Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 9 at Methodist Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  at Methodist Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
Sun. 10 at Chris. Newport Final W, 5-4
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 3-0
Fri. 15 at Piedmont Final W, 4-2
  vs. Averett @ Demorest, Ga. Final L, 3-2
  at Meredith Final - 5 innings W, 15-0
  at Greensboro Final W, 3-2
  at Meredith Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  at Greensboro Final L, 5-1
Sat. 16 vs. Emory & Henry @ Demorest, Ga. Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  Piedmont Classic
  vs. Southern Virginia @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final L, 11-5
  Spirit Invitational
  vs. Shenandoah @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
  Spirit Invitational
  at Salem Postponed
  vs. Randolph @ Winston-Salem, N.C Final L, 10-4
Sun. 17 vs. Frostburg St. @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final W, 11-9
  Spirit Invitational
  at Guilford Cancelled
  cancelled by rain / will be not rescheduled
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Yes Cancelled
  at Guilford Cancelled
  cancelled by rain / will be not rescheduled
Tue. 19 at N.C. Wesleyan Postponed
Sat. 23 vs. Lynchburg # @ Cary, N.C. Cancelled
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
  vs. Salem @ Cary, N.C. Cancelled
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Cary, N.C. Cancelled
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sun. 24 vs. Emory @ Cary, N.C. Cancelled
  William Peace Triangle Classic
  vs. Greensboro @ Cary, N.C. Cancelled
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Raleigh, N.C. (Middle School) Cancelled
  Triangle Classic
  at Virginia Wesleyan Cancelled
  at Mary Baldwin Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  at Methodist Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
  at Shenandoah Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  vs. William Peace @ Cary, N.C. Cancelled
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
  at Virginia Wesleyan Cancelled
  at Mary Baldwin Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  at Shenandoah Final W, 11-8
  at Methodist Final L, 2-1
Tue. 26 at Greensboro Final - 5 innings L, 12-4
  at Maryville (TN) Final L, 4-3
  at Bridgewater Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  at Greensboro Final W, 3-0
  at Maryville (TN) Final L, 4-3
  at Bridgewater Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Wed. 27 at Randolph Final L, 3-0
  rescheduled from Feb. 23
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 9-3
  at Randolph Final L, 7-0
  rescheduled from Feb. 23
  at N.C. Wesleyan Cancelled
Thu. 28 at Mary Washington Final W, 7-4
  at Shenandoah Final W, 18-11
  at Mary Washington Final L, 6-5
  at Shenandoah Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Southern Virginia @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. -- Field 1 Cancelled
  Mountain Mash Tournament
  at Roanoke Cancelled
  at Roanoke Cancelled
  vs. Lynchburg @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. -- Field 1 Cancelled
  Mountain Mash Tournament
Sat. 2 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 3-2
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Salem, Va. Final W, 12-4
  vs. Fredonia @ Salem, Va. Final W, 2-0
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Little River, SC Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Ferrum @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 5 innings W, 13-5
  Field 6
  at Wilson Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
  Mountain Mash
  at Lynchburg Final L, 5-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 7-1
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Salem, Va. Final - 6 innings W, 11-1
  at Lynchburg Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Salem, Va. Final L, 6-2
  vs. Roanoke @ Mountain Mash Final L, 5-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
  vs. Penn St.-Schuylkill @ North Myrtle Beach Final - 5 innings W, 20-0
  vs. Roanoke @ Salem, VA Final L, 8-4
  Mountain Mash
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-0
Sun. 3 vs. Defiance @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 10-6
  vs. Wesley @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 3-0
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #1
  at Randolph-Macon Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  NOTE: Time Change
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC. Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Randolph @ Titusville, Fla. Final L, 6-3
  Sunkissed Games
  vs. Bridgewater @ Clermont, FL Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 3-1
  vs. Ferrum @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 5-0
  vs. Simmons @ Titusville, FL Final - 5 innings L, 12-3
  vs. King's (Pa.) @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 7-1
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mon. 4 vs. St. Vincent @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ N. Myrtle Beach, ,SC Final L, 8-1
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Bridgewater @ Clermont, Fla Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
  vs. Aurora @ Plant City, Fla. Final - 10 innings W, 5-3
  vs. Adrian @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 4-2
  Legends Way Ballfields - Field 1
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 6-4
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Randolph @ Plant City, Fla. Final - 6 innings W, 10-1
  vs. Roanoke @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
Tue. 5 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Cancelled
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  at Meredith Final - 5 innings W, 12-4
  vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Clermont, FL Final W, 9-3
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Cancelled
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  at Lynchburg Final L, 1-0
  vs. WPI @ Plant City, FL Final W, 9-2
  Sunkissed Games
  at Meredith Final W, 8-3
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Cancelled
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  at Lynchburg Final L, 2-1
  at Randolph Cancelled
  vs. Roanoke @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 13-1
Wed. 6 vs. Eastern Mennonite # @ N Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 6 innings W, 14-4
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Alverno @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 6-5
  at Washington College Postponed
  vs. Bridgewater @ Clermont, fla. Final - 5 innings L, 19-0
  at Washington College Postponed
Thu. 7 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 10-4
  Hancock Recreational Complex Field 4
  vs. Bates @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 6-4
  vs. Roanoke @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 6-2
  at Lynchburg Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  vs. Bridgewater @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 4-3
  at Lynchburg Final W, 4-2
  vs. Guilford @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 3-2
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #6
  vs. Guilford @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 10 innings W, 9-6
Fri. 8 vs. Roanoke @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 3-0
  vs. York (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 8-3
  vs. Bridgewater @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 3-1
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 1-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  vs. Thiel @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 3-1
  at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 4-0
Sat. 9 at Emory & Henry Final W, 8-7
  vs. Waynesburg @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  vs. Lynchburg @ Salisbury, MD Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 5 innings L, 15-0
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 4-1
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 5-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Postponed
  at Chris. Newport Final - 6 innings L, 10-0
  vs. Guilford @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 10-5
  vs. Cortland @ Salisbury, Md. Final W, 9-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 5-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Postponed
  at Chris. Newport Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
Sun. 10 vs. Medaille @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 9-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 8 innings W, 4-2
  vs. TCNJ @ Salisbury, Md. Final - 9 innings W, 5-3
  at Roanoke Final L, 5-3
  vs. Salem St. @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 5 innings W, 14-2
  at Randolph Final W, 7-5
  at Ferrum Final L, 6-5
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 5-0
  vs. TCNJ @ Salisbury, Md. Final - 5 innings W, 15-3
  at Roanoke Final W, 6-5
  at Ferrum Final W, 4-2
  at Randolph Final L, 4-2
Mon. 11 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Atlanta, Ga. Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  at Salisbury Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  at Salisbury Final W, 5-4
  at Randolph Final L, 9-2
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 6-0
  at Randolph Final T, 4-4
  Game called due to darkness
Tue. 12 vs. Emory & Henry @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 8-7
  at Shenandoah Final L, 10-9
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 5-0
  at Shenandoah Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 4-1
Wed. 13 at Emory Final L, 7-4
  Emory Invitational
  at Guilford Final L, 3-1
  at Emory Final L, 2-1
  Emory Invitational
  at Hood Final W, 6-2
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Guilford Final - 5 innings L, 18-2
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 7-0
  at Hood Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  at Ferrum Final W, 3-1
  at Ferrum Final W, 5-2
Thu. 14 at Chris. Newport Final - 6 innings L, 12-4
  at Mary Washington Final W, 4-0
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 4-0
  at Mary Washington Final L, 8-5
Fri. 15 at Brevard Final W, 6-5
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 6-4
  at Bridgewater Final L, 7-0
  at Brevard Final - 6 innings W, 9-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 5 innings L, 6-2
  at Bridgewater Final L, 4-1
Sat. 16 at Ferrum Final L, 5-4
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  at Lynchburg Final L, 2-0
  at Ferrum Final L, 7-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 4-1
  at Lynchburg Final - 5 innings L, 13-3
Sun. 17 at Randolph * Final W, 5-4
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 11-6
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 5-3
  at Randolph-Macon Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
  at Chris. Newport Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Randolph * Final L, 3-2
  at Mary Baldwin Final - 5 innings W, 12-4
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 6-2
  at Randolph-Macon Final - 8 innings W, 7-4
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 5-0
Mon. 18 at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 6-4
  at Eastern Mennonite ^ Final L, 10-6
Wed. 20 at Randolph * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 1-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 5-4
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 7-1
  at Randolph * Final W, 6-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 5-1
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 4-1
  at Ferrum * Final L, 3-2
  at Shenandoah * Final - 8 innings L, 7-6
  at Ferrum * Final W, 10-4
Fri. 22 at Southern Virginia Final L, 8-6
  Rescheduled from 3/21
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 7-3
  Rescheduled from 3/21
Sat. 23 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 7-0
  at Shenandoah * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 4-1
  at Roanoke * Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final - 8 innings W, 11-9
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 5-2
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 7-2
  at Roanoke * Final L, 4-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
Sun. 24 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 10-6
  at Frostburg St. Cancelled
  at Mary Washington Final W, 10-5
  at William Peace Final W, 2-1
  Moved from Feb. 24
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final - 5 innings L, 13-5
  at Frostburg St. Cancelled
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 8 innings W, 2-1
  at Mary Washington Final L, 4-0
  at William Peace Final W, 8-5
  Moved from Feb. 24
Tue. 26 at Bridgewater * Final - 8 innings W, 10-9
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 9-3
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 4-3
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 9-3
  at Emory & Henry Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
  at Ferrum * Final W, 5-3
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 6-0
  at Ferrum *
Bottom of 6th
16-10
Wed. 27 at Eastern Mennonite 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 5:00 PM
Thu. 28 at Methodist 4:00 PM
  Rescheduled from February 20 & March 20
  at Methodist 6:00 PM
  Rescheduled from February 20 & March 20
Sat. 30 at Guilford * 12:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Emory & Henry * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 1:30 PM
  at Pfeiffer 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 3:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:30 PM
  at Pfeiffer 4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at Randolph-Macon 2:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at N.C. Wesleyan 3:00 PM
  Makeup Date
  at Randolph-Macon 4:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 5:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 5:00 PM
  at N.C. Wesleyan 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Guilford * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph * 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 1:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 1:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Guilford * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph * 1:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 1:00 PM
  at Ferrum 1:00 PM
  at Averett 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 3:00 PM
  at Ferrum 3:00 PM
  at Averett 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 5:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Guilford * 3:30 PM
  at Guilford * 5:30 PM
  at Shenandoah 5:30 PM
  at Shenandoah 7:30 PM
Thu. 11 at Guilford 3:00 PM
  rescheduled from Feb. 16, Mar. 6, & Mar. 21
  at Randolph 3:00 PM
  at Guilford 5:00 PM
  rescheduled from Feb. 16, Mar. 6, & Mar. 21
  at Randolph 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Randolph-Macon 1:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Shenandoah * 12:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 1:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 1:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 1:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:30 PM
Wed. 17 at Greensboro 3:00 PM
  at Greensboro 5:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Ferrum * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 4:00 PM
Fri. 26 vs. #1 Seed % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. #4 Seed % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. #2 Seed % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. #3 Seed % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. Loser Game 2 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 5:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Loser Game 4 @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Postponed
  Game 6 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. Winner Game 2 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va.
  Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 4 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 7:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Sat. 27 vs. Winner Game 5 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 11:00 AM
  Game 9 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 6 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 11:00 AM
  Game 10 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. Winner Game 8 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  Game 11 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 10 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 5:00 PM
  Game 12 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 12 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 13 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sun. 28 vs. Winner Game 13 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 14 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 14 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 4:00 PM
  Game 15 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season