2018-19 ODAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 Guilford   Methodist University Fall Invitational   TBA
Sat. 8 Guilford   Methodist University Fall Invitational   TBA
Tue. 11 Southern Virginia #   Washington and Lee   4:30 PM
Sat. 15 WildCat Invite #   Randolph   Cancelled
Fri. 21 Guilford   ITA Championships   TBA
  @ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.)
Sat. 22 Guilford   ITA Championships   TBA
  @ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.)
Sun. 23 Bridgewater   Yellow Jackets Invitational   Postponed
Mon. 24 Bridgewater   Yellow Jackets Invitational   Postponed
Wed. 26 Bridgewater   Gettysburg   Postponed
Thu. 27 Hampden-Sydney   ITA Regional   TBA
  September 27-30 @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Lynchburg   Pfeiffer   Cancelled
Fri. 28 Shenandoah # 1 ITA Southeast Regionals 0 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Randolph   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan   TBA   TBA
Sat. 29 Shenandoah # 1 ITA Southeast Regionals 0 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Randolph   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan   TBA   TBA
Sun. 30 Randolph   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Virginia Wesleyan   TBA   TBA
  Roanoke   Virginia-Wise   TBA
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Emory & Henry 9 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Emory & Henry 8 Johnson University Tennessee 1 Final
  Bridgewater 6 Gettysburg 3 Final
Fri. 5 Hampden-Sydney   N.C. Wesleyan Fall Invitational   TBA
Sat. 6 Southern Virginia 9 Randolph 0 Final
Sun. 7 Randolph 1 Averett 8 Final
Sat. 20 Shenandoah # 0 Shenandoah 1 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Hampden-Sydney 2 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
Sun. 3 Washington and Lee 1 James Madison 6 Final
Sat. 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Chris. Newport 9 Final
  James River Country Club
  Hampden-Sydney 1 Norfolk St. 6 Final
  @ Princess Anne Country Club | Virginia Beach, Va.
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Indoors at Winchester CC
Fri. 15 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Methodist 8 Final
Sat. 16 Guilford   Covenant   Cancelled
  Cancelled due to forecast of rain @ Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sun. 17 Guilford   Oglethorpe   Cancelled
  Cancelled due to forecast of rain
Thu. 21 Washington and Lee * 7 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Indoors at Winchester CC
Fri. 22 Ferrum * 1 Lynchburg 8 Final
  at Crosswhite Athletic Club, Note time change
  Washington and Lee 5 Franklin & Marshall 4 Final
  @ Hempfield Recreation Center (Landisville, Pa.)
Sat. 23 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Salisbury 9 Final
  Roanoke   St. Mary's (Md.)   Cancelled
  Washington and Lee 3 Swarthmore 6 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Salisbury 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 5 Goucher 4 Final
  @ Salisbury University - Salisbury, Md.
  Susquehanna 7 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Indoors at WCC
Sun. 24 Bridgewater 2 Goucher 7 Final
  @ (Neutral)
  Alumni Event   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  @ Westwood Club - Richmond, Va.
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph-Macon   Postponed
  Randolph * 4 Ferrum 5 Final
Tue. 26 Randolph * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Thu. 28 Hampden-Sydney * 8 Ferrum 1 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Randolph 1 Final
Sat. 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Emory & Henry * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  *Note Time Change*
Sun. 3 Wilkes 8 Randolph 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Emory & Henry * 0 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  NOTE: Time Change
  Roanoke 0 Milligan 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Guilford   Averett   Postponed
  Randolph 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mon. 4 St. John Fisher 4 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Randolph 3 Moravian 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 5 Bridgewater 4 Drew 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Roanoke 0 Spring Arbor 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  William Peace 2 Lynchburg 7 Final
Wed. 6 Hampden-Sydney   Belmont Abbey   Postponed
  @ Petersburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee * 8 Guilford 1 Final
Thu. 7 Roanoke 4 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Ohio Northern 8 Bridgewater 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Fri. 8 Bridgewater 3 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Roanoke 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sat. 9 Averett 6 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Guilford 9 Final
  match played in Piedmont Tennis Center
Sun. 10 Lynchburg 6 Gordon 3 Final
  Note time and location change @ Chaplin Park, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Washington and Lee 2 Johns Hopkins 7 Final
Mon. 11 Case Western Reserve 9 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
  Thomas More 6 Lynchburg 3 Final
  @ Shipyard Racquet Club, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Dickinson 7 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 12 Lynchburg 1 Millikin 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Washington (Mo.) 8 Hampden-Sydney 1 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 13 Emory & Henry 6 William Peace 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Guilford 9 Final
Thu. 14 Lynchburg 3 Mount Union 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Ferrum 6 Johnson University Tennessee 3 Final
Fri. 15 Scranton 1 Hampden-Sydney 8 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
  Ferrum 8 Ohio Christian 1 Final
  @ Johnson, Tenn.
  Rockhurst 7 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
  Ferrum 0 King (Tenn.) 7 Final
Sat. 16 Emory & Henry 9 Ohio Christian 0 Final
  @ Knoxville, Tenn.
  Shenandoah * 1 Roanoke 8 Final
  Pfeiffer 6 Guilford 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 9 Randolph 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 2 Mary Washington 7 Final
  Emory & Henry 9 Johnson University Tennessee 0 Final
Sun. 17 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Allegheny 1 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis @ Hilton Head, SC
  William Peace 1 Guilford 8 Final
  Pfeiffer 9 Ferrum 0 Final
  York (Pa.) 3 Roanoke 6 Final
Mon. 18 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Macalester 2 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis @ Hilton Head, SC
  Ramapo 0 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
  Hampden-Sydney 3 Southern Virginia 6 Final
  Centre   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
Tue. 19 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Wis.-La Crosse 4 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis @ Hilton Head, SC
  Lynchburg * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  William Peace 5 Ferrum 4 Final
Wed. 20 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Lafayette 7 Final
  Chaplin Park @ Hilton Head, SC
  Randolph * 0 Hampden-Sydney 9 Final
  Texas-Dallas 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Chaplin Park @ Hilton Head, SC
Thu. 21 Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   Postponed
Sat. 23 Longwood 7 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Randolph * 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 7 Roanoke 2 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Hampden-Sydney 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Guilford 4 Final
Sun. 24 Ferrum * 1 Bridgewater 8 Final
  Lynchburg * 1 Hampden-Sydney 8 Final
  Emory & Henry * 4 Roanoke 5 Final
Tue. 26 Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Roanoke   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Southern Virginia   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Shepherd   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Guilford *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
Sun. 31 Lynchburg *   Emory & Henry   1:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Washington College   2:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Rescheduled from March 10
  Roanoke   Southern Virginia   4:00 PM
Tue. 2 Ferrum *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
Wed. 3 Lynchburg *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Rescheduled from March 1
  Hood   Shenandoah   5:00 PM
Thu. 4 Roanoke *   Randolph   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 Methodist   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:30 PM
Sun. 7 Virginia Wesleyan *   Ferrum   9:00 AM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph   2:30 PM
Wed. 10 Bridgewater *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Thu. 11 Randolph *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Virginia Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Randolph *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
Sun. 14 Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
Tue. 16 Washington and Lee   Emory   1:00 PM
Wed. 17 Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Sewanee   4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Ferrum   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Bridgewater   3:30 PM
Fri. 19 Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Randolph *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Roanoke *   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Ferrum *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
Tue. 23 Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Wed. 24 Guilford   Methodist   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
Fri. 26 Emory & Henry *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Sat. 27 Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  @ Roanoke, Va.
Sun. 28 Washington and Lee   Chris. Newport   11:00 AM
  Ferrum *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
Tue. 30 TBA %   Lynchburg   TBA
  ODAC Quarterfinal @ Higher Seed
  ODAC Tournament Quarterfinal %   Hampden-Sydney   TBA
 
May
Sat. 4 TBA %   Lynchburg   TBA
  ODAC Semifinal @ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va.
  Hampden-Sydney %   ODAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
  @ Norfolk, Va.
Sun. 5 TBA %   Lynchburg   TBA
  ODAC Championship @ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va.
  Hampden-Sydney %   ODAC Tournament Championship   TBA
  @ Norfolk, Va.
Fri. 10 Hampden-Sydney %   NCAA Tournament First Round   TBA
  @ TBD
Sat. 11 Hampden-Sydney %   NCAA Tournament Second Round   TBA
  @ TBD
Sun. 12 Hampden-Sydney %   NCAA Tournament Third Round   TBA
  @ TBD
Mon. 20 Hampden-Sydney %   NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Tue. 21 Hampden-Sydney %   NCAA Tournament Semifinal   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Wed. 22 Hampden-Sydney %   NCAA Tournament Championship   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Thu. 23 Hampden-Sydney %   NCAA Individual Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri. 24 Hampden-Sydney   NCAA Individual Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat. 25 Hampden-Sydney %   NCAA Individual Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.

2019 ODAC Men's Tennis Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Tue. 30 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 4 Winner Match 1   Winner Match 2  
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Randolph-Macon College
  Winner Match 3   Winner Match 4  
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Randolph-Macon College
Sun. 5 Winner Match 5   Winner Match 6  
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Randolph-Macon College
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season