All-Time Women's Outdoor Track Championships

Updated thru the 2019 Outdoor Championships

1995

Team Points
Washington and Lee 145
Lynchburg 120
Roanoke 88
Eastern Mennonite 83
Bridgewater 58

Coach of the Year: John Tucker, Washington and Lee
Performer of the Meet: Renae Rose, Roanoke


1996

Team Points
Lynchburg 87
Washington and Lee 62
Roanoke 40
Bridgewater 34
Eastern Mennonite 29

Coach of the Year: Paul Johnson, Lynchburg
Performer of the Meet: Amy Edwards, Lynchburg


1997

Team Points
Roanoke 77.5
Washington and Lee 68.5
Lynchburg 59
Bridgewater 41
Eastern Mennonite 8

Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Performer of the Meet: Quakeela Miles, Lynchburg


1998

Team Points
Bridgewater 76
Roanoke 65
Lynchburg 59
Washington and Lee 36
Eastern Mennonite 17

Coach of the Year: Shane Stevens, Bridgewater
Performer of the Meet: Emily Hollett, Roanoke


1999

Team Points
Lynchburg 93
Roanoke 60
Bridgewater 59
Washington and Lee 26
Eastern Mennonite 16

Coach of the Year: Dr. Jack M. Toms, Lynchburg
Performer of the Meet: Melissa Beaver, Lynchburg


2000

Team Points
Lynchburg 139
Bridgewater 133
Roanoke 130
Washington and Lee 69
Eastern Mennonite 53.5

Coach of the Year: Shane Stevens, Bridgewater
Performer of the Meet: Lorenda Abbott, Eastern Mennonite


2001

Team Points
Lynchburg 175
Roanoke 122
Eastern Mennonite 99
Washington and Lee 67
Bridgewater 61

Coach of the Year: Dr. Jack M. Toms, Lynchburg
Co-Performers of the Meet: Casey Smith, Roanoke; Melissa Baker, Bridgewater


2002

Team Points
Roanoke 195
Lynchburg 173
Eastern Mennonite 89.5
Bridgewater 53
Washington and Lee 14.5

Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Performer of the Meet: Megan Wiseman, Lynchburg


2003

Team Points
Lynchburg 188
Eastern Mennonite 142
Roanoke 124
Washington and Lee 43
Bridgewater 28

Coach of the Year: Paul Johnson, Eastern Mennonite
Performer of the Meet: Megan Wiseman, Lynchburg


2004

Team Points
Lynchburg 149
Eastern Mennonite 119
Roanoke 109
Washington and Lee 93
Bridgewater 53

Co-Coaches of the Year: Paul Johnson, Eastern Mennonite, Dr. Jack M. Toms, Lynchburg
Performer of the Meet: Ashley Palmer, Lynchburg


2005

Team Points
Lynchburg 169
Roanoke 120
Eastern Mennonite 91
Bridgewater 74
Washington and Lee 67
Virginia Wesleyan 2

Coach of the Year:  Dr. Jack M. Toms, Lynchburg
Performer of the Meet: Ashley Palmer, Lynchburg
Athlete of the Year: Ashley Palmer, Lynchburg
Freshman of the Year: Meredith Withers, Roanoke
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Wendy Driver, Eastern Mennonite


2006

Team Points
Roanoke 147
Eastern Mennonite 121
Washington and Lee 119
Lynchburg 92
Bridgewater 68
Virginia Wesleyan 7

Coach of the Year:  Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Performer of the Meet: Meredith Withers, Roanoke
Athlete of the Year: Meredith Withers, Roanoke
Freshman of the Year: Stacey Doornbos, Washington and Lee
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Bridget Tainer, Roanoke


2007

Team Points
Roanoke 217
Washington and Lee 113.5
Lynchburg 75
Bridgewater 69.5
Eastern Mennonite 65
Virginia Wesleyan 14

Athlete of the Meet: Elizabeth Webb, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Robin Yerkes, Roanoke
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Elizabeth Webb, Washington and Lee
Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Team Sportsmanship Award: Roanoke


2008

Team Points
Roanoke 218
Washington and Lee 149
Bridgewater 80
Lynchburg 66
Eastern Mennonite 45
Virginia Wesleyan 22

Athlete of the Meet: Stacy Doornbos, Washington and Lee
Co-Rookies of the Year: Jennie Pernisi, Lynchburg and Tiffany France, Roanoke
Coach of the Year: Nate Hoey, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Elizabeth Webb, Washington and Lee


2009

Team Points
Roanoke 173.5
Washington and Lee 139
Lynchburg 127
Bridgewater 90
Eastern Mennonite 45
Virginia Wesleyan 12.5

Co-Athletes of the Meet: Jaleesa Osborne, Roanoke and Elizabeth Webb, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Sarah Witt, Roanoke
Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Elizabeth Webb, Washington and Lee


2010

Team Points
Roanoke 205
Lynchburg 154.5
Bridgewater 110
Washington and Lee 89
Virginia Wesleyan 14.5
Eastern Mennonite 12
Guilford 2

Athlete of the Meet: Robin Yerkes, Roanoke
Rookie of the Year: Lauren Schultz, Washington and Lee
Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Christina Rhodes, Bridgewater


2011

Team Points
Lynchburg 195
Roanoke 135
Washington and Lee 102
Bridgewater 81
Virginia Wesleyan 37
Eastern Mennonite 29
Guilford 5

Co-Athletes of the Meet: Carmen Graves, Roanoke and Olivia Mills, Bridgewater
Rookie of the Year: Courtney Mebane, Virginia Wesleyan
Coach of the Year: James Goss, Lynchburg
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Christina Rhodes, Bridgewater

2012

Team Points
Roanoke 145.33
Lynchburg 114.83
Washington and Lee 104.33
Bridgewater 102.50
Shenandoah 76
Virginia Wesleyan 70
Eastern Mennonite 6
Guilford 1

Athlete of the Meet: Carmen Graves, Roanoke
Rookie of the Year: Aleshia Washington, Lynchburg
Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Sarah Witt, Roanoke

2013

Team Points
Roanoke 178.5
Washington and Lee 155
Lynchburg 125
Bridgewater 63
Shenandoah 33.5
Eastern Mennonite 30
Virginia Wesleyan 28
Guilford 7

Co-Athletes of the Meet: Carmen Graves, Roanoke and Lauren Schultz, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Alexis Janney, Roanoke
Coach of the Year: Nate Hoey, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Annelise Madison, Washington and Lee


2014

Team Points
Roanoke 150.33
Bridgewater 134
Washington and Lee 106
Lynchburg 102
Virginia Wesleyan 58.33
Shenandoah 36
Eastern Mennonite 26
Guilford 2

Athlete of the Meet: Kaylee Kubisiak, Bridgewater
Co-Rookies of the Year: Caitlin Ashley, Roanoke and Dana Lee, Washington and Lee
Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Annelise Madison, Washington and Lee


2015

Team Points
Roanoke 156
Bridgewater 105
Washington and Lee 91
Eastern Mennonite 77
Lynchburg 63
Virginia Wesleyan 63
Shenandoah 57
Randolph 6
Guilford 2

Athlete of the Meet: Dana Lee, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Kat Lehman, Eastern Mennonite
Coach of the Year: Jason Lewkowicz, Eastern Mennonite
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Hannah Chappell-Dick, Eastern Mennonite


2016

Team Points
Bridgewater 164
Washington and Lee 148
Roanoke 146
Shenandoah 115
Virginia Wesleyan 66
Lynchburg 59
Eastern Mennonite 58
Randolph 14
Guilford 9

Athlete of the Meet: Dana Lee, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Samatha Yates, Washington and Lee
Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Hannah Chappell-Dick, Eastern Mennonite


2017

Team Points
Bridgewater 202.5
Washington and Lee 156
Roanoke 108.5
Lynchburg 107.5
Virginia Wesleyan 69.5
Shenandoah 59.5
Eastern Mennonite 42.5
Randolph 18
Guilford 13

Athlete of the Meet: Amber Celen, Bridgewater
Rookie of the Year: Natalie Deacon, Lynchburg
Coach of the Year: Brian Flynn, Bridgewater
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Amber Celen, Bridgewater

 

2018

Team Points
Lynchburg 195
Bridgewater 165
Roanoke 149.5
Virginia Wesleyan 108
Washington and Lee 71
Eastern Mennonite 34
Shenandoah 25.5
Randolph 21
Guilford 0

Track Athlete of the Meet: Amber Celen, Bridgewater
Field Athlete of the Meet: Courtney Adams, Bridgewater
Rookie of the Year: Quinn Harlan, Roanoke
Coach of the Year: Jim Sprecher, Lynchburg
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Amber Celen, Bridgewater

 

2019

Team Points
Lynchburg 222
Bridgewater 146
Roanoke 127
Washington and Lee 109
Shenandoah 61
Eastern Mennonite 40
Virginia Wesleyan 38
Randolph 29
Guilford 8

Track Athlete of the Meet: Calista Ariel, Bridgewater
Field Athlete of the Meet: Jennifer Calascione, Roanoke
Rookie of the Year: Jessica Cammarata, Lynchburg
Coach of the Year: Jim Sprecher, Lynchburg
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Samantha Schreiber, Lynchburg

 

 

Total Number of Championships:

Roanoke 11
Lynchburg 10
Bridgewater 3
Washington and Lee 1