2016-17 ODAC Men's Swimming Schedule

Date Away Home/Event Status Links
 
October
Sat. 8 Bellarmine Washington and Lee Final
  Tri-Meet with Centre at University of Louisville @ Louisville, Ky.
Fri. 14 Mary Washington Washington and Lee 6:00 PM
Sat. 15 Barton Hampden-Sydney 1:00 PM
  Quad Meet with Frostburg St. and Gallaudet
Wed. 19 Ferrum Barton 6:00 PM
Fri. 21 Randolph-Macon Washington and Lee 5:30 PM
Sat. 22 Hampden-Sydney Gallaudet 1:00 PM
Sat. 29 Ferrum Greensboro 1:00 PM
  Mary Washington Randolph-Macon 12:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 4 St. Mary's (Md.) Randolph-Macon 5:00 PM
Sat. 5 Greensboro Hampden-Sydney 1:00 PM
  Hosted at Bridgewater College @ Bridgewater, Va.
Wed. 9 VMI Ferrum 6:00 PM
  Hosted at Sweet Briar College @ Sweet Briar, Va.
Fri. 11 Randolph-Macon Hampden-Sydney 5:00 PM
Sat. 12 Gallaudet Ferrum 1:00 PM
  @ Hollins University in Roanoke, Va.
  Washington and Lee Carnegie Mellon 11:30 AM
  Tri-Meet with Grove City
Fri. 18 Washington and Lee Franklin & Marshall Invitational 6:30 PM
  Hosted by Franklin & Marshall College @ Lancaster, Pa.
Sat. 19 Ferrum Mount St. Mar's (Md.) 1:00 PM
  Tri-Meet with McDaniel College
  Randolph-Macon Marymount (Va.) 2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee Franklin & Marshall Invitational All Day - 2 Sessions
  Hosted by Franklin & Marshall College @ Lancaster, Pa.
Sun. 20 Washington and Lee Franklin & Marshall Invitational All Day - 2 Sessions
  Hosted by Franklin & Marshall College @ Lancaster, Pa.
 
December
Fri. 2 FC, RMC, W&L Yellow Jacket Invitational All Day
  Hosted by Randolph-Macon College @ Collegiate School Aquatics Center in Richmond, Va.
Sat. 3 FC, RMC, W&L Yellow Jacket Invitational All Day
  Hosted by Randolph-Macon College @ Collegiate School Aquatics Center in Richmond, Va.
Sat. 10 York (Pa.) Randolph-Macon 1:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 7 Bridgewater, Ferrum Washington and Lee 1:00 PM
Fri. 13 Randolph-Macon Howard University 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Catholic Washington and Lee 1:00 PM
Fri. 20 Hampden-Sydney Greensboro 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Randolph-Macon Catholic 1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee York (Pa.) TBA
  Tri-Meet with Marymount (Va.)
Fri. 27 Hampden-Sydney Ferrum 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Ferrum, Greensboro Randolph-Macon
 
February
Fri. 10 ODAC Teams ODAC Swimming Championships All Day - 2 Sessions
  Hosted by the Greensboro Aquatic Center @ Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 11 ODAC Teams ODAC Swimming Championships All Day - 2 Sessions
  Hosted by the Greensboro Aquatic Center @ Greensboro, N.C.
Sun. 12 ODAC Teams ODAC Swimming Championships All Day - 2 Sessions
  Hosted by the Greensboro Aquatic Center @ Greensboro, N.C.
 
March
Wed. 15 ODAC Qualifiers NCAA Division III Championships All Day - 2 Sessions
  @ CISD Nataorium in Shenandoah, Texas
Thu. 16 ODAC Qualifiers NCAA Division III Championships All Day - 2 Sessions
  @ CISD Nataorium in Shenandoah, Texas
Fri. 17 ODAC Qualifiers NCAA Division III Championships All Day - 2 Sessions
  @ CISD Nataorium in Shenandoah, Texas
Sat. 18 ODAC Qualifiers NCAA Division III Championships All Day - 2 Sessions
  @ CISD Nataorium in Shenandoah, Texas