2018-19 ODAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 WildCat Fall Invite #   Randolph   9:00 AM
  Sweet Briar #   WildCat Fall Invite   9:00 AM
Fri. 14 Washington and Lee   Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational   11:00 AM
  Newport, R.I.
Sat. 15 Washington and Lee   UMW Kickoff Classic   Cancelled
  Mary Washington
  Washington and Lee   Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational   10:00 AM
  Newport, R.I.
Sun. 16 Washington and Lee   UMW Kickoff Classic   Cancelled
  Mary Washington
  Washington and Lee   Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational   10:00 AM
  Newport, R.I.
Fri. 21 Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
Sat. 22 Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan   TBA (MIAA)   TBA
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Region Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington
  Randolph   ITA Regional   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington
  Sweet Briar #   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
Sun. 23 Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan   TBA (MIAA)   TBA
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Region Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington
  Randolph   ITA Regional   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington
Mon. 24 Virginia Wesleyan   TBA (MIAA)   TBA
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Region Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington
Thu. 27 Sweet Briar   Trinity (D.C.)   3:30 PM
Fri. 28 Guilford   ITA South Region Championships   TBA
  @ Emory University (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sat. 29 Guilford   ITA South Region Championships   TBA
  @ Emory University (Atlanta, Ga.)
  Bridgewater   Yellow Jackets Invitational   TBA
  Juniata   Randolph-Macon   9:00 AM
  Randolph-Macon Fall Invitational @ Ashland, Va.
  Hollins   Salem   2:00 PM
Sun. 30 Bridgewater   Yellow Jackets Invitational   TBA
  Juniata   Randolph-Macon   9:00 AM
  Randolph-Macon Fall Invitational @ Ashland, Va.
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
 
October
Mon. 1 Johnson University Tennessee   Emory & Henry   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 TBA   Randolph-Macon   10:00 AM
  Salem   Ferrum   10:00 AM
  Ferrum Invitational
  Hollins   Ferrum Fall Invitational   10:00 AM
  @ Ferrum, VA
  Emory & Henry   Bethany (W.V.)   1:00 PM
  @ Charleston, WV
  Southern Virginia   Randolph   2:00 PM
Sun. 7 Randolph   Averett   1:00 PM
  Salem   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
Sat. 20 Shenandoah #   Shenandoah   8:00 AM
 
February
Fri. 15 Washington and Lee   George Mason   6:00 PM
  @ Christopher Newport
Sat. 16 Pfeiffer   Ferrum   TBA
  Washington and Lee   Chris. Newport   12:00 PM
  Salem   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Shenandoah   7:30 PM
Tue. 19 Washington and Lee *   Randolph   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Roanoke   St. Mary's (Md.)   TBA
  Randolph   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
Sun. 24 Bridgewater   Salisbury   9:00 AM
  Randolph *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Dickinson   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Salem   Guilford   2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph   1:00 PM
Sat. 2 Bridgewater   Spring Break Trip   TBA
  Randolph   Hilton Head   TBA
  Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Notre Dame (Md.)   Shenandoah   7:30 PM
Sun. 3 Randolph   Hilton Head   TBA
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  Guilford   Averett   1:00 PM
Mon. 4 Randolph   Hilton Head   TBA
Tue. 5 Randolph   Hilton Head   TBA
Wed. 6 Hollins   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM
Fri. 8 Guilford *   Hollins   4:00 PM
Sat. 9 Virginia Wesleyan   Washington and Lee   TBA
  Ferrum *   Guilford   2:00 PM
Sun. 10 Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Shenandoah   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Hollins   3:30 PM
Wed. 13 Emory & Henry   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   2:00 PM
Thu. 14 Mary Baldwin   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Sweet Briar   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Lynchburg   Salem   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Emory & Henry   Ohio Christian   10:00 AM
  @ Servierville, Tenn.
  Bridgewater *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  @ Mary Washington Blue Gray Invite
  Shenandoah *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Averett   Sweet Briar   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Johnson University Tennessee   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Washington and Lee   Skidmore   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington Blue Gray Invite
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Mary Baldwin   Sweet Briar   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 Randolph *   Hollins   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Sweet Briar *   Bridgewater   3:30 PM
Sat. 23 Randolph *   Emory & Henry   TBA
  Ferrum *   Washington and Lee   11:00 AM
  Sweet Briar *   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Roanoke *   Emory & Henry   TBA
Wed. 27 Washington and Lee *   Guilford   TBA
  Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Randolph *   Sweet Briar   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Sweet Briar *   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  Guilford *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Emory   2:00 PM
Sun. 31 Lynchburg *   Emory & Henry   TBA
  Ferrum *   Bridgewater   10:00 AM
  Randolph-Macon   Washington College   2:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Hollins *   Shenandoah   4:30 PM
Tue. 2 Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
Wed. 3 Sweet Briar *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Hood   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Thu. 4 Roanoke *   Randolph   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 Mary Baldwin   Emory & Henry   TBA
Sat. 6 Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   TBA
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   1:00 PM
Sun. 7 Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Lynchburg *   Randolph   3:00 PM
  Sweet Briar *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 Bridgewater *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Randolph *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
Sun. 14 Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Hollins   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
Tue. 16 Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Fri. 19 Randolph *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Ferrum *   Emory & Henry   TBA
  Washington and Lee   Carnegie Mellon   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Sweet Briar   2:00 PM
Sun. 21 Ferrum *   Sweet Briar   3:30 PM
Tue. 23 Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Fri. 26 Emory & Henry *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
Sat. 27 Sweet Briar *   Virginia Wesleyan   10:00 AM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Hollins   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington   2:00 PM

2019 ODAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Wed. 1 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 4 Winner Match 1   Winner Match 2  
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Randolph-Macon College
  Winner Match 3   Winner Match 4  
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Randolph-Macon College
Sun. 5 Winner Match 5   Winner Match 6  
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Randolph-Macon College
# Exhibition
* Conference