2017-18 ODAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 10 Meredith   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va. (Mary Washington)
Fri. 16 Bridgewater   Mary Baldwin   TBA
  @ August Health
  Guilford   Salem   1:00 PM
Sat. 17 Virginia Wesleyan *   Washington and Lee   11:00 AM
  Ferrum   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Shenandoah   7:30 PM
  Indoors at WCC
Sun. 18 Chris. Newport   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  @ at Lexington, Va.
Tue. 20 Randolph *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
Fri. 23 Sweet Briar   Ferrum   4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Johnson University Tennessee   Emory & Henry   TBA
  Randolph-Macon   Meredith   TBA
  Roanoke   St. Mary's (Md.)   10:00 AM
  Averett   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Guilford   2:00 PM
Sun. 25 Bridgewater   Salisbury   9:00 AM
  Emory & Henry   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   St. Mary's (Md.)   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Averett   Guilford   1:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Washington and Lee   Chicago   TBA
  @ ITA Indoor Nationals (Sewanee, Tenn.)
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Guilford *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Shippensburg   Shenandoah   7:30 PM
  Indoors at WCC
Sat. 3 Washington and Lee   ITA Indoor Nationals   TBA
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 4 Washington and Lee   ITA Indoor Nationals   TBA
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Tue. 6 Southern Virginia   Hollins   TBA
  Pfeiffer   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
Sat. 10 Hollins *   Washington and Lee   10:00 AM
  Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Sun. 11 Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  William Peace   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Pikeville University   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Ferrum   Hollins   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Wed. 14 Bridgewater *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
Thu. 15 Sweet Briar   Mary Baldwin   TBA
Fri. 16 Randolph *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Hollins *   Guilford   3:00 PM
Sat. 17 MIT   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  @ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
  Roanoke *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:30 PM
Sun. 18 Washington and Lee   Bates   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Ferrum   2:00 PM
Tue. 20 Centre   Randolph   3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Centre   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Thu. 22 Frostburg St.   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
Fri. 23 Sweet Briar *   Randolph   3:30 PM
Sat. 24 Sweet Briar *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
Sun. 25 Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   TBA
  Washington College   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
Tue. 27 Hood   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Wed. 28 Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   TBA
  Roanoke *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Thu. 29 Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Sat. 31 Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Carnegie Mellon   1:00 PM
  Sweet Briar   Averett   1:30 PM
 
April
Sun. 1 Emory & Henry *   Guilford   2:00 PM
Tue. 3 Southern Virginia   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
Wed. 4 Guilford   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
Thu. 5 Randolph *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Hollins *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Emory & Henry *   Hollins   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
Sun. 8 Randolph-Macon *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Sweet Briar *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Mon. 9 Trinity (D.C.)   Hollins   4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Randolph-Macon *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
Wed. 11 Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Fri. 13 Hollins *   Sweet Briar   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Pikeville University   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Randolph-Macon *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Virginia Wesleyan *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Hollins   1:00 PM
  Stevenson   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
Thu. 19 Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Claremont-M-S   9:00 PM
Fri. 20 Washington and Lee   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  Hollins *   Randolph   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Emory & Henry *   Sweet Briar   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Sun. 22 Shenandoah *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Hollins *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Wed. 25 Shenandoah   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Mary Washington   Washington and Lee   11:00 AM
  Shenandoah *   Hollins   2:00 PM

2018 ODAC Women's Tennis Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Tue. 1 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 Winner Match 1   Winner Match 2  
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Virginia Wesleyan University
  Winner Match 3   Winner Match 4  
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Virginia Wesleyan University
Sun. 6 Winner Match 5   Winner Match 6  
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Virginia Wesleyan University
* Conference