2016-17 ODAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 15 William Peace 62 Lynchburg 82 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 50 Salisbury 56 Final
  Greensboro 56 Guilford 70 Final
  Mary Washington 79 Washington and Lee 64 Final
  Randolph-Macon 55 Marymount (Va.) 69 Final
  Hollins 58 Mary Baldwin 44 Final
  Goucher 59 Shenandoah 64 Final
  Ferrum 84 Roanoke 73 Final
  Averett 97 Emory & Henry 90 Final - OT
Wed. 16 Chris. Newport 67 Bridgewater 47 Final
  Southern Virginia 63 Randolph 71 Final
Fri. 18 Hollins 63 Salem 66 Final
  Roanoke College Tip-Off Tournament @ Salem, VA
  Goucher 52 Roanoke 87 Final
  Jean Beamer Tip-Off Classic
  Albright 66 Randolph-Macon 70 Final
  R-MC Tip-Off Classic
  Sewanee 56 Emory & Henry 80 Final
  Colorado Col. 38 Washington and Lee 66 Final
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament @ Marymount
  Lynchburg 70 Greensboro 33 Final
  @ Ashland, VA
Sat. 19 Hollins 55 Goucher 44 Final
  Roanoke College Tip-Off Tournament @ Salem, VA
  Elmira 64 Bridgewater 74 Final
  Salem 63 Roanoke 80 Final
  Jean Beamer Tip-Off Classic
  Lynchburg 56 Albright 64 Final
  @ Ashland, VA
  MacMurray 51 Guilford 75 Final
  Greensboro 55 Randolph-Macon 93 Final
  R-MC Tip-Off Classic
  Virginia Wesleyan 64 Averett 63 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Randolph 72 Methodist 58 Final
  Jean Edge Classic @ North Carolina Wesleyan
  Chris. Newport 63 Eastern Mennonite 50 Final
  Washington and Lee 54 Marymount (Va.) 60 Final
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament
  Shenandoah 77 Drew 61 Final
  Rose City Classic
Sun. 20 Bridgewater 80 MacMurray 50 Final
  @ Guilford College (Greensboro, N.C.)
  Middlebury 74 Shenandoah 39 Final
  Rose City Tip-Off Classic @ Drew
  Elmira 42 Guilford 76 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 53 Mary Washington 73 Final
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
  Randolph 69 N.C. Wesleyan 72 Final - OT
Mon. 21 Meredith 43 Emory & Henry 103 Final
Tue. 22 Elmira 57 Shenandoah 64 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 68 Penn State-Harrisburg 44 Final
  Bridgewater * 57 Washington and Lee 71 Final
  Roanoke 90 Southern Virginia 93 Final - OT
  Ferrum 63 Virginia Wesleyan 65 Final
  Lynchburg 59 Mary Washington 69 Final - OT
  Randolph * 48 Guilford 86 Final
Sat. 26 Emory & Henry * 73 Eastern Mennonite 64 Final
Sun. 27 Virginia Wesleyan * 60 Hollins 33 Final
Mon. 28 Roanoke 78 Averett 77 Final
  Meredith 48 Guilford 77 Final
Tue. 29 Lynchburg * 62 Shenandoah 49 Final
  Washington and Lee * 76 Randolph-Macon 84 Final
  Guilford 79 N.C. Wesleyan 43 Final
Wed. 30 Greensboro 60 Emory & Henry 93 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 42 Catholic 78 Final
  Randolph 49 William Peace 68 Final
  Mary Baldwin 36 Bridgewater 81 Final
  Meredith 39 Roanoke 88 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 77 Methodist 75 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Hollins * 40 Lynchburg 62 Final
Sat. 3 Messiah 92 Washington and Lee 59 Final
  Shenandoah * 43 Emory & Henry 103 Final
  Roanoke 78 Mary Baldwin 47 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 72 Randolph 74 Final
  Ferrum 59 Eastern Mennonite 71 Final
  Bridgewater * 66 Guilford 84 Final
  Amherst 83 Randolph-Macon 59 Final
  Lynchburg 70 N.C. Wesleyan 49 Final
Mon. 5 Ferrum 91 Bridgewater 89 Final - OT
  Shenandoah 52 St. Mary's (Md.) 62 Final
Tue. 6 Roanoke * 59 Eastern Mennonite 65 Final
  Emory & Henry 68 Warren Wilson 64 Final
  Hollins 50 Methodist 62 Final
Wed. 7 Bridgewater 84 Hood 66 Final
  Meredith 57 Lynchburg 89 Final
  Salem 51 Randolph 56 Final
Thu. 8 Virginia Wesleyan 72 Apprentice 67 Final
  Averett 68 Hollins 59 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 56 Roanoke 77 Final
Fri. 9 Eastern Mennonite 95 Trinity (D.C.) 26 Final
  ** note change of location and date **
Sat. 10 Apprentice 63 Bridgewater 79 Final
  Randolph 86 Mary Baldwin 40 Final
Sun. 11 Averett 55 Lynchburg 96 Final
Mon. 12 William Peace 68 Guilford 64 Final
Tue. 13 Averett 56 Shenandoah 53 Final
Sat. 17 Randolph 47 St. Norbert 69 Final
  @ St. Petersburg, FL
  Emory & Henry 38 Mary Washington 60 Final
  Hood 74 Shenandoah 71 Final - OT
  Washington and Lee 54 Scranton 69 Final
Sun. 18 Lawrence 52 Randolph 72 Final
  @ St. Petersburg, FL
  Hollins 65 Central Penn 48 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 41 Washington and Lee 71 Final
  Hilton Poinsettia Tournament @ University of Scranton
Mon. 19 Eastern Mennonite 70 Hood 72 Final - OT
  Marymount (Va.) 60 Shenandoah 44 Final
Tue. 20 Randolph-Macon 75 Edgewood 51 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - CST
  Babson 61 Emory & Henry 59 Final - OT
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - CST
  Hollins 63 Cedar Crest 54 Final
Wed. 21 Wheaton (Mass.) 67 Randolph-Macon 77 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - CST
  Emory & Henry 56 MCLA 53 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Wed. 28 Washington and Lee 85 Sewanee 76 Final
  Sewanee Holiday Classic
Thu. 29 Lynchburg 42 Marymount (Va.) 69 Final
  @ Nashville, TN
  Washington and Lee 76 Rhodes 53 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn. (Juhan Gymnasium)
  Brockport St. 58 Bridgewater 69 Final
  Holiday Classic at Roanoke College @ Salem, Va.
  Gettysburg 63 Shenandoah 46 Final
  Hood 89 Roanoke 81 Final
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Fri. 30 Bridgewater 74 Hood 55 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Brockport St. 69 Roanoke 64 Final
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
  Mary Baldwin 33 Eastern Mennonite 87 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 51 Chris. Newport 81 Final
  Randolph-Macon 41 Elizabethtown 50 Final
  Husson 87 Guilford 92 Final - 2OT
  Emory & Henry 63 Ferrum 56 Final
  Randolph 62 Averett 66 Final
  Lynchburg 77 Stevenson 61 Final
  @ Nashville, TN
Sat. 31 Randolph-Macon 64 Franklin & Marshall 49 Final
 
January
Mon. 2 Frostburg St. 70 Eastern Mennonite 81 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 60 Virginia Wesleyan 70 Final
  Guilford 70 Methodist 57 Final
Tue. 3 William Peace 60 Hollins 46 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 81 Bridgewater 54 Final
Wed. 4 Randolph * 62 Washington and Lee 65 Final
  Shenandoah * 61 Virginia Wesleyan 79 Final
  Emory & Henry * 65 Roanoke 50 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 60 Hollins 50 Final
  Guilford * 61 Lynchburg 74 Final
Fri. 6 Guilford * 69 Virginia Wesleyan 49 Final
Sat. 7 Hollins * 43 Shenandoah 51 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 62 Emory & Henry 58 Final
  Lynchburg * 70 Bridgewater 55 Final
  Washington and Lee * 93 Roanoke 75 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 68 Randolph 59 Final
Tue. 10 Washington and Lee * 54 Eastern Mennonite 71 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 91 Randolph-Macon 82 Final
Wed. 11 Emory & Henry * 66 Hollins 38 Final
  Bridgewater * 56 Shenandoah 48 Final
  Randolph * 79 Lynchburg 89 Final
  Roanoke * 45 Guilford 62 Final
Sat. 14 Hollins * 49 Virginia Wesleyan 87 Final
  Bridgewater * 73 Roanoke 68 Final
  Lynchburg * 70 Washington and Lee 46 Final
  Shenandoah * 39 Randolph 62 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 67 Emory & Henry 74 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 59 Guilford 72 Final
Mon. 16 Stevenson 70 Virginia Wesleyan 51 Final
Tue. 17 Eastern Mennonite * 74 Bridgewater 84 Final
  Shenandoah * 56 Randolph-Macon 75 Final
Wed. 18 Lynchburg * 67 Emory & Henry 65 Final
  Guilford * 66 Hollins 45 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 63 Washington and Lee 47 Final
  Randolph * 72 Roanoke 61 Final
Sat. 21 Hollins * 34 Eastern Mennonite 44 Final
  Guilford * 94 Shenandoah 61 Final
  Emory & Henry * 65 Randolph 52 Final
  Washington and Lee * 84 Bridgewater 75 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 55 Lynchburg 68 Final
  Roanoke * 68 Virginia Wesleyan 77 Final
Tue. 24 Bridgewater * 76 Randolph-Macon 62 Final
Wed. 25 Hollins * 49 Roanoke 77 Final
  Lynchburg * 76 Virginia Wesleyan 59 Final
  Washington and Lee * 56 Randolph 66 Final
  Emory & Henry * 45 Guilford 74 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 74 Shenandoah 45 Final
Sat. 28 Guilford * 59 Eastern Mennonite 66 Final
  Bridgewater * 63 Hollins 58 Final
  Shenandoah * 44 Lynchburg 73 Final
  Roanoke * 74 Washington and Lee 60 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 67 Emory & Henry 81 Final
  Randolph * 42 Randolph-Macon 80 Final
Tue. 31 Randolph-Macon * 68 Washington and Lee 74 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Lynchburg * 48 Guilford 58 Final
  Roanoke * 84 Emory & Henry 93 Final
  Shenandoah * 66 Bridgewater 74 Final
  Hollins * 53 Randolph 55 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 55 Eastern Mennonite 83 Final
Sat. 4 Emory & Henry * 64 Shenandoah 40 Final
  Randolph * 74 Bridgewater 69 Final
  Lynchburg * 65 Hollins 43 Final
  Washington and Lee * 64 Virginia Wesleyan 72 Final - OT
  Guilford * 59 Randolph-Macon 55 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 87 Roanoke 72 Final
Tue. 7 Bridgewater * 36 Eastern Mennonite 84 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 66 Virginia Wesleyan 51 Final
Wed. 8 Emory & Henry * 58 Lynchburg 75 Final
  Hollins * 32 Guilford 59 Final
  Washington and Lee * 48 Shenandoah 44 Final
  Roanoke * 70 Randolph 54 Final
Fri. 10 Trinity (D.C.) 52 Hollins 62 Final
Sat. 11 Randolph * 55 Eastern Mennonite 76 Final
  Shenandoah * 51 Roanoke 75 Final
  Bridgewater * 48 Emory & Henry 81 Final
  Hollins * 55 Washington and Lee 60 Final
  Lynchburg * 75 Randolph-Macon 77 Final - OT
  Virginia Wesleyan * 57 Guilford 73 Final
Tue. 14 Eastern Mennonite * 74 Randolph-Macon 67 Final
  Guilford * 70 Randolph 62 Final
Wed. 15 Virginia Wesleyan * 84 Bridgewater 73 Final
  Washington and Lee * 61 Emory & Henry 63 Final
  Play4Kay
  Shenandoah * 54 Hollins 52 Final
  Roanoke * 49 Lynchburg 72 Final
Thu. 16 Gallaudet 44 Randolph-Macon 82 Final
Sat. 18 Guilford * 66 Washington and Lee 62 Final
  Roanoke * 75 Bridgewater 84 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 77 Hollins 63 Final
  Emory & Henry * 73 Virginia Wesleyan 61 Final
  Randolph * 49 Shenandoah 38 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 85 Lynchburg 89 Final
Tue. 21 #12 Hollins % 44 #5 Randolph-Macon 65 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
  #9 Bridgewater % 65 #8 Randolph 78 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  #10 Roanoke % 79 #7 Washington and Lee 88 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC First Round
  #11 Shenandoah % 82 #6 Virginia Wesleyan 73 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 24 #8 Randolph % 48 #1 Lynchburg 58 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #5 Randolph-Macon % 71 #4 Eastern Mennonite 58 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #7 Washington and Lee % 55 #2 Guilford 72 Final
  Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #11 Shenandoah % 38 #3 Emory & Henry 80 Final
  Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
Sat. 25 #5 Randolph-Macon % 60 #1 Lynchburg 69 Final
  Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #3 Emory & Henry % 52 #2 Guilford 67 Final
  Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
Sun. 26 #2 Guilford % 59 #1 Lynchburg 53 Final
  Game 11 - ODAC Championship @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
 
March
Fri. 3 Lynchburg % 69 Catholic 64 Final
  @ Christopher Newport
  Marymount (Va.) % 74 Guilford 70 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament-First Round
Sat. 4 Lynchburg % 51 Chris. Newport 69 Final
  NCAA Tournament 2nd Rd

2017 ODAC Women's Basketball Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
* Conference
% Post season