2017 ODAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Lasell 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ San Juan, P.R.
  Emory & Henry 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Simpson 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ San Juan, P.R.
  Guilford 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Averett Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  Southern Virginia 3 Randolph 0 Final
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  St. Catherine 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
  Emory & Henry 1 Oberlin 3 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Lynchburg 1 Methodist 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational
  Catholic 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational
  Guilford 3 William Peace 1 Final
  Averett Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA
  Randolph 0 Averett 3 Final
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic
  St. Catherine 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Shenandoah 2 Salve Regina 3 Final
  University of Scranton Tournament @ Scranton, Pa.
  Benedictine (Ill.) 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Roanoke 3 William Peace 2 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Washington and Lee 0 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
  McAttack Bash
  Salem 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Shenandoah 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  University of Scranton Tournament @ Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 2 Emory & Henry 0 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Marietta Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Tri-match Hollins/Wesleyan/Wilson
  Cabrini 2 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Lynchburg 3 Salem 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Methodist 2 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Thiel 3 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Roanoke 0 Averett 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Sewanee 0 Final
  McAttack Bash @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Shenandoah 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Guilford 3 Southern Virginia 0 Final
  Averett Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  Randolph 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Covenant 1 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Wilson 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Tri-match Hollins/Wesleyan/Wilson
  Benedictine (Ill.) 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Randolph 1 William Peace 3 Final
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA
  Guilford 0 Averett 3 Final
  Averett Cougar Classic
  Widener 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ San Juan, P.R.
  Shenandoah 1 Wells 3 Final
  @ Scranton, Pa.
  Lynchburg 2 Catholic 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Goucher 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Wilkes 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ San Juan, P.R.
Tue. 5 Shenandoah 3 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  Ferrum 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Randolph 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Averett 3 Final
Wed. 6 Randolph-Macon 3 Mary Washington 1 Final
  Hollins 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Guilford 2 Methodist 3 Final
Thu. 7 Mt. Aloysius 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
Fri. 8 Bridgewater 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Sewanee 3 Hollins 0 Final
  2017 Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Randolph 1 Methodist 3 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Berry 3 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Mary Washington Invitational @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Bridgewater 3 Methodist 0 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Susquehanna 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Mary Washington Invitational @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Neumann 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Buttermaker Tournament @ Allentown, Pa.
  Eastern 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  W&L Tournament
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Marcia French Tournament
  Mary Baldwin 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Salem 3 Hollins 0 Final
  2017 Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Cabrini 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Allentown, PA
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Hiram 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  W&L Tournament
  Mary Baldwin 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Piedmont 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Maroon Classic
Sat. 9 Salem 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  W&L Tournament
  Shenandoah 2 Washington College 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Berea, Ohio
  Ferrum 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Piedmont 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  John Wesley 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Note Time Change
  Stevenson 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Buttermaker Tournament @ Allentown, Pa.
  Johns Hopkins 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Mary Washington Invitational @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Hollins 0 Methodist 3 Final
  2017 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Shenandoah 3 Notre Dame (Md.) 1 Final
  @ Chestertown, Md.
  Sewanee 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Lynchburg 3 Huntingdon 2 Final
  Greensboro College Invitational @ Greensboro, NC
  Elizabeth City St. 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  @ Greensboro, NC
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Buttermaker Tournament
  Averett 2 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Mary Washington Invitational @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Pfeiffer 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Salem 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  Meredith 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  W&L Tournament
  Mary Baldwin 0 Hollins 3 Final
  2017 Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Randolph 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  Maroon Classic
Sun. 10 Lynchburg 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  Greensboro Tournament
  Emory & Henry 2 Huntingdon 3 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Elizabeth City St. 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Greensboro Tournament @ Greensboro, NC
  Emory & Henry 0 Greensboro 3 Final
Tue. 12 Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Wed. 13 Guilford * 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Roanoke * 3 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Randolph * 3 Hollins 0 Final
Fri. 15 Bridgewater * 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
  CODE RED Game
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Washington and Lee * 3 Guilford 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Randolph 1 Final
Sat. 16 Bridgewater * 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Washington and Lee * 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Shenandoah * 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 2 Roanoke 3 Final
  Brevard 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Emory, Va.
  John Wesley 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Roanoke, VA
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Methodist 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  John Wesley 3 Hollins 1 Final
  Tri-match Hollins/Bridgewater/John Wesley
  Brevard 3 Emory & Henry 1 Final
Sun. 17 Shenandoah * 2 Emory & Henry 3 Final
Mon. 18 Hollins 3 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
Tue. 19 Marymount (Va.) 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
Wed. 20 Chris. Newport 3 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Washington and Lee * 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Emory & Henry * 3 Hollins 1 Final
  Lynchburg * 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  William Peace 3 Guilford 1 Final
  Roanoke 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
Thu. 21 Randolph-Macon * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
Fri. 22 Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Averett 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
Sat. 23 Bridgewater * 3 Guilford 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  Shenandoah 1 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Goucher 1 Shenandoah 3 Final
  @ Arlington, Va.
  Washington and Lee 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
Mon. 25 Southern Virginia 3 Roanoke 0 Final
Tue. 26 Randolph-Macon 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
Wed. 27 Hollins * 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Randolph * 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Washington and Lee * 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
Fri. 29 Milligan 3 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Lynchburg * 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Hollins 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
Sat. 30 Shenandoah * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Hollins 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Randolph * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Guilford * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
 
October
Tue. 3 Bridgewater * 3 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
Wed. 4 Guilford * 2 Roanoke 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
Thu. 5 Ferrum 1 Randolph 3 Final
  William Peace 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
Fri. 6 Randolph-Macon 2 Juniata 3 Final
  Huntingdon, PA
  Emory & Henry * 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 0 Guilford 3 Final
Sat. 7 Hollins * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Shenandoah 3 Rowan 2 Final
  Profs Tri-Match
  Emory & Henry * 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Dig Pink
  Washington and Lee 1 Stevenson 3 Final
  Shenandoah 1 Arcadia 3 Final
  @ Glassboro, N.J.
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Wilson 0 Final
  @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Regent 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee 0 Juniata 3 Final
  Stevenson Tri-Match in Owings Mills, MD @ Owings Mills, MD
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  Regent 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Dig Pink
Sun. 8 Eastern Mennonite 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
Mon. 9 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Hollins 3 Final
Tue. 10 Southern Virginia 3 Hollins 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Roanoke * 3 Randolph 0 Final
Wed. 11 Shenandoah * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Washington and Lee 2 Final
Thu. 12 Hollins 0 Salem 3 Final
  Averett 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Greensboro 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Ferrum 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
Fri. 13 Lynchburg 3 Lycoming 2 Final
  Alfred Tournament - Games played at Alfred State @ Alfred, NY
  Randolph * 3 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Alfred St. 0 Final
  Alfred Tournament - Games played at Alfred State
Sat. 14 Lynchburg 3 Alfred 2 Final
  Alfred Tournament - Games played at Alfred State
  Washington and Lee * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Johnson University Tennessee 3 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Buena Vista, Va.
  Washington and Lee 3 Mary Washington 0 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Houghton 2 Lynchburg 3 Final
  @ Alfred, NY
  Emory & Henry 1 Toccoa Falls 3 Final
  @ Knoxville, Tenn.
  Bridgewater 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Randolph 0 Arcadia 3 Final
  DeSales Trimatch @ Center Valley, PA
  Mary Washington 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Randolph 1 DeSales 3 Final
Tue. 17 West Va. Tech 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Southern Virginia 1 Final
  Averett 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Hollins 0 Ferrum 3 Final
Wed. 18 Bridgewater * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Guilford 0 Salem 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Dig Pink
Fri. 20 Emory & Henry * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Guilford * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Hollins * 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Senior Night
  Lynchburg * 3 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
Sat. 21 Hollins * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Tri-match Hollins/W&L/John Wesley
  Roanoke * 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Emory & Henry * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Guilford * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  John Wesley 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Tri-match Hollins/W&L/John Wesley @ Lexington, Va.
  Lynchburg * 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Randolph * 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Dickinson 3 Randolph 1 Final
  @ Eastern Mennonite University
  John Wesley 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Dickinson 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
Tue. 24 Roanoke * 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Randolph 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Washington and Lee * 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
Wed. 25 Mary Washington 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Guilford * 1 Emory & Henry 3 Final
Thu. 26 Mary Baldwin 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
  Roanoke 1 Methodist 3 Final
Fri. 27 Berry 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, GA
  Birmingham-Southern 3 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Washington and Lee 0 Emory 3 Final
  Salisbury 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Hollins * 0 Guilford 3 Final
  @ Greensboro, NC
  Randolph-Macon 2 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Invitational
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Randolph * 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Regent 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
Sat. 28 Webster 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, GA
  Shenandoah 3 St. Elizabeth 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 0 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, GA
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Randolph 2 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  Berry 3 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
 
November
Wed. 1 #5 Lynchburg % 3 #4 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Guilford % 0 #2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Roanoke % 2 #3 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #8 Eastern Mennonite % 0 #1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 3 #5 Lynchburg % 0 #1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  #3 Virginia Wesleyan % 1 #2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 4 #2 Washington and Lee % 2 #1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
Fri. 10 Swarthmore 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  NCAA First Round @ Stevenson University @ Owings Mills, Md.

2017 ODAC Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
* Conference
% Post season