Women's Volleyball

 

2011 ODAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Hollins 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Randolph 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Ferrum 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
Fri. 2 Greensboro 1 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Washington and Lee 3 Peace 0 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Bridgewater 3 Washington College 2 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Salem 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  EMU Hampton Inn/Sleep Inn Invitational
  Hollins 0 McMurry 3 Final
  @ neutral
  Guilford 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Averett University Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  Peace 2 Roanoke 3 Final
  @ Averett
  Benedictine (Ill.) 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Union (N.Y.) 3 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Averett 3 Final
  Philadelphia Biblical 3 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  EMU Hampton Inn/Sleep Inn Invitational
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  @ St. Mary's (Md.)
  FDU-Florham 3 Hollins 1 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, VA
  Guilford 0 Averett 3 Final
  Averett University Cougar Classic
  Southern Va. 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Averett Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
Sat. 3 McMurry 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  King's (Pa.) 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Mary Washington 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  EMU Hampton Inn/Sleep Inn Invitational
  Washington and Lee 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  Averett Tournament @ Danville, VA
  Emory & Henry 0 Southern Va. 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Washington and Lee 3 Averett 1 Final
  Rutgers-Camden 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Peace 2 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Union (N.Y.) 3 Hollins 1 Final
  @ neutral
  Randolph-Macon 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Final
  Randolph 3 Hood 1 Final
  @ Shenandoah
  Benedictine (Ill.) 3 Hollins 0 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Lynchburg 1 Messiah 3 Final
  @ Marymount
  FDU-Florham 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Greensboro 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  Averett Tournament @ Danville, VA
  Guilford 0 Southern Va. 3 Final
  Averett University Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  Randolph 3 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Frank. & Marsh. 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  St. Mary's Tournament @ St. Mary's (Md.)
  Roanoke 0 Averett 3 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Marymount (Va.) 1 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  EMU Hampton Inn/Sleep Inn Invitational
  Guilford 3 Peace 0 Final
  Averett University Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
Tue. 6 Hollins 0 Averett 3 Final
Wed. 7 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Guilford 1 Meredith 3 Final
  Ferrum 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 2 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
Thu. 8 Bluefield St. 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
Fri. 9 Guilford 3 Greensboro 2 Final
  Greensboro College Invitational
  Bridgewater 1 Frostburg St. 3 Final
  @ Washington D.C.
  Frostburg St. 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  CUA Guetle Invitational @ Washington, D.C.
  Finlandia 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Averett 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Randolph 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Catholic 3 Final
  CUA Guetle Invitational
  Mary Baldwin 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Roanoke 3 Guilford 2 Final
  Greensboro College Invitational @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Randolph-Macon 0 Juniata 3 Final
  ASICS Invitational
  Elizabethtown 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Peace 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  @ Greensboro
Sat. 10 Guilford 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  Greensboro College Invitational @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Southern Va. 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Catholic 3 Final
  CUA Guetle Invitational
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Finlandia 0 Final
  CUA Guetle Invitational @ Washington, D.C.
  Ferrum 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  CUA Guetle Invitational @ Washington, D.C.
  Randolph 2 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg, VA
  Transylvania 3 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  ASICS Invitational @ Juniata
  Mary Baldwin 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Roanoke 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  Greensboro Tournament @ Neutral
  Gettysburg 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Lynchburg Invitational
  Methodist 1 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Peace 3 Guilford 1 Final
  Greensboro College Invitational @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Randolph-Macon 3 Frank. & Marsh. 1 Final
  @ Juniata College
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 0 Randolph 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg Invitational
  Emory & Henry 1 Meredith 3 Final
  Roanoke 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  Greensboro Invitational
Tue. 13 Emory & Henry 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Guilford 0 Final
  Randolph 1 Hollins 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 Mary Washington 2 Final
Wed. 14 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
Fri. 16 Hollins 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Randolph 3 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Hollins 1 Final
  @ Lexington, VA
Sat. 17 Roanoke 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Guilford 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Roanoke 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  @ Lexington, VA
  Randolph 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
Sun. 18 Guilford 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
Tue. 20 Bridgewater 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Roanoke 0 Southern Va. 3 Final
  Hollins 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 Randolph 0 Final
Wed. 21 Roanoke 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
Thu. 22 Shenandoah 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Virginia Intermont 3 Hollins 2 Final
Fri. 23 Bridgewater 1 DeSales 3 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Martin Methodist 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Emory University, Atlanta
  Randolph-Macon 3 Berry 2 Final
  @ Emory Tournament
  Mount Union 3 Bridgewater 0 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Washington and Lee 1 Geneva 3 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Homecoming Tournament
  Guilford 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 0 Emory 3 Final
  @ Emory Homecoming Tournament
Sat. 24 Washington and Lee 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Pioneer Classic
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  @ Emory Homecoming Tournament
  Bridgewater 3 King's (Pa.) 0 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Mary Washington 3 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Bluefield Col. 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 John Carroll 2 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Virginia Wesleyan 2 Berry 3 Final
  Emory Tournament @ Emory Tournament
  Bridgewater 1 Scranton 3 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Randolph-Macon 3 Martin Methodist 0 Final
  @ Emory Tournament
  Southern Va. 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Lynchburg Tri-Match
Tue. 27 Eastern Mennonite 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Roanoke 1 Randolph 3 Final
  Salem 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 Bluefield St. 0 Final
Wed. 28 Lynchburg 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
Thu. 29 Southern Va. 2 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Guilford 3 Hollins 0 Final
Fri. 30 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Guilford 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Southern Va. 2 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Washington and Lee 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Mary Washington 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Virginia Wesleyan
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Marymount Tri-Match
  St. Vincent 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Marymount Tri-Match @ Arlington, Va.
  Mary Washington 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
Mon. 3 Emory & Henry 3 Ferrum 0 Final
Tue. 4 Bridgewater 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  Chris. Newport 2 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Greensboro 0 Guilford 3 Final
Wed. 5 Lynchburg 3 Hollins 1 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Randolph 1 Guilford 3 Final
Thu. 6 Meredith 3 Roanoke 2 Final
Fri. 7 Hollins 0 Averett 3 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Methodist 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Piedmont 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Ferrum 1 Randolph 3 Final
  @ at Roanoke Tournament
  Southern Va. 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Keuka 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Gallaudet Classic
  Lynchburg 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Washington and Lee 3 Averett 1 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Ferrum 1 Hollins 3 Final
  @ Salem, VA
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Rowan 0 Final
  @ Gallaudet Classic
  Randolph 0 Southern Va. 3 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Methodist 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Frostburg St. 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Knights Fall Fever Quad @ Meumann University, Aston, Pa.
Sat. 8 Ferrum 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Neumann 3 Final
  Knights Fall Fever Quad
  Catholic 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Gallaudet
  Methodist 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Lynchburg 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Tournament
  Southern Va. 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Randolph 3 Averett 0 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Ferrum 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Ohio Northern 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Emory (Ga.) Invitational @ Atlanta, GA
  Hollins 1 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Roanoke College
  Bridgewater 0 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  Knights Fall Fever Quad @ Neumann University, Aston, Pa.
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Averett 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Methodist 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Allegheny 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
Sun. 9 Eastern Mennonite 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
Tue. 11 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Randolph 2 Final
  Hollins 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
Wed. 12 Emory & Henry 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  Guilford 2 Lynchburg 3 Final
Thu. 13 Randolph-Macon 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Fri. 14 Bridgewater 3 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Roanoke 1 Final
Sat. 15 Randolph-Macon 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Guilford 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 2 Hollins 3 Final
  Meredith 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 Hollins 0 Final
Tue. 18 Emory & Henry 3 Virginia Intermont 0 Final
  @ Athens, W.Va.
  Bridgewater 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Hollins 3 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Concord 3 Final
Wed. 19 Randolph 1 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Lynchburg 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
Thu. 20 Emory & Henry 1 Covenant 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Southern Va. 3 Final
  Roanoke 1 Guilford 3 Final
Fri. 21 Messiah 3 Randolph 1 Final
  Guilford 3 Ferrum 0 Final
Sat. 22 Randolph-Macon 0 Eastern 3 Final
  Messiah 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
  York (Pa.) 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  @ Eastern
  Messiah 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Lynchburg
  Peace 3 Hollins 1 Final
  @ Southern Virginia
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Hollins 1 Southern Va. 3 Final
  SVU Tri-Match
Mon. 24 Bridgewater 1 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Dig Pink Night
Tue. 25 Roanoke 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Guilford 3 Emory & Henry 2 Final
Wed. 26 Randolph 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Chris. Newport 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
Thu. 27 Guilford 3 Salem 0 Final
  Roanoke 3 Ferrum 0 Final
Fri. 28 Washington and Lee 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Bridgewater 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  St. Mary's College Seahawk Invitational
  CCNY 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  @ at St. Mary's (MD.)
  Washington and Lee 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Invitational
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Messiah College Volleyball Tournament @ Neutral
  Lynchburg 3 Wesley 0 Final
  @ St. Mary's (MD.)
  Muhlenberg 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
  St. Mary's College Seahawk Invitational @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Fairleigh Dickinson 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Messiah College Volleyball Tournament @ Neutral
  FDU-Florham 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  @ Grantham, PA
Sat. 29 Roanoke 0 Messiah 3 Final
  Randolph 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Catholic 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Messiah College Volleyball Tournament @ Grantham, Pa.
  Lynchburg 3 Muhlenberg 0 Final
  @ at St. Mary's (MD.)
  Washington and Lee 1 Lee 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Frostburg St. 1 Final
  @ Salisbury Tri-Match
  Bridgewater 3 CCNY 0 Final
  St. Mary's College Seahawk Invitational @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Southern Va. 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  EMU Tri-Match
  Randolph 0 Covenant 3 Final
  @ at Maryville College
  Lynchburg 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Final
  Seahawk Invitational
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  Wesley 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  St. Mary's College Seahawk Invitational @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Washington and Lee 1 Juniata 3 Final
  Emory National Inv. (Atlanta, Ga.) @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Emory & Henry 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  EMU Tri-Match
  Emory & Henry 1 Covenant 3 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Hollins 3 Salem 0 Final
 
November
Wed. 2 Bridgewater 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  ODAC Tournament - Quarterfinal #2
  Hollins 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  ODAC Tournament - Quarterfinal #1
  Emory & Henry 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  ODAC Tournament - Quarterfinal #3
  Guilford 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  ODAC Tournament - Quarterfinal #4
Sat. 5 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  ODAC Tournament - Semifinal #1
  Lynchburg 2 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  ODAC Tournament - Semifinal #2 @ Washington and Lee - Lexington, Va.
  Randolph-Macon 3 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  ODAC Tournament - Championship
Fri. 11 Johns Hopkins 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  NCAA First-Round @ Christopher Newport
Sat. 12 Randolph-Macon 0 Emory 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament Second-Round @ Newport News, Va.