2018 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 17 Mary Washington   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Hood   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
Wed. 21 Washington and Lee   St. Mary's (Md.)   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Mary Washington   3:30 PM
Sat. 24 Washington and Lee   Franklin & Marshall   1:00 PM
Tue. 27 Chris. Newport   Shenandoah   5:00 PM
Wed. 28 Lynchburg   Meredith   TBA
 
March
Sat. 3 Marymount (Va.)   Guilford   TBA
  Washington and Lee   Salisbury   1:00 PM
Sun. 4 Shenandoah   DeSales   4:00 PM
  @ Puerto Rico
Tue. 6 Shenandoah   Widener   11:00 AM
  @ Puerto Rico
Wed. 7 Chris. Newport   Washington and Lee   3:30 PM
Sat. 10 Scranton   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
Sun. 11 Gettysburg   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
Tue. 13 Haverford   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 Marywood   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 Marymount (Va.)   Bridgewater   TBA
  Shenandoah   Lebanon Valley   TBA
  Catholic   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Hollins   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Wed. 21 Marymount (Va.)   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Tufts   Washington and Lee   4:30 PM
Sat. 24 Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
Tue. 27 Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   4:30 PM
Fri. 30 Shenandoah *   Randolph   5:00 PM
Sat. 31 Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   4:30 PM
  Shenandoah   Goucher   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   TBA
Wed. 11 Shenandoah *   Roanoke   TBA
Sat. 14 Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   TBA
  Guilford *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 Hollins   Randolph   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   5:00 PM
Fri. 20 Washington and Lee *   Randolph   4:30 PM
Sat. 21 Shenandoah *   Guilford   TBA
Sun. 22 Washington and Lee   TBD   1:00 PM
Wed. 25 Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Shenandoah   Lynchburg   TBA
  Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM

2018 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Wed. 2 #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
  Winner Game 2   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
Sun. 6 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship @ #1 Seed
* Conference