Top Stories

February 20, 2017 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 24 Crossover season is officially underway with a full slate of sports in action the past week. Those earning weekly awards include (pictured,...
February 3, 2017 Generals Lead ODAC Women's Tennis Preseason Poll Fourteen-time defending champion Washington and Lee University stands atop the ODAC Women's Tennis Preseason Poll, conducted annually by the...
December 7, 2016 Lynchburg Tabs Christopher Clarke as Director of Tennis Director of Athletics Jon Waters announced today the appointment of Christopher Clarke as the new Director of Tennis for the Lynchburg...
September 26, 2016 Donnelly Wins Women's ITA Southeast Regional Championships Singles Bracket Washington and Lee senior women's tennis player Brooke Donnelly (Kennesaw, Ga. / Marietta) won the 2016 ITA Southeast Regional Championships...

Standings

2016-17 ODAC Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
RandolphRandolph 0-1 1-1
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 1-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-1 0-1
HollinsHollins 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 4-0 4-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 2-2
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 1-0
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0-1 2-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-1 0-1
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Brooke Donnelly Washington and Lee Sr. #1 Singles #1 Doubles February 20, 2017 Donnelly, a senior from Kennesaw, Ga., started off the spring season where she left off in the fall, picking up wins at #1 singles and #1 doubles in leading Washington and Lee to a 9-0 team victory over Bridgewater. Donnelly opened with a 6-0, 6-1...

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 Bridgewater
9 at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 William Peace
9 at Sweet Briar
Played at Amherst Middle School
Sat Feb 18
Final
9 Randolph
0 at Ferrum
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 Roanoke
9 at Washington and Lee
Sun Feb 19
Final
0 Ferrum
9 at Emory & Henry
Sun Feb 19
Final
0 Greensboro
9 at Guilford
Tue Feb 21
Final
9 Washington and Lee
0 at Randolph
Tue Feb 21
Final
0 Sweet Briar
5 at Washington and Lee
Fri Feb 24
2:30 PM
Averett
at Sweet Briar
Played at Amherst Middle School
Sat Feb 25
12:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 25
1:00 PM
Shepherd
at Randolph
Sat Feb 25
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Methodist
Sat Feb 25
1:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 25
7:30 PM
Shippensburg
at Shenandoah
Indoors at WCC
Sun Feb 26
9:00 AM
Bridgewater
at Salisbury
Sun Feb 26
11:00 AM
Catholic
at Randolph
Sun Feb 26
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Averett
Sun Feb 26
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Milligan
Thu Mar 02
3:30 PM
Sweet Briar
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Mar 03
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Hollins
Fri Mar 03
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Southern Virginia
Sat Mar 04
12:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sat Mar 04
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 04
3:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Mar 05
TBA
Randolph
vs. St. John Fisher
@ Hilton Head Island, SC
Sun Mar 05
TBA
Bridgewater
vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Hilton Head, South Carolina
Sun Mar 05
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Sun Mar 05
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee
Sun Mar 05
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at N.C. Wesleyan
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule