No events to show.
No events to show.
MEN'S SPRINTS/HURDLES
thru 5/6/16
(#)
*
@
Current National Qualifying Rank (top 50 ranked)
ODAC Record
Set the ODAC Championship Meet Record 

100-METER DASH
Athlete (School) Meet Time
Josephus Mitchell, GC VertKlasse Meeting 10.88
Davonta Womack, BC BC Invitational 10.89
Evan Truman, LC WildCat Invitational 10.95
Cameron Thompson, RC Coastal Carolina Invite. 10.98
Anthony Lovelace, BC ODAC Championships 11.07

   
200-METER DASH    
Athlete (School) Meet Time
Davonta Womack, BC (32) Hopkins Loyola Invite. 21.77
Cameron Thompson, RC Coastal Carolina Invite. 22.20
Josephus Mitchell, GC ODAC Championships 22.25
Anthony Lovelace, BC ODAC Championships 22.32
Alex Galloway, BC Hopkins Loyola Invite. 22.35
     
400-METER DASH

Athlete (School) Meet Time
Ansel Borhauer, SU (20) ODAC Championships
48.24
John Jones, W&L (49) ODAC Championships 48.84
Sam Gunther, BC ODAC Championships 48.95
Trey White, VWC ODAC Championships
49.17
Alex Galloway, BC ODAC Championships
49.61
     
110-METER HURDLES

Athlete (School) Meet Time
Anthony Quinn, RAND (8) Highlander Invite 14.54
Richard Robinson, EMU (25) Liberty Twilight 14.81
Drew Pranka, W&L ODAC Championships 15.80
Forrest Clement, LC ODAC Championships
15.99
Darren Petty, RAND Dr. Jack Toms Open 16.15
     
400-METER HURDLES    
Athlete (School) Meet Time
Connor Faint, EMU (18) Raleigh Relays 53.84
Chrishaud Hawkins, VWC (43) ODAC Championships
54.90
Drew Pranka, W&L ODAC Championships
55.24
Brian Fuentes, LC ODAC Championships 55.43
Sam Smith, BC ODAC Championships
56.83
2015-16 Outdoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week
Amber Celen
Bridgewater | So. | Sprints | More +
Katelyn Senger
Bridgewater | Jr. | Throws | More +
Davonta Womack
Bridgewater | Fr. | Sprints | More +
Patrick Robertson
Washington and Lee | Jr. | Throws | More +
Lexie Janney
Roanoke | Sr. | Sprints | More +
Katelyn Senger
Bridgewater | Jr. | Throws | More +
Ansel Borhauer
Shenandoah | Jr. | Sprints | More +
Evan Truman
Lynchburg | Jr. | Jumps/Sprints | More +
Hannah Chappell-Dick
Eastern Mennonite | Sr. | Mid-Distance | More +
Kristen Trice
Bridgewater | Sr. | Jumps/Throws | More +
Josephus Mitchell
Guilford | Jr. | Sprints | More +
Darin Council
Bridgewater | Jr. | Jumps/Throws | More +
Hannah Chappell-Dick
Eastern Mennonite | Sr. | Mid-Distance | More +
Rolonda Taylor
Virginia Wesleyan | So. | Jumps | More +
Harrison Toney
Roanoke | Sr. | Distance | More +
Jeremy Heizer
Eastern Mennonite | Sr. | Throws | More +
Kaleigh Hinton
Washington and Lee | So. | Hurdles | More +
Dana Lee
Washington and Lee | Jr. | Jumps/Sprints | More +
Tyler Denlinger
Eastern Mennonite | Jr. | Mid-Distance | More +
Davis Turner
Washington and Lee | Jr. | Jumps | More +
Lindsey Crill
Lynchburg | Sr. | Mid-Distance | More +
Mary Kelly
Roanoke | Sr. | Throws | More +
Cameron Thompson
Roanoke | Jr. | Sprints | More +
Evan Truman
Lynchburg | Jr. | Jumps/Sprints | More +