Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 9 at Marymount (Va.) 5:00 PM
  at Meredith 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Lynchburg 12:00 PM
  at Stevenson 1:00 PM
  at Meredith 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 2:00 PM
  at William Peace 3:00 PM
  at Randolph 4:30 PM
Sun. 11 at Chris. Newport TBA
  at Hollins 4:00 PM
Mon. 12 at Marymount (Va.) 6:00 PM
  at Randolph 6:00 PM
Tue. 13 at Guilford * 5:00 PM
  at Hollins 6:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 6:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 7:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Salisbury 6:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 6:00 PM
  at Maryville (Tenn.) 7:00 PM
  at Randolph 7:00 PM
Fri. 16 vs. Moravian @ Kean Tournament, Union, N.J. 5:00 PM
  at McDaniel 6:00 PM
  McDaniel Tip-Off Classic
  at St. Mary's (Md.) 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's College Tournament
  at Randolph-Macon 6:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  at Bridgewater 8:00 PM
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Ashland, Va. 8:00 PM
  vs. Widener @ Westminster, Md. 8:00 PM
Sat. 17 vs. TBA @ Kean Tournament, Union, N.J. TBA
  vs. Emory @ Greensboro, NC 12:00 PM
  Guilford College Tip-Off
  vs. Haverford @ Lancaster, Pa. 1:00 PM
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Ashland, Va. 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 2:00 PM
  at Guilford 2:00 PM
  Guilford College Daly 7 Classic
  at Rosemont 2:00 PM
  St. Mary's College Tournament
  vs. Widener @ Westminster, MD 2:00 PM
  at St. Mary's (Md.) 4:00 PM
  at McDaniel 4:00 PM
  McDaniel Tip-Off Classic
  at Randolph-Macon 4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  at Roanoke 6:00 PM
  Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
  at N.C. Wesleyan 7:30 PM
  NC Wesleyan Tournament (Jean Edge Classic)
Sun. 18 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 PM
  at Guilford 2:00 PM
  Guilford College Daly 7 Classic
  at Roanoke 3:00 PM
  Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
  vs. Hollins @ Rocky Mount, NC 4:00 PM
Tue. 20 at Eastern Mennonite 4:00 PM
  at Averett 5:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 5:30 PM
  at Roanoke * 6:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 6:00 PM
  at Marymount (Va.) 6:00 PM
  at Randolph 6:00 PM
  at Salem 6:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
Sun. 25 at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke 2:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Wed. 28 at Bridgewater TBA
  at Shenandoah * 5:00 PM
  at Randolph * 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
Thu. 29 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 at Ferrum * 1:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 4:30 PM
Sun. 2 at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford 2:00 PM
Mon. 3 at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Tue. 4 at Mary Washington 6:00 PM
  at Southern Virginia 7:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Emory & Henry * 5:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 5:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
Thu. 6 at Randolph-Macon 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 4:00 PM
Tue. 11 at Emory & Henry 7:00 PM
Fri. 14 at Bridgewater TBA
  at Wilson TBA
  at Guilford 6:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Central Penn TBA
  at Eastern Mennonite 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee 2:00 PM
Sun. 16 at Roanoke 1:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 2:00 PM
  at Oglethorpe 2:00 PM
Mon. 17 at Ferrum 3:00 PM
Tue. 18 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ San Juan, Puerto Rico TBA
  at Ferrum 3:00 PM
  vs. Wartburg @ Las Vegas, Nev. 3:00 PM
  Las Vegas Hoopla @ Centennial Hills Community Center
Wed. 19 vs. Randolph-Macon @ Las Vegas, Nev. 5:00 PM
  Las Vegas Hoopla @ Centennial Hills Community Center
Fri. 28 at Shenandoah 12:00 PM
  Shenandoah Tournament
Sat. 29 at Shenandoah TBA
  Shenandoah Tournament
  at Eastern Mennonite 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 2:00 PM
  Lynchburg Holiday Classic
  vs. Meredith @ Lynchburg, Va. 4:00 PM
  at Roanoke 4:30 PM
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
  vs. Mount Union @ NYU Holiday Classic at Hunter 5:00 PM
Sun. 30 at Roanoke TBA
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
  vs. Chris. Newport @ Lynchburg, Va. 2:00 PM
  at New York U. 2:00 PM
  at Averett 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 4:00 PM
  Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Mon. 31 at Ferrum 2:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 at Washington and Lee * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 5:00 PM
  at Guilford * 5:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee 1:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
Mon. 7 at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
Tue. 8 at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Ferrum * 5:00 PM
  at Guilford * 5:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
Thu. 10 at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
Tue. 15 at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Washington and Lee * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke 7:00 PM
Fri. 18 at Hollins 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
Tue. 22 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Roanoke * 5:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
Mon. 28 at Bridgewater 5:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Roanoke * 5:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
Tue. 5 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Emory & Henry * 5:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
Mon. 11 at Guilford 5:30 PM
Tue. 12 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Ferrum * 5:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
Tue. 19 at #8 Seed % 7:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  at #7 Seed % 7:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 22 vs. #1 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #4 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #2 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #3 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 23 vs. Winner Game 4 % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Game 6 % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 24 vs. Winner Game 8 % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 3:30 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship
* Conference
% Post season