2018 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sun. 4 Hampden-Sydney   Salisbury   12:00 PM
Sat. 10 Hampden-Sydney   Mary Washington   1:00 PM
  York (Pa.)   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Salisbury   1:00 PM
  Southern Virginia #   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
Wed. 14 Greensboro   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Averett   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Chris. Newport   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Shenandoah   Mary Washington   1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Averett   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Catholic   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Sewanee   2:00 PM
  Randolph   Brevard   5:00 PM
Sun. 18 Denison   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
Wed. 21 Guilford   Greensboro   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Catholic   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  William Peace   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Chris. Newport   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Southern Virginia   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Hood   1:00 PM
  Washington College   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Berry   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Lynchburg   Cabrini   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Goucher   1:00 PM
  Sewanee   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Chris. Newport   6:00 PM
Wed. 28 Guilford   Methodist   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Albright   4:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 Washington and Lee   Franklin & Marshall   12:00 PM
  Haverford   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  @ TBA
  York (Pa.)   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Roanoke   Denison   1:00 PM
  Randolph   St. Mary's (Md.)   2:00 PM
  William Peace   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Elizabethtown   3:00 PM
Sun. 4 Alma   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Westminster (Pa.)   Guilford   1:00 PM
Wed. 7 Hampden-Sydney   Cabrini   TBA
  Bridgewater   Wesley   1:00 PM
  Randolph   Methodist   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   St. Mary's (Md.)   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington   3:30 PM
  Pfeiffer   Guilford   6:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph   2:00 PM
Sun. 11 Elizabethtown   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
Mon. 12 Scranton   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
Wed. 14 Washington College   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Cazenovia   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Gettysburg   Washington and Lee   5:00 PM
  Ferrum   Randolph   7:00 PM
Fri. 16 Lynchburg   Rochester Inst.   3:30 PM
  Mustang Classic @ Owings Mills, Md.
Sat. 17 Lynchburg   Nazareth   12:30 PM
  Mustang Classic @ Owings Mills, Md.
  Ferrum   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Wed. 21 Marymount (Va.)   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Southern Virginia   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Shenandoah *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Huntingdon   Randolph   7:00 PM
Fri. 30 Hampden-Sydney *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
Sat. 31 Shenandoah *   Randolph   TBA
  Guilford *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 Guilford *   Roanoke   TBA
  Shenandoah   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Methodist   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Stevenson   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Roanoke *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Guilford *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Randolph   Greensboro   TBA
Sat. 14 Randolph *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
Tue. 17 Washington and Lee   Susquehanna   4:00 PM
Wed. 18 William Peace   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Randolph *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   4:00 PM
Wed. 25 Washington and Lee *   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Averett   Randolph   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Virginia Wesleyan *   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  Randolph *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM

2018 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Tue. 1 #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 4 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
  Winner Game 2   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
Sat. 5 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship @ #1 Seed
# Exhibition
* Conference