Top Stories

December 10, 2018 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 15 A combination of gearing down some for the holidays and hefty winter storm over the weekend left us one sport shy in this week's report, but...
December 3, 2018 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 14 Indoor track opened its schedule with several events this weekend, doubling the amount of weekly honors for this report. Those earning ODAC...
November 28, 2018 ODAC Continues Partnership with V University Cancer Fundraising Collaboration The Old Dominion Athletic Conference is proud to continue its association with the V University virtual campus supporting cancer research...
November 26, 2018 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 13 Thanksgiving Week left us with just men's and women's basketball in action. Those earning ODAC weekly honors are Kelsey Wisner from...

Standings

2018-19 ODAC Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 4-0 10-1
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 3-0 5-3
LynchburgLynchburg 3-1 8-1
RoanokeRoanoke 2-1 6-3
GuilfordGuilford 2-1 5-4
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 2-2 7-3
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 1-2 5-3
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 1-2 5-5
BridgewaterBridgewater 1-2 4-5
RandolphRandolph 1-2 4-6
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 1-3 4-4
FerrumFerrum 1-3 2-8
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-3 3-5

Players of The Week

Austin Wrighten Lynchburg Sr. Guard/Forward December 10, 2018 Wrighten, a senior from Woodbridge, Va., picks up his second straight weekly award after averaging a double-double in the 22nd-ranked Hornets 1-1 week. Wrighten put up 27.0 points and 13.5 rebounds while shooting .559 (19-of-34) from the field and...
Austin Wrighten Lynchburg Sr. Guard/Forward December 03, 2018 Wrighten, a senior from Woodbridge, Va., played a big role in the Hornets picking up three big regional wins last week including one ODAC triumph and a victory over a nationally-ranked squad. Wrighten averaged 16.7 points and 9.7 rebounds with nine...
Megan Horn Washington and Lee Fy. Guard/Forward December 03, 2018 Horn, a freshman from Basking Ridge, N.J., helped lead the Generals to a 1-1 week in ODAC play including a victory over nationally-ranked Emory & Henry over the weekend. Horn buried nine three-pointers over two contests to help her average 22.0...
Justin Dula Randolph So. Forward/Center November 26, 2018 Dula, a sophomore from Taylorsville, N.C., put together two strong games with career-high numbers in a pair of WildCat victories last week. Dula averaged 14.5 points and 12.0 rebounds while handing out six assists against just one turnover over the...
Daniel Spencer Emory & Henry Jr. Guard November 19, 2018 Spencer, a junior from Concord, N.C., put together a strong week in helping Emory & Henry to a trio of non-conference victories. Spencer averaged 21.0 points and 8.3 rebounds and shot 25-of-41 (.610) from the field as a wing player. He opened...
Buzz Anthony Randolph-Macon So. Guard November 12, 2018 Anthony, a sophomore from Arnold, Md., was named the MVP of the MMI Tip-Off Tournament hosted by Hood College as Randolph-Macon opened the season with a pair of victories. Anthony averaged 14.5 points, 5.0 rebounds, 6.5 assists, and 3.5 steals while...

Scoreboard

No Event
Sat Dec 08
Final
71 Guilford
70 at Shenandoah
Sat Dec 08
Final
63 Virginia Wesleyan
56 at Roanoke
Sat Dec 08
Final
78 Lynchburg
76 at Methodist
Sat Dec 08
Final
58 Emory & Henry
84 at Thomas More
Sat Dec 08
Final
69 Eastern Mennonite
75 at Southern Virginia
Sat Dec 08
Final
61 Randolph-Macon
72 at Chris. Newport
Sat Dec 08
Final
67 Randolph
91 at Bridgewater
Sat Dec 15
Final
85 Ferrum
80 at Hampden-Sydney
Note new date
Sat Dec 15
Final
87 Southern Virginia
68 at Randolph
Sat Dec 15
Final
75 Apprentice School
84 vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Bridgewater, Va. / Nininger Hall
Sat Dec 15
Final
89 Buffalo State
96 at Bridgewater
Sun Dec 16
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Nazareth
@ Daytona Beach, Florida
Sun Dec 16
12:00 PM
Buffalo State
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Sun Dec 16
2:00 PM
Apprentice School
at Bridgewater
Sun Dec 16
3:30 PM
Methodist
at Roanoke
Camper Appreciation Day
Sun Dec 16
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Chris. Newport
Sun Dec 16
4:00 PM
McDaniel
at Lynchburg
Mon Dec 17
TBA
Washington and Lee
vs. Mauro Panaggio Tournament
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mon Dec 17
12:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Shenandoah
Tue Dec 18
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Catholic
Tue Dec 18
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Berry
Wed Dec 19
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Keystone
Wed Dec 19
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at William Peace
Thu Dec 20
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Frostburg St.
Thu Dec 20
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Juniata College Holiday Tournament
Fri Dec 21
TBA
Randolph
vs. TBA
@ Comfort Inn Holiday Tournament @Juniata
Fri Dec 28
1:00 PM
Centre
at Washington and Lee
W&L Tournament
Fri Dec 28
7:00 PM
Carroll (Wis.)
at Randolph-Macon
R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Kay Jewelers
Fri Dec 28
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Shenandoah
Sat Dec 29
TBA
Shenandoah
at Shenandoah
Sat Dec 29
TBA
W&L Tournament
at Washington and Lee
vs. TCNJ or Cabrini
Sat Dec 29
TBA
TBA
at Randolph-Macon
R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Kay Jewelers
Sat Dec 29
12:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Hampden-Sydney
@ Volunteer State Community College - Gallatin, TN Music City Classic
Sat Dec 29
12:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Roanoke
Cregger Invitational
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Muskingum
at Lynchburg
Sat Dec 29
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Methodist
Sat Dec 29
4:00 PM
Greensboro
at Guilford
Guilford College Classic
Sat Dec 29
9:00 PM
Edgewood
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Yes D3hoops.com Classic
Sat Dec 29
7:00 PM
Sewanee
at Bridgewater
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
vs. MacMurray
@ Volunteer State Community College - Gallatin, TN Music City Classic
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Greensboro
@ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Guilford Classic
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Roanoke
Cregger Invitational
Sun Dec 30
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Oglethorpe
Comfort Inn and Suites Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 30
4:00 PM
Muskingum
at Guilford
Guilford College Classic
Sun Dec 30
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Whitworth
@ D3hoops.com Classic Las Vegas, Nev.
Sun Dec 30
4:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Moravian
Mon Dec 31
5:30 PM
Montclair St.
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Tue Jan 01
4:00 PM
Averett
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 02
4:30 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 02
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Hood
Wed Jan 02
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 02
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 02
7:30 PM
Randolph
at Guilford
Thu Jan 03
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at William Peace
Sat Jan 05
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 05
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 05
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 09
7:30 PM
Roanoke
at Guilford
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 12
3:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 12
4:30 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Randolph
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Marymount (Va.)
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Thu Jan 17
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 19
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 19
4:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sat Jan 19
4:30 PM
Randolph
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 19
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 23
7:30 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Guilford
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan
American Funds/Capital Group Night
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 02
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 02
4:30 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 02
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Guilford
Sat Feb 02
6:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Roanoke
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Washington and Lee
Wed Feb 06
7:30 PM
Randolph
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 09
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Sat Feb 09
4:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 09
5:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Sat Feb 16
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 16
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Eastern Mennonite
Mon Feb 18
7:00 PM
#9 Seed
at #8 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Mon Feb 18
7:00 PM
#10 Seed
at #7 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Thu Feb 21
1:00 PM
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 21
3:00 PM
#5 Seed
vs. #4 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 21
6:00 PM
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 21
8:00 PM
#6 Seed
vs. #3 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Winner Game 5
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Feb 24
1:00 PM
Winner Game 7
vs. Winner Game 8
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Championship
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Load More