Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 8 at Randolph # 9:00 AM
  at WildCat Fall Invite # 9:00 AM
Fri. 14 at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational 11:00 AM
  Newport, R.I.
Sat. 15 at UMW Kickoff Classic Cancelled
  Mary Washington
  at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational 10:00 AM
  Newport, R.I.
Sun. 16 at UMW Kickoff Classic Cancelled
  Mary Washington
  at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational 10:00 AM
  Newport, R.I.
Fri. 21 at ITA Regionals TBA
Sat. 22 at ITA Regionals TBA
  at TBA (MIAA) TBA
  vs. ITA Southeast Region Championships @ Mary Washington 8:00 AM
  vs. ITA Regional @ Mary Washington 8:00 AM
  at ITA Southeast Regional Championships # 8:00 AM
Sun. 23 at ITA Regionals TBA
  at TBA (MIAA) TBA
  vs. ITA Southeast Region Championships @ Mary Washington 8:00 AM
  vs. ITA Regional @ Mary Washington 8:00 AM
Mon. 24 at TBA (MIAA) TBA
  vs. ITA Southeast Region Championships @ Mary Washington 8:00 AM
Thu. 27 at Pfeiffer Cancelled
Sat. 29 at Yellow Jackets Invitational Postponed
  at Salem Final L, 9-0
Sun. 30 at Yellow Jackets Invitational Postponed
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 7-2
 
October
Mon. 1 at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 9-0
  at Johnson University Tennessee Final W, 9-0
Sat. 6 vs. Ferrum Fall Invitational @ Ferrum, VA TBA
  vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Charleston, WV Final W, 7-2
  at Randolph Final W, 6-3
Sun. 7 at Averett Final L, 5-4
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 7-2
Sat. 20 at Shenandoah # Final L, 1-0
 
February
Fri. 15 at Roanoke * Final L, 9-0
  vs. George Mason @ Christopher Newport Final L, 4-3
Sat. 16 at Chris. Newport Final L, 5-4
  at Shenandoah Final L, 8-1
Mon. 18 at Guilford Final W, 7-2
  at Randolph * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 23 at Mary Baldwin Final W, 5-4
Sun. 24 at Randolph-Macon Postponed
  at Ferrum * Final W, 8-1
Tue. 26 at Ferrum * Final W, 9-0
  Moved from Feb. 23
 
March
Fri. 1 at Randolph Final L, 5-0
Sat. 2 at Lynchburg Final L, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 9-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 5-4
  *note time change*
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 9-0
  at Shenandoah Final W, 8-1
  Indoors at WCC
Sun. 3 vs. Randolph @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 7-2
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 8-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 6-3
  *note time change*
  vs. Wilkes @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  vs. Randolph @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Mon. 4 at Bridgewater Final L, 5-4
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hilton Head Resort; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 7-2
  vs. Moravian @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 5-4
Tue. 5 vs. Spring Arbor @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  vs. Drew @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 7-2
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 9-0
  vs. Sweet Briar @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
Wed. 6 vs. Defiance @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  vs. Sweet Briar @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Thu. 7 vs. Sweet Briar @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  vs. Bridgewater @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Fri. 8 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 6-3
  vs. Sweet Briar @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Sat. 9 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 5-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 5-0
  at Guilford * Final W, 9-0
  match played in Piedmont Tennis Center
Sun. 10 at Hollins * Final W, 9-0
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 7-2
  vs. Ferrum * @ Hollins University Final W, 5-0
  at Hollins * Final W, 5-0
Tue. 12 vs. Millikin @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  at Hollins * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 13 at William Peace Final W, 9-0
  at Guilford * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 14 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  at Averett Final L, 9-0
  at Johnson University Tennessee Final W, 9-0
Fri. 15 vs. Ohio Christian @ Johnson, Tenn. Final W, 7-2
  at Hollins * Final W, 9-0
  at King (Tenn.) Final L, 6-1
Sat. 16 vs. Ohio Christian @ Knoxville, Tenn. Final W, 8-1
  at Guilford Final W, 8-1
  at Randolph * Final L, 5-4
  at Roanoke * Final L, 9-0
  at Sweet Briar Final W, 9-0
  at Johnson University Tennessee Final W, 9-0
  vs. Kenyon @ Mary Washington Blue Gray Invite Final L, 6-3
Sun. 17 vs. Skidmore @ Mary Washington Blue Gray Invite Final W, 5-4
  vs. Allegheny @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 6-1
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
  at Guilford Final L, 8-1
  at Ferrum Final W, 6-3
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 9-0
  at Hollins Final W, 7-2
  Rescheduled from 2/16
Mon. 18 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 6-3
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 9-0
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
  at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
  at Hollins Final W, 8-1
Tue. 19 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 9-0
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
  at Roanoke * Final L, 9-0
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 6-3
  at Ferrum Final L, 9-0
Wed. 20 at Sweet Briar Final L, 8-1
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 9-0
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 9-0
  Evian Tennis Center
Thu. 21 at Hollins * Final L, 7-2
  *Rescheduled from 3/8
  at Roanoke * Final L, 7-2
Fri. 22 at Mary Baldwin Final W, 8-0
  Moved from March 21
  at Bridgewater * Postponed
Sat. 23 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
  at Roanoke * Final W, 7-2
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 5-4
  at Lynchburg Final W, 5-4
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
  at Guilford * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 24 at Bridgewater * Final L, 7-2
  at Roanoke * Final L, 7-2
Wed. 27 at Guilford * Final W, 7-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 29 at Salem Final W, 9-0
  Moved from March 9
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 30 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 9-0
  at Roanoke Final W, 8-1
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 7-2
  at Randolph * Final L, 9-0
  at Emory Final L, 9-0
Sun. 31 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 5-1
  at Bristol Racquet & Fitness Club, Bristol, Tenn.
 
April
Mon. 1 at Guilford * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 2 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 3 at Shenandoah Final L, 6-3
Thu. 4 at Randolph * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 6 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 9-0
  at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 7-2
  at Guilford * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 7 at Shenandoah * Final W, 5-4
  at Randolph * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 9 at Randolph * Final W, 7-2
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 7-2
Wed. 10 at Roanoke * Final L, 7-2
Thu. 11 at Averett Final L, 9-0
  rescheduled from March 3
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 12 at Sweet Briar * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 13 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 7-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 14 vs. Hollins * @ the Duchossois Tennis Center, Lexington, Va. Final W, 5-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 7-2
Mon. 15 at Roanoke * Final L, 9-0
  Senior Day
  at Bridgewater * Postponed
Tue. 16 at Roanoke * Final W, 6-3
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 8-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 7-2
Wed. 17 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 8-1
  Rescheduled from April 13
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 9-0
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 6-3
Thu. 18 at Greensboro Final W, 6-3
  at Roanoke * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 19 at Randolph * Final L, 5-0
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 9-0
  Bristol Racquet Club
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 6-0
  at Averett Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
Sat. 20 at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 5-4
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 7-2
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 5-4
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 5-3
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 21 at Ferrum * Final W, 5-0
Mon. 22 at Ferrum * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 23 at Lynchburg * Final L, 6-3
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 7-2
  at Hollins * Final L, 5-4
  Rescheduled from 4/19
Wed. 24 at Mary Baldwin Final W, 8-1
  at Hollins * Final W, 9-0
  Rescheduled from 4/13
Fri. 26 at Lynchburg * Final L, 8-1
  at Crosswhite Athletic Club | Note time change
Sat. 27 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 7-2
  Senior Day
  at Hollins * Final W, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 9-0
  at Mary Washington Final L, 5-4
  vs. Bridgewater * @ Roanoke, Va. Final L, 5-4
Sun. 28 at Shenandoah * Final W, 8-1
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 6-3
 
May
Wed. 1 at #3 Randolph-Macon % Final L, 5-0
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Randolph % Final L, 5-4
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Lynchburg % Final L, 5-0
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #1 Washington and Lee % Final L, 5-0
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 4 vs. #1 Washington and Lee % @ Everett Tennis Center | Virginia Wesleyan University Final L, 5-0
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. #2 Lynchburg % @ Everett Tennis Center | Virginia Wesleyan University Final L, 5-2
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 5 vs. #1 Washington and Lee % @ Folkes-Stevens Tennis Center (indoor) at Old Dominion University Final L, 5-0
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
Sat. 11 vs. Washington and Lee % @ Emory University Final L, 5-4
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sun. 12 at Emory % Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Tournament Third Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season