2017-18 ODAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 10 Susquehanna   Shenandoah   7:30 PM
  Indoors at Winchester Country Club
Sat. 17 Ferrum   Randolph   1:00 PM
Wed. 21 Lynchburg   Southern Virginia   2:00 PM
Sat. 24 Johnson University Tennessee   Emory & Henry   TBA
  Roanoke   St. Mary's (Md.)   10:00 AM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Salisbury   10:00 AM
  Bridgewater   Goucher   12:00 PM
  @ Salisbury
  Averett   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Shepherd   Shenandoah   7:30 PM
  Indoors at WCC
Sun. 25 Emory & Henry   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   St. Mary's (Md.)   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Salisbury   1:00 PM
  Averett   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Goucher   5:00 PM
  @ Salisbury
Wed. 28 Averett   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Washington and Lee *   Randolph   3:00 PM
Fri. 2 St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Guilford *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
Sat. 3 Roanoke   Oglethorpe   10:00 AM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
Sun. 4 Hampden-Sydney   Spring Break Trip to Orlando, FL   TBA
  Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
Mon. 5 USciences   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  @ Orlando, FL
Tue. 6 Oneonta St.   Hampden-Sydney   9:00 AM
  @ Orlando, FL
  Pfeiffer   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
Thu. 8 Roanoke   Berry College   3:30 PM
Fri. 9 Roanoke   Covenant   12:00 PM
Sat. 10 Washington and Lee   Swarthmore   10:00 AM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Sun. 11 Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  Washington and Lee   Johns Hopkins   11:00 AM
  @ Swarthmore
  William Peace   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Pikeville University   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Wed. 14 Roanoke *   Guilford   3:00 PM
Thu. 15 Virginia St.   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
Fri. 16 Randolph *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Sat. 17 Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   7:00 PM
Sun. 18 Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Ferrum   2:00 PM
Tue. 20 Centre   Randolph   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Bridgewater *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Centre   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Thu. 22 Washington and Lee   Averett   3:00 PM
Fri. 23 Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
Sat. 24 Emory & Henry *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   TBA
  Washington College   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
Mon. 26 Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
Tue. 27 Hampden-Sydney *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Hood   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Wed. 28 Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
Sat. 31 Hampden-Sydney *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Guilford   1:00 PM
 
April
Sun. 1 Emory & Henry *   Guilford   2:00 PM
Tue. 3 Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Wed. 4 Guilford   William Peace   2:00 PM
Thu. 5 Randolph *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Ferrum   2:00 PM
Sat. 7 Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  @ Hollins University
  Randolph *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
Sun. 8 Randolph-Macon *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   2:30 PM
Wed. 11 Methodist   Guilford   2:00 PM
Thu. 12 Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Fri. 13 Emory & Henry   Pikeville University   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Randolph-Macon *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   1:00 PM
Sun. 15 Virginia Wesleyan *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Stevenson   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
Mon. 16 Washington and Lee   Emory   2:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
Wed. 18 Randolph-Macon *   Virginia Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Sewanee   4:00 PM
Fri. 20 Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Sun. 22 Shenandoah *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
Fri. 27 Virginia Wesleyan *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Virginia Wesleyan *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
Sun. 29 Chris. Newport   Washington and Lee   11:00 AM

2018 ODAC Men's Tennis Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Wed. 2 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 Winner Match 1   Winner Match 2  
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Virginia Wesleyan University
  Winner Match 3   Winner Match 4  
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Virginia Wesleyan University
Sun. 6 Winner Match 5   Winner Match 6  
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Virginia Wesleyan University
* Conference