Old Dominion Athletic Conference
All-Time Women's Tennis Championships

ODAC All-Conference tennis selections are determined through the conference tournament results. Players winning their flights are named to the conference first team with each runner-up named to the second team.


1983

Team Results:

Team Points
Randolph-Macon Woman's 53.5
Sweet Briar 44.5
Hollins 42
Randolph-Macon 23
Lynchburg 18
Roanoke 15.5
Emory & Henry 15.5
Mary Baldwin 4.5
Bridgewater 4


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. M. Boggs R-MWC
2. V. Scott HU
3. M. Duggins SBC
4. S. Davies R-MWC
5. B. Davis R-MWC
6. L. Robertson R-MWC


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Mary Boggs, Martha McClerkin R-MWC
2. Val Scott, Kimbrough Richards HU
3. Becky Davis, Liz Montague R-MWC


Coach of the Year: Emily Ryals, Randolph-Macon Woman's College

Player of the Year: Mary Boggs, Randolph-Macon Woman's College


1984

Team Results:

Team Points
Hollins 57.5
Emory & Henry 42
Mary Baldwin 31.5
Randolph-Macon Woman's 26.5
Randolph-Macon 17
Lynchburg 15.5
Sweet Briar 15
Bridgewater 12
Roanoke 7.5


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. J. Pettinga HU
2. Cotes MBC
3. McShare HU
4. Richards HU
5. Miller R-MC


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Pettinga, McShare HU
2. Scott, Ware HU
3. Richards, Folgon HU


Coach of the Year: Brennan Crump, Sweet Briar

Player of the Year: Jennifer Pettinga, Hollins


1985

Team Results:

Team Points
Emory & Henry 42
Hollins 35
Mary Baldwin 34.5
Bridgewater 30.5
Randolph-Macon Woman's 27.5
Sweet Briar 25
Randolph-Macon 16
Lynchburg 14
Roanoke 4


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Martha Coates MBC
2. Amy Morgan HU
3. Sharon Miller R-MC
4. Libby Miller MBC
5. Vicki Oaks E&H
6. Cole Lawrence BC


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Amy Morgan, Amy Ware HU
2. Kim Dawson, Libby Miller MBC
3. Cole Lawrence, Beth Rogers BC


Coach of the Year: Eleanor Hutton, Emory & Henry

Player of the Year: Gina Miano, Emory & Henry


1986

Team Results:

Team Points
Emory & Henry 60
Hollins 56.5
Sweet Briar 29.5
Randolph-Macon Woman's 29
Lynchburg 24
Bridgewater 23
Mary Baldwin 20.5
Randolph-Macon 4.5
Washington and Lee 3.5
Roanoke 2.5

 

Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. J. Pettinga HU
2. Amy Ware HU
3. Amy Morgan HU
4. Andrea Benner E&H
5. Vicki Oaks E&H
6. Abby Lovell HU


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Elizabeth Cox, Gina Miano E&H
2. Jennifer Pettinga, Kristy B. Echols HU
3. Vicki Oaks, Nicole Stead E&H


Coach of the Year: Eleanor Hutton, Emory & Henry

Player of the Year: Gina Miano, Emory & Henry


1987

Team Results:

Team Points
Emory & Henry 58
Mary Baldwin 26
Randolph-Macon Woman's 26
Randolph-Macon 24
Washington and Lee 22
Bridgewater 20
Lynchburg 20
Hollins 16
Sweet Briar 14
Roanoke 4


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Martha Coates MBC
2. Carol Saboites E&H
3. Marina Hayden R-MWC
4. Vicki Oaks E&H
5. Kelly Kefler R-MC
6. Elizabeth Cox E&H


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Amy Ware, K.C. Bryan HU
2. Joanna Burks, Kelly Kefler R-MC
3. Carol Saboites, Julie Dillow E&H


Coach of the Year: George Grzenda, Lynchburg

Player of the Year: Martha Coates, Mary Baldwin

1988

Team Results:

Team Points
Mary Baldwin 50.5
Washington and Lee 50
Sweet Briar 39.5
Lynchburg 32.5
Randolph-Macon Woman's 30
Emory & Henry 12.5
Hollins 12
Randolph-Macon 7.5
Bridgewater 3.5
Roanoke 2


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Jean Stroman W&L
2. Kelly Martone W&L
3. Liz Jones SBC
4. Teresa Southard W&L
5. Mary Irvin MBC
6. Kelley Andress MBC


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Libby Miller, Karen Whitt MBC
2. Dristgen Layman, Annette Shillestad SBC
3. Mary Irvin, Allison James MBC


Coach of the Year: Bill Washburn, Washington and Lee

Player of the Year: Jean Stroman, Washington and Lee


1989

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 66.5
Sweet Briar 43
Randolph-Macon 32
Roanoke 30
Lynchburg 21.5
Bridgewater 19
Hollins 19
Mary Baldwin 14.5
Emory & Henry 6.5
Randolph-Macon Woman's 4


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Jean Stroman W&L
2. Kelly Martone W&L
3. Kelly Kefler R-MC
4. Colleen Quinn W&L
5. Muriel Foster W&L
6. Benny Savage W&L


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Jean Stroman, Colleen Quinn W&L
2. Kelly Martone, Kathy Leake W&L
3. Kelly Kefler, Kelley Morgan R-MC


Coach of the Year: Rachel Anderson, Randolph-Macon

Player of the Year: Jean Stroman, Washington and Lee


1990

Team Results:

Team Points
Sweet Briar 63
Washington and Lee 52.5
Roanoke 38.5
Bridgewater 20
Emory & Henry 19
Mary Baldwin 15.5
Virginia Wesleyan 15
Randolph-Macon Woman's 12.5
Lynchburg 11
Hollins 8
Randolph-Macon 6


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Traci Allen SBC
2. Kristina Glusac SBC
3. Hilary Larson SBC
4. Muriel Foster W&L
5. Mason Smith W&L
6. Debra Elkins SBC


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Kathy Leake, Kelly Martone W&L
2. Rachel Elkins, Kristina Glusac SBC
3. Debra Elkins, Amber Vellenga SBC


Coach of the Year: Ann Reilly, Sweet Briar

Player of the Year: Traci Allen, Sweet Briar


1991

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 64.5
Sweet Briar 36
Roanoke 34
Hollins 29.5
Randolph-Macon Woman's 25
Lynchburg 25
Virginia Wesleyan 17
Randolph-Macon 9.5
Emory & Henry 8.5
Mary Baldwin 8
Bridgewater 3


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. N. van Reenen R-MWC
2. Eugenia Foster W&L
3. Kelly Martone W&L
4. Kathy Leake W&L
5. Kim Dickinson W&L
6. Jaimie DelMonte SBC


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Stroman, Foster W&L
2. Martone, Leake W&L
3. Elkins, Thigpen SBC


Coach of the Year: Cinda Rankin, Washington and Lee

Player of the Year: Natascha H. van Reenen, Randolph-Macon Woman's College


1992

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 63
Guilford 54.5
Sweet Briar 34
Emory & Henry 26.5
Roanoke 24
Hollins 18
Lynchburg 15
Randolph-Macon 13.5
Randolph-Macon Woman's 11.5
Mary Baldwin 7
Bridgewater 2
Virginia Wesleyan 1


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. King GC
2. Foster W&L
3. Manusco GC
4. Dickinson W&L
5. McCord W&L
6. Gartin W&L


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Foster, Nabers W&L
2. Campbell, Peterson GC
3. Baker, Gartin W&L


Coach of the Year: Cinda Rankin, Washington and Lee

Player of the Year: Emily King, Guilford


1993

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 60
Guilford 40
Randolph-Macon 36.5
Emory & Henry 21
Hollins 20.5
Lynchburg 19.5
Roanoke 17.5
Sweet Briar 17.5
Randolph-Macon Woman's 7.5
Virginia Wesleyan 6.5
Bridgewater 4


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Marilyn Baker W&L
2. Shelley Sunderman W&L
3. Julie Ayers W&L
4. Helen Chandler W&L
5. Leslie Copeland W&L
6. Barbara Robertson R-MC


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Ayers, Baker W&L
2. Chandler, Sunderman W&L
3. Brooks, See R-MC


Coach of the Year: Cinda Rankin, Washington and Lee

Player of the Year: Marilyn Baker, Washington and Lee


1994

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 68
Guilford 47
Emory & Henry 32
Roanoke 30
Randolph-Macon 21.5
Hollins 21
Randolph-Macon Woman's 17.5
Lynchburg 14.5
Bridgewater 13.5
Sweet Briar 12
Virginia Wesleyan NS


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Marilyn Baker W&L
2. Julie Ayers W&L
3. S. Sunderman W&L
4. Helen Chandler W&L
5. Anna O'Connor W&L
6. Cathy Gartin W&L


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Ayers, Baker W&L
2. Buckingham, Parker GC
3. Gartin, O'Connor W&L


Coach of the Year: Cinda Rankin, Washington and Lee

Player of the Year: Marilyn Baker, Washington and Lee


1995

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 70
Guilford 53
Emory & Henry 34
Randolph-Macon 24
Roanoke 22.5
Lynchburg 21
Randolph-Macon Woman's 15.5
Hollins 14.5
Bridgewater 13
Sweet Briar 10.5
Virginia Wesleyan 4.5


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Marilyn Baker W&L
2. Natalia Garcia W&L
3. Amy Carney GC
4. Ericka Shapard W&L
5. Anna O'Connor W&L
6. Shelly Sunderman W&L


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Baker, Garcia W&L
2. O'Connor, Shapard W&L
3. Ayers, Blankenship W&L


Coach of the Year: Cinda Rankin, Washington and Lee
Player of the Year: Marilyn Baker, Washington and Lee


1996

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 72
Guilford 51
Emory & Henry 29
Lynchburg 28.5
Randolph-Macon Woman's 22.5
Hollins 21
Randolph-Macon 17
Sweet Briar 15
Roanoke 13.5
Bridgewater 7
Virginia Wesleyan 3.5


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Natalia Garcia W&L
2. Erica Shapard W&L
3. Berry Blankensip W&L
4. Julie Ayers W&L
5. S. Sunderman W&L
6. M. Celeste Foster W&L


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Ayers, Garcia W&L
2. Blankenship, Shapard W&L
3. Sunderman, Foster W&L


Coach of the Year: Beverly S. Hatch, Emory & Henry

Player of the Year: Natalia Garcia, Washington and Lee


1997

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 68
Guilford 40
Hollins 39
Emory & Henry 28.5
Sweet Briar 25.5
Virginia Wesleyan 25
Randolph-Macon Woman's 20
Randolph-Macon 16.5
Bridgewater 8.5
Roanoke 7
Lynchburg 0


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Natalia Garcia W&L
2. Erika Shapard W&L
3. Berry Blankenship W&L
4. Brook Hartzell W&L
5. Anna O'Connor W&L
6. Erin Eggers W&L


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Garcia, Hartzell W&L
2. Blankenship, Shapard W&L
3. Foster, O'Connor W&L


Coach of the Year: Cinda Rankin, Washington and Lee
Player of the Year: Natalia Garcia, Washington and Lee


1998

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 72
Hollins 34.5
Emory & Henry 34
Guilford 33
Sweet Briar 28
Randolph-Macon 19
Bridgewater 16.5
Lynchburg 11
Virginia Wesleyan 8.5
Randolph-Macon Woman's 7.5
Roanoke 6


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Ericka Shapard W&L
2. Brook Hartzell W&L
3. Berry Blankenship W&L
4. Erin Eggers W&L
5. Christina Campbell W&L
6. Anne Castello W&L


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Blankenship, Shapard W&L
2. Eggers, Hartzell W&L
3. Schramm, Hays W&L


Coach of the Year: Cinda Rankin, Washington and Lee
Player of the Year: Ericka Shapard, Washington and Lee


1999

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 72
Emory & Henry 37
Randolph-Macon Woman's 33
Hollins 28.5
Bridgewater 26
Sweet Briar 21
Randolph-Macon 19.5
Roanoke 18.5
Eastern Mennonite 13
Virginia Wesleyan 7.5
Lynchburg 6
Guilford NS


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Brook Hartzell W&L
2. Erin Eggers W&L
3. Melissa Hatley W&L
4. Manning Willard W&L
5. Christina Campbell W&L
6. Anne Castello W&L


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Hartzell, Hatley W&L
2. Eggers, Willard W&L
3. Hays, Strang W&L


Co-Coaches of the Year: Cinda Rankin, Washington and Lee, Beverly S. Hatch, Emory & Henry

Player of the Year: Brooke Hartzell, Washington and Lee


2000

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 72
Eastern Mennonite 33.5
Emory & Henry 30.5
Roanoke 27.5
Hollins 25
Bridgewater 24
Virginia Wesleyan 22.5
Lynchburg 20
Randolph-Macon 10.5
Randolph-Macon Woman's 9.5
Sweet Briar 8.5
Guilford 0


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Brook Hartzell W&L
2. Erin Eggers W&L
3. Erika Proko W&L
4. Laura Bruno W&L
5. Brandi Wedgeworth W&L
6. Melissa Hatley W&L


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Eggers, Proko W&L
2. Hartzell, Hatley W&L
3. Bruno, Sallie Gray Strang W&L


Coach of the Year: Scott Gibson, Roanoke

Player of the Year: Brook Hartzell, Washington and Lee


2001

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 60
Hollins 45
Roanoke 35
Bridgewater 23
Virginia Wesleyan 20.5
Sweet Briar 16
Lynchburg 16
Eastern Mennonite 11
Emory & Henry 10
Randolph-Macon Woman's 10
Randolph-Macon 2


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Melissa Hatley W&L
2. Erika Proko W&L
3. Laura Bruno W&L
4. Alyson Brice W&L
5. Brandi Jane Wedgeworth W&L
6. Elizabeth Law W&L


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Hatley, Proko W&L
2. Bruno, Strang W&L
3. Law/Simpson W&L


Coach of the Year: Leslie Bernard, Hollins

Player of the Year: Melissa Hatley, Washington and Lee


2002

Team Results:

Team Points
Hollins 60
Washington and Lee 53
Bridgewater 35.5
Sweet Briar 33.5
Roanoke 24
Emory & Henry 20
Virginia Wesleyan 19.5
Eastern Mennonite 14.5
Lynchburg 14
Randolph-Macon 3
Guilford 0
Randolph-Macon Woman's 0


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Ashley Fleming RC
2. Anne Stephenson HU
3. Cayce Schnare HU
4. Lora Farris  W&L
5. Kendra Penry HU
6. Kristin Crawford W&L


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Moss/Stephenson HU
2. Strager/Howard HU
3. Schnare/Adkins HU


Coach of the Year: Cinda Rankin, Washington and Lee

Player of the Year: Ashley Fleming, Roanoke


2003

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 72
Hollins 38.5
Sweet Briar 32.5
Randolph-Macon 24.5
Bridgewater 23.5
Roanoke 23
Emory & Henry 19
Virginia Wesleyan 18.5
Eastern Mennonite 18
Lynchburg 10
Guilford 7.5
Randolph-Macon Woman's 0


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Erika Proko W&L
2. Laura Bruno W&L
3. Brandi Jane Wedgeworth W&L
4. Lisa Mabry W&L
5. Elizabeth Law W&L
6. Megan Curran W&L


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Bruno/Mabry W&L
2. Law/Farris W&L
3. Proko/Wedgeworth W&L


Coach of the Year: Cinda Rankin, Washington and Lee

Player of the Year: Erika Proko, Washington and Lee


2004

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 72
Hollins 51
Emory & Henry 36.5
Roanoke 34.5
Bridgewater 21
Lynchburg 21
Virginia Wesleyan 19
Guilford 14
Sweet Briar 11
Randolph-Macon 10.5
Eastern Mennonite 6
Randolph-Macon Woman's 3.5


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Lindsay Hagerman W&L
2. Kristen McClung W&L
3. Elizabeth Law W&L
4. Ginny Wortham W&L
5. Lisa Mabry W&L
6. Katie Kingsbury W&L


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Hagerman/Wortham W&L
2. Lora Farris/McClung W&L
3. Law/Mabry W&L


Coach of the Year: Cinda Rankin, Washington and Lee

Player of the Year: Lindsay Hagerman, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year:  Barrett Jones, Hollins
Sportsmanship Award:  Bridgewater College


2005

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 72
Emory & Henry 36
Randolph-Macon 35
Hollins  32.5
Roanoke 27.5
Sweet Briar 25.5
Bridgewater 24.5
Virginia Wesleyan 21
Lynchburg  9.5
Eastern Mennonite 7.5
Guilford 6.5
Randolph-Macon Woman's 1.0


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Lindsay Hagerman W&L
2. Kristen McClung W&L
3. Emily Applegate W&L
4. Ginny Wortham W&L
5. Leah Weston W&L
6. Katie Kingsbury W&L


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Hagerman/Wortham W&L
2. Applegate//McClung W&L
3. Lora Farris/Weston W&L


Player of the Year: Lindsay Hagerman, Washington and Lee

Coach of the Year: Beverly Hatch, Emory & Henry
Rookie of the Year: Laurelyn Foderaro, Eastern Mennonite
Scholar Athlete of the Year: Lindsay Hagerman, Washington and Lee
Team Sportsmanship Award: Randolph Macon Woman's


2006

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 99
Emory & Henry 72
Hollins 70
Virginia Wesleyan 67
Bridgewater 63
Roanoke 58
Guilford 46
Lynchburg 43
Randolph-Macon 30
Randolph-Macon Woman's 25
Sweet Briar 11


Individual Results:

Singles

Rank Name School
1. Emily Applegate W&L
2. Katie Tabb W&L
3. Ginny Wortham W&L
4. Leah Weston W&L
5. Tori Christmas W&L
6. Kelly Will W&L


Doubles

Rank Names School
1. Tabb/Wortham W&L
2. Mabry/Weston W&L
3. Applegate/Timmis W&L


Player of the Year: Emily Applegate, Washington and Lee

Coach of the Year: Jenn Anderson, Guilford
Rookie of the Year: Maggie Bai, Hollins
Scholar Athlete of the Year: Katie Kingsbury, Washington and Lee
Team Sportsmanship Award: Roanoke, Sweet Briar


2007

Tournament Results:

Round/Place Score

First Round
Guilford 9, R-M Woman's 0
Emory & Henry 6, Lynchburg 2
Sweet Briar 5, Randolph-Macon 4
Quarterfinals Washington and Lee 9, Sweet Briar 0
Virginia Wesleyan 9, Emory & Henry 0
Bridgewater 7, Guilford 2
Hollins 6, Roanoke 3
Semifinals Washington and Lee 9, Hollins 0
Virginia Wesleyan 6, Bridgewater 3
Championship Washington and Lee 9, Virginia Wesleyan 0
Third Place Hollins 6, Bridgewater 3
Consolation Quarterfinals Roanoke 6, Sweet Briar 3
Emory & Henry 5, Guilford 4
Fifth Place Roanoke 7, Emory & Henry 2
Seventh Place Guilford 6, Sweet Briar 3


Player of the Year: Emily Applegate, Washington and Lee
Coach of the Year: Mimi Knight, Bridgewater
Rookie of the Year: Imee Bautista, Virginia Wesleyan
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Katie Kingsbury, Washington and Lee


2008

Tournament Results:

Round/Place Score

First Round
Randolph-Macon 9, Randolph 0
Lynchburg 5, Emory & Henry 2
Guilford 6, Sweet Briar 3
Quarterfinals Washington and Lee 7, Guilford 0
Bridgewater 9, Lynchburg 0
Hollins 6, Randolph-Macon 0
Virginia Wesleyan 7, Roanoke 2
Semifinals Washington and Lee 5, Virginia Wesleyan 0
Bridgewater 5, Hollins 4
Championship Washington and Lee 9, Bridgewater 0
Third Place Hollins 5, Virginia Wesleyan 4
Consolation Quarterfinals Roanoke 5, Guilford 1
Randolph-Macon 5, Lynchburg 1
Sweet Briar 5, Randolph 0
Fifth Place Randolph, Roanoke Forfeiture
Seventh Place Sweet Briar


Player of the Year: Katie Tabb, Washington and Lee

Coach of the Year: Eric Ishida, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Kelsey White, Roanoke
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Hilary Teeter, Bridgewater


2009

Tournament Results:

Round/Place Score
Quarterfinals Washington and Lee 5, Hollins 0
Virginia Wesleyan 6, Randolph 0
Bridgewater 6, Guilford 1
Randolph-Macon 6, Emory & Henry 2
Semifinals Washington and Lee 6, Randolph-Macon 0
Virginia Wesleyan 5, Bridgewater 3
Championship Washington and Lee 5, Virginia Wesleyan 0


Player of the Year: Katie Tabb, Washington and Lee

Coach of the Year: Eric Ishida, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Ellen Yeatman, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Insurance Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Katie Tabb, Washington and Lee


2010

Tournament Results:

Round/Place Score
Quarterfinals Washington and Lee 9, Randolph 0
Virginia Wesleyan 6, Roanoke 3
Hollins 9, Guilford 0
Sweet Briar 6, Bridgewater 3
Semifinals Washington and Lee 6, Virginia Wesleyan 0
Hollins 6, Sweet Briar 3
Virginia Wesleyan 5, Sweet Briar 1 (third place)
Championship Washington and Lee 5, Hollins 0


Player of the Year: Lauren Caire, Washington and Lee

Coach of the Year: Eric Ishida, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Karen Montoya, Hollins
ODAC/Farm Bureau Insurance Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Sarah Budrus, Hollins


2011

Tournament Results:

Round/Place Score
Quarterfinals Washington and Lee 5, Randolph-Macon 0
Hollins 5, Virginia Wesleyan 0
Bridgewater 5, Guilford 1
Sweet Briar 6, Roanoke 0
Semifinals Washington and Lee 5, Sweet Briar 0
Hollins 5, Bridgewater 1
Championship Washington and Lee 5, Hollins 0


Player of the Year: Ariel Taylor, Sweet Briar
Coach of the Year: Eric Ishida, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Ariel Taylor, Sweet Briar
ODAC/Farm Bureau Insurance Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Sarah Budrus, Hollins


2012

Tournament Results:

Round/Place Score
Quarterfinals Hollins 5, Randolph 0 
Washington and Lee 5, Lynchburg 0
Roanoke 5, Guilford 0
Bridgewater 5, Randolph-Macon 0
Semifinals Washington and Lee 5, Roanoke 0
Hollins 5, Bridgewater 0
Championship Washington and Lee 5, Hollins 0


Player of the Year: Sonja Meighan, Fr., Washington and Lee

Coach of the Year: Eric Ishida, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Sonja Meighan, Fr., Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Insurance Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Katy Bergey, So., Bridgewater


2013

Tournament Results:

Round/Place Score
Quarterfinals

Washington and Lee 6, Guilford 0
Roanoke 5, Randolph 0
Virginia Wesleyan 5, Bridgewater 4
Hollins 5, Randolph-Macon 2

Semifinals Washington and Lee 5, Virginia Wesleyan 0
Roanoke 5, Hollins 3
Championship Washington and Lee 5, Roanoke 0


Player of the Year: Sonja Meighan, So., Washington and Lee

Coach of the Year: Justin Fainter, Roanoke
Rookie of the Year: Sara Yousif, Fr., Virginia Wesleyan
ODAC/Farm Bureau Insurance Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Patricia Kirkland, So., Washington and Lee


2014

Tournament Results:

Round/Place Score
Quarterfinals

Bridgewater 5, Randolph 2
Randolph-Macon 5, Shenandoah 0
Roanoke 7, Emory & Henry 2
Washington and Lee 5, Guilford 0

Semifinals Washington and Lee 5, Bridgewater 0
Roanoke 5, Randolph-Macon 2
Championship Washington and Lee 5, Roanoke 0


Player of the Year: Sonja Meighan, Washington and Lee

Coach of the Year: Erin Ness, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Stella Di Michele, Emory & Henry
ODAC/Farm Bureau Insurance Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Molly Barb, Shenandoah


2015

Tournament Results:

Round/Place Score
Quarterfinals

Washington and Lee 5, Sweet Briar 0
Bridgewater 5, Randolph 4
Roanoke 8, Hollins 1
Randolph-Macon 5, Shenandoah 1

Semifinals Washington and Lee 5, Bridgewater 0
Roanoke 5, Randolph-Macon 2
Championship Washington and Lee 5, Roanoke 0


Player of the Year: Sonja Meighan, Washington and Lee

Coach of the Year: Erin Ness, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Jackie Lee, Virginia Wesleyan
ODAC/Farm Bureau Insurance Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Angelina Sportelli, Randolph-Macon


2016

Tournament Results:

Round/Place Score
Quarterfinals

Washington and Lee 5, Shenandoah 0
Emory & Henry 5, Lynchburg 0
Randolph-Macon 5, Guilford 0
Roanoke 5, Bridgewater 1

Semifinals Washington and Lee 5, Emory & Henry 0
Randolph-Macon 5, Roanoke 1
Championship Washington and Lee 5, Randolph-Macon 0


Player of the Year: Sveva Mazzari, Emory & Henry

Coach of the Year: Erin Ness, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Tessa Hill, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Insurance Scholar Athlete of the Year: Brooke Donnelly, Washington and Lee


2017

Tournament Results:

Round/Place Score
Quarterfinals

Washington and Lee 5, Hollins 0
Randolph-Macon 5, Lynchburg 0
Randolph 5, Emory & Henry 3
Bridgewater 5, Roanoke 3

Semifinals Washington and Lee 5, Bridgewater 0
Randolph-Macon 5, Randolph 1
Championship Washington and Lee 5, Randolph-Macon 0


Player of the Year: Brooke Donnelly, Washington and Lee

Coach of the Year: Charles Gray, Randolph-Macon
Rookie of the Year: Christina Harris, Lynchburg
ODAC/Farm Bureau Insurance Scholar Athlete of the Year: Brooke Donnelly, Washington and Lee

 

Total Number of Championships:

Washington and Lee 27
Emory and Henry 3
Hollins 2
Mary Baldwin 1
Randolph-Macon Woman's 1
Sweet Briar 1