Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 9 at Methodist Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  at Methodist Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
Sun. 10 at Chris. Newport Final W, 5-4
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 3-0
Fri. 15 at Piedmont Final W, 4-2
  vs. Averett @ Demorest, Ga. Final L, 3-2
  at Meredith Final - 5 innings W, 15-0
  at Greensboro Final W, 3-2
  at Meredith Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  at Greensboro Final L, 5-1
Sat. 16 vs. Emory & Henry @ Demorest, Ga. Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  Piedmont Classic
  vs. Southern Virginia @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final L, 11-5
  Spirit Invitational
  vs. Shenandoah @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
  Spirit Invitational
  at Salem Postponed
  vs. Randolph @ Winston-Salem, N.C Final L, 10-4
Sun. 17 vs. Frostburg St. @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final W, 11-9
  Spirit Invitational
  at Guilford Postponed
  postponed by rain / will be rescheduled
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Yes Cancelled
  at Guilford Postponed
  postponed
Tue. 19 at N.C. Wesleyan Postponed
  at N.C. Wesleyan Postponed
Wed. 20 at Methodist Postponed
  Rescheduled to March 20 at 3 pm
  at Methodist Postponed
  Rescheduled to March 20 at 5 pm
Sat. 23 vs. Lynchburg @ Cary, N.C. Cancelled
  vs. Salem @ Cary, N.C. Cancelled
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
  at Shenandoah 12:00 PM
  at Randolph 12:00 PM
  at Meredith 1:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry # 1:00 PM
  at Methodist 1:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 2:00 PM
  at Randolph 2:00 PM
  at Meredith 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry # 3:00 PM
  at Methodist 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 3:00 PM
  vs. Lynchburg @ Cary, N.C. / Grand Slam Classic 5:00 PM
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Cary, N.C. Cancelled
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sun. 24 vs. Emory @ Cary, N.C. 10:00 AM
  William Peace Triangle Classic
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Raleigh, N.C. (Middle School) Cancelled
  Triangle Classic
  at Shenandoah 12:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 2:00 PM
  vs. Greensboro @ Cary, N.C. 2:00 PM
  vs. William Peace @ Cary, N.C. Cancelled
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
  at Mary Baldwin 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Greensboro 12:00 PM
  at Maryville (TN) 1:00 PM
  at Greensboro 2:00 PM
  at Maryville (TN) 3:00 PM
Wed. 27 at N.C. Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  at N.C. Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Thu. 28 at Mary Washington 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 3:30 PM
  at Mary Washington 4:30 PM
  at Shenandoah 5:30 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Fredonia @ Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Salem, Va. 4:00 PM
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Salem, Va. | Moyer Sports Complex 4:00 PM
  Mountain Mash
  at Roanoke 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke 7:00 PM
Sat. 2 at Eastern Mennonite 9:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Salem, Va. 10:00 AM
  at Roanoke 10:00 AM
  Mountain Mash
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. 11:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Mich.-Dearborn @ North Myrtle Beech, SC 11:30 AM
  Field 6
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 12:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 12:00 PM
  at Roanoke 12:00 PM
  Mountain Mash
  vs. Kean @ Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 1:00 PM
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 3:00 PM
  vs. Ferrum @ Myrtle Beach, SC 3:30 PM
Sun. 3 vs. Bridgewater @ Clermont, Fla. 9:15 AM
  vs. Wesley @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 9:30 AM
  North Myrtle Beach Sports Park
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. 11:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  at Randolph-Macon 12:00 PM
  vs. Randolph @ Plant City, Fla. 12:15 PM
  Sunkissed Games
  vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. 1:30 PM
  vs. Ferrum @ Myrtle Beach, SC 1:30 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 2:00 PM
  vs. Simmons @ Kissimmee, Fla. 2:30 PM
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. 3:30 PM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mon. 4 vs. Bridgewater @ Clermont, FL 9:15 AM
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. 9:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Randolph @ Plant City, Fla. 12:15 PM
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. 1:30 PM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Bridgewater @ Clermont, FL 1:45 PM
  vs. Roanoke @ Clermont, Fla 3:45 PM
  Legends Way Ballfields - Field 1
  at Aurora 4:45 PM
  vs. Roanoke @ Clermont, FL 6:00 PM
Tue. 5 vs. WPI @ Plant City, FL 11:00 AM
  Sunkissed Games
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. 11:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  at Randolph 1:15 PM
  vs. Roanoke @ Legends Way Ballfields, Florida 1:30 PM
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. 1:30 PM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  at Lynchburg 2:00 PM
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. 3:30 PM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  at Lynchburg 4:00 PM
  at Ferrum 5:00 PM
  vs. Roanoke @ Legends Way Ballfields, Florida 6:15 PM
  at Ferrum 7:00 PM
Wed. 6 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. 9:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Bridgewater @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Recreational Complex Field 3) 1:30 PM
  at Guilford 2:00 PM
  rescheduled from Feb. 16
  at Virginia Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  at Washington College 2:00 PM
  vs. Bridgewater @ Clermont, Fla. 3:45 PM
  at Guilford 4:00 PM
  rescheduled from Feb. 16
  at Virginia Wesleyan 4:00 PM
  at Washington College 4:00 PM
Thu. 7 vs. Roanoke @ Clermont, Fla. 9:15 AM
  Hancock Recreational Complex Field 4
  vs. Bridgewater @ Clermont, FL 11:15 AM
  vs. Roanoke @ Hancock Recreational Complex, Florida 11:30 AM
  vs. Bridgewater @ Clermont, FL 1:30 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Roanoke @ Osceola Softball Complex, Florida 9:00 AM
  vs. Roanoke @ Clermont, Fla. 11:15 AM
  vs. Bridgewater @ Clermont, FL 11:45 AM
  vs. Shenandoah @ Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  vs. Denison @ Virginia Beach, Va. 2:00 PM
  Va. Wesleyan Beach Bash
  vs. Bridgewater @ Clermont, FL 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 4:00 PM
  vs. Allegheny @ Virginia Beach, Va. 4:00 PM
  Beach Blast
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach, Va. 4:00 PM
  Va. Wesleyan Beach Bash
Sat. 9 vs. Gallaudet @ Virginia Beach, Va. 10:00 AM
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach, Va. 10:00 AM
  Va. Wesleyan Beach Bash
  vs. Guilford @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex Field 2 11:30 AM
  vs. TCNJ @ Salisbury, Md. 12:00 PM
  vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Virginia Beach, Va. 12:00 PM
  Va. Wesleyan Beach Bash
  at Virginia Wesleyan 12:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 1:00 PM
  at Randolph 1:00 PM
  vs. Guilford @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex Field 2 1:30 PM
  vs. Denison @ Virginia Beach, Va. 2:00 PM
  vs. Hunter @ Virginia Beach, Va. 2:00 PM
  Beach Blast
  vs. TCNJ @ Salisbury, Md. 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 3:00 PM
  at Randolph 3:00 PM
Sun. 10 vs. Guilford @ North Myrtle Beach (S.C.) Sports Complex Field #3 9:30 AM
  vs. Lynchburg @ Salisbury, MD 12:00 PM
  at Randolph 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke 1:30 PM
  vs. Guilford @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex Field 3 1:30 PM
  vs. Lynchburg @ Salisbury, MD 2:00 PM
  at Randolph 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke 3:30 PM
Mon. 11 at Salisbury 12:00 PM
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Atlanta, Ga. 12:00 PM
  at Salisbury 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 4:00 PM
Tue. 12 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Atlanta, Ga. 12:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Emory 12:00 PM
  Emory Invitational
  at Guilford 2:00 PM
  at Emory 2:30 PM
  Emory Invitational
  at Hood 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 3:00 PM
  at Guilford 4:00 PM
  at Hood 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 5:00 PM
  at Ferrum 5:00 PM
  at Ferrum 7:00 PM
Thu. 14 at Chris. Newport 2:30 PM
  at Mary Washington 3:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport 4:30 PM
  at Mary Washington 5:30 PM
Fri. 15 at Brevard 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 3:00 PM
  at Brevard 4:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 5:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Ferrum 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 1:30 PM
  at Ferrum 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 3:30 PM
Sun. 17 at Randolph * 1:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 1:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport 1:30 PM
  at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 3:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport 3:30 PM
Mon. 18 at Eastern Mennonite 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 5:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 2:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph * 4:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 4:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 5:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 5:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 5:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
Thu. 21 at Southern Virginia 4:00 PM
  at Southern Virginia 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Eastern Mennonite * 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 1:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Eastern Mennonite * 1:00 PM
  at Frostburg St. 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 1:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Frostburg St. 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 3:30 PM
Tue. 26 at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 5:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 5:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 5:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 5:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 5:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Eastern Mennonite 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 5:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Guilford * 12:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Emory & Henry * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 1:30 PM
  at Pfeiffer 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 3:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:30 PM
  at Pfeiffer 4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at Randolph-Macon 2:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 4:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 5:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Guilford * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph * 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 1:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 1:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Guilford * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph * 1:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 1:00 PM
  at Ferrum 1:00 PM
  at Averett 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 3:00 PM
  at Ferrum 3:00 PM
  at Averett 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 5:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Guilford * 3:30 PM
  at Guilford * 5:30 PM
Thu. 11 at Roanoke * 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Randolph-Macon 1:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Shenandoah * 12:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 1:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 1:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 1:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:30 PM
Wed. 17 at Greensboro 3:00 PM
  at Greensboro 5:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Ferrum * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 4:00 PM
Fri. 26 vs. #1 Seed % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. #4 Seed % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. #2 Seed % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. #3 Seed % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. Loser Game 2 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 5:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Loser Game 4 @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Postponed
  Game 6 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. Winner Game 2 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va.
  Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 4 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 7:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Sat. 27 vs. Winner Game 5 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 11:00 AM
  Game 9 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 6 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 11:00 AM
  Game 10 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. Winner Game 8 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  Game 11 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 10 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 5:00 PM
  Game 12 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 12 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 13 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sun. 28 vs. Winner Game 13 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 14 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 14 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 4:00 PM
  Game 15 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season