2017 ODAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Shenandoah 2 Salisbury 1 Final
  Salisbury Tournament
  Randolph-Macon 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Brockport 0 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Roanoke College Kick-Off @ Salem, Va.
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 10 Hollins 0 Final
  William Peace 1 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final - 2OT
  St. John Fisher 0 Roanoke 1 Final
  Roanoke Invitational
  Emory & Henry 0 Averett 1 Final - OT
  Bridgewater 1 Wooster 1 Final - 2OT
  Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Tartan Cup @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Catholic 4 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Atlantic Orthopaedic Tournament
  Randolph 0 Ferrum 1 Final
Sat. 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 7 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 2 Berry 1 Final
  @ Danville, KY
  Shenandoah 0 McDaniel 1 Final
  Salisbury University Classic @ Salisbury, Md.
  St. John Fisher 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Roanoke College Kick-Off @ Salem, Va.
  Brockport % 2 Roanoke 1 Final - 2OT
  Roanoke Invitational
  Bridgewater 1 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
  Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Tartan Cup
  Trinity (Tex.) 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
Sun. 3 William Peace 0 Guilford 6 Final
  Dickinson 1 Randolph-Macon 0 Final - OT
  Ferrum 0 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final - OT
Mon. 4 Guilford 4 John Wesley 0 Final
Tue. 5 Greensboro   Hollins   Cancelled
  Match postponed due to lightning
  Randolph 4 William Peace 0 Final
  Chris. Newport 2 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
Wed. 6 Eastern Mennonite   Hampton   Cancelled
  Bridgewater 2 Southern Virginia 1 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Milligan 6 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Shenandoah 4 Final - OT
Thu. 7 Regent 1 Sweet Briar 2 Final
Fri. 8 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Roanoke 1 Final - 2OT
  Shellenberger Classic @ Lynchburg, Virginia
  Virginia Wesleyan 9 Methodist 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Hollins 0 Lincoln (Pa.) 6 Final
  Salisbury 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Shellenberger Classic
Sat. 9 Shenandoah 1 Rutgers-Camden 2 Final
  Rutgers Camden Tournament
  Marymount (Va.) 2 Randolph 2 Final - 2OT
  Washington and Lee 0 Kenyon 2 Final
  Frostburg St. 0 Bridgewater 1 Final - 2OT
  Hollins 3 Valley Forge 4 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Agnes Scott 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Salisbury 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Shellenberger Classic @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Guilford 0 Catholic 3 Final
  DC Classic
  Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Lynchburg 2 Final
Sun. 10 Eastern Mennonite 1 Salem 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Denison 1 Final
  Shenandoah 1 Stockton 0 Final
  Rutgers-Camden Tournament
  Guilford 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final - OT
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Emory & Henry 4 William Peace 0 Final
  Cal Lutheran 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Randolph-Macon 0 Catholic 2 Final
  DC Classic
Wed. 13 Greensboro 5 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Bridgewater 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 Mary Washington 1 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Dickinson 4 Final
  Guilford   Warren Wilson   Postponed
  postponed due to wet field conditions
  Salisbury 0 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Hood 2 Final - 2OT
  Roanoke 1 Ferrum 0 Final
  Averett 2 Randolph 1 Final
Thu. 14 Hollins   William Peace   Postponed
  Smith River Sports Complex, Axton, VA
Fri. 15 Emory & Henry 0 Brevard 3 Final
Sat. 16 Lynchburg 2 Salem 1 Final - OT
  @ Salem College
  Sweet Briar 0 Cedar Crest 4 Final
  Roanoke 0 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Meredith 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Randolph 6 John Wesley 1 Final
  Bridgewater 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  York (Pa.) 0 Washington and Lee 0 Final - 2OT
  Eastern Mennonite 4 Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Final
  Guilford 1 Columbia International 2 Final - OT
Sun. 17 Penn State-Worthington Scranton   Emory & Henry   Cancelled
  Averett 0 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Gallaudet 9 Hollins 2 Final
  Bridgewater 5 Methodist 2 Final
Tue. 19 Virginia Wesleyan 2 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Lynchburg 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
  Randolph 1 Southern Virginia 2 Final - OT
Wed. 20 Eastern Mennonite   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Meredith   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Methodist   5:00 PM
  Roanoke   Chris. Newport   5:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Ferrum   6:00 PM
  Stevenson   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (NC)   Guilford   7:30 PM
Sat. 23 Trinity (D.C.)   Sweet Briar   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Family Weekend
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph   4:30 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Sun. 24 Alumnae Game #   Sweet Briar   1:30 PM
  Salisbury   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Misericordia   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  @ Dover, Del.
  Emory & Henry   Southern Virginia   5:30 PM
  Mary Washington   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Sweet Briar *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Randolph *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Hollins *   Washington and Lee   4:30 PM
  Roanoke *   Guilford   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Sweet Briar *   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Trinity (D.C.)   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   6:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Lynchburg   Catholic   4:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
Wed. 4 Guilford *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Hollins *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Randolph *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Hollins *   Guilford   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Randolph *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Sweet Briar *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
Tue. 10 Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Virginia Wesleyan *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph   6:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Hollins   6:30 PM
  Salem High School, Salem, VA
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph-Macon   7:30 PM
Fri. 13 Emory & Henry *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Randolph *   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Sweet Briar   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   4:00 PM
Tue. 17 Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Hollins   4:00 PM
Wed. 18 Sweet Briar *   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Emory & Henry   6:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Guilford *   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Shenandoah *   Sweet Briar   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Hollins *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Roanoke   Emory   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Sun. 22 Lynchburg   Carnegie Mellon   1:30 PM
Wed. 25 Hollins *   Roanoke   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Randolph *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Eastern Mennonite *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Sweet Briar *   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Sun. 29 Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM

2017 ODAC Women's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 1 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 4 Winner Game 1   Winner Game 2  
  Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
Sun. 5 Winner Game 5   Winner Game 6  
  Game 7 - ODAC Championship @ Semifinals Host
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season