Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Thu. 1 at Dickinson Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Greensboro Final L, 12-0
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 10-0
  at Franklin & Marshall Final W, 1-0
  at Frostburg St. Final W, 1-0
Fri. 2 at Marymount (Va.) Final W, 3-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Arlington, Va. Final W, 4-0
Sat. 3 at Agnes Scott Final L, 10-0
  at William Peace Final W, 2-0
  at Lynchburg Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Arlington, Va. Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Shenandoah Final L, 2-0
  at Bridgewater Final L, 2-0
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Haverford, Pa. Final L, 2-1
  Haverford College Kick Off Classic
  vs. Roanoke @ Lynchburg, Va. Final W, 2-1
  Shellenberger Classic
  at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 2-0
  at Randolph Final W, 3-0
Sun. 4 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) @ Decatur, Ga. Final L, 2-0
  at Lynchburg Final L, 4-0
  vs. Arcadia @ Haverford College Kick Off Classic Final L, 2-1
  vs. Roanoke @ Lynchburg College Final W, 3-0
  Shellenberger Classic
  at Greensboro Final L, 13-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 1-0
Tue. 6 at Bridgewater Final L, 4-2
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 1-0
  at Randolph Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Shenandoah Final L, 4-0
Wed. 7 at Mary Baldwin Final W, 2-1
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 2-1
Thu. 8 at Cairn Cancelled
Fri. 9 at Guilford Final W, 2-0
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Newport News, Va. Final W, 2-0
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 4-0
Sat. 10 at Washington and Lee Final W, 2-1
  W&L Classic
  vs. Lynchburg @ Salem, VA (Roanoke College) Final L, 4-0
  at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 2-1
  at William Peace Final L, 2-1
  at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 2-1
  vs. Bridgewater @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 5-0
  vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final W, 1-0
  at Roanoke Final W, 2-1
  Roanoke Invitational
  vs. Shenandoah @ Newark, N.J. Final W, 2-0
  Rutgers-Newark Tournament
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 1-0
  vs. Meredith @ Salem College (Winston-Salem, N.C.) Final L, 6-1
  Salem/Guilford Classic
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Newport News, Va. Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sun. 11 at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
  W&L Classic
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Mary Washington Final - OT W, 2-1
  Mary Washington Classic
  at Sweet Briar Final W, 2-0
  at Wilson Final L, 6-0
  vs. Centre @ at Washington & Lee Final L, 1-0
  vs. Berry @ Salem, VA Final W, 6-0
  at Rutgers-Newark Final W, 4-0
  Rutgers-Newark Tournament
  at Roanoke Final L, 1-0
  Roanoke Invitational
Mon. 12 at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 4-1
Tue. 13 at Greensboro Final L, 3-0
Wed. 14 at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  at Ferrum Final L, 3-1
  at Hollins Final W, 12-0
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 1-0
  at Roanoke Final T, 1-1
  Striker Park in Short Pump, Va.
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 2-0
  at Mary Washington Final L, 1-0
  at Frostburg St. Final L, 3-1
  at Chris. Newport Final W, 1-0
Fri. 16 at Lynchburg Final L, 6-0
Sat. 17 at Johnson & Wales (NC) Final W, 1-0
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 2-0
  at York (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
  at Hollins Final W, 5-0
  at Bridgewater Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Roanoke Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Susquehanna Final W, 1-0
  at Rowan Final L, 1-0
  at Randolph Final W, 3-2
Sun. 18 at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-2
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 2-0
Tue. 20 at Southern Virginia Final W, 4-0
Wed. 21 at Guilford Final L, 9-1
  at Hollins * Final W, 9-0
  at Gettysburg Final W, 2-0
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 1-0
Sat. 24 at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 12-0
  at Randolph * Final W, 1-0
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 6-0
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Hollins * Final W, 8-0
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 25 at Salisbury Final W, 2-0
Mon. 26 at Sweet Briar Final W, 7-0
Tue. 27 at Johnson & Wales Final L, 4-1
Wed. 28 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 1-0
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 5-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Fri. 30 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 4-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Bridgewater * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 10-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 5-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 6-0
  at Guilford * Final W, 6-0
Tue. 4 at Catholic Final L, 3-0
  at Averett Final W, 4-0
Wed. 5 at Hollins * Final W, 11-0
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 6-0
  at Randolph * Final W, 5-1
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 10-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 2-0
  at Roanoke Final L, 1-0
Fri. 7 at Guilford * Final W, 8-0
Sat. 8 at Shenandoah * Final L, 8-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 1-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 1-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 2-0
  at Randolph * Final L, 5-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 8-0
Tue. 11 at Bridgewater * Final L, 4-0
  at Randolph * Final L, 4-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 12 at Roanoke * Final L, 5-0
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 1-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 5-0
  at Shenandoah Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 at Sweet Briar * Final W, 9-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 15 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 2-0
  at Hollins * Final W, 9-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 2-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 16 at Randolph-Macon * Final - OT W, 2-1
Mon. 17 at Guilford * Final L, 1-0
  rescheduled from 9/28
Tue. 18 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 19 at Sweet Briar * Final W, 10-0
  at Hollins * Final W, 11-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 6-0
  at Bridgewater * Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Randolph * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 21 at Shenandoah * Final L, 6-0
Sat. 22 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 13-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 3-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 23 at Chris. Newport Final W, 1-0
Tue. 25 at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 26 at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 1-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 14-0
  at Guilford * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 1-0
  at Roanoke * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 29 at Sweet Briar * Final L, 4-1
  Senior Day
  at Johnson & Wales (NC) Final W, 4-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 1-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 6-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 4-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 2-0
 
  at Guilford * Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Mon. 31 at #7 Randolph-Macon % Final L, 1-0
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
  at #8 Eastern Mennonite % Final W, 1-0
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
 
November
Wed. 2 at #1 Washington and Lee % Final L, 5-0
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Lynchburg % Final L, 2-0
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Virginia Wesleyan % Final L, 3-0
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Shenandoah % Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 at #1 Washington and Lee % Final L, 5-2
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
  at Sweet Briar # 1:00 PM
  vs. #2 Virginia Wesleyan % @ Washington and Lee University Final L, 1-0
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 6 at #1 Washington and Lee % Final L, 2-1
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship
Fri. 11 vs. Hope % @ Crestview Hills, Ky. Final W, 3-2
  NCAA Division III Championship, 1st Round
Sat. 12 at Thomas More % Final L, 1-0
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
  vs. Brandeis % @ Trenton, N.J. (College of New Jersey) Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Division III Tournament 1st Round
  vs. Hardin-Simmons % @ Centre College, Danville, Ky. Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Championship - First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season