Top Stories

August 10, 2018 ODAC Announces 2017-18 Sportsmanship Teams The Old Dominion Athletic Conference is pleased to announce the 2017-18 ODAC Sportsmanship Teams in each of the conference's 24 sponsored...
May 12, 2018 Washington and Lee Falls to Emory in NCAA Second Round The Washington and Lee men's tennis team saw its 2018 season come to an end with a 5-1 loss to second-ranked Emory University on Saturday...
May 11, 2018 Washington and Lee Advances in NCAA First Round Action The Washington and Lee men's tennis team posted a 5-0 victory over Thomas More in the first round of the NCAA Division III Tournament on...
May 8, 2018 W&L's Shepherd, Three Quakers Highlight ODAC Men's Tennis Awards Washington and Lee University sophomore Harry Shepherd and a trio from Guilford College headline the 2018 All-ODAC Men's Tennis Awards....

Standings

2018-19 ODAC Men's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

Fri Sep 07
TBA
Guilford
at Methodist University Fall Invitational
Fri Sep 07
TBA
Hampden-Sydney
at Methodist University Fall Invitational
Sat Sep 08
TBA
Guilford
at Methodist University Fall Invitational
Sat Sep 15
TBA
WildCat Invite
at Randolph
Fri Sep 21
TBA
Guilford
vs. ITA Championships
@ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.)
Sat Sep 22
TBA
Guilford
vs. ITA Championships
@ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.)
Sat Sep 22
9:00 AM
Juniata
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Sep 23
9:00 AM
Juniata
at Randolph-Macon
Thu Sep 27
TBA
Hampden-Sydney
vs. ITA Regional
@ Fredericksburg, VA -Univ. of Mary Washington September 27-30
Thu Sep 27
TBA
Washington and Lee
vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Mary Washington
Thu Sep 27
5:00 PM
Randolph
vs. ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
Fri Sep 28
TBA
Shenandoah
vs. ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Fri Sep 28
TBA
Randolph
vs. ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
Fri Sep 28
TBA
Washington and Lee
vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Mary Washington
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Johnson University Tennessee
at Emory & Henry
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Shenandoah
vs. ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Randolph
vs. ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Washington and Lee
vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Mary Washington
Sun Sep 30
TBA
Randolph
vs. ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
Sun Sep 30
TBA
Washington and Lee
vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Mary Washington
Sun Sep 30
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Randolph
Sun Feb 10
TBA
Hampden-Sydney
at Chris. Newport
Scrimmage
Sat Feb 16
TBA
Pfeiffer
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Averett
Thu Feb 21
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 23
TBA
Roanoke
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Pfeiffer
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
vs. Goucher
@ Salisbury University - Salisbury, Md.
Sat Feb 23
7:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Shenandoah
Indoors at WCC
Sun Feb 24
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Ferrum
Sun Feb 24
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Goucher
Tue Feb 26
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
Thu Feb 28
3:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Ferrum
Fri Mar 01
1:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Randolph
Sat Mar 02
TBA
Emory & Henry
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 02
TBA
Randolph
at Hilton Head
Sat Mar 02
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Sun Mar 03
TBA
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Mar 03
TBA
Randolph
at Hilton Head
Sun Mar 03
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Averett
Mon Mar 04
TBA
Randolph
at Hilton Head
Tue Mar 05
TBA
Randolph
at Hilton Head
Wed Mar 06
TBA
Hampden-Sydney
vs. Belmont Abbey
@ Petersburg, VA - Virgina Stat Univ.
Wed Mar 06
TBA
Hampden-Sydney
at Virginia St.
Wed Mar 06
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Sat Mar 09
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Sun Mar 10
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Tue Mar 12
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. Greensboro
@ Ocean Isle Beach, N.C.
Tue Mar 12
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Greensboro
Wed Mar 13
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Fri Mar 15
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Guilford
Sat Mar 16
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. Ohio Christian
@ Sevierville, Tenn.
Sat Mar 16
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Sat Mar 16
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sat Mar 16
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Mary Washington
Sun Mar 17
TBA
Emory & Henry
at Johnson University Tennessee
Sun Mar 17
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Mon Mar 18
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Southern Virginia
Wed Mar 20
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Hampden-Sydney
Thu Mar 21
3:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 23
TBA
Randolph
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 23
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hampden-Sydney
Sun Mar 24
TBA
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Hampden-Sydney
Sun Mar 31
TBA
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Wed Apr 03
4:00 PM
Hood
at Shenandoah
Thu Apr 04
3:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph
Sun Apr 07
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Roanoke
Thu Apr 11
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Thu Apr 11
3:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Hampden-Sydney
Sun Apr 14
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Apr 17
TBA
Washington and Lee
at Sewanee
Wed Apr 17
3:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Apr 17
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Fri Apr 19
TBA
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Fri Apr 19
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Fri Apr 19
3:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Averett
Sat Apr 20
TBA
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Wed Apr 24
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Methodist
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Shenandoah
Fri Apr 26
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 27
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Roanoke, Va.
Tue Apr 30
#8 Seed
at #1 Seed
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue Apr 30
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue Apr 30
#7 Seed
at #2 Seed
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue Apr 30
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat May 04
Winner Match 1
vs. Winner Match 2
@ Randolph-Macon College Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat May 04
Winner Match 3
vs. Winner Match 4
@ Randolph-Macon College Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun May 05
Winner Match 5
vs. Winner Match 6
@ Randolph-Macon College Match 7 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule