2017 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 11 Salisbury 9 Lynchburg 8 Final
  York (Pa.) 12 Washington and Lee 11 Final
  Mary Washington 9 Hampden-Sydney 13 Final
Wed. 15 Randolph-Macon 12 Mary Washington 13 Final
  Chris. Newport 6 Washington and Lee 14 Final
Sat. 18 Lynchburg 11 Franklin & Marshall 10 Final
  Shenandoah 19 Wesley 7 Final
  Sewanee 10 Guilford 6 Final
  Catholic 8 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 8 Widener 9 Final
Sun. 19 Washington and Lee 15 Denison 11 Final
  Berry 11 Hampden-Sydney 14 Final
  @ Charlotte, NC
Wed. 22 Greensboro 8 Guilford 15 Final
  Ferrum 7 Bridgewater 15 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 12 Catholic 13 Final
  Chris. Newport 14 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
Thu. 23 Birmingham Southern 8 Roanoke 20 Final
Sat. 25 Guilford   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM
  Hood   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Washington College   1:00 PM
  Randolph   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Cabrini   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Goucher   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Greensboro   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Sun. 26 Denison   Roanoke   1:00 PM
 
March
Wed. 1 Shenandoah   Delaware Valley   4:00 PM
  Cabrini   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Virginia Wesleyan   Methodist   TBA
  Elizabethtown   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Haverford   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   York (Pa.)   1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Roanoke   Sewanee   2:00 PM
  Guilford   Chris. Newport   3:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph   5:00 PM
Sun. 5 Ohio Northern   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Rhodes   6:00 PM
Tue. 7 Ohio Northern   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Millsaps   4:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Roanoke   6:30 PM
  @ McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Wed. 8 Alfred   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Randolph   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
  @ Oglethorpe University
  Delaware Valley   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Thu. 9 Randolph   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
Sat. 11 Guilford   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Roanoke   1:00 PM
Wed. 15 Bridgewater   Greensboro   4:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Southern Virginia   4:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Randolph   6:00 PM
  Gettysburg   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  @ Charlottesville, Va. - St. Anne's-Belfield School
  Shenandoah   Marymount (Va.)   7:00 PM
  Methodist   Guilford   7:00 PM
Fri. 17 Washington and Lee   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Stevenson   8:00 PM
  Mustang Classic
Sat. 18 Susquehanna   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Roanoke   McDaniel   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Amherst   5:30 PM
  Mustang Classic @ Owings Mills, MD
Tue. 21 Centre   Randolph   6:00 PM
  Roanoke   Guilford   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 Sewanee   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Sewanee   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Guilford   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Randolph   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Washington and Lee   5:00 PM
Sun. 26 Salisbury   Roanoke   2:00 PM
Wed. 29 Randolph-Macon   Methodist   4:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Guilford   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Randolph   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Drew   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Roanoke   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Guilford   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Lynchburg   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Roanoke   2:30 PM
  Greensboro   Randolph   3:00 PM
Wed. 12 Ferrum   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Guilford   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Randolph   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Washington and Lee   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Roanoke   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Tue. 18 Methodist   Randolph   5:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Elizabethtown   6:00 PM
  US Lacrosse Headquarters @ Sparks Glencoe, Md.
Wed. 19 Roanoke   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Randolph   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Hampden-Sydney   5:00 PM
Wed. 26 Randolph   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Randolph-Macon   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Guilford   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Lynchburg   7:00 PM