Top Stories

November 19, 2018 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 12 Men's and women's swimming and men's and women's hoops continued their regular seasons with fall sports now fully complete thru their...
November 12, 2018 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 11 Men's and women's basketball opened their seasons over the past week, joining men's and women's swimming and football in this week's list of...
October 25, 2018 Randolph-Macon Tops ODAC Women's Basketball Preseason Poll Two teams commanded all 13 first place votes in the 2018-19 ODAC Women's Basketball Preseason Poll, with just three overall points separatin...
September 18, 2018 Hollins Names Dunton as Women's Basketball Head Coach Director of Athletics Myra Sims is pleased to announce the hiring of Emilee Dunton as the new head basketball coach at Hollins University. ...

Standings

2018-19 ODAC Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
GuilfordGuilford 1-0 1-2
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 4-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 3-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 3-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-1 3-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 2-1
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 2-1
HollinsHollins 0-0 2-2
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 1-2
FerrumFerrum 0-0 1-2
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 1-3
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 1-3
RandolphRandolph 0-0 1-4

Players of The Week

Kelly Williams Randolph-Macon Jr. Center November 19, 2018 Williams, a junior from Garysburg, N.C., led Randolph-Macon to a 2-1 start to its season with a trio of strong games that included the Most Outstanding Player award at the Randolph-Macon Classic. Williams averaged 21.7 points and 18.0 rebounds while...
Madison Baum Bridgewater So. Guard November 12, 2018 Baum, a sophomore from Chester, Va., opened the season with strong all-around effort in the Eagles 92-82 triumph at William Peace. Baum was 4-of-6 from the field and 6-of-8 from the foul line on the way to 14 points. She came up one assist shy of a...

Scoreboard

No Event
Mon Nov 12
Final
65 Randolph-Macon
66 at Marymount (Va.)
Mon Nov 12
Final
69 William Peace
54 at Randolph
Tue Nov 13
Final
57 Roanoke
62 at Guilford
Tue Nov 13
Final
26 Trinity (D.C.)
106 at Hollins
Tue Nov 13
Final
41 Apprentice
69 at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Nov 13
Final
60 Averett
52 at Lynchburg
Wed Nov 14
Final
28 Virginia Wesleyan
53 at Salisbury
Wed Nov 14
Final
45 Mary Baldwin
46 at Shenandoah
Wed Nov 14
Final
61 Emory & Henry
49 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Wed Nov 14
Final
59 Salem
76 at Randolph
Fri Nov 16
Final
69 Moravian
63 vs. Lynchburg
@ Union, N.J.
Fri Nov 16
Final
43 Ferrum
59 at McDaniel
McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
Fri Nov 16
Final
49 Randolph
51 at St. Mary's (Md.)
St. Mary's College Tournament
Fri Nov 16
Final
60 Valley Forge
85 at Randolph-Macon
Randolph-Macon Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
Fri Nov 16
Final
69 Rosemont
91 vs. Bridgewater
@ St. Mary's City, Md. - MPOBARC Arena
Fri Nov 16
Final
77 Emory & Henry
71 at Arcadia
Fri Nov 16
Final
68 Widener
63 vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Westminster, Md. McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst
Sat Nov 17
Final
37 Virginia Wesleyan
64 vs. Emory
@ Guilford College (Greensboro, N.C.) Daly 7 Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final - 2OT
79 Lynchburg
83 at Kean
Sat Nov 17
Final
55 Haverford
51 vs. Washington and Lee
@ Lancaster, Pa. - Mayser Center Terry Greene Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final
46 Valley Forge
94 vs. Emory & Henry
@ Ashland, Va.
Sat Nov 17
Final
47 Penn State-Altoona
53 at Shenandoah
Sat Nov 17
Final
64 Greensboro
53 at Guilford
Guilford College Daly 7 Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final
60 Randolph
75 vs. Rosemont
@ St. Mary's City, Md. - MPOBARC Arena Dan Greene Memorial Invitational
Sat Nov 17
Final
49 Ferrum
74 vs. Widener
@ Westminster, MD
Sat Nov 17
Final
74 Bridgewater
70 at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Nov 17
Final
61 Eastern Mennonite
68 at McDaniel
McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
Sat Nov 17
Final
74 Arcadia
88 at Randolph-Macon
Randolph-Macon Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
Sat Nov 17
Final
22 Wesleyan (Ga.)
88 at Roanoke
Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final
59 Hollins
74 at N.C. Wesleyan
(Jean Edge Classic)
Sun Nov 18
Final
73 Greensboro
79 vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Greensboro, N.C. (Ragan Brown) Daly 7 Classic
Sun Nov 18
Final
67 Emory
45 at Guilford
Guilford College Daly 7 Classic
Sun Nov 18
Final
53 Piedmont
70 at Roanoke
Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
Sun Nov 18
Final
62 Washington and Lee
55 at Franklin & Marshall
Terry Greene Tip-Off Classic
Sun Nov 18
Final
64 Methodist
72 vs. Hollins
@ Everett Gym, Rocky Mount, NC
Tue Nov 20
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Nov 20
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Averett
Tue Nov 20
5:30 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Nov 20
6:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
Tue Nov 20
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Mary Washington
Tue Nov 20
6:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Marymount (Va.)
Tue Nov 20
6:00 PM
Methodist
at Randolph
Tue Nov 20
6:00 PM
Guilford
at Salem
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Sat Nov 24
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Nov 25
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Nov 25
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Shenandoah
Sun Nov 25
2:00 PM
Hollins
at Bridgewater
Sun Nov 25
2:00 PM
Methodist
at Roanoke
Tue Nov 27
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Wed Nov 28
5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Wed Nov 28
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Wed Nov 28
6:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Bridgewater
Wed Nov 28
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Roanoke
Wed Nov 28
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hollins
Wed Nov 28
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Eastern Mennonite
Thu Nov 29
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Dec 01
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Ferrum
Sat Dec 01
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Washington and Lee
Sat Dec 01
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Guilford
Sat Dec 01
2:00 PM
Hollins
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Dec 01
4:30 PM
Randolph
at Bridgewater
Sun Dec 02
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Sun Dec 02
2:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Guilford
Mon Dec 03
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Tue Dec 04
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Tue Dec 04
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Southern Virginia
Tue Dec 04
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Wed Dec 05
5:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Dec 05
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Wed Dec 05
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Shenandoah
Wed Dec 05
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Eastern Mennonite
Thu Dec 06
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Randolph-Macon
Thu Dec 06
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Hollins
Thu Dec 06
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Southern Virginia
Sat Dec 08
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory & Henry
Sat Dec 08
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Sat Dec 08
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Sat Dec 08
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph
Sat Dec 08
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Tue Dec 11
7:00 PM
Averett
at Emory & Henry
Thu Dec 13
7:30 PM
Hollins
at Central Penn
Fri Dec 14
6:00 PM
Apprentice
at Bridgewater
Fri Dec 14
6:00 PM
Meredith
at Guilford
Fri Dec 14
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Wilson
Sat Dec 15
2:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Dec 15
2:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Washington and Lee
Sun Dec 16
1:00 PM
Salem
at Roanoke
Sun Dec 16
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Dec 16
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Oglethorpe
Mon Dec 17
3:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
at Ferrum
Tue Dec 18
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Wartburg
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Las Vegas Hoopla @ Centennial Hills Community Center
Tue Dec 18
1:00 PM
Hanover
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Tue Dec 18
3:00 PM
Centre
at Ferrum
Wed Dec 19
1:00 PM
Mary Washington
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Wed Dec 19
5:00 PM
Salisbury
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Las Vegas Hoopla @ Centennial Hills Community Center
Fri Dec 28
12:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
at Shenandoah
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 29
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Meredith
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Dec 29
4:30 PM
Alfred
at Roanoke
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 29
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Mount Union
@ NYU Holiday Classic at Hunter
Sun Dec 30
TBA
Championship/Consolation
at Roanoke
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at New York U.
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Averett
Sun Dec 30
4:00 PM
Meredith
at Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Mon Dec 31
2:00 PM
Greensboro
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 02
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 02
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 02
5:00 PM
Hollins
at Guilford
Wed Jan 02
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 02
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 02
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hollins
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Mon Jan 07
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
Tue Jan 08
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Tue Jan 08
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 09
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 09
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph
Thu Jan 10
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 12
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Hollins
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph
Tue Jan 15
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 16
5:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hollins
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Fri Jan 18
7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Hollins
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Hollins
Tue Jan 22
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 23
5:00 PM
Hollins
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Mon Jan 28
5:00 PM
Waynesburg
at Bridgewater
Mon Jan 28
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Hollins
Wed Jan 30
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Hollins
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Hollins
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Tue Feb 05
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Feb 05
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Washington and Lee
Wed Feb 06
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Wed Feb 06
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Play 4 Kay Game
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Sat Feb 09
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hollins
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Mon Feb 11
5:30 PM
William Peace
at Guilford
Tue Feb 12
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Feb 13
5:00 PM
Randolph
at Ferrum
Wed Feb 13
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Emory & Henry
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Hollins
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Feb 19
7:00 PM
#9 Seed
at #8 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Tue Feb 19
7:00 PM
#10 Seed
at #7 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Fri Feb 22
1:00 PM
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 22
3:00 PM
#5 Seed
vs. #4 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 22
6:00 PM
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 22
8:00 PM
#6 Seed
vs. #3 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 23
6:00 PM
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 23
8:00 PM
Winner Game 5
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Feb 24
3:30 PM
Winner Game 7
vs. Winner Game 8
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Championship
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Load More