Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Thu. 1 at William Peace Final W, 8-1
Sat. 10 at Methodist Final L, 8-1
  at Shenandoah Final L, 8-1
  Indoors at Winchester Country Club
Sun. 18 at Lynchburg Final L, 9-0
  at Crosswhite Athletic Club
Wed. 21 at Southern Virginia Final L, 8-1
Sat. 24 at St. Mary's (Md.) Cancelled
  at Salisbury Final L, 9-0
  vs. Goucher @ Salisbury Final L, 8-1
  at Guilford * Final L, 7-2
  at Shenandoah Final L, 5-4
  Indoors at WCC
Sun. 25 at Salisbury Final L, 9-0
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 6-3
  at Guilford Final W, 6-3
  vs. Goucher @ Salisbury Final L, 9-0
Wed. 28 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
 
March
Thu. 1 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 2 at Randolph Cancelled
Sat. 3 at Oglethorpe Final L, 9-0
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 9-0
Sun. 4 vs. Albion @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  vs. Milligan @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  at Van der Meer Tennis Center
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 9-0
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 8-1
Mon. 5 at Piedmont Final L, 8-1
  vs. USciences @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 6-3
Tue. 6 at Neb. Wesleyan Final W, 8-1
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, FL - Fort Gatlin Tennis Center Final L, 7-2
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, FL - Lake Cane Tennis Center Final W, 8-1
Thu. 8 at Bridgewater Final W, 6-3
  vs. Defiance @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 7-2
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, FL - USTA National Campus Final L, 9-0
  vs. St. John Fisher @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  at Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
  at Berry College Final L, 8-1
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 9-0
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, FL - Oak Street Park Final L, 7-2
Fri. 9 vs. Ohio Northern @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  vs. Lynchburg @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 7-2
  at Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
  at Covenant Final L, 5-4
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 7-2
Sat. 10 at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
  at Swarthmore Final L, 6-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 11 vs. Johns Hopkins @ Swarthmore, Pa. Final L, 5-4
Tue. 13 at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 5-4
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 5-4
Wed. 14 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 9-0
  Ashland, Va.
Thu. 15 at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 7-2
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 5-4
Fri. 16 at Bridgewater * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 17 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 6-3
  at Roanoke * Final W, 7-2
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 5-4
  vs. Chris. Newport @ James River Country Club Final L, 8-1
Sun. 18 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 9-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 9-0
  at Ferrum Final W, 9-0
Mon. 19 at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 6-3
Tue. 20 at Randolph Final W, 5-0
Thu. 22 at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
Fri. 23 at Lynchburg * Final W, 9-0
  at Ferrum Final W, 7-2
Sat. 24 at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 6-3
  NOTE: TIME CHANGE
  at Randolph * Final L, 6-3
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis Final L, 6-1
Sun. 25 at Randolph Final W, 9-0
  Rescheduled from Feb. 24
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 7-2
Mon. 26 at Bridgewater * Final W, 7-2
Tue. 27 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Chaplin Park (HHI) Final W, 6-3
Wed. 28 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis Final L, 7-2
Thu. 29 at Citadel Final L, 9-0
Fri. 30 at Shenandoah * Final L, 5-1
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 31 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 9-0
  at Guilford * Final L, 8-1
 
April
Tue. 3 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 4 at William Peace Final W, 8-1
Thu. 5 at Emory & Henry Final W, 5-4
  at Roanoke * Final L, 6-3
  at Ferrum Final W, 9-0
Fri. 6 vs. Emory & Henry * @ Hollins University Final W, 9-0
Sat. 7 at Randolph-Macon Postponed
  vs. Randolph * @ Crosswhite Athletic Club - Lynchburg, VA Final W, 5-0
  ** Schedule Change **
Sun. 8 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 9-0
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 8-1
Mon. 9 at Randolph Cancelled
Tue. 10 at Bridgewater * Final L, 7-2
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 9-0
Wed. 11 at Guilford Final W, 6-3
  at Randolph * Final W, 8-1
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 7-2
Thu. 12 at Bridgewater * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 13 at Guilford * Final L, 5-4
  at Richmond Final L, 7-0
Sat. 14 at Randolph * Final W, 8-1
  at Roanoke * Final W, 7-2
  at Guilford * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 15 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 5-0
  at Shenandoah Final W, 5-4
  at Randolph Cancelled
  Rescheduled from Feb. 25
  at Georgia Gwinnett Cancelled
Mon. 16 at Emory Final L, 8-1
  Woodpec Indoor Courts
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 5-4
Tue. 17 at Guilford * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 18 at Lynchburg * Final W, 7-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 7-2
  at Sewanee Final L, 8-1
Thu. 19 at Lynchburg * Final L, 7-2
Fri. 20 at Guilford * Final W, 8-1
  at Randolph * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 21 at Lynchburg * Final L, 8-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 6-3
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 22 at Lynchburg * Final L, 8-1
  Note time change
  at Randolph * Final W, 9-0
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 7-2
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 6-3
Tue. 24 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 6-3
Thu. 26 at Hampden-Sydney * 3:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:30 PM
Fri. 27 at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * Cancelled
Sat. 28 at Randolph-Macon * 1:00 PM
  rescheduled from 3/8, 3/30 & 4/25
  at Hampden-Sydney * 3:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Washington and Lee 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 1:30 PM
 
May
Wed. 2 at #1 Seed
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Seed
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Seed
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Seed
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 vs. Winner Match 2 @ Virginia Wesleyan University
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Match 4 @ Virginia Wesleyan University
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 6 vs. Winner Match 6 @ Virginia Wesleyan University
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
* Conference