Top Stories

August 10, 2018 ODAC Announces 2017-18 Sportsmanship Teams The Old Dominion Athletic Conference is pleased to announce the 2017-18 ODAC Sportsmanship Teams in each of the conference's 24 sponsored...
June 4, 2018 Hull Named NFCA Player of the Year for Second Time Two down, two to go. That could be a theme for Virginia Wesleyan University softball and the class of 2020, especially for sophomore Hanna...
May 29, 2018 CHAMPIONS!!! Marlins Hoist Second Straight NCAA Softball Trophy The NCAA Division III softball walnut and bronze prize resides in The Commonwealth for another year as reigning national champion Virginia...
May 28, 2018 Marlins Split with Illinois Wesleyan Setting Up Winner-Take-All Championship The No. 1 Virginia Wesleyan University softball team split the first two games of the NCAA Division III Championship Title Series with...

Standings

2019 ODAC Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

Sat Feb 09
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Methodist
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Methodist
Sat Feb 16
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. TBD
@ Demorest, Ga.
Sat Feb 16
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. Berry
@ Demorest, Ga. / Piedmont Tournament
Sat Feb 16
12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Guilford
Sat Feb 16
1:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Meredith
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Guilford
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Southern Virginia
vs. Shenandoah
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat Feb 16
TBA
Shenandoah
at Salem
Sat Feb 16
3:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Meredith
Sun Feb 17
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. TBD
@ Demorest, Ga.
Sun Feb 17
TBA
William Peace
at Guilford
Sun Feb 17
TBA
William Peace
at Guilford
Sun Feb 17
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. TBD
@ Demorest, Ga.
Sun Feb 17
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Greensboro
Sun Feb 17
TBA
Shenandoah
at Salem
Sun Feb 17
TBA
Shenandoah
at Salem
Sun Feb 17
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Greensboro
Wed Feb 20
TBA
Guilford
at Methodist
Wed Feb 20
TBA
Guilford
at Methodist
Fri Feb 22
TBA
Fredonia
at Roanoke
Fri Feb 22
TBA
Fredonia
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 23
TBA
Guilford
at Meredith
Sat Feb 23
TBA
Guilford
at Meredith
Sat Feb 23
TBA
Lynchburg
vs. TBA
@ Cary, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sat Feb 23
12:00 PM
Wilkes
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 23
12:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Randolph
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Bluefield Col.
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Methodist
Sat Feb 23
2:00 PM
Wilkes
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 23
2:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Randolph
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Bluefield Col.
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Methodist
Sun Feb 24
TBA
Lynchburg
vs. TBA
@ Cary, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sun Feb 24
12:00 PM
Alvernia
at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 24
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Feb 24
2:00 PM
Alvernia
at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 24
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Mary Baldwin
Tue Feb 26
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Maryville (TN)
Tue Feb 26
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Maryville (TN)
Wed Feb 27
TBA
Guilford
at N.C. Wesleyan
Wed Feb 27
TBA
Guilford
at N.C. Wesleyan
Thu Feb 28
3:30 PM
Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Thu Feb 28
5:30 PM
Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Fri Mar 01
TBA
TBD
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Salem, Va.
Fri Mar 01
TBA
TBD
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Salem, Va.
Sat Mar 02
TBA
TBD
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Salem, Va.
Sat Mar 02
TBA
TBD
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Mary Washington
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM
Geneva
at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 02
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Mary Washington
Sat Mar 02
2:00 PM
Geneva
at Lynchburg
Tue Mar 05
2:00 PM
Salem
at Lynchburg
Tue Mar 05
4:00 PM
Salem
at Lynchburg
Tue Mar 05
5:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Ferrum
Tue Mar 05
7:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Ferrum
Wed Mar 06
1:30 PM
Salisbury
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Mar 06
3:30 PM
Salisbury
at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Mar 08
TBA
Shenandoah
vs. Shenandoah
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Beach Blast
Sat Mar 09
TBA
Shenandoah
vs. Shenandoah
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Beach Blast
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. TCNJ
@ Salisbury, Md.
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
Averett
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 09
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. TCNJ
@ Salisbury, Md.
Sat Mar 09
3:00 PM
Averett
at Emory & Henry
Sun Mar 10
12:00 PM
Cortland
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salisbury, MD
Sun Mar 10
1:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Randolph
Sun Mar 10
2:00 PM
Cortland
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salisbury, MD
Sun Mar 10
3:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Randolph
Mon Mar 11
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. TBD
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Mon Mar 11
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Salisbury
Mon Mar 11
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Salisbury
Tue Mar 12
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. TBD
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Wed Mar 13
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. TBD
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Wed Mar 13
2:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Guilford
Wed Mar 13
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hood
Wed Mar 13
3:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Mar 13
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Guilford
Wed Mar 13
5:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hood
Wed Mar 13
5:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Mar 13
5:00 PM
Averett
at Ferrum
Wed Mar 13
7:00 PM
Averett
at Ferrum
Thu Mar 14
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. TBD
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Thu Mar 14
2:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 14
4:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Chris. Newport
Fri Mar 15
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. TBD
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Fri Mar 15
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Brevard
Fri Mar 15
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Bridgewater
Fri Mar 15
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Brevard
Fri Mar 15
5:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 16
1:00 PM
Oswego
at Ferrum
Sat Mar 16
1:30 PM
Mary Washington
at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
3:00 PM
Oswego
at Ferrum
Sat Mar 16
3:30 PM
Mary Washington
at Lynchburg
Sun Mar 17
TBA
Guilford
at Randolph
Sun Mar 17
TBA
Guilford
at Randolph
Sun Mar 17
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Mar 17
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Mary Baldwin
Mon Mar 18
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Eastern Mennonite
Mon Mar 18
5:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Mar 20
3:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Wed Mar 20
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Wed Mar 20
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Wed Mar 20
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Wed Mar 20
6:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Wed Mar 20
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Thu Mar 21
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Southern Virginia
Thu Mar 21
6:00 PM
Roanoke
at Southern Virginia
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Sun Mar 24
TBA
Guilford
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Mar 24
TBA
Guilford
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Mar 26
TBA
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Tue Mar 26
TBA
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Emory & Henry
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Emory & Henry
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Tue Mar 26
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Sat Mar 30
TBA
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Sat Mar 30
TBA
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Sun Mar 31
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Sun Mar 31
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory & Henry
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Sun Mar 31
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Pfeiffer
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory & Henry
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Sun Mar 31
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Pfeiffer
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Wed Apr 03
5:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
TBA
Roanoke
at Guilford
Sat Apr 06
TBA
Roanoke
at Guilford
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Salem
at Ferrum
Sun Apr 07
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Sun Apr 07
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph
Sun Apr 07
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Apr 07
3:00 PM
Salem
at Ferrum
Wed Apr 10
3:30 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Wed Apr 10
5:30 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Thu Apr 11
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Thu Apr 11
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Apr 14
TBA
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Sun Apr 14
TBA
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Sun Apr 14
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Shenandoah
Sun Apr 14
1:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Sun Apr 14
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Shenandoah
Sun Apr 14
3:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 17
TBA
Guilford
at Greensboro
Wed Apr 17
TBA
Guilford
at Greensboro
Fri Apr 19
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Fri Apr 19
TBA
Shenandoah
at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Apr 19
TBA
Shenandoah
at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Apr 19
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Sat Apr 20
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Sat Apr 20
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Fri Apr 26
12:00 PM
#8 Seed
vs. #1 Seed
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 1 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Fri Apr 26
12:00 PM
#5 Seed
vs. #4 Seed
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 2 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Fri Apr 26
2:00 PM
#7 Seed
vs. #2 Seed
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 3 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Fri Apr 26
2:00 PM
#6 Seed
vs. #3 Seed
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Fri Apr 26
5:00 PM
Loser Game 1
vs. Loser Game 2
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Fri Apr 26
Postponed
Loser Game 3
vs. Loser Game 4
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Fri Apr 26
Winner Game 1
vs. Winner Game 2
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Fri Apr 26
7:00 PM
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Sat Apr 27
11:00 AM
Loser Game 8
vs. Winner Game 5
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sat Apr 27
11:00 AM
Loser Game 7
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 10 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Sat Apr 27
2:00 PM
Winner Game 7
vs. Winner Game 8
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 11 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sat Apr 27
5:00 PM
Winner Game 9
vs. Winner Game 10
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 12 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sat Apr 27
8:00 PM
Loser Game 11
vs. Winner Game 12
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 13 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sun Apr 28
1:00 PM
Winner Game 11
vs. Winner Game 13
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 14 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sun Apr 28
4:00 PM
Loser Game 14
vs. Winner Game 14
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 15 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders
Load More