2015 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 6 Catawba # 6 Guilford 10 Final
  scrimmage
Sat. 7 Southern Virginia 7 Shenandoah 18 Final
Fri. 13 Chris. Newport 13 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Sat. 14 Piedmont 8 Randolph-Macon 10 Final
  Methodist 7 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Salisbury 7 Lynchburg 12 Final
  Mary Washington 14 Hampden-Sydney 13 Final
  Bridgewater 7 Catholic 15 Final
Sun. 15 Roanoke   St. Mary's (Md.)   Cancelled
Wed. 18 Randolph-Macon 7 Mary Washington 11 Final
Sat. 21 Washington and Lee 11 Denison 5 Final
  @ Thiel College (Greenville, Pa.)
  Frostburg St.   Bridgewater   Postponed
  Birmingham Southern 5 Guilford 23 Final
  @ Centennial High School (Roswell, Ga.)
Sun. 22 Catholic 10 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
Mon. 23 Hanover 6 Bridgewater 11 Final
Tue. 24 Wooster 4 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 8 Catholic 6 Final
Wed. 25 Denison 11 Roanoke 13 Final
  Greensboro 6 Guilford 17 Final
  Note change of venue
  Frostburg St. 13 Shenandoah 4 Final
  Southern Virginia 10 Bridgewater 21 Final
  Chris. Newport 17 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
Sat. 28 Washington and Lee 15 Washington College 7 Final
  Randolph 18 Southern Virginia 10 Final
  Shenandoah 11 Hood 7 Final
  Methodist 7 Bridgewater 13 Final
  Chris. Newport 3 Hampden-Sydney 10 Final
  Roanoke 9 Sewanee 10 Final
  Goucher 12 Randolph-Macon 11 Final
 
March
Sun. 1 Ferrum 13 Virginia Wesleyan 14 Final
  @ DLH Sports Complex, Virginia Beach
  Cabrini 9 Lynchburg 10 Final
Tue. 3 Susquehanna 8 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
Wed. 4 Roanoke 10 York (Pa.) 7 Final
  Cabrini 13 Hampden-Sydney 10 Final
  Ferrum 7 Bridgewater 9 Final
Fri. 6 Shenandoah 6 Susquehanna 7 Final
Sat. 7 Eastern 11 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Hood 6 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Catholic 6 Guilford 12 Final
  Stevenson 11 Roanoke 8 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 7 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 11 Randolph 15 Final
  John Carroll 6 Randolph-Macon 7 Final - OT
Sun. 8 Elizabethtown 13 Randolph 5 Final
  Lynchburg 6 Gettysburg 7 Final
  Coast Guard 3 Virginia Wesleyan 12 Final
Tue. 10 Lynchburg 13 Endicott 15 Final
Wed. 11 Marywood 7 Bridgewater 4 Final
  Ferrum 7 Randolph-Macon 16 Final
  Curry 2 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 4 Salisbury 13 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 6 Chris. Newport 20 Final
  Mary Washington 5 Washington and Lee 14 Final
Sat. 14 Roanoke * 16 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 10 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Randolph * 4 Washington and Lee 14 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 19 Shenandoah 7 Final
  Lynchburg * 13 Guilford 4 Final
Wed. 18 Alfred St. 5 Guilford 22 Final
  Colorado Col. 8 Roanoke 18 Final
  Messiah 9 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Virginia Beach Sportsplex
  Sewanee 2 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Shenandoah 12 Marymount (Va.) 16 Final
  Greensboro 13 Randolph 14 Final
Sat. 21 Bridgewater * 1 Washington and Lee 18 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 7 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 10 Roanoke 11 Final
  Guilford * 25 Shenandoah 12 Final
  Methodist 7 Randolph 17 Final
  Lynchburg 15 Cortland St. 8 Final
  Greene Turtle Classic @ Stevenson
Sun. 22 Greensboro 5 Virginia Wesleyan 13 Final
  Dickinson 9 Lynchburg 14 Final
  Greene Turtle Classic @ Stevenson
Tue. 24 Ohio Wesleyan 23 Roanoke 6 Final
  Colby 12 Washington and Lee 11 Final
Wed. 25 Guilford * 6 Hampden-Sydney 9 Final
  Roanoke * 17 Randolph 6 Final
Sat. 28 Shenandoah * 10 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Final - OT
  Bridgewater * 7 Guilford 12 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 15 Randolph 9 Final
  Washington and Lee * 6 Hampden-Sydney 7 Final - OT
  Roanoke * 6 Lynchburg 13 Final
Tue. 31 Frostburg St. 11 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/21
 
April
Wed. 1 Randolph 9 Ferrum 10 Final
  Methodist 3 Guilford 13 Final
  Lynchburg * 15 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Greensboro 3 Hampden-Sydney 15 Final
Fri. 3 Lynchburg * 18 Bridgewater 4 Final
Sat. 4 Randolph * 9 Hampden-Sydney 17 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 17 Roanoke 15 Final
  Washington and Lee * 15 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Guilford * 7 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Lynchburg 13 Stevenson 9 Final
Wed. 8 Guilford 11 Ferrum 8 Final
  Bridgewater * 6 Randolph-Macon 19 Final
  Washington and Lee * 4 Roanoke 6 Final
  Randolph * 6 Lynchburg 20 Final
Sat. 11 Randolph-Macon * 5 Hampden-Sydney 11 Final
  Shenandoah * 6 Roanoke 21 Final
  Bridgewater * 16 Randolph 8 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Lynchburg 19 Final
Wed. 15 Lynchburg 11 Franklin & Marshall 8 Final
  Roanoke * 17 Guilford 5 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 9 Shenandoah 8 Final - OT
  Randolph * 10 Virginia Wesleyan 16 Final
Sat. 18 Shenandoah * 8 Randolph 12 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 10 Guilford 7 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 9 Washington and Lee 12 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 7 Lynchburg 17 Final
Sun. 19 Roanoke * 14 Bridgewater 4 Final
  "It's On Us" Game
Wed. 22 Lynchburg * 14 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Shenandoah * 8 Bridgewater 11 Final
  "Black Out" Game
  Guilford * 5 Washington and Lee 15 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 10 Virginia Wesleyan 12 Final
Sat. 25 Guilford * 11 Randolph 7 Final
  Washington and Lee * 15 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Bridgewater * 6 Hampden-Sydney 13 Final
  Lynchburg * 20 Shenandoah 8 Final
Tue. 28 #5 Washington and Lee % 6 #4 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Guilford % 5 #3 Roanoke 13 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 2 #5 Washington and Lee % 5 #1 Lynchburg 13 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
  #3 Roanoke % 11 #2 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ Shellenberger Field at Lynchburg College
Sun. 3 #3 Roanoke 12 #1 Lynchburg 17 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship
Wed. 6 Roanoke % 3 Salisbury 6 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
  Sewanee % 4 Lynchburg 13 Final
Sat. 9 Aurora 8 Lynchburg 19 Final
Wed. 13 Salisbury 11 Lynchburg 13 Final
Sat. 16 Lynchburg % 11 Gettysburg 9 Final
Sun. 24 Lynchburg % 11 Tufts 19 Final
  NCAA Championship Game @ Lincoln Financial Field (Philadelphia, Pa.)

ODAC Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season