2014 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 7 Catawba # 8 Guilford 9 Final
Tue. 11 Ferrum 4 Washington and Lee 16 Final
Sat. 15 Virginia Wesleyan   Ferrum   Postponed
  Lynchburg 11 Salisbury 12 Final - OT
  Washington and Lee 14 Chris. Newport 6 Final
Sun. 16 Hampden-Sydney 9 Mary Washington 18 Final
Tue. 18 St. Mary's (Md.) 12 Roanoke 8 Final
  Shenandoah 23 Southern Virginia 1 Final
Wed. 19 Mary Washington 13 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Ferrum 9 Guilford 15 Final
Sat. 22 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Greensboro 8 Final
  Oneonta St. 6 Guilford 12 Final
  Denison 11 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Frank. & Marsh. 5 Lynchburg 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon 10 Catholic 11 Final - 2OT
  Alvernia 4 Shenandoah 16 Final
Mon. 24 Hanover 9 Shenandoah 8 Final
Tue. 25 Alma 5 Bridgewater 6 Final
Wed. 26 Denison 12 Roanoke 4 Final
  Frostburg St. 9 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Catholic 4 Hampden-Sydney 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon 10 Chris. Newport 11 Final
Thu. 27 Alma 4 Randolph 10 Final
 
March
Sat. 1 Hood 8 Shenandoah 9 Final - OT
  Washington College 15 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Marywood 11 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 18 Goucher 12 Final
  Cabrini 16 Lynchburg 11 Final
  @ Washington, DC
  Randolph 7 Methodist 6 Final - OT
  Hampden-Sydney 10 Chris. Newport 15 Final
  Trine 5 Guilford 17 Final
Sun. 2 Berry 10 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Final
  Roanoke 11 Colorado Col. 3 Final
  @ Dallas, Texas
Wed. 5 Marywood 13 Randolph-Macon 14 Final
  Roanoke 15 Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Final
  Farmingdale State 5 Guilford 12 Final
  Bridgewater 17 Southern Virginia 4 Final
Thu. 6 Susquehanna 13 Shenandoah 7 Final
Sat. 8 Susquehanna 8 Randolph-Macon 13 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 8 Cabrini 14 Final
  Washington and Lee 8 Frank. & Marsh. 10 Final
  Bridgewater 10 Transylvania 6 Final
  Elizabethtown 10 Virginia Wesleyan 19 Final
  Shenandoah 10 Maritime (N.Y.) 5 Final
  Dickinson 8 Roanoke 11 Final
  Southern Virginia 4 Randolph 18 Final
  Gettysburg 6 Lynchburg 12 Final
Mon. 10 Greensboro 7 Guilford 12 Final
  rescheduled from Feb. 15
Wed. 12 Ohio Wesleyan 11 Hampden-Sydney 7 Final
  Alvernia 5 Bridgewater 10 Final
  Randolph-Macon 12 Ferrum 9 Final
  Washington and Lee 6 Mary Washington 7 Final
  Centre 8 Roanoke 9 Final - OT
  Chris. Newport 18 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  Olivet 8 Randolph 5 Final
Sat. 15 Hampden-Sydney * 13 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 21 Shenandoah 7 Final
  Guilford * 7 Lynchburg 15 Final
  Washington and Lee * 14 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Roanoke 11 Stevenson 12 Final
Sun. 16 Colorado Col. 9 Lynchburg 10 Final
Tue. 18 Wash. & Jefferson 5 Virginia Wesleyan 20 Final
  PLAYED AT VIRGINIA BEACH SPORTSPLEX
Wed. 19 Sewanee 7 Washington and Lee 13 Final
  Game will be played on Wilson Field
  Randolph * 7 Roanoke 16 Final
Thu. 20 Bridgewater 4 Ferrum 13 Final
  Rescheduled from March 19
Fri. 21 Lynchburg 10 Cortland St. 9 Final - OT
  @ Stevenson
  Hampden-Sydney * 10 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
Sat. 22 Bethany (WV) 4 Bridgewater 19 Final
  Randolph * 10 Shenandoah 11 Final
  Washington and Lee * 19 Guilford 8 Final
  Roanoke * 19 Virginia Wesleyan 14 Final
  Nazareth 10 Lynchburg 13 Final
  @ Stevenson
Tue. 25 Calvin   Randolph   Cancelled
Wed. 26 Hampden-Sydney 9 Greensboro 5 Final
  Guilford * 7 Roanoke 8 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 12 Shenandoah 6 Final
Sat. 29 Randolph * 3 Randolph-Macon 12 Final
  Roanoke * 7 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Stevenson 13 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Hampden-Sydney 11 Final
Sun. 30 Shenandoah * 2 Lynchburg 24 Final
 
April
Tue. 1 Ferrum 15 Randolph 10 Final
Wed. 2 Hampden-Sydney * 11 Guilford 10 Final - OT
  Roanoke * 15 Shenandoah 4 Final
  Washington and Lee * 16 Bridgewater 3 Final
Sat. 5 Shenandoah * 9 Hampden-Sydney 16 Final
  Bridgewater * 8 Virginia Wesleyan 21 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 8 Guilford 7 Final
  Lynchburg * 7 Roanoke 13 Final
  Randolph 16 Bryn Athyn 8 Final
Tue. 8 Virginia Wesleyan 15 Ferrum 8 Final
  NOTE CHANGE OF DATE
  Lynchburg * 19 Randolph 2 Final
Wed. 9 Guilford * 17 Bridgewater 8 Final
  Randolph 9 Greensboro 13 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 4 Roanoke 10 Final
Sat. 12 Guilford * 11 Virginia Wesleyan 12 Final - 2OT
  Bridgewater * 5 Roanoke 26 Final
  Shenandoah * 8 Randolph-Macon 18 Final
  Washington and Lee * 29 Randolph 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 7 Hampden-Sydney 6 Final - 2OT
Tue. 15 Methodist 7 Guilford 16 Final
Wed. 16 Bridgewater * 6 Shenandoah 16 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 17 Randolph 9 Final
  Washington and Lee * 8 Lynchburg 11 Final
Sat. 19 Virginia Wesleyan * 8 Washington and Lee 25 Final
  Shenandoah * 7 Guilford 11 Final
  Roanoke * 13 Hampden-Sydney 7 Final
  Randolph * 9 Bridgewater 8 Final - 2OT
  Randolph-Macon * 7 Lynchburg 12 Final
Wed. 23 Virginia Wesleyan * 14 Randolph-Macon 15 Final
  Shenandoah * 6 Washington and Lee 21 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 14 Randolph 4 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Lynchburg 23 Final
Sat. 26 Randolph * 8 Guilford 18 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 6 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 13 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Lynchburg * 18 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
Tue. 29 #6 Virginia Wesleyan 7 #3 Lynchburg 22 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Randolph-Macon 11 #4 Hampden-Sydney 14 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 3 #4 Hampden-Sydney 14 #1 Roanoke 13 Final - OT
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals @ Kerr Stadium at Roanoke College - Salem, Va.
  #3 Lynchburg 12 #2 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ Kerr Stadium at Roanoke College - Salem, Va.
Sun. 4 #4 Hampden-Sydney 13 #3 Lynchburg 21 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship @ Kerr Stadium at Roanoke College - Salem, Va.
Wed. 7 Sewanee % 4 Lynchburg 25 Final
Sat. 10 Lynchburg % 7 Washington College 10 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round

ODAC Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season