Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 7 at Methodist University Fall Invitational TBA
Sat. 8 at Methodist University Fall Invitational TBA
Tue. 11 at Washington and Lee # 4:30 PM
Sat. 15 at Randolph # Cancelled
Fri. 21 vs. ITA Championships @ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.) TBA
Sat. 22 vs. ITA Championships @ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.) TBA
Sun. 23 at Yellow Jackets Invitational Postponed
Mon. 24 at Yellow Jackets Invitational Postponed
Wed. 26 at Gettysburg Postponed
Thu. 27 vs. ITA Regional @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
  September 27-30
  at Pfeiffer Cancelled
Fri. 28 vs. ITA Southeast Regionals # @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final W, 1-0
  vs. ITA Regional @ Mary Washington TBA
  vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championship @ Mary Washington TBA
  at ITA Regionals TBA
  at TBA TBA
Sat. 29 vs. ITA Southeast Regionals # @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final W, 1-0
  vs. ITA Regional @ Mary Washington TBA
  vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championship @ Mary Washington TBA
  at ITA Regionals TBA
  at TBA TBA
Sun. 30 vs. ITA Regional @ Mary Washington TBA
  at TBA TBA
  at Virginia-Wise Final W, 6-1
  7-point format scoring
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 9-0
 
October
Mon. 1 at Johnson University Tennessee Final W, 8-1
  at Gettysburg Final W, 6-3
Fri. 5 at N.C. Wesleyan Fall Invitational TBA
Sat. 6 at Randolph Final W, 9-0
Sun. 7 at Averett Final L, 8-1
Sat. 20 at Shenandoah # Final L, 1-0
 
February
Sat. 2 at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 7-2
Sun. 3 at James Madison Final L, 6-1
Sat. 9 at Chris. Newport Final L, 9-0
  James River Country Club
  vs. Norfolk St. @ Princess Anne Country Club | Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 6-1
  at Shenandoah Final L, 5-3
  Indoors at Winchester CC
Fri. 15 at Methodist Final L, 8-1
Sat. 16 vs. Covenant @ Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga.) Cancelled
  Cancelled due to forecast of rain
Sun. 17 at Oglethorpe Cancelled
  Cancelled due to forecast of rain
Thu. 21 at Shenandoah * Final W, 7-0
  Indoors at Winchester CC
Fri. 22 at Lynchburg * Final L, 8-1
  at Crosswhite Athletic Club, Note time change
  vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Hempfield Recreation Center (Landisville, Pa.) Final W, 5-4
Sat. 23 at Salisbury Final L, 9-0
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Cancelled
  at Swarthmore Final L, 6-3
  at Salisbury Final L, 9-0
  vs. Goucher @ Salisbury University - Salisbury, Md. Final W, 5-4
  at Shenandoah Final W, 7-2
  Indoors at WCC
Sun. 24 vs. Goucher @ (Neutral) Final L, 7-2
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Westwood Club - Richmond, Va. 1:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon Postponed
  at Ferrum * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 26 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 28 at Ferrum * Final W, 8-1
 
March
Fri. 1 at Randolph Final W, 5-1
Sat. 2 at Lynchburg Final L, 7-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 9-0
  *Note Time Change*
Sun. 3 vs. Randolph @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 6-0
  NOTE: Time Change
  vs. Milligan @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  at Averett Postponed
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 9-0
Mon. 4 at Bridgewater Final L, 5-4
  vs. Moravian @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 6-3
Tue. 5 vs. Drew @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  vs. Spring Arbor @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  at Lynchburg Final L, 7-2
Wed. 6 at Guilford * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 7 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 5-4
  vs. Bridgewater @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Fri. 8 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 6-3
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 9-0
Sat. 9 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 6-3
  at Guilford * Final L, 9-0
  match played in Piedmont Tennis Center
Sun. 10 vs. Gordon @ Chaplin Park, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  Note time and location change
  at Johns Hopkins Final L, 7-2
Mon. 11 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 9-0
  Spring Break Trip
  vs. Lynchburg @ Shipyard Racquet Club, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  Spring Break Trip
Tue. 12 vs. Millikin @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 8-1
  Spring Break Trip
Wed. 13 at William Peace Final W, 6-3
  at Guilford * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 14 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  at Johnson University Tennessee Final W, 6-3
Fri. 15 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  Spring Break Trip
  vs. Ohio Christian @ Johnson, Tenn. Final W, 8-1
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-0
  Spring Break Trip
  at King (Tenn.) Final L, 7-0
Sat. 16 vs. Ohio Christian @ Knoxville, Tenn. Final W, 9-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 8-1
  at Guilford Final W, 6-3
  at Randolph * Final W, 9-0
  at Mary Washington Final L, 7-2
  at Johnson University Tennessee Final W, 9-0
Sun. 17 vs. Allegheny @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 6-1
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
  at Guilford Final L, 8-1
  at Ferrum Final W, 9-0
  at Roanoke Final L, 6-3
Mon. 18 vs. Macalester @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 7-2
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 6-3
  at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
Tue. 19 vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 5-4
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
  at Ferrum Final W, 5-4
Wed. 20 vs. Lafayette @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 7-0
  Chaplin Park
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 9-0
  Chaplin Park
Sat. 23 at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 7-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 7-2
  at Roanoke * Final W, 7-2
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 9-0
  at Guilford * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 24 at Bridgewater * Final L, 8-1
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 8-1
  at Roanoke * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 26 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 8-1
  at Roanoke * Final L, 7-2
Thu. 28 at Lynchburg * Final W, 5-4
  at Roanoke * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 29 at Guilford Final W, 7-2
  at Roanoke * Final W, 5-4
  at Shenandoah Final W, 6-3
  at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 30 at Randolph * Final W, 9-0
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 31 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 6-2
  at Bristol Racquet & Fitness Club, Bristol, Tenn.
 
April
Mon. 1 at Guilford * Final L, 5-4
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 7-2
Tue. 2 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 3 at Guilford * Final L, 8-1
  at Virginia-Wise Final W, 6-1
  at Shenandoah Final L, 9-0
Thu. 4 at Randolph * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 6 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 7-2
  at Ferrum Final W, 9-0
  at Guilford * Final L, 5-4
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 6-0
Sun. 7 at Ferrum * Final W, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 7-2
  at Roanoke * Final W, 9-0
  at Randolph * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 10 at Roanoke * Final L, 5-4
 
Thu. 11 at Lynchburg * Final L, 8-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 13 at Bridgewater * Final W, 7-2
  Note date and time change
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Randolph * @ Lynchburg, Va. Final W, 5-0
  Crosswhite Athletic Club
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 16 at Emory Final L, 8-1
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 8-1
Wed. 17 at Shenandoah * Final W, 6-3
  at Sewanee Final L, 7-2
Thu. 18 at Greensboro Final W, 5-4
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 9-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 9-0
  at Richmond Final L, 7-0
Fri. 19 at Randolph * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 20 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 9-0
  Senior Day - Note Time Change
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 6-1
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 21 at Ferrum * Final W, 5-0
Tue. 23 at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 9-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 8-1
  at Methodist Final L, 6-3
  Rescheduled from April 24
Wed. 24 at Shenandoah * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 25 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 7-2
Fri. 26 at Shenandoah * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 27 vs. Emory & Henry * @ Hollins University - Batten Tennis Center | Roanoke, Va. Final W, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 28 at Chris. Newport Final L, 5-4
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 7-2
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 6-3
Tue. 30 at #2 Hampden-Sydney % Final L, 5-0
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Guilford % Final L, 5-0
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #1 Washington and Lee % Final L, 6-0
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Virginia Wesleyan % Final L, 5-2
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. #1 Washington and Lee % @ Everett Tennis Center | Virginia Wesleyan University Final L, 5-1
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. #2 Hampden-Sydney % @ Everett Tennis Center | Virginia Wesleyan University Final L, 5-4
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 5 vs. #1 Washington and Lee % @ Folkes-Stevens Tennis Center (indoor) at Old Dominion University Final L, 5-0
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
Fri. 10 at Emory % Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Second Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season