory & Henry * 86 Hampden-Sydney 75 Final
Wed. 17 Virginia Wesleyan * 52 Bridgewater 67 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 69 Shenandoah 87 Final
Thu. 18 Lynchburg * 81 Emory & Henry 102 Final
  Rescheduled from Wed., 1/17
  Guilford * 77 Roanoke 65 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 50 Randolph-Macon 81 Final
  Randolph * 73 Washington and Lee 76 Final
Sat. 20 Roanoke * 67 Bridgewater 59 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 65 Emory & Henry 75 Final
  Washington and Lee * 70 Hampden-Sydney 68 Final
  Randolph * 62 Eastern Mennonite 83 Final
  Guilford * 79 Virginia Wesleyan 71 Final
  Shenandoah * 76 Lynchburg 90 Final
Wed. 24 Emory & Henry * 85 Randolph 74 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 70 Randolph-Macon 69 Final - OT
  Roanoke * 90 Washington and Lee 54 Final
  Bridgewater * 68 Shenandoah 65 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 63 Virginia Wesleyan 69 Final
  Lynchburg * 70 Guilford 80 Final
Sat. 27 Roanoke * 73 Eastern Mennonite 65 Final
  Guilford * 81 Washington and Lee 70 Final
  Bridgewater * 73 Emory & Henry 90 Final
  Shenandoah * 65 Hampden-Sydney 67 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 78 Lynchburg 63 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer
  Randolph * 47 Randolph-Macon 68 Final
Wed. 31 Randolph-Macon * 90 Shenandoah 56 Final
  Emory & Henry * 68 Roanoke 76 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 64 Guilford 80 Final
  Washington and Lee * 62 Bridgewater 79 Final
  Lynchburg * 73 Randolph 70 Final
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
  Eastern Mennonite * 65 Virginia Wesleyan 71 Final
 
February
Sat. 3 Shenandoah * 76 Roanoke 85 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 60 Eastern Mennonite 72 Final
  Bridgewater * 60 Randolph 73 Final
  Guilford * 63 Randolph-Macon 75 Final
  Emory & Henry * 79 Lynchburg 81 Final
  Alumni Day
  Virginia Wesleyan * 55 Washington and Lee 79 Final
Wed. 7 Roanoke * 100 Lynchburg 74 Final
  CODE RED Game
  Guilford * 79 Emory & Henry 64 Final
  Randolph * 77 Hampden-Sydney 84 Final
  Washington and Lee * 83 Shenandoah 78 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 66 Bridgewater 68 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 54 Virginia Wesleyan 56 Final
Sat. 10 Hampden-Sydney * 60 Bridgewater 73 Final
  Washington and Lee * 66 Roanoke 84 Final
  Emory & Henry * 59 Randolph-Macon 63 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 71 Randolph 79 Final - OT
  Lynchburg * 98 Shenandoah 95 Final - OT
  Virginia Wesleyan * 67 Guilford 58 Final
Wed. 14 Randolph-Macon * 67 Hampden-Sydney 56 Final
  Shenandoah * 93 Eastern Mennonite 121 Final
  Randolph * 60 Roanoke 72 Final
  Washington and Lee * 92 Emory & Henry 87 Final
  Bridgewater * 58 Virginia Wesleyan 60 Final
  Guilford * 73 Lynchburg 79 Final
Sat. 17 Randolph-Macon * 76 Washington and Lee 84 Final
  Roanoke * 76 Hampden-Sydney 57 Final
  Shenandoah * 57 Guilford 89 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 76 Randolph 53 Final
  Bridgewater * 66 Lynchburg 80 Final
  Emory & Henry * 74 Eastern Mennonite 56 Final
Tue. 20 #12 Randolph % 57 #5 Virginia Wesleyan 54 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
  #10 Hampden-Sydney 63 #7 Lynchburg 84 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC First Round
  #9 Eastern Mennonite 70 #8 Bridgewater 67 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  #11 Shenandoah % 78 #6 Guilford 89 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 23 #9 Eastern Mennonite 56 #1 Randolph-Macon 54 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
  #12 Randolph % 69 #4 Emory & Henry 82 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #7 Lynchburg % 75 #2 Roanoke 87 Final
  Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #6 Guilford % 63 #3 Washington and Lee 81 Final
  Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
Sat. 24 #9 Eastern Mennonite 76 #4 Emory & Henry 78 Final
  Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
  #3 Washington and Lee % 72 #2 Roanoke 82 Final
  Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
Sun. 25 #4 Emory & Henry 72 #2 Roanoke 70 Final
  Game 11 - ODAC Championship @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
 
March
Fri. 2 Franklin & Marshall % 73 Emory & Henry 59 Final
  NCAA First Round @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center)
Sat. 17 NABC West All-Stars # % 114 NABC East All-Stars 120 Final
  2018 Reese’s Division III Men’s Basketball All-Star Game @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.

2018 ODAC Men's Basketball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season