2017 ODAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 11 Lynchburg 1 William Peace 2 Final
  Guilford 5 Meredith 3 Final
  Lynchburg 17 William Peace 2 Final - 5 innings
  Guilford 12 Meredith 5 Final
Sun. 12 Salem 3 Guilford 5 Final
  Salem 9 Guilford 3 Final
Wed. 15 Guilford 8 Methodist 1 Final
  Guilford 7 Methodist 2 Final
Sat. 18 Millsaps 1 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Southern Virginia 4 Shenandoah 13 Final - 5 innings
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Averett 4 Guilford 8 Final
  Lynchburg 5 Methodist 0 Final
  Randolph 16 Southern Virginia 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Winston-Salem, NC
  Emory & Henry 3 Greensboro 2 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Averett 4 Guilford 5 Final
  Lynchburg 14 Methodist 2 Final - 6 innings
  Shenandoah 12 Salem 13 Final - 8 innings
  Randolph 6 Frostburg St. 1 Final
  Salem College Invite @ Winston-Salem, NC
Sun. 19 Emory & Henry 0 Piedmont 1 Final
  Frostburg St. 10 Shenandoah 8 Final
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Susquehanna 0 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final - 5 innings
  Randolph 5 Frostburg St. 0 Final
  Salem College Invite @ Winston-Salem, NC
  Bridgewater 2 Methodist 10 Final - 5 innings
  Ferrum 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Roanoke 4 Averett 3 Final
  Susquehanna 1 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Shenandoah 11 Salem 12 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Methodist 5 Final
  Ferrum 2 Lynchburg 3 Final - 8 innings
  Roanoke 9 Averett 1 Final
  Emory & Henry 4 Greensboro 7 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Salem 11 Randolph 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ at Winston-Salem, NC
Tue. 21 Virginia Wesleyan 5 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 10 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 22 William Peace 5 Guilford 3 Final
  Randolph 8 Greensboro 9 Final
  William Peace 0 Guilford 8 Final - 5 innings
  Randolph 8 Greensboro 4 Final
Sat. 25 Frostburg St. 2 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Frostburg St. 4 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 Guilford 9 Final - 5 innings
  Virginia Wesleyan 9 Meredith 1 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 Guilford 11 Final - 5 innings
  Virginia Wesleyan 8 Meredith 4 Final
Sun. 26 Mary Washington 3 Lynchburg 2 Final
  TCNJ 3 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 Methodist 0 Final
  Ferrum 11 Randolph 2 Final - 6 innings
  Guilford 24 Mary Baldwin 0 Final - 5 innings
  TCNJ 0 Randolph-Macon 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mary Washington 3 Lynchburg 13 Final - 5 innings
  Emory & Henry 9 Methodist 0 Final - 6 innings
  Ferrum 3 Randolph 7 Final
  Guilford 12 Mary Baldwin 4 Final
Tue. 28 Salisbury 1 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final - 5 innings
  Salisbury 3 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Guilford 5 Greensboro 6 Final - 8 innings
  note site change
  Sweet Briar * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 24 Final - 5 innings
  Sweet Briar * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 19 Final - 5 innings
  Guilford 7 Greensboro 9 Final
  Game suspended on 3/1 in bottom of 2nd
Thu. 2 Averett 0 Lynchburg 9 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Roanoke 0 Southern Virginia 1 Final
  Moved from 3/1
  Averett 3 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Eastern 1 Randolph-Macon 9 Final - 6 innings
  Roanoke 6 Southern Virginia 2 Final
  Moved from 3/1
Fri. 3 Case Western Reserve 5 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  Beach Blast @ PAAC
  Rutgers-Camden 3 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Shenandoah 12 Keuka 3 Final - 5 innings
  VWC Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Western Conn. St. 0 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final - 5 innings
  Beach Blast @ PAAC
  Buffalo St. 8 Shenandoah 9 Final - 8 innings
  VWC Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Randolph-Macon 4 Manhattanville 2 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat. 4 Rutgers-Camden 9 Shenandoah 4 Final
  VWC Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Marietta 0 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Manhattanville 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Beach Blast @ PAAC
  William Peace 0 Randolph 8 Final - 5 innings
  Oberlin 3 Emory & Henry 4 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Fredonia 8 Final - 5 innings
  Virginia Wesleyan College Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, VA
  Virginia Wesleyan 11 Keuka 0 Final - 5 innings
  Beach Blast @ PAAC
  Randolph-Macon 4 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  William Peace 7 Randolph 6 Final
  Buffalo St. 0 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
Sun. 5 Bridgewater 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.
  Roanoke 11 Mount Union 0 Final - 6 innings
  Field - Sleepy Hollow 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hilbert 1 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Bridgewater 6 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.
  Eastern Mennonite 7 Penn College 2 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Catholic 2 Roanoke 6 Final
  Field - Sleepy Hollow 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Oberlin 1 Emory & Henry 10 Final - 5 innings
  Marietta 3 Emory & Henry 4 Final
Mon. 6 Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Roanoke 11 Final - 5 innings
  Field - Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mary Washington 3 Randolph 2 Final
  FastPitch Dreams @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Ursinus 2 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Misericordia 0 Roanoke 8 Final - 6 innings
  Field - Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bluffton 9 Bridgewater 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.
  Eastern Mennonite 5 Gwynedd Mercy 2 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Regis (Mass.) 2 Randolph 4 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #2
  Wilkes 8 Sweet Briar 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Bridgewater 6 DeSales 5 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.
  Sweet Briar 0 Rhode Island Col. 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue. 7 Bridgewater 3 Rhodes 4 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.
  Roanoke 0 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final
  Field - Minneola Athletic Complex 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ursinus 5 Randolph 13 Final - 6 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Eastern Mennonite 10 Eureka 4 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Kean 11 Bridgewater 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.
  Penn St.-Beaver 2 Randolph 7 Final
  FastPitch Dreams @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Eastern Mennonite 4 La Roche 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  North Central (MN) 0 Roanoke 17 Final - 5 innings
  Field - Minneola Athletic Complex 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Sweet Briar 0 Clarks Summit 20 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  William Peace 0 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Anna Maria 11 Sweet Briar 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ CP Field #5
  William Peace 0 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 8 Randolph 8 Robert Morris-S'fiel 2 Final
  FastPitch Dreams @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Sweet Briar 3 Mt. Aloysius 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Eastern Mennonite 9 King's (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Randolph 6 Hilbert 5 Final
  FastPitch Dreams @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Eastern Mennonite 11 Cazenovia 3 Final - 6 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Sweet Briar 0 Robert Morris-S'fiel 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Guilford 2 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Guilford 6 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
Thu. 9 Bridgewater 13 Beloit 8 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.
  Roanoke 3 Wittenberg 4 Final - 8 innings
  Field - Legends Way 5 @ @ Clermont, Fla.
  Defiance 8 Bridgewater 2 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.
  Northwestern (Minn.) 0 Roanoke 2 Final
  Field - Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Frostburg St. 3 Shenandoah 0 Final - 8 innings
  Frostburg St. 4 Shenandoah 5 Final
Fri. 10 Bridgewater 7 Montclair St. 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.
  Simpson 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Wilson 0 Randolph 5 Final
  Salem 8 Emory & Henry 9 Final
  Wilson 0 Randolph 1 Final
  Salem 0 Emory & Henry 7 Final
Sat. 11 Gettysburg 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  New Paltz St. 1 Lynchburg 6 Final
  @ Henry S. Parker Field -- Salisbury, MD
  Gettysburg 9 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Lynchburg 6 New Paltz St. 4 Final
  @ Henry S. Parker Field -- Salisbury, MD
Sun. 12 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Chris. Newport 4 Final - 8 innings
  Lynchburg 11 Ursinus 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Virginia Wesleyan 10 Chris. Newport 8 Final
  Ursinus 2 Lynchburg 6 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
Mon. 13 Cumberland (KY) 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Lynchburg 7 Salisbury 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 4 Cumberland (KY) 2 Final
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Lynchburg 6 Salisbury 4 Final
Tue. 14 Framingham St. 2 Emory & Henry 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ Minneola, Fla
  Washington (Mo.) 15 Emory & Henry 5 Final
  THE Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla.
Wed. 15 Mary Baldwin   Bridgewater   Postponed
  Emory & Henry 12 St. Thomas (Fla.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Mary Baldwin   Bridgewater   Postponed
  St. Thomas (Fla.) 0 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  @ Titusville, Fla.
Thu. 16 Chris. Newport 2 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Bridgewater 2 Mary Washington 7 Final
  Southern Virginia 12 Sweet Briar 0 Final - 5 innings
  Chris. Newport 2 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Greensboro 2 Roanoke 8 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Mary Washington 5 Final
  Southern Virginia 10 Sweet Briar 1 Final - 5 innings
  Greensboro 5 Roanoke 4 Final
Fri. 17 Lynchburg 12 Emory 4 Final - 6 innings
  Lynchburg 2 Emory 3 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 18 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Wesley 0 Final
  Southern Vt. 0 Eastern Mennonite 23 Final - 5 innings
  Shenandoah 3 Mary Washington 7 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 13 Immaculata 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Dover, Del.
  Lynchburg 0 Centre 2 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Southern Vt. 2 Eastern Mennonite 23 Final - 5 innings
  Shenandoah 4 Mary Washington 5 Final
  Centre 6 Lynchburg 1 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 19 Guilford 12 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final
  @ Little River, S.C.
  Westminster (Mo.) 11 Guilford 7 Final
  @ Little River, S.C.
  Mary Washington 3 Eastern Mennonite 11 Final - 6 innings
  Roanoke 3 Chris. Newport 1 Final - 8 innings
  Mary Washington 3 Eastern Mennonite 8 Final
  Roanoke 0 Chris. Newport 2 Final
Mon. 20 Frostburg St. 1 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Frostburg St. 9 Bridgewater 0 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 22 Guilford * 2 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 5 Bridgewater 4 Final - 8 innings
  Mary Washington 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Randolph-Macon 8 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Shenandoah * 6 Bridgewater 4 Final - 6 innings
  Mary Washington 3 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Guilford * 3 Lynchburg 10 Final
  Randolph * 1 Roanoke 0 Final
  Randolph * 2 Roanoke 15 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 25 Guilford * 7 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Emory & Henry * 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Randolph * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Lynchburg * 2 Roanoke 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 10 Sweet Briar 0 Final - 5 innings
  Guilford * 8 Shenandoah 0 Final - 6 innings
  Emory & Henry * 2 Eastern Mennonite 6 Final
  Randolph * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Lynchburg * 4 Roanoke 8 Final
  Bridgewater * 13 Sweet Briar 0 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 26 Shenandoah * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Randolph * 2 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Guilford * 5 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Roanoke * 17 Sweet Briar 0 Final - 5 innings
  Shenandoah * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final - 5 innings
  Randolph * 5 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Guilford * 14 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final - 5 innings
  Roanoke * 14 Sweet Briar 0 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 28 Lynchburg * 18 Sweet Briar 0 Final - 5 innings
  Lynchburg * 17 Sweet Briar 0 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 29 Emory & Henry * 5 Randolph 2 Final
  Roanoke * 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Emory & Henry * 4 Randolph 3 Final - 8 innings
  Roanoke * 3 Guilford 8 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
Thu. 30 Shenandoah 10 Gettysburg 1 Final - 5 innings
  Randolph-Macon 7 Mary Washington 0 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Gettysburg 4 Final
  Randolph-Macon 4 Mary Washington 2 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Virginia Wesleyan * 11 Emory & Henry 5 Final
  Lynchburg * 8 Bridgewater 0 Final - 6 innings
  Shenandoah * 0 Roanoke 1 Final - 8 innings
  Randolph * 0 Eastern Mennonite 8 Final - 5 innings
  Randolph-Macon * 8 Guilford 3 Final
  Randolph * 5 Eastern Mennonite 6 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Lynchburg * 9 Bridgewater 8 Final
  Shenandoah * 1 Roanoke 7 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 1 Guilford 9 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 2 Sweet Briar * 0 Shenandoah 26 Final - 5 innings
  Randolph-Macon * 0 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Guilford 1 Final
  Bridgewater * 2 Randolph 10 Final - 6 innings
  Eastern Mennonite * 6 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Sweet Briar * 2 Shenandoah 20 Final - 5 innings
  Randolph-Macon * 7 Emory & Henry 6 Final - 8 innings
  Virginia Wesleyan * 13 Guilford 4 Final - 8 innings
  Bridgewater * 3 Randolph 5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Lynchburg 4 Final
Tue. 4 Mary Baldwin 6 Randolph 11 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/14
  Ferrum 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 1 Randolph 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/14
  Ferrum 3 Roanoke 2 Final - 9 innings
Wed. 5 Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Sweet Briar * 0 Randolph 19 Final - 5 innings
  Bridgewater * 2 Eastern Mennonite 8 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Bridgewater * 5 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Roanoke * 4 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  Lynchburg * 9 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Sweet Briar * 0 Randolph 11 Final - 5 innings
  Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Lynchburg * 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
Fri. 7 Eastern Mennonite   Mary Baldwin   Cancelled
  Eastern Mennonite   Mary Baldwin   Cancelled
Sat. 8 Roanoke * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Emory & Henry * 5 Shenandoah 6 Final - 10 innings
  Guilford * 9 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 10 Sweet Briar 0 Final - 5 innings
  Senior Day
  Randolph-Macon * 9 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Emory & Henry * 2 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Guilford * 11 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Mennonite * 22 Sweet Briar 2 Final - 5 innings
  Senior Day
  Randolph-Macon * 2 Lynchburg 4 Final
Sun. 9 Emory & Henry * 6 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Shenandoah 1 Catholic 2 Final
  Methodist 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final - 5 innings
  Emory & Henry * 8 Bridgewater 4 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Catholic 5 Final
  Methodist 2 Randolph-Macon 13 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 11 Emory & Henry * 5 Guilford 2 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Messiah 7 Final
  Randolph * 1 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 10 Sweet Briar 0 Final - 5 innings
  Virginia Wesleyan * 10 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final - 6 innings
  Shenandoah 5 Messiah 7 Final
  Emory & Henry * 4 Guilford 5 Final
  Randolph * 7 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 26 Sweet Briar 0 Final - 5 innings
  Virginia Wesleyan * 8 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final - 8 innings
  Bridgewater * 2 Roanoke 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 1 Roanoke 9 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 13 McDaniel 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  McDaniel 8 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
Fri. 14 Shenandoah * 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 5 Randolph-Macon 6 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 15 Sweet Briar * 0 Emory & Henry 12 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Roanoke 4 Final
  Senior Day
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Guilford * 7 Randolph 4 Final - 8 innings
  Sweet Briar * 0 Emory & Henry 18 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Mennonite * 1 Roanoke 4 Final
  Senior Day
  Virginia Wesleyan * 9 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Guilford * 7 Randolph 1 Final
Tue. 18 Emory & Henry 5 Ferrum 1 Final
  Bridgewater 7 Southern Virginia 2 Final
  Emory & Henry 11 Ferrum 0 Final - 5 innings
  Bridgewater 14 Southern Virginia 4 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 19 McDaniel 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Messiah 3 Final
  McDaniel 8 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 4 Messiah 2 Final
Fri. 21 Shenandoah * 3 Randolph 5 Final
  Moved from 4/22
  Shenandoah * 1 Randolph 3 Final
  Moved from 4/22
Sat. 22 Sweet Briar * 2 Guilford 19 Final - 5 innings
  note time change
  Roanoke * 0 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Bridgewater * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Sweet Briar * 0 Guilford 29 Final - 5 innings
  note time change
  Roanoke * 5 Randolph-Macon 12 Final
  Bridgewater * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
Sun. 23 Ferrum   Bridgewater   Cancelled
  Ferrum   Bridgewater   Cancelled