Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Wed. 15 at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 80-66
  at Southern Virginia Final - OT L, 82-79
  at Greensboro Final W, 98-88
  at Ferrum Final L, 70-66
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 68-67
  at Sewanee Final W, 80-70
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - OT W, 86-85
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 69-64
Fri. 17 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Grantham, PA Final L, 68-57
  vs. Huntingdon @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Field House Final L, 80-60
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
  at Gettysburg Final - OT W, 77-75
  at Shenandoah Final L, 77-66
  at Roanoke Final L, 70-55
  Dick Leftwich Tournament
  at Guilford Final W, 68-67
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 18 at Virginia Wesleyan Final - OT L, 86-79
  at Messiah Final L, 74-70
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 98-91
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Arlington, Va. / Verizon Sports Arena Final L, 79-61
  at Roanoke Final - OT L, 84-71
  vs. Moravian @ Gettysburg, Pa. - Bream Gym Final - OT L, 96-89
  vs. Concordia (Tex.) @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Field House Final W, 83-80
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
  at Guilford Final L, 90-63
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
  at McDaniel Final W, 78-68
  at Mary Washington Final L, 96-83
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
  at Sewanee Final L, 96-79
  Lon Varnell Classic
Sun. 19 vs. Randolph @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final W, 88-72
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Sewanee, Tenn. Final W, 82-75
  Lon Varnell Classic
  vs. Geneseo @ Arlington, Va. / Verizon Sports Arena Final W, 63-47
  5th-Annual Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament (Arlington, Va.)
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 106-95
Mon. 20 at William Peace Final L, 89-70
Tue. 21 at Lynchburg Final L, 85-52
  at Roanoke Final L, 70-53
  at Guilford Final W, 82-69
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 98-83
  at Wilson Final L, 91-78
  at William & Mary # Final L, 103-54
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 96-57
  at Randolph Final W, 96-82
  at Salisbury Final W, 80-77
Sat. 25 at Lynchburg Final W, 86-81
  at William Peace Final W, 98-83
Sun. 26 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 92-67
  at Bridgewater Final W, 57-55
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 69-56
  at Roanoke Final L, 85-79
  at Gallaudet Final W, 78-69
Mon. 27 at UMBC # Final L, 88-59
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 114-86
  at Averett Final L, 81-73
Wed. 29 at Guilford * Final W, 94-90
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 69-61
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 80-73
  at Ferrum Final W, 85-65
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 76-72
  at Shenandoah Final L, 66-58
  at Roanoke * Final W, 71-60
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym) Final L, 101-83
Sat. 2 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 88-72
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 90-85
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 92-86
  at Shenandoah * Final - OT W, 87-82
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 76-63
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 88-85
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 86-73
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 82-58
  at Methodist Final L, 64-60
Mon. 4 at Shenandoah Final W, 63-57
Tue. 5 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 93-73
Wed. 6 at Randolph * Final W, 72-43
  Whiteout Game
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 100-73
  at Guilford Final L, 79-62
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 63-59
Fri. 8 vs. Randolph-Macon @ Memorial Gymnasium Final L, 67-56
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Bridgewater, Va. Final L, 112-84
  vs. Lynchburg @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final L, 73-65
  FNCB Bank Monarch Classic First Round
  at Bridgewater Final L, 88-72
Sat. 9 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Bridgewater, Va. Final L, 109-88
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 58-55
  at Shenandoah * Final - OT L, 80-78
  at Bridgewater Final L, 82-73
  at King's (Pa.) Final W, 131-64
  FNCB Bank Monarch Classic Championship
  at Juniata Final L, 75-64
Fri. 15 at Berry Final W, 104-86
Sat. 16 at Roanoke Final L, 69-51
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 95-86
  Luck Stone Holiday Classic
  at Emory Final L, 84-58
  at Randolph Final L, 60-59
  vs. Bridgewater @ Hampden-Sydney, VA - Fleet Gymnasium Final L, 68-55
  Luck Stone Holiday Classic
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 97-85
Sun. 17 vs. Bridgewater @ Hampden-Sydney, Vir. 12:00 PM
  Luck Stone Holiday Classic
  at Hampden-Sydney 12:00 PM
  Luck Stone Holiday Classic
  at Mary Washington 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney 2:00 PM
  Luck Stone Holiday Classic
  at Roanoke 3:00 PM
Mon. 18 at Randolph 5:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 7:00 PM
  vs. Carthage @ Miami, Fla. 7:00 PM
  Miami Holiday Slam Classic
Tue. 19 at Elizabethtown 7:00 PM
Wed. 20 vs. Cortland @ Miami, Fla. 2:00 PM
  Miami Holiday Slam Classic
  vs. North Park @ Transylvania University (Lexington, Ky.) 5:00 PM
  Don Lane Classic
  at Eastern Mennonite 6:00 PM
  at Transylvania 7:00 PM
Thu. 21 vs. North Park @ Lexington, Ky. 3:00 PM
  at Transylvania 5:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Ohio Northern @ Music City Classic, Nashville, Tenn. 12:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee 2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee Tournament
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Wooster, Ohio 5:00 PM
  E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic
  vs. DePauw @ Tampa Prep; Tampa Bay, Fla. 5:00 PM
  vs. Oneonta @ Staten Island, N.Y. 5:30 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 7:00 PM
  R-MC Coaches Tournament
  at Chris. Newport 7:30 PM
  Captains Shootout
  at Franklin & Marshall 7:30 PM
Sat. 30 vs. TBA @ Wooster, Ohio TBA
  at Washington and Lee TBA
  York or Middlebury at 2/4 pm
  vs. TBA @ Newport News, Va. TBA
  Captains Classic - NJCU or Johns Hopkins
  vs. TBA @ Franklin & Marshall TBA
  at Randolph-Macon TBA
  R-MC Coaches Tournament
  vs. Roanoke @ Staten Island, N.Y. TBA
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Tampa Bay, FL (Tampa Preparatory School) TBA
  at Mary Washington 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 3:00 PM
  at Guilford 4:30 PM
  vs. Lynchburg @ Music City Classic, Nashville, Tenn. 7:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 at Guilford * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 7:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Emory & Henry 7:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Roanoke 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 4:30 PM
Wed. 24 at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  Coaches vs. Cancer
  at Randolph-Macon * 4:30 PM
Wed. 31 at Shenandoah * 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  Alumni Day
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Lynchburg * TBA
  CODE RED Game
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Hampden-Sydney * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
Tue. 20 at #8 Seed 7:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  at #5 Seed 7:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
  at #7 Seed 7:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC First Round
  at #6 Seed 7:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 23 vs. #1 Seed @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #4 Seed @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #2 Seed @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #3 Seed @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 24 vs. Winner Game 6 @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Game 8 @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 25 vs. Winner Game 10 @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 3:30 PM
  Game 11 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference