2017 ODAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 TBA   Bridgewater   TBA
  @ San Juan, P.R.
  TBA   Bridgewater   TBA
  @ San Juan, P.R.
  Emory & Henry   Marietta   1:30 PM
  Guilford   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Averett Cougar Classic @ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
  Southern Virginia   Randolph   3:00 PM
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA
  St. Catherine   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
  Emory & Henry   Oberlin   3:30 PM
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Methodist   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Catholic   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational
  Guilford   William Peace   5:00 PM
  Averett Cougar Classic @ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
  Randolph   Averett   5:00 PM
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic
  Benedictine (Ill.)   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Maryville (Tenn.)   5:00 PM
  @ Birmingham Southern McAttack Bash
  St. Catherine   Randolph-Macon   5:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Norfolk, Va.
  Mary Baldwin   Lynchburg   6:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Roanoke   William Peace   7:00 PM
  @ Averett University
  Washington and Lee   Birmingham-Southern   7:00 PM
  McAttack Bash
  Salem   Eastern Mennonite   8:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Scranton   8:30 PM
  Shenandoah   St. Elizabeth   8:30 PM
  University of Scranton Tournament @ Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 2 TBA   Bridgewater   TBA
  @ San Juan, P.R.
  TBA   Bridgewater   TBA
  @ San Juan, P.R.
  Emory & Henry   Mt. St. Joseph   9:00 AM
  Marietta Invitational @ Marietta College
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Hollins   10:00 AM
  Tri-match Hollins/Wesleyan/Wilson
  Cabrini   Randolph-Macon   10:00 AM
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Norfolk, Va.
  Lynchburg   Salem   11:00 AM
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Methodist   Eastern Mennonite   11:00 AM
  Emory & Henry   Thiel   11:00 AM
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Roanoke   Averett   11:00 AM
  Sewanee   Washington and Lee   11:00 AM
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Shenandoah   Salve Regina   11:30 AM
  University of Scranton Tournament @ Scranton, Pa.
  Marymount (Va.)   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Guilford   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM
  Averett Cougar Classic @ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
  Mary Baldwin   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Randolph   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA
  Covenant   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  @ Birmingham Southern McAttack Bash
  Wilson   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Tri-match Hollins/Wesleyan/Wilson
  Benedictine (Ill.)   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Norfolk, Va.
  Randolph   William Peace   3:00 PM
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA
  Catholic   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Guilford   Averett   3:00 PM
  Averett Cougar Classic
  Goucher   Virginia Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Tue. 5 Shenandoah   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
  Ferrum   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Southern Virginia   7:00 PM
  Randolph   Mary Baldwin   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Averett   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Randolph-Macon   Mary Washington   7:00 PM
  Hollins   Mary Baldwin   7:00 PM
  Guilford   Methodist   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Mt. Aloysius   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Ferrum   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  @ Salem, Va.
  Hollins   Sewanee   12:00 PM
  @ Salem, Va.
  Huntingdon   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Greensboro Tournament @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Salem   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Randolph-Macon   Berry   3:00 PM
  Mary Washington Invitational @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Bridgewater   Salem   4:00 PM
  @ Salem, Va.
  Randolph-Macon   Susquehanna   5:00 PM
  Mary Washington Invitational @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Neumann   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Buttermaker Tournament @ Muhlenberg
  Eastern Mennonite   Case Western Reserve   5:30 PM
  Marcia French Tournament
  Eastern   Washington and Lee   5:30 PM
  W&L Tournament
  Mary Baldwin   Roanoke   6:00 PM
  Maroon Classic
  Cabrini   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  @ Muhlenberg
  Eastern Mennonite   Hiram   7:30 PM
  @ Case Western Reserve - Cleveland, Ohio
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Washington and Lee   7:30 PM
  W&L Tournament
  Mary Baldwin   Randolph   8:00 PM
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Piedmont   Roanoke   8:00 PM
  Maroon Classic
Sat. 9 Methodist   Bridgewater   9:00 AM
  @ Salem, Va.
  Lynchburg   Greensboro   10:00 AM
  Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   10:30 AM
  W&L Tournament
  Shenandoah   Washington College   11:00 AM
  Mount Union   Eastern Mennonite   11:00 AM
  @ Berea, Ohio - Baldwin Wallace
  Pfeiffer   Guilford   11:00 AM
  Ferrum   Roanoke   11:00 AM
  Maroon Classic
  Stevenson   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Buttermaker Tournament @ Muhlenberg
  Johns Hopkins   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Mary Washington Invitational @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Salisbury   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Catholic University Tournament @ Washington D.C.
  Hollins   Salem   1:00 PM
  @ Roanoke Invitational
  Eastern Mennonite   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  John Wesley   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Notre Dame (Md.)   1:00 PM
  @ Chestertown, Md.
  Sewanee   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Elizabeth City St.   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Greensboro Tournament @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Emory & Henry   Elizabeth City St.   2:00 PM
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Virginia Wesleyan   Muhlenberg   2:00 PM
  Averett   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Mary Washington Invitational @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Piedmont   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  @ Salem, Va.
  Methodist   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Maroon Classic
  Meredith   Washington and Lee   3:30 PM
  W&L Tournament
  Mary Baldwin   Hollins   5:00 PM
  @ Maroon Classic
  Ferrum   Randolph   5:00 PM
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
Sun. 10 Huntingdon   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Emory & Henry   Greensboro   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Guilford *   Lynchburg   6:30 PM
  Roanoke *   Emory & Henry   6:30 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Hollins   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Bridgewater *   Roanoke   6:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Hollins   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Bridgewater *   Hollins   11:00 AM
  Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   11:00 AM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Brevard   1:00 PM
  @ Emory & Henry
  John Wesley   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  @ Roanoke, Va.
  Randolph-Macon *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  John Wesley   Hollins   3:00 PM
  Tri-match Hollins/Bridgewater/John Wesley
  Brevard   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   1:30 PM
Mon. 18 Hollins   Trinity (D.C.)   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Marymount (Va.)   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Roanoke   Southern Virginia   5:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Hollins   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 William Peace   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Bridgewater   Averett   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Southern Virginia   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Bridgewater *   Guilford   11:00 AM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Goucher   3:00 PM
  @ Arlington, Va.
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Southern Virginia   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   St. Mary's (Md.)   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Hollins *   Lynchburg   6:30 PM
  Roanoke   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  Gettysburg   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Milligan   Emory & Henry   6:30 PM
  Lynchburg *   Roanoke   6:30 PM
  Hollins   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Hollins   Mt. Aloysius   11:00 AM
  Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Randolph *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   6:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Hollins   7:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Guilford *   Roanoke   6:30 PM
  Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   6:30 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Ferrum   Randolph   7:00 PM
  William Peace   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Randolph-Macon   Juniata   6:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   6:30 PM
  Washington and Lee   Johns Hopkins   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (NC)   Guilford   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Bridgewater   Goucher   TBA
  Hollins *   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Shenandoah   Rowan   11:00 AM
  Profs Tri-Match
  Washington and Lee   Stevenson   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Arcadia   1:00 PM
  @ Glassboro, N.J.
  Wilson   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Emory & Henry   Regent   2:00 PM
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee   Juniata   2:00 PM
  @ Stevenson
  Eastern Mennonite   Lancaster Bible   3:00 PM
  Regent   Randolph   4:00 PM
Sun. 8 Eastern Mennonite   St. Mary's (Md.)   12:00 PM
Mon. 9 Trinity (D.C.)   Hollins   6:00 PM
Tue. 10 Southern Virginia   Hollins   6:30 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Hollins   Salem   6:00 PM
  Averett   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Greensboro   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Ferrum   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:30 PM
Fri. 13 Randolph *   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Alfred St.   7:00 PM
  Alfred Tournament - Games played at Alfred State
Sat. 14 Emory & Henry   Johnson (TN)   TBA
  Emory & Henry   TBA   TBA
  @ Knoxville, Tenn.
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  @ Buena Vista, Va.
  Mary Washington   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
  @ Virginia Wesleyan
  Randolph   Arcadia   3:00 PM
  DeSales Trimatch @ Center Valley, PA
  Randolph   DeSales   5:00 PM
Tue. 17 West Va. Tech   Emory & Henry   6:30 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Southern Virginia   6:30 PM
  Averett   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Hollins   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Bridgewater *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Guilford   Salem   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Dig Pink
Fri. 20 Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   6:30 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Hollins *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Hollins *   Washington and Lee   11:00 AM
  Tri-match Hollins/W&L/John Wesley
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   11:00 AM
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Hollins   John Wesley   1:00 PM
  Tri-match Hollins/W&L/John Wesley @ Lexington, VA
  Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Dickinson   Randolph   3:00 PM
  @ Eastern Mennonite University
  John Wesley   Washington and Lee   3:30 PM
  Dickinson   Eastern Mennonite   5:00 PM
Tue. 24 Roanoke *   Hollins   6:30 PM
  Randolph   Southern Virginia   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Mary Washington   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  Guilford *   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Mary Baldwin   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   St. Mary's (Md.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Randolph-Macon   Berry   12:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Washington and Lee   Birmingham-Southern   12:00 PM
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Washington and Lee   Emory   4:30 PM
  Salisbury   Virginia Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Hollins *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Regent   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Emory   7:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational
  Eastern Mennonite *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Webster   Washington and Lee   10:00 AM
  Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, GA
  Shenandoah   St. Elizabeth   12:00 PM
  @ Reading, Pa.
  Birmingham-Southern   Randolph-Macon   12:30 PM
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
  N.C. Wesleyan   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Penn St.-Berks   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Berry   3:00 PM
  Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.

2017 ODAC Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 1 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 3 Winner Match 1   Winner Match 2  
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Winner Match 3   Winner Match 4  
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
Sat. 4 Winner Match 5   Winner Match 6  
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Semifinals Host
* Conference