2017 ODAC Softball Schedule : Emory & Henry

Overall 28-10
Pct. .737
Conf. 12-6
Pct. .667
Streak Won 4
Home 11-3
Away 11-4
Neutral 6-3
Games 38
Runs 202
Batting Avg. .321
On Base % .367
Slugging % .474
Home Runs 25
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 18 vs. Millsaps @ Demorest, Ga. L, 1-0 Final
  vs. Greensboro @ Demorest, Ga. W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 19 at Piedmont L, 1-0 Final
  vs. Greensboro @ Demorest, Ga. L, 7-4 Final
Sun. 26 at Methodist W, 3-0 Final
  at Methodist W, 9-0 Final - 6 innings
 
March
Sat. 4 Marietta W, 2-0 Final
  Oberlin W, 4-3 Final
Sun. 5 Oberlin W, 10-1 Final - 5 innings
  Marietta W, 4-3 Final
Fri. 10 Salem W, 9-8 Final
  Salem W, 7-0 Final
Mon. 13 vs. Cumberland (KY) @ Titusville, Fla. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Cumberland (KY) @ Titusville, Fla. W, 4-2 Final
Tue. 14 vs. Framingham St. @ Minneola, Fla W, 10-2 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Minneola, Fla. THE Spring Games L, 15-5 Final
Wed. 15 vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) @ Titusville, Fla. W, 12-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) @ Titusville, Fla. W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 25 at Eastern Mennonite * W, 2-1 Final
  at Eastern Mennonite * L, 6-2 Final
Wed. 29 at Randolph * W, 5-2 Final
  at Randolph * W, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
 
April
Sat. 1 Virginia Wesleyan * L, 11-5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 2 Randolph-Macon * W, 1-0 Final
  Randolph-Macon * L, 7-6 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 5 Roanoke * W, 1-0 Final
  Roanoke * W, 8-4 Final
Sat. 8 at Shenandoah * L, 6-5 Final - 10 innings
  at Shenandoah * W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 9 at Bridgewater * W, 6-1 Final
  at Bridgewater * W, 8-4 Final
Tue. 11 at Guilford * W, 5-2 Final
  at Guilford * L, 5-4 Final
Sat. 15 Sweet Briar * W, 12-0 Final - 5 innings
  Sweet Briar * W, 18-0 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 18 at Ferrum W, 5-1 Final
  at Ferrum W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 25 Lynchburg * Rescheduled from 4/22 2:00 PM
  Lynchburg * Rescheduled from 4/22 4:00 PM

ODAC Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
April
Fri. 28 vs. #1 Seed @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. #4 Seed @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. #2 Seed @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. #3 Seed @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. Loser Game 2 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. 5:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Loser Game 4 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. 5:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. Winner Game 2 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. 7:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 4 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. 7:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Sat. 29 vs. Loser Game 8 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. 11:00 AM
  Game 9 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Loser Game 7 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. 11:00 AM
  Game 10 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. Winner Game 8 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  Game 11 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 10 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. 5:00 PM
  Game 12 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Loser Game 11 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 13 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sun. 30 vs. Winner Game 11 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 14 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 14 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. 4:00 PM
  Game 15 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 (if necessary)
* Conference
Bold team: Home event