2016-17 ODAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. 11 Bridgewater   WildCat Invitational   TBA
  @ Randolph College, Lynchburg Va.
  Lynchburg   WildCat Invitational   TBA
  @ Randolph College
  Randolph Fall Invitational #   Randolph   9:00 AM
  Hampden-Sydney   WildCat Fall Invitational   9:00 AM
  @ Lynchburg, VA (Randolph College)
Sat. 17 Emory & Henry #   R-MC One-Day Tournament   TBA
  Individual Tournament @ Ashland, Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan   Randolph-Macon Invite   TBA
  TBA   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  Yellow Jacket Invitational
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington Kickoff Classic   9:00 AM
  Roanoke   Bluefield Col.   1:00 PM
Sun. 18 TBA   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  Lynchburg   Randolph-Macon Invitational   TBA
  @ Randolph-Macon
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington Kickoff Classic   9:00 AM
Sat. 24 Guilford   Methodist Fall Tournament   TBA
  No team score
Sun. 25 Guilford   Methodist Fall Tournament   TBA
  no team score
Thu. 29 Guilford   ITA South Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ University of the South (Sewanee, Tenn.)
Fri. 30 Guilford   ITA South Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ University of the South (Sewanee, Tenn.)
  Virginia Wesleyan   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, Va.
  Lynchburg   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
 
October
Sat. 1 Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Guilford   ITA South Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ University of the South (Sewanee, Tenn.)
  Bridgewater   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Hampden-Sydney   ITA Southeast Regional   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, VA (Univ. of Mary Washington)
  Virginia Wesleyan   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, Va.
  Roanoke   ITA   TBA
  Lynchburg   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Shenandoah # 1 ITA Regionals 0 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Randolph #   ITA Regional   9:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington
  Emory & Henry 9 Johnson (TN) 0 Final
Sun. 2 Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Guilford   ITA South Regional Tournament   TBA
  no team score @ University of the South (Sewanee, Tenn.)
  Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, Va.
  Roanoke   ITA   TBA
  Shenandoah # 1 ITA Regionals 0 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Lynchburg   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Randolph #   ITA Regional   9:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington
Mon. 3 Bridgewater   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Roanoke   ITA   TBA
Wed. 5 Pfeiffer 4 Guilford 5 Final
Thu. 6 Southern Virginia 3 Randolph 6 Final
Sat. 8 TBA   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
Sun. 9 Emory & Henry 1 Averett 8 Final
 
February
Sat. 4 Shepherd 9 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Indoors at WCC
Sat. 11 Lynchburg 0 Methodist 9 Final
Sat. 18 Randolph 5 Ferrum 4 Final
  Frostburg St. 0 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Indoors at WCC
Sun. 19 Ferrum 7 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Greensboro 0 Guilford 9 Final
Wed. 22 Averett 3 Washington and Lee 6 Final
Thu. 23 Lynchburg * 1 Hampden-Sydney 8 Final
  Roanoke 1 Southern Virginia 8 Final
Fri. 24 Washington and Lee * 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
Sat. 25 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Salisbury 8 Final
  Bridgewater 5 Goucher 4 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Shepherd   Randolph   Cancelled
  Guilford 3 Methodist 6 Final
Sun. 26 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Johns Hopkins 6 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Catholic 1 Randolph 8 Final
  Bridgewater 2 Salisbury 7 Final
  Guilford 0 Averett 9 Final
  Emory & Henry 2 Milligan 7 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Hampden-Sydney * 9 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Boar's Head @ Charlottesville, Va.
Thu. 2 Randolph * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Lynchburg * 0 Washington and Lee 7 Final
Sat. 4 Swarthmore 3 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Bridgewater * 5 Guilford 4 Final
  Lynchburg * 2 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
Sun. 5 Ohio Northern 7 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  @ Bristol, Tenn.
  Sewanee 5 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Bridgewater 6 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Randolph 8 St. John Fisher 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
  Hampden-Sydney 6 Ferrum 3 Final
  Roanoke 6 Thomas More 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head HS | Hilton Head, S.C.
  Randolph-Macon 0 N.C. Wesleyan 9 Final
Mon. 6 Roanoke 0 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center | Hilton Head, S.C.
  Randolph   Neb. Wesleyan   Cancelled
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
Tue. 7 Randolph 1 Mount Union 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
Wed. 8 Lebanon Valley 0 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Ohio Northern 5 Roanoke 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Shenandoah * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Thu. 9 Eastern Nazarene 5 Bridgewater 4 Final
  Completion of match suspended on March 6 @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Defiance 6 Roanoke 3 Final
  @ Shipyard Racquet Club | Hilton Head, S.C.
  Lynchburg 4 Southern Virginia 5 Final
Fri. 10 Missouri Valley 9 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Emory & Henry * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Sat. 11 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Hampden-Sydney 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 4 Guilford 5 Final
  Lynchburg 0 Col. of Charleston 7 Final
Sun. 12 Lynchburg 6 FDU-Florham 3 Final
  SpringFest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mon. 13 Salisbury 6 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
  @ Princess Anne Country Club (Virginia Beach)
Tue. 14 Lynchburg 8 Arcadia 1 Final
  SpringFest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Virginia 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Virginia 7 Final
Wed. 15 Hampden-Sydney #   Norfolk State University Tournament   12:00 PM
  @ Virginia Beach Tennis Center
  Washington and Lee 0 Virginia 5 Final
  @ Boars Head Sports Club (Charlottesville, Va.)
Thu. 16 Concordia (Wis.) 5 Lynchburg 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Hampden-Sydney 8 Virginia St. 1 Final
Fri. 17 Lynchburg 2 Millikin 7 Final
  SpringFest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Shenandoah 2 Ferrum 7 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 LaGrange 9 Final
  @ Covenant College
Sat. 18 Goucher 8 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Washington and Lee 1 Mary Washington 8 Final
  Bridgewater * 6 Randolph 0 Final
  Shortened Due to Weather
  Shenandoah * 0 Guilford 9 Final
  Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph-Macon   Postponed
  Texas-Dallas 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Emory & Henry 0 Covenant 9 Final
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
Sun. 19 Washington and Lee 5 Chris. Newport 4 Final
  Guilford * 8 Roanoke 1 Final
  Emory & Henry 5 Greensboro 4 Final
  Centre 7 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
Mon. 20 North Central (Ill.) 6 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Oberlin 8 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Hampden-Sydney * 7 Southern Virginia 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Earlham 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue. 21 Bridgewater * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Wed. 22 Roanoke   Bluefield Col.   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Virginia   Postponed
Thu. 23 Frostburg St.   Virginia Wesleyan   9:00 AM
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Washington and Lee *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
Fri. 24 Roanoke *   Randolph   3:00 PM
Sat. 25 Carnegie Mellon   Washington and Lee   9:00 AM
  Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Southern Virginia   2:00 PM
Sun. 26 Randolph *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Guilford   1:00 PM
Mon. 27 UC Riverside   Guilford   11:30 AM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Wed. 29 Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Thu. 30 Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Longwood   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
Fri. 31 Stevenson   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Averett   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Randolph-Macon *   Roanoke   10:00 AM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Sun. 2 Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   10:00 AM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Ferrum   6:00 PM
Thu. 6 Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Sat. 8 Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
Sun. 9 Shenandoah *   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Tue. 11 Greensboro   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
Wed. 12 Randolph *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Thu. 13 Southern Virginia   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
Fri. 14 Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
Sat. 15 Lynchburg *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
Tue. 18 Washington and Lee   Emory   1:00 PM
Wed. 19 Randolph *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Fri. 21 Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
Sat. 22 Roanoke *   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Randolph *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   York (Pa.)   1:00 PM
  @ Harford, Md.
  Randolph-Macon   Harford Community College   4:00 PM
Sun. 23 Emory & Henry *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   2:00 PM
Tue. 25 Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Wed. 26 Hampden-Sydney *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
Thu. 27 Shenandoah   Hood   4:00 PM
Sat. 29 Washington and Lee   N.C. Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Roanoke   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Sun. 30 Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference