2016 ODAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Emory & Henry 0 Milligan 3 Final
  Shenandoah 1 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  John Wesley 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Mary Washington 3 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
Fri. 2 Hood 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Eastern Mennonite
  Shenandoah 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Lynchburg 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Eastern Mennonite
  Bridgewater 1 Catholic 3 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Eastern Mennonite
  Salem 3 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Salem 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Eastern Mennonite
  Washington and Lee 0 Berry 3 Final
  Meredith 3 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Goucher 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
Sat. 3 Goucher 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Eastern Mennonite
  Shenandoah 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  Lynchburg 3 Catholic 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Eastern Mennonite
  Guilford 2 Salve Regina 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Washington and Lee 3 Covenant 2 Final
  @ Berry College Invitational
  Emory & Henry 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Lynchburg 3 Hood 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Eastern Mennonite
  Hollins 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  Randolph 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  22nd Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA
  Catholic 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Shenandoah 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Washington and Lee 3 Millsaps 0 Final
  @ Berry College Invitational
  Salem 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Eastern Mennonite
  Mary Baldwin 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Meredith 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Hollins 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Emory & Henry 0 Guilford 3 Final
  @ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
  Randolph 3 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Roanoke 2 Averett 3 Final
  22nd Annual Cougar Classic
Sun. 4 Emory & Henry 3 Frostburg St. 1 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Salve Regina 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  22nd Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  William Peace 3 Guilford 1 Final
  @ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
  Emory & Henry 0 Averett 3 Final
  22nd Annual Cougar Classic
  Frostburg St. 3 Randolph 0 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Roanoke 3 William Peace 0 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA
  Guilford 3 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Randolph 0 Averett 3 Final
  22nd Annual Cougar Classic
Mon. 5 Ferrum 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
Wed. 7 Emory & Henry 3 West Va. Tech 2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  Mary Baldwin 3 Hollins 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Mary Washington 3 Final
  Salem 3 Randolph 0 Final
Thu. 8 Guilford 3 Salem 0 Final
Fri. 9 Oglethorpe 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Lynchburg College Invitational
  Shenandoah 3 Gallaudet 1 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Washington and Lee Invitational @ Lexington, Va.
  Randolph 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Gallaudet 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Washington, D.C. - Catholic University
  Methodist 2 Randolph 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg College
  Centre 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Hollins 0 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Ferrum 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  Shenandoah 1 Catholic 3 Final
  CUA Tournament
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Marywood 1 Final
  Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, Md.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Washington, D.C. - Catholic University
  Hollins 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  Randolph-Macon 3 Southern Virginia 0 Final
  Washington and Lee Invitational @ Lexington, Va.
  Stevenson 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Lynchburg College Invitational
  Averett 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Salisbury 3 Final
  Sea Gull Classic
Sat. 10 Shenandoah 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Catholic Tournament @ Washington, D.C.
  Guilford 1 William Peace 3 Final
  Randolph 0 Oglethorpe 3 Final
  Lynchburg College Invitational @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Wesley 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Washington, D.C. - Catholic University
  Southern Virginia 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, Md.
  Elizabeth City St. 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Methodist 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Lynchburg College Invitational
  Wesley 1 Shenandoah 3 Final
  CUA Tournament @ Catholic University of America, Washington, D.C.
  Ferrum 3 Hollins 0 Final
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Mary Baldwin 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  Centre 3 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Washington and Lee Invitational @ Lexington, Va.
  Meredith 3 Guilford 0 Final
  @ William Peace University (Raleigh, N.C.)
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Lynchburg College Invitational
  Emory & Henry 3 Piedmont 1 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Stevenson 3 Randolph 0 Final
  @ Lynchburg
  Bridgewater 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Ferrum 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  Hollins 2 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
  Consolation of 2016 Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  McDaniel 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, Md.
  Averett 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Washington and Lee Invitational @ Lexington, Va.
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 2 Greensboro 3 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  @ Greensboro, NC
Sun. 11 Piedmont 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Emory & Henry 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
Tue. 13 Wilson 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Goucher 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
Wed. 14 Randolph * 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Hollins * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Methodist 3 Guilford 1 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Averett 1 Final
Fri. 16 Washington and Lee * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
Sat. 17 Randolph-Macon * 3 Guilford 0 Final
  Washington and Lee * 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Shenandoah * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Meredith 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Bridgewater
  Lancaster Bible 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Hollins * 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  @ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C.
  Roanoke * 3 Randolph 1 Final
  Lancaster Bible 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Meredith 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
Mon. 19 Ferrum 3 Hollins 0 Final
Tue. 20 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Chris. Newport 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
Wed. 21 Shenandoah * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Randolph * 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Hollins * 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Ferrum 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Mary Washington 3 Lynchburg 2 Final
Thu. 22 Eastern Mennonite 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
Fri. 23 Randolph-Macon 3 Mount Union 0 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Southern Virginia 3 Randolph 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
Sat. 24 Randolph-Macon 3 John Carroll 2 Final
  Carnegie Mellon Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Emory & Henry * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Emory & Henry 3 Southern Virginia 1 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Sewanee 0 Final
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Southern Virginia 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Berry 3 Final
Sun. 25 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Centre 0 Final
  @ Rome, Ga.
Tue. 27 Washington and Lee * 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Salem 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
Wed. 28 Bridgewater * 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Guilford 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Randolph 0 Final
Thu. 29 Catholic 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
Fri. 30 Lynchburg * 3 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Hollins 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Hollins 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  @ Cresson, PA
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Guilford * 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Ursinus 3 Randolph 2 Final
  @ McDaniel College
  Guilford 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Shenandoah 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  @ Cresson, Pa.
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Randolph 0 McDaniel 3 Final
Tue. 4 Hollins * 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
Wed. 5 Mary Washington 3 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Salem 2 Guilford 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Randolph * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Gettysburg 3 Final
Thu. 6 Averett 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  John Wesley 0 Roanoke 3 Final
Fri. 7 Muhlenberg 3 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Leopard Invitational @ La Verne, Calif.
  Randolph-Macon 3 Johns Hopkins 1 Final
  Hollins * 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Lynchburg 0 Whittier 3 Final
  Leopard Invitational @ La Verne, CA
Sat. 8 Roanoke * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Guilford * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Emory & Henry * 3 Shenandoah 2 Final
  St. Josephs (Brkln) 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Lynchburg 0 La Verne 3 Final
  Leopard Invitational
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  @ Ferrum, Va.
  Guilford 3 Frostburg St. 0 Final
  @ Washington and Lee University (Lexington, Va.)
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  St. Josephs (Brkln) 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Ferrum 3 Final
  Lynchburg 3 UC Santa Cruz 1 Final
  Leopard Invitational @ La Verne, CA
  Frostburg St. 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Bridgewater 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
Mon. 10 Piedmont 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Hollins 1 Salem 3 Final
  Roanoke 3 Ferrum 2 Final
Tue. 11 Bridgewater * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
Wed. 12 Lynchburg * 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Washington and Lee * 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 3 Hollins 0 Final
Thu. 13 Guilford * 3 Hollins 0 Final
Fri. 14 Lynchburg * 3 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Emory & Henry * 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Bridgewater * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Randolph * 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
Sat. 15 Randolph * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Guilford * 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Dallas 3 Randolph 0 Final
  @ Lexington, VA
  Dallas 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Tue. 18 Southern Virginia 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Hollins 0 Ferrum 3 Final
  Washington and Lee * 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
Wed. 19 Roanoke * 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Mary Washington 3 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Lynchburg 2 Final
Thu. 20 Emory & Henry * 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Roanoke 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 1 Randolph 3 Final
Sat. 22 Guilford * 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Lynchburg * 1 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Randolph 0 Salem 3 Final
  Greensboro 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Roanoke, VA
  Guilford 0 Averett 3 Final
  @ Bridgewater College (Bridgewater, Va.)
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Ursinus 1 Final
  @ Dickinson College
  Lebanon Valley 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  @ Shenandoah
  Emory & Henry 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Christopher Newport
  Greensboro 3 Hollins 2 Final
  Lebanon Valley 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Averett 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 William Peace 3 Final
Sun. 23 Averett 0 Roanoke 3 Final
Tue. 25 Hollins * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Roanoke 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
Wed. 26 Lynchburg * 3 Guilford 1 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Emory & Henry * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
Thu. 27 Mary Baldwin 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Hood 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Senior Night
Fri. 28 Randolph-Macon 3 Clarkson 2 Final
  Emory Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Berry 3 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  @ Emory National Invitational
  Randolph-Macon 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Invitational
  Washington and Lee 2 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Emory Tournament @ Emory
  Lynchburg * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  West Va. Tech 2 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
Sat. 29 Washington and Lee 3 Clarkson 2 Final
  @ Emory National Invitational
  Shenandoah * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 1 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Emory Tournament @ Emory
  Bridgewater 2 William Peace 3 Final
  Randolph 2 Ferrum 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Emory 3 Final
  Berry 3 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Emory Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Bob Jones 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C. - William Peace
  Emory & Henry * 1 Guilford 3 Final
 
November
Wed. 2 #6 Emory & Henry % 1 #3 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Virginia Wesleyan % 1 #2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Guilford % 2 #4 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #8 Roanoke % 0 #1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 4 #4 Bridgewater % 0 #1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  #3 Lynchburg % 0 #2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Randolph-Macon College
Sat. 5 #2 Washington and Lee % 0 #1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
Fri. 11 Stevenson % 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  NCAA First Round @ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat. 12 Randolph-Macon % 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament Second Round

ODAC Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
* Conference
% Post season