Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Johns Hopkins @ Carnegie Mellon Tartan Cup Final L, 5-1
  at Greensboro Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Hollins Final W, 7-1
  at Lynchburg Final - OT L, 1-0
  Shellenberger Classic
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 2-0
  at Marymount (Va.) Final W, 1-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 1-0
  at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 6-2
  Tartan Cup Tournament
  at Sweet Briar Final W, 5-1
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 1-0
  at Ferrum Final L, 2-0
 
September
Sat. 1 at Randolph Final L, 4-1
  vs. Shenandoah @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 7-0
  Tartan Cup Tournament
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Arlington, VA Final W, 3-1
  vs. Roanoke @ Lynchburg, Va. Final - OT T, 1-1
  at Carnegie Mellon Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Rowan Final W, 1-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 2-1
  at Lynchburg Final L, 1-0
  Shellenberger Classic -- Delayed due to lightning
Sun. 2 at Emory & Henry Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Roanoke Final L, 2-0
  NOTE TIME CHANGE
  vs. TCNJ @ Glassboro, NJ Final L, 3-0
  at Averett Final W, 3-0
Mon. 3 at Regent Final L, 9-0
Tue. 4 at Salisbury Final W, 2-0
  at Hollins Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Guilford Final W, 2-1
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Wed. 5 at Bridgewater Final L, 11-0
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 1-0
  at Greensboro Final L, 4-0
  at Randolph Final L, 3-1
  at William Peace Final L, 9-0
Thu. 6 at Shenandoah Final L, 5-0
Fri. 7 vs. Johns Hopkins @ Newport News, Va. Final L, 3-0
  at Ferrum Final L, 1-0
Sat. 8 at Washington and Lee Final L, 4-0
  at Meredith Final L, 2-1
  at Marymount (Va.) Final W, 1-0
  at Kenyon Final W, 1-0
  at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 2-0
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Demorest, Ga. Final W, 3-2
  vs. Salisbury @ Lexington, Va. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Lynchburg @ Salem, Va. Final W, 1-0
  at Roanoke Final - OT T, 0-0
Sun. 9 vs. Bridgewater @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 6-1
  at Ferrum Final L, 4-0
  at Sweet Briar Final W, 5-1
  at Denison Final L, 5-2
  at Gallaudet Final L, 9-0
  vs. Guilford @ Raleigh, N.C. Final L, 1-0
  Meredith College Classic
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-2
  at Piedmont Final L, 2-0
  vs. Lynchburg @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-1
  at Roanoke Final W, 2-0
Tue. 11 at Emory & Henry Final W, 1-0
Wed. 12 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 4-0
  at Bridgewater Final L, 6-1
  at Roanoke Cancelled
  at Ferrum Cancelled
Thu. 13 at Eastern Mennonite # Final L, 11-0
  Scrimmage
Fri. 14 at St. Elizabeth Final L, 1-0
Sat. 15 at Shenandoah Final W, 3-0
  at Widener Cancelled
  at Washington and Lee Cancelled
  at Roanoke Cancelled
  vs. Lynchburg @ Sewanee, Tenn. Final L, 1-0
  at Methodist Cancelled
  Cancelled Due to Hurricane Florence
Sun. 16 at York (N.Y.) Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Sewanee Final W, 4-0
  at Stevens Cancelled
  at Meredith Cancelled
Tue. 18 at Meredith Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - OT L, 2-1
Wed. 19 at Trinity (D.C.) Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
  at Lynchburg Final L, 5-0
  at Guilford Final L, 2-0
  at Averett Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Stevenson Final W, 2-1
  at Frostburg St. Final W, 2-0
Thu. 20 at Roanoke Final W, 4-1
Sat. 22 at Randolph-Macon * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 7-0
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 3-2
  at Guilford * Final L, 2-1
  at Randolph * Final W, 6-0
Sun. 23 at Sweet Briar Final W, 7-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final - OT W, 2-1
Tue. 25 at Hollins Final W, 6-0
  at Salem Final L, 4-1
Wed. 26 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 1-0
  at Mary Washington Final W, 4-1
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 2-1
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 4-1
  at Lynchburg Final L, 2-1
  at Randolph * Final W, 4-0
Fri. 28 at Ferrum * Final L, 8-0
Sat. 29 at Washington and Lee * Final W, 2-1
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 5-1
  at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
  at Roanoke * Final W, 3-0
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 5-1
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 2-0
  ** note new start time **
Sun. 30 at Sweet Briar Final W, 4-1
 
October
Tue. 2 at Bob Jones Final L, 1-0
Wed. 3 at Hollins * Final W, 12-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 11-0
  at Guilford * Final W, 3-0
  at Johnson & Wales (NC) Final W, 2-1
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 2-0
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 3-0
  at Roanoke Final - OT W, 1-0
Fri. 5 at Shenandoah * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 6 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 8-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 11-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 7-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 1-0
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 2-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 6-0
Sun. 7 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 5-0
Mon. 8 at Chris. Newport Final L, 5-0
Tue. 9 at Roanoke * Final L, 5-1
Wed. 10 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 13-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 4-0
  at Bridgewater * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 6-0
  at Ferrum * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 12 at Ferrum * Final L, 8-0
Sat. 13 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 6-0
  at Randolph * Final L, 2-1
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 10-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 3-2
  at Ferrum * Final W, 5-3
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 14 at Guilford * Final W, 4-0
  note time change
  at Lynchburg Final L, 6-1
Tue. 16 at Bridgewater * Final L, 8-0
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 17 at Randolph-Macon * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  note time change
  at Guilford * Final L, 2-1
  at Randolph * Final L, 2-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 1-0
  at Ferrum * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 20 at Randolph-Macon * Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Ferrum * Final W, 2-1
  at Hollins * Final W, 10-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 12-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 5-1
Sun. 21 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 5-2
Tue. 23 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Roanoke * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 24 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 2-0
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 9-0
  at Hollins * Final W, 10-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 2-1
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 27 at Randolph * Final L, 4-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 8-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 1-0
  at Bridgewater * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Guilford * Final W, 1-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 4-0
Mon. 29 at #8 Ferrum % Final - OT L, 2-1
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Wed. 31 at #1 Bridgewater % Final L, 2-0
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Virginia Wesleyan % Final L, 1-0
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Randolph-Macon % Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Lynchburg % Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 3 at #1 Bridgewater % Final W, 1-0
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. #2 Randolph-Macon % @ Bridgewater, Va. Final W, 5-1
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 4 vs. #3 Lynchburg % @ Bridgewater, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Game 8 - ODAC Championship
Fri. 9 vs. Bridgewater % @ Westerville, Ohio Final W, 1-0
  NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round
Sat. 10 at Lynchburg % Final L, 2-1
  NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
  vs. New York U. % @ Swarthmore, PA Final - OT W, 1-0
Sun. 11 at Lynchburg % Final L, 2-0
  NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
  at Swarthmore % Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Second Round
Fri. 16 vs. Messiah % @ Newport News, Va. Final - PK Away T, 2-2
Sat. 17 at Lynchburg % 6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season