Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Wed. 15 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 61-48
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 72-55
  at Ferrum Final L, 72-56
  at Goucher Final W, 72-39
  at Randolph Final L, 72-55
  at Mary Washington Final W, 60-55
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 78-73
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 63-36
  at Averett Final W, 60-42
  at Salem Final L, 87-46
Fri. 17 at Randolph-Macon Final W, 65-62
  R-MC Tip-Off Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 72-33
  at Mary Washington Final W, 58-53
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 65-60
  vs. Belhaven @ Atlanta, Ga. (Woodruff PE Center) Final W, 67-49
  at Methodist Final W, 77-48
Sat. 18 vs. Juniata @ Crenshaw Gymnasium Final L, 67-55
  R-MC Tip-Off Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  at Averett Final L, 79-71
  at Johns Hopkins Final L, 62-60
  Johns Hopkins Tournament
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Univ. of Mary Washington Final W, 55-52
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament Championship
  at Guilford Final W, 56-49
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 64-61
  Eastern Mennonite University Tip-Off Invitational
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Atlanta, GA (Woodruff PE Center) Final W, 68-45
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 72-41
  R-MC Tip-Off Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  vs. Greensboro @ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym) Final L, 66-54
  Jean Edge Classic
  at Roanoke Final W, 76-64
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Salem, Va. Final - OT L, 76-65
Sun. 19 vs. Piedmont @ Roanoke College Tip-Off Tournament Final - OT W, 70-65
  vs. Albright @ Baltimore, MD / Goldfarb Gym Final W, 58-56
  Johns Hopkins Tournament
  at Guilford Final L, 80-41
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
  at Roanoke Final W, 62-54
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 69-57
  Jean Edge Classic
Tue. 21 at Ferrum Final W, 67-56
  at Gallaudet Final W, 78-62
  at Frostburg St. Final L, 81-67
  at Averett Final L, 79-32
  at Salem Final W, 79-65
  at Hood Final W, 74-58
  at Waynesburg Final L, 76-72
  at Lynchburg Final L, 54-49
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 90-65
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 79-68
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 72-71
  at Guilford Final L, 63-51
Sat. 25 at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 81-76
Sun. 26 at Emory & Henry Final L, 58-43
  at Stevenson Final L, 79-57
Mon. 27 at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 74-38
  at Meredith Final W, 63-28
Tue. 28 at Hollins Final L, 55-41
  at Roanoke * Final L, 67-64
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 76-69
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 59-57
  at Lynchburg Final L, 61-49
Wed. 29 at Averett Final W, 79-67
  at Guilford * Final L, 60-30
Thu. 30 at Lynchburg * Final L, 64-54
  at Salem Final W, 63-57
 
December
Sat. 2 at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 96-25
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 76-74
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 77-53
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 74-68
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 101-45
  at William Peace Final W, 87-63
  at Hollins Final W, 67-43
Sun. 3 at Washington and Lee Final W, 53-52
  at Navy # Final L, 88-57
Mon. 4 at Shenandoah * Final L, 62-60
Tue. 5 at Roanoke * Final W, 67-52
  at Hollins * Final W, 78-22
Wed. 6 at Bridgewater * Final L, 74-68
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 64-59
Thu. 7 at Gallaudet Final L, 67-51
  at Guilford Final - OT L, 77-75
Fri. 8 at Roanoke Final - OT W, 69-65
Sat. 9 at Apprentice Final W, 73-69
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 72-55
  at Randolph Postponed
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 62-49
Sun. 10 at Lynchburg Final L, 70-62
Wed. 13 at Shenandoah Final W, 62-60
Fri. 15 at Greensboro Final W, 83-48
Sat. 16 at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 75-65
  at Notre Dame (Md.) Final W, 52-43
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 66-45
  at Bridgewater Final L, 89-38
  at Penn State-Altoona Final L, 78-64
Sun. 17 at William Peace Final W, 74-55
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 75-66
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. Final L, 68-52
Mon. 18 at Babson Final L, 61-56
  vs. Lycoming @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. Final W, 70-63
  vs. Birmingham Southern @ Atlanta, Ga. (Dorough Field House) Final W, 67-45
  at Stockton Final L, 73-46
  at Randolph Final W, 60-38
Tue. 19 vs. Roanoke @ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium Final W, 60-52
  at Oglethorpe Final L, 72-52
  Holiday Inn Express and Suites Classic
Wed. 20 vs. Illinois Tech @ Daytona, FL Final W, 84-47
  Daytona Beach Shootout
  at Randolph Final W, 79-69
Thu. 21 vs. Washington and Lee @ Daytona, FL Final L, 69-33
  Daytona Beach Shootout
Thu. 28 vs. Bridgewater @ Daytona Beach, Fla. Final - OT W, 63-61
Fri. 29 vs. Bridgewater St. @ Daytona Beach, Fla. Final W, 57-52
  Land of Magic Classic
  vs. Shenandoah @ Trevecca Nazarene - Nashville, Tenn. Final L, 69-50
  Nashville Music City Classic at Trevecca Nazarene
Sat. 30 at Randolph Final W, 69-66
  at Roanoke Final L, 66-63
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
  at Guilford Final L, 97-49
  at Ferrum Final W, 51-47
  vs. Lynchburg @ Salem, Va. | Cregger Center Final L, 71-34
  vs. Dubuque @ Music City Classic - Nashville, Tenn. Final L, 73-56
  Nashville Music City Classic at Trevecca Nazarene
  at Randolph-Macon Final - OT L, 71-64
Sun. 31 vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Salem, Va. Final W, 72-52
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 90-55
  at Roanoke Final L, 71-64
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
 
January
Tue. 2 at Hollins Final L, 57-54
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 73-66
Wed. 3 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - OT W, 81-77
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 75-64
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 81-34
  at Randolph * Final W, 56-35
  at Guilford * Final L, 66-47
Fri. 5 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 62-59
Sat. 6 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 74-70
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 78-70
  at Hollins * Final W, 63-52
  at Roanoke * Final L, 62-50
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 60-54
Tue. 9 at Bridgewater * Final L, 99-92
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 63-43
Wed. 10 at Lynchburg * Final L, 67-44
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 83-69
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 64-45
  at Hollins * Final W, 55-50
Sat. 13 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 84-74
  at Roanoke * Final W, 53-48
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 54-41
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 82-51
  at Randolph * Final W, 76-58
  at Guilford * Final L, 64-51
Tue. 16 at Washington and Lee * Final W, 74-60
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 72-67
  at Randolph * Final W, 67-40
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 53-41
Wed. 17 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 70-56
Thu. 18 at Hollins * Final W, 63-40
Sat. 20 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 69-58
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 71-59
  at Guilford * Final L, 68-43
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 67-58
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 67-46
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 70-37
Tue. 23 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 68-62
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 53-51
Wed. 24 at Roanoke * Final L, 53-52
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 79-49
  at Hollins * Final W, 81-61
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 72-55
Sat. 27 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 63-25
  at Randolph * Final W, 66-50
  at Guilford * Final L, 60-44
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 73-43
  Back To The Hive Game
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 81-72
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 58-49
Sun. 28 at Hollins Final W, 58-49
Tue. 30 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 80-50
  at Hollins * Final W, 72-55
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 62-56
Wed. 31 at Shenandoah * Final L, 67-62
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 98-64
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 58-43
 
February
Sat. 3 at Bridgewater * Final W, 79-74
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 62-59
  at Roanoke * Final W, 72-66
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 73-45
  at Randolph * Final L, 53-47
  at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 84-77
Tue. 6 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 98-79
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 61-36
Wed. 7 at Hollins * Final W, 77-39
  at Guilford * Final W, 63-59
  at Randolph * Final W, 58-46
  at Roanoke * Final W, 63-42
Sat. 10 at Lynchburg * Final L, 66-47
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 73-47
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 67-59
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 63-52
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 63-37
  at Guilford * Final L, 98-82
Tue. 13 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 61-49
Wed. 14 at Shenandoah * Final W, 60-47
  Play4Kay
  at Hollins * Final L, 64-56
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 66-52
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 77-68
  at Randolph * Final W, 67-45
Sat. 17 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 60-47
  at Roanoke * Final W, 68-62
  at Randolph * Final W, 73-64
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 72-69
  at Guilford * Final L, 62-49
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 71-37
Mon. 19 at #7 Bridgewater Final L, 86-68
  Game 3 - ODAC First Round
  at #6 Virginia Wesleyan % Final L, 60-46
  Game 4 - ODAC First Round
  at #8 Eastern Mennonite Final W, 76-68
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  at #5 Washington and Lee Final L, 75-44
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Thu. 22 vs. #1 Emory & Henry @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center) Final L, 79-53
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #4 Guilford % @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center) Final W, 79-77
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #2 Randolph-Macon % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Final L, 76-59
  Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #3 Lynchburg % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Final W, 61-51
  Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 24 vs. #1 Emory & Henry @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center) Final L, 64-60
  Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. #2 Randolph-Macon % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Final L, 65-62
  Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 25 vs. #1 Emory & Henry % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
Start of 1st
0-0
  Game 11 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season