2012 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 11 Pfeiffer # 7 Guilford 8 Final
  Quakers Lacrosse Challenge
  Belmont Abbey # 10 Guilford 8 Final
  Quakers' Lacrosse Challenge
Sat. 18 Randolph # 15 Southern Va. 0 Final
  Guilford 17 Berry 16 Final
  Time changed from 1:00 pm
Sun. 19 Sewanee 11 Guilford 10 Final
  @ Mt. Berry, Ga.
Mon. 20 Washington and Lee 10 Chris. Newport 9 Final
Thu. 23 Sweet Briar ^ 17 Ferrum 13 Final
Sat. 25 Stevenson 8 Washington and Lee 10 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 14 Guilford 15 Final
  Roanoke 2 Salisbury 19 Final
Sun. 26 Goucher 12 Virginia Wesleyan 16 Final
  Methodist 12 Randolph-Macon 15 Final
  Note Date Change!
Wed. 29 St. Mary's (Md.) 8 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Roanoke * 24 Hollins 0 Final
  Greensboro 8 Guilford 21 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 Bridgewater 8 Frostburg St. 15 Final
  Washington and Lee 6 Frank. & Marsh. 14 Final
  Berry 7 Lynchburg 17 Final
Sun. 4 Berry 20 Randolph 5 Final
  Wilkes 15 Sweet Briar 14 Final - OT
  @ Randolph College
  Shenandoah 8 Guilford 7 Final
Mon. 5 Marywood 13 Virginia Wesleyan 12 Final
Tue. 6 Mary Washington 11 Roanoke 9 Final
  @ San Juan, P.R.
  Lynchburg 11 Susquehanna 19 Final
  @ Notre Dame (MD.)
  Bridgewater 15 Ferrum 16 Final
  Gwynedd-Mercy ^ 9 Sweet Briar 12 Final
  Please note venue change @ Randolph College
Wed. 7 Randolph 16 Methodist 17 Final - 2OT
  Marywood 15 Randolph-Macon 11 Final
  Widener 17 Sweet Briar 11 Final
  Haverford 12 Washington and Lee 14 Final
  Lynchburg 20 Rochester Inst. 19 Final
  @ at Edgewood High School (MD)
  Chris. Newport 11 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final - OT
Thu. 8 SUNYIT 3 Bridgewater 16 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  West Va. Wesleyan 17 Hollins 5 Final
  Randolph 15 Agnes Scott 7 Final
Fri. 9 Wheeling Jesuit 12 Hollins 0 Final
  Roanoke 5 Stevenson 18 Final
Sat. 10 Hollins 16 Trinity (D.C.) 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 19 Hood 9 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Salisbury 19 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 9 Lynchburg 17 Final
Sun. 11 Bridgewater 13 Greensboro 11 Final
  Randolph-Macon 16 Cedar Crest 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 21 Randolph 11 Final
  Sweet Briar 12 Marymount (Va.) 21 Final
Mon. 12 Sweet Briar ^ 21 Trinity (D.C.) 2 Final
Tue. 13 Washington and Lee * 22 Hollins 0 Final
  Bridgewater * 17 Randolph 4 Final
  Fitchburg St. 10 Roanoke 17 Final
Wed. 14 Sweet Briar 17 Manhattanville 20 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu. 15 Washington College 13 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
Fri. 16 Sweet Briar   College of Charleston (Club)   Cancelled
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Hollins 5 LaGrange 12 Final
Sat. 17 Millsaps 19 Hollins 3 Final
  @ LaGrange
  Randolph-Macon 7 Washington College 19 Final
  Catholic 10 Washington and Lee 11 Final
  Guilford * 19 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Wittenberg 10 Lynchburg 8 Final
Sun. 18 Wittenberg 10 Roanoke 11 Final
Tue. 20 Randolph-Macon * 12 Randolph 10 Final
  Western New Eng. 8 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 21 Sweet Briar * ^ 11 Guilford 15 Final
  Roanoke * 8 Washington and Lee 12 Final
  Lynchburg 13 Chris. Newport 19 Final
  Bridgewater 5 McDaniel 17 Final
Thu. 22 Buffalo St. 18 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 24 Sweet Briar * 14 Randolph-Macon 15 Final - OT
  Please note revised game time
  Bridgewater * 7 Lynchburg 16 Final
  Mary Washington 13 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 6 Guilford 13 Final
Sun. 25 Randolph 19 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Chris. Newport 20 Guilford 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 1 Roanoke 21 Final
Tue. 27 Washington and Lee * 23 Sweet Briar 2 Final
  Washington and Lee * 21 Randolph 2 Final
Wed. 28 Lynchburg * 15 Roanoke 12 Final
Thu. 29 Shenandoah 17 Randolph-Macon 11 Final
  Sweet Briar * ^ 13 Randolph 18 Final
Sat. 31 Randolph-Macon * 12 Bridgewater 11 Final - OT
  Lynchburg * 18 Hollins 1 Final
  Guilford * 13 Roanoke 18 Final
  Washington and Lee * 16 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
 
April
Sun. 1 Adrian 16 Lynchburg 12 Final
Tue. 3 Virginia Wesleyan * 14 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Roanoke * 20 Randolph 6 Final
Wed. 4 Washington and Lee * 21 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Hollins * 0 Guilford 12 Final
  Autism Speaks Game
  Greensboro 6 Lynchburg 18 Final
Thu. 5 Roanoke * ^ 15 Sweet Briar 9 Final
Fri. 6 Ferrum 15 Randolph 6 Final
  Hollins * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 19 Final
Sat. 7 Hollins * 1 Randolph-Macon 17 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 14 Sweet Briar 8 Final
  Guilford * 15 Lynchburg 10 Final
Tue. 10 Methodist 17 Hollins 3 Final
  Randolph 2 Shenandoah 13 Final
Wed. 11 Randolph-Macon * 5 Lynchburg 16 Final
  Bridgewater * 15 Sweet Briar 12 Final
Fri. 13 Randolph-Macon 15 Trinity (D.C.) 1 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/3 -- Note New Location!
Sat. 14 Berry 6 Roanoke 23 Final
  Lynchburg * 6 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Randolph * 17 Hollins 2 Final
  Bridgewater * 13 Virginia Wesleyan 12 Final - 2OT
  Friends of Jaclyn Game
  Guilford * 16 Randolph-Macon 10 Final
Sun. 15 Guilford 3 Mary Washington 21 Final
Tue. 17 Randolph-Macon 8 Chris. Newport 21 Final
Wed. 18 Randolph * 2 Lynchburg 19 Final
  Sweet Briar * ^ 15 Hollins 2 Final
  Roanoke * 10 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Note Time Change
  Guilford * 4 Washington and Lee 16 Final
Fri. 20 Lynchburg * 21 Sweet Briar 8 Final
  Bridgewater 6 Shenandoah 14 Final
Sat. 21 Randolph * 9 Guilford 21 Final
  Washington and Lee * 19 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  SBC Alumnae   Sweet Briar   3:00 PM
  Roanoke * 12 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Senior Day
Sun. 22 Roanoke 6 Chris. Newport 14 Final
  Washington and Lee 4 Gettysburg 10 Final
Mon. 23 Hollins * 1 Bridgewater 18 Final
  Rescheduled from March 28.
Wed. 25 Bridgewater 11 Marymount (Va.) 18 Final
Sat. 28 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Guilford 12 Final - OT
  Quarterfinal 1 - ODAC Tournament
  Randolph-Macon 6 Lynchburg 19 Final
  Quarterfinal 2 - ODAC Tournament
 
May
Wed. 2 Guilford 10 Washington and Lee 18 Final
  Semifinal 1 - ODAC Tournament
  Roanoke 13 Lynchburg 12 Final
  Semifinal 2 - ODAC Tournament
Sun. 6 Roanoke 5 Washington and Lee 20 Final
  Championship - ODAC Tournament
Wed. 9 Washington and Lee 8 Mary Washington 16 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division